Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Honolulu, Hawaiʻi, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Honolulu, Hawaiʻi, United States

60 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Craig Agena United States Judo 1960
2 Robyn Ah Mow-Santos United States Volleyball 1975
3 Lindsey Berg United States Volleyball 1980
4 Brandon Brooks United States Water Polo 1981
5 Clarissa Chun United States Wrestling 1981
6 Dick Cleveland United States Swimming 1929 2002
7 Frank Duffy United States Equestrianism 1937
8 Michael Harbold United States Canoeing 1968
9 Bill Harris United States Swimming 1897 1961
10 Jared Heine Marshall Islands Swimming 1984
11 Jacob Highland United States Volleyball 1932
12 Fanny Hopeau United States Volleyball 1945
13 Felicie Howell United States Art Competitions 1897 1969
14 Wyatt Jones United States Canoeing 1970
15 Lovie Jung United States Softball 1980
16 Duke Kahanamoku United States Swimming, Water Polo 1890 1968
17 Sam Kahanamoku United States Swimming 1902 1966
18 Thelma Kalama United States Swimming 1931 1999
19 Maiola Kalili United States Swimming 1909 1972
20 Manuella Kalili United States Swimming 1912
21 Evelyn Kawamoto United States Swimming 1933
22 Warren Kealoha United States Swimming 1903 1972
23 Sean Kern United States Water Polo 1978
24 Ford Konno United States Swimming 1933
25 Stubby Kruger United States Swimming 1897 1965
26 Henry Luning United States Swimming 1905 1965
27 Butch May United States Volleyball 1941
28 Jason McCartney United States Cycling 1973
29 Miki McFadden United States Volleyball 1948
30 David McFaull United States Sailing 1948 1997
31 Stein Metzger United States Beach Volleyball 1972
32 Tamari Miyashiro United States Volleyball 1987
33 John Myrdal United States Sailing 1971
34 Peter Newton United States Canoeing 1970
35 Keala O'Sullivan United States Diving 1950
36 George Onekea United States Swimming 1939
37 Ray Perez United States Boxing 1939 2013
38 Barbara Perry United States Volleyball 1945
39 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke United States Equestrianism 1954
40 Traci Phillips United States Canoeing 1962
41 Kyla Ross United States Gymnastics 1996
42 Mike Rothwell United States Sailing 1953
43 Tracie Ruiz-Conforto United States Synchronized Swimming 1963
44 Karen Shelton United States Hockey 1957
45 Bill Smith United States Swimming 1924 2013
46 Lauren Spalding United States Canoeing 1980
47 Clay Stanley United States Volleyball 1978
48 Cliff Sunada United States Judo 1971
49 Taylor Takata United States Judo 1982
50 Tom Tamas United States Shooting 1965
51 Richard Tomita United States Weightlifting 1927
52 Amy Tong United States Judo 1977
53 Rebecca Twigg United States Cycling 1963
54 Pete Velasco, Jr. United States Volleyball 1937
55 Brian Viloria United States Boxing 1980
56 Mariechen Wehselau United States Swimming 1906 1992
57 Hillary Wolf United States Judo 1977
58 Kevin Wong United States Beach Volleyball 1972
59 Chris Woo United States Swimming 1957
60 Bill Woolsey United States Swimming 1934