Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Olympic Athletes Born in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

231 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adilson Brazil Basketball 1951 2009
2 Elisângela Adriano Brazil Athletics 1972
3 Renzo Agresta Brazil Fencing 1985
4 Alessandra Brazil Basketball 1973
5 Aline Brazil Football 1982
6 Almeida Brazil Football 1947
7 Luiza Almeida Brazil Equestrianism 1991
8 Maria Laura Almirão Brazil Athletics 1977
9 Maria Altheman Brazil Judo 1988
10 Darío Amaral Brazil Fencing 1932
11 Amauri Brazil Volleyball 1959
12 Amaury Brazil Basketball 1935
13 Ana Lúcia Brazil Volleyball 1965
14 Daniel Andrade Júnior Brazil Boxing 1970
15 André Brazil Football 1974
16 José Aparecido Brazil Basketball 1946
17 José Roberto Aranha Brazil Swimming 1951
18 Richard Arie Brazil Diving 1927
19 Arnaldo Brazil Football 1947
20 Bernardo Arndt Brazil Sailing 1967
21 Mirella Arnhold Brazil Alpine Skiing 1983
22 Baldacin Brazil Handball 1977
23 Messias José Baptista Brazil Athletics 1968 2005
24 Bruno Barabani Brazil Weightlifting 1932
25 Leandro Barbosa Brazil Basketball 1982
26 Ivo Battelli Italy Art Competitions 1904
27 Camila Benedicto Brazil Equestrianism 1977
28 Bira Brazil Basketball 1944 2002
29 Waldemar Blatskauskas Brazil Basketball 1938 1964
30 Brandão Brazil Football 1941
31 Bráz Brazil Basketball 1920
32 Jörg Bruder Brazil Sailing 1937 1973
33 Milton Busin Brazil Diving 1927
34 Alberto Byington Brazil Athletics 1902 1964
35 Cadum Brazil Basketball 1959
36 Waldemar Capucci Brazil Shooting 1929
37 Caravetti Brazil Football 1945
38 Tássia Carcavalli Brazil Basketball 1992
39 Carioquinha Brazil Basketball 1951
40 Wálter Carmona Brazil Judo 1957
41 Luiz Carvalho Brazil Swimming 1962
42 David Castro Brazil Swimming 1964
43 Fernanda Cavalieri Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
44 Celso Brazil Football 1950
45 Marcelo Chierighini Brazil Swimming 1991
46 China Brazil Football 1948
47 China Brazil Handball 1974
48 Carlos Chinin Brazil Athletics 1985
49 Camila Comin Brazil Gymnastics 1983
50 Rosângela Conceição Brazil Wrestling 1973
51 Reinaldo Conrad Brazil Sailing 1942
52 Margarida Conte Brazil Handball 1966
53 Ruy da Fonseca Brazil Equestrianism 1973
54 Roberto da Rosa Brazil Sailing 1927
55 Adhemar da Silva Brazil Athletics 1927 2001
56 Anubes da Silva Brazil Athletics 1935
57 Luiz Daniel Brazil Water Polo 1936
58 Daniela Brazil Football 1984
59 Damiris Dantas Brazil Basketball 1992
60 Fernando de Abreu Brazil Swimming 1944
61 Deyse de Castro Brazil Athletics 1933
62 Lúcio de Castro Brazil Athletics 1910 2004
63 Guto de Faria Brazil Equestrianism 1975
64 Mario de Lorenzo Brazil Water Polo 1912
65 Márcio de Oliveira Brazil Athletics 1912 1978
66 Servilio de Oliveira Brazil Boxing 1948
67 Athos de Oliveira Filho Brazil Swimming 1943
68 Cinzia Delisi Italy Gymnastics 1956
69 Cláudio Deodato Brazil Football 1947
70 Rogério Dezorzi Brazil Boxing 1966
71 Roberto Dias Brazil Football 1943 2007
72 Luciana Diniz-Knippling Brazil, Portugal Equestrianism 1970
73 Doda Brazil Equestrianism 1973
74 Dodi Brazil Basketball 1950
75 Domingos Maracanã Brazil Volleyball 1961
76 Wanda dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1932
77 Manuel dos Santos Filho Brazil Swimming 1939
78 Monica Doti Brazil Table Tennis 1970
79 Cassius Duran Brazil Diving 1979
80 Érika Brazil Football 1988
81 Eudes Brazil Football 1955
82 Luiz Fabre Brazil Boxing 1948
83 Roseli Feitosa Brazil Boxing 1989
84 José Fernandez Brazil Equestrianism 1947
85 José Roberto Fernández Filho Brazil Equestrianism 1980
86 Ferraciú Brazil Basketball 1973
87 Peter Ficker Brazil Sailing 1951
88 Nayara Figueira Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1988
89 César Filardi Brazil Swimming 1946
90 Fofão Brazil Volleyball 1970
91 Harry Forsell Brazil Swimming 1907 2006
92 Francielle Brazil Football 1989
93 Filipe Fuzaro Brazil Shooting 1982
94 Alexandre Gemignani Brazil Basketball 1925 1998
95 Getúlio Brazil Football 1947
96 Carmine Giorgi Brazil Athletics 1910 1965
97 Antônio Giusfredi Brazil Athletics 1908 1991
98 Nestor Gomes Brazil Athletics 1909
99 João Gonçalves Filho Brazil Water Polo, Swimming 1934 2010
100 Lars Grael Brazil Sailing 1964
101 Torben Grael Brazil Sailing 1960
102 Luciana Granato Brazil Rowing 1977
103 Graziane Brazil Basketball 1983
104 Henrique Guimarães Brazil Judo 1972
105 Ricardo Guimarães Brazil Athletics 1909 1974
106 Guto Brazil Canoeing 1978
107 Hamilton Brazil Football 1949
108 Hugo Hanashiro Brazil Table Tennis 1981
109 Daniel Hernandes Brazil Judo 1979
110 Vânia Hernandes Brazil Basketball 1963
111 Carlos Honorato Brazil Judo 1974
112 Marcelinho Huertas Brazil Basketball 1983
113 Ida Brazil Volleyball 1965
114 Fábio Igel Brazil Alpine Skiing 1970
115 Vânia Ishii Brazil Judo 1973
116 Jarbas Brazil Football 1957
117 Jatyr Brazil Basketball 1938
118 João Jens Brazil Volleyball 1944
119 Brazil Football 1987
120 Willy Otto Jordan Brazil Swimming 1920
121 Jorge Brazil Football 1946
122 Juliana Brazil Football 1981
123 Juninho Paulista Brazil Football 1973
124 Jurandir Brazil Football 1938
125 Cláudio Kano Brazil Table Tennis 1965 1996
126 Karen Brazil Basketball 1984
127 Karin Brazil Volleyball 1971
128 Kelly Brazil Basketball 1979
129 Gunnar Kemnitz Brazil Diving 1927
130 Felipe Kitadai Brazil Judo 1989
131 Adriana Kostiw Brazil Sailing 1974
132 Caroline Kumahara Brazil Table Tennis 1995
133 Jean Labatut Brazil Shooting 1971
134 Leila Brazil Basketball 1974
135 Maria Lenk Brazil Swimming 1915 2007
136 Lucas Brazil Football 1992
137 José Magnani Brazil Cycling 1913 1966
138 Maik Brazil Handball 1980
139 Tayanne Mantovaneli Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
140 Mari Brazil Volleyball 1983
141 Haroldo Mariano Brazil Diving 1928
142 Alberto Marson Brazil Basketball 1923
143 José Martins Brazil Boxing 1931
144 Luiz Martins Brazil Shooting 1917
145 Mattar Brazil Football 1944
146 Luiz Mattar Brazil Tennis 1963
147 Vanessa Menga Brazil Tennis 1976
148 Luiz Menon Brazil Basketball 1944
149 Aurélio Miguel Brazil Judo 1964
150 Montanaro Brazil Volleyball 1958
151 Meg Montão Brazil Handball 1971
152 Carolina Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
153 Isabela Moraes Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1980
154 Paulo Moratore Brazil Handball 1968
155 Severino Moreira Brazil Shooting 1913
156 Moreno Brazil Football 1948
157 Antônio Carlos Moreno Brazil Volleyball 1948
158 Phillip Morrison Brazil Swimming 1984
159 Mosquito Brazil Basketball 1939
160 Lothar Christian Munder Brazil Alpine Skiing 1962
161 Assis Naban Brazil Athletics 1906
162 Marcelo Negrão Brazil Volleyball 1972
163 Carlos Nelli Brazil Athletics 1902 1994
164 Leandro Neves Brazil Volleyball 1983
165 Mariany Nonaka Brazil Table Tennis 1988
166 Poliana Okimoto-Cintra Brazil Swimming 1983
167 Curt Onalfo United States Football 1969
168 Jaime Oncins Brazil Tennis 1970
169 Luiz Onmura Brazil Judo 1960
170 Cristiane Parmigiano Brazil Judo 1979
171 Élora Pattaro Brazil Fencing 1986
172 João Pereira Brazil Swimming 1905
173 Sergio Pessoa Canada Judo 1988
174 Dani Piedade Brazil Handball 1979
175 Dani Piedade Brazil Handball 1979
176 Pinha Brazil Volleyball 1973
177 Daniel Pinheiro Brazil Handball 1972
178 Plínio Brazil Football 1946
179 Pontello Brazil Basketball 1971
180 Bruno Prada Brazil Sailing 1971
181 Thaissa Presti Brazil Athletics 1988
182 Domingos Puglisi Brazil Athletics 1911
183 Gerolamo Quaglia Italy Wrestling 1902 1985
184 Jéssica Quintino Brazil Handball 1991
185 Fernando Reis Brazil Weightlifting 1990
186 Carlos Ribas Brazil Equestrianism 1973
187 José Ribas Argentina Athletics 1899
188 Leandro Ribela Brazil Cross Country Skiing 1980
189 Ricardinho Brazil Volleyball 1975
190 Wolfgang Richter Brazil Sailing 1926
191 Cassio Rivetti Ukraine Equestrianism 1980
192 Rodrigão Brazil Volleyball 1979
193 Rosana Brazil Football 1982
194 Roseli Brazil Football 1969
195 Saka Georgia Beach Volleyball 1979
196 Jorge Salomão Brazil Boxing 1937
197 Eduardo Santos Brazil Judo 1983
198 Robert Scheidt Brazil Sailing 1973
199 Heinz Schumann Germany Athletics 1936
200 Lhofei Shiozawa Brazil Judo 1941 2008
201 Anísio Silva Brazil Athletics 1969
202 Márcio Silva Brazil Bobsleigh 1980
203 Mariana Silva Brazil Judo 1990
204 Sílvinha Brazil Basketball 1982
205 Marta Sobral Brazil Basketball 1964
206 Massinet Sorcinelli Brazil Basketball 1922 1971
207 Estevam Strata Brazil Rowing 1899
208 Sérgio Sztancsa Brazil Rowing 1954
209 Thaís Guedes Brazil Football 1993
210 Toninho Brazil Football 1947
211 Caio Torres Brazil Basketball 1987
212 Gustavo Tsuboi Brazil Table Tennis 1985
213 Vágner Brazil Football 1949
214 Valdir Brazil Football 1937
215 Pedro Veniss Brazil Equestrianism 1983
216 Vivian Brazil Basketball 1976
217 Adolpho Wellisch Brazil Diving
218 Marcel Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1981
219 Marcio Wenceslau Brazil Taekwondo 1980
220 William Brazil Volleyball 1954
221 Xexa Brazil Handball 1964
222 Stênio Yamamoto Brazil Shooting 1961
223 Farid Zablith Filho Brazil Swimming 1942
224 Danielle Zangrando Brazil Judo 1979
225 Jorge Zarif Brazil Sailing 1992
226 Zé Elias Brazil Football 1976
227 Zé Geraldo Brazil Basketball 1950
228 Zé Roberto Brazil Football 1945
229 Zézé Brazil Basketball 1966
230 Sieglinda Zigler Brazil Swimming 1919
231 Raúl Zumbano Brazil Boxing 1925