Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

76 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Utz Aichinger West Germany Hockey 1938
2 Peter Aldag Germany Sailing 1965
3 Michaela Baschin Germany Judo 1984
4 Kim Bauermeister Germany Athletics 1970
5 Willi Baumeister Germany Art Competitions 1889 1955
6 Svenja Bazlen Germany Triathlon 1984
7 Hans Bernlöhr Germany Boxing 1907 1991
8 Elmar Borrmann West Germany, Germany Fencing 1957
9 Alfred Braunschweiger Germany Diving 1885 1952
10 Jürgen Brümmer West Germany Gymnastics 1964 2014
11 Beate Bühler West Germany, Germany Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
12 Karl Burger Germany Football 1883 1959
13 Evangelos Cheimonas Greece Sailing 1980
14 Joachim Dehmel Germany Athletics 1969
15 Wolfgang Dessecker Germany Athletics 1911 1973
16 Alfred Dompert Germany Athletics 1914 1991
17 Hilary Dresser Great Britain Canoeing 1968
18 Erika Endriss West Germany Rowing 1954
19 Jürgen Evers West Germany Athletics 1965
20 Heiko Fischer West Germany Figure Skating 1960 1989
21 Julius Frey Germany Swimming 1881 1960
22 Anuschka Gläser Germany Figure Skating 1969
23 Peter Glemser Germany Cycling 1940
24 Oskar Gloeckler Germany Art Competitions 1893 1938
25 Andreas Gloerfeld West Germany Athletics 1948
26 Maylin Hausch-Wende Germany Figure Skating 1988
27 Franziska Hentschel Germany Hockey 1970
28 Thomas Huber West Germany Water Polo 1963
29 Irene Ivancan Germany Table Tennis 1983
30 Wolfgang Junginger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951 1982
31 Konstantinos Kariotis Greece Rowing 1971
32 Michael Kiedel Germany Swimming 1975
33 Alfred Kienzle Germany Water Polo 1913 1940
34 Eugen Kipp Germany Football 1885 1931
35 Hanna Kolb Germany Cross Country Skiing 1991
36 Sabrina Koschella West Germany Handball 1963
37 Sebastian Krimmer Germany Gymnastics 1990
38 Almut Lehmann West Germany Figure Skating 1953
39 Christina Liebherr Switzerland Equestrianism 1979
40 Hans Lutz West Germany Cycling 1949
41 Rolf Maier France Weightlifting 1936
42 Marc Meiling West Germany Judo 1962
43 Jochen Meißner West Germany Rowing 1943
44 Klaus Michler Germany Hockey 1970
45 Vincenzo Nardiello Italy Boxing 1966
46 Eugen Niederer Switzerland Art Competitions 1881 1957
47 Andreas Nischwitz West Germany Figure Skating 1957
48 Oliver Oetke Germany Beach Volleyball 1968
49 Edith Oker West Germany Athletics 1961
50 Ludwig Ott West Germany Water Polo 1937
51 Siegfried Radandt West Germany Bobsleigh 1937
52 Karin Reichert-Frisch Germany, West Germany Athletics 1941
53 Katrin Reinert Germany Rowing 1988
54 Fritz Reiser Germany Athletics 1875
55 Tina Riegel West Germany Figure Skating 1965
56 Renate Riek West Germany Volleyball 1960
57 Hella Roth West Germany Hockey 1963
58 Bernhard Rühling Germany Rowing 1969
59 Helmut Schäfer Germany Weightlifting 1908 1994
60 Gerhard Schiller West Germany Swimming 1949
61 Elfgard Schittenhelm West Germany Athletics 1947
62 Jörg Schmall West Germany Sailing 1943
63 Jochen Schneider West Germany Canoeing 1942
64 Sandra Schumacher West Germany Cycling 1966
65 Martin Schwalb West Germany, Germany Handball 1963
66 Dietmar Seiz West Germany Water Polo 1942
67 Isaak Theodoridis Greece Wrestling 1968
68 Bernard Tomic Australia Tennis 1992
69 Anna von Harnier Germany Judo 1981
70 Gottlob Walz Germany Diving 1881 1943
71 Patrick Weissinger Germany Water Polo 1973
72 Guillermo Weller Argentina Athletics 1913 1999
73 Nina Wengert Germany Rowing 1984
74 Werner Zandt Germany Athletics 1927 2009
75 Rolf Ziegler West Germany Athletics 1951
76 Monika Zipplies West Germany Rowing 1956