You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic

508 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jiří Adam Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1950
2 Jan Andrlík Czech Republic Canoeing 1977
3 Vladimír Andrs Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
4 Edith Arnheim Sweden Tennis 1884 1964
5 Malcolm Baker United States Rowing 1969
6 David Bakeš Czech Republic Snowboarding 1982
7 Michal Barda Czechoslovakia Handball 1955
8 Petr Barna Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1966
9 Jan Bártů Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1955
10 Miroslav Bartůšek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1921 1985
11 Tomáš Bauer Czechoslovakia Diving 1932
12 Alex Baumann Canada Swimming 1964
13 Jiří Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 1989
14 Miroslav Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1926
15 Josef Bechyně Bohemia Wrestling 1880
16 Pavel Bednář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
17 Sigrit Behrenz Germany Speed Skating 1941
18 Boris Belada Argentina Sailing 1920
19 Petr Beneš Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
20 Pavel Benetka Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1921 1997
21 Jan Berger Czechoslovakia Football 1955
22 Marek Bílek Czech Republic Athletics 1973
23 Jindřich Blažek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1933 1997
24 Petr Blažek Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1961
25 Milada Blažková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1958
26 Petr Blecha Czechoslovakia Rowing 1970
27 Hana Bobková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1929
28 Josef Bochníček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1896 1969
29 Josef Boháč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914
30 Martin Bohman Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1980
31 Stan Bohonek Canada Figure Skating 1952
32 Zdeněk Bohutínský Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
33 Bohuslav Braum Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1956
34 Petr Bříza Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
35 František Brzák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1915 2006
36 Jan Brzák-Felix Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1988
37 Gustav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928
38 Václav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1990
39 Ondřej Bureš Czechoslovakia Swimming 1966
40 Otomar Bureš Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1906
41 Josef Čada Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1881 1959
42 Petra Cada Canada Table Tennis 1979
43 Josef Čapek Czechoslovakia Football 1902 1983
44 Věra Čáslavská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1942
45 Petr Čermák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
46 Roman Čermák Czechoslovakia Cycling 1959
47 Jiřina Čermáková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1944
48 Věra Černá Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938 2008
49 František Černík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1900 1982
50 Roman Červenka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1985
51 Jaroslav Červený Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1950
52 Miloslav Charouzd Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928 2001
53 Jan Chlístovský Czechoslovakia Cycling 1934
54 Zdeněk Čihák Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933
55 Jaroslav Cihlář Czechoslovakia Cycling 1924 2014
56 Jiří Čtvrtečka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1942
57 Milan Čuda Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1939
58 Etienne Daille France Canoeing 1989
59 Michal Dalecký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
60 Thomas de Morawitz Spain Alpine Skiing 1922
61 Vlasta Děkanová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1909 1974
62 Radmila Dobnerová Czechoslovakia Sailing 1969
63 Milan Doleček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
64 Vladimír Dolejš Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
65 Jitka Dolejší Czechoslovakia Archery 1958
66 Jiří Doležal Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1962
67 Zdeněk Doležal Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
68 Josef Dostál Czech Republic Canoeing 1993
69 Zdeněk Douša Czechoslovakia Basketball 1947
70 Věra Drazdíková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933
71 Jaroslav Drobný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1921 2001
72 Milena Duchková Czechoslovakia Diving 1952
73 Bohumil Durdis Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1903
74 Josef Dusil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1910 1998
75 Dominik Dvořák Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1992
76 Filip Dvořák Czech Republic Canoeing 1988
77 Libor Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1957
78 Josef Effenberger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1983
79 Kateřina Elhotová Czech Republic Basketball 1989
80 Josef Engel Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1942
81 František Erben Bohemia Gymnastics 1874 1942
82 Josef Ezr Czechoslovakia Basketball 1923 2013
83 Věra Faitlová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1957
84 Jiří Fejtek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
85 Veronika Fenclová Czech Republic Sailing 1981
86 Jakub Fiala United States Alpine Skiing 1975
87 Martin Fiala Germany Freestyle Skiing 1968
88 Tony Fiala Canada Biathlon 1966
89 Olga Fikotová-Connolly Czechoslovakia, United States Athletics 1932
90 Jaroslav Findejs Czechoslovakia Football 1943
91 Jiří Fiřt Czech Republic Gymnastics 1972
92 Jan Fleischmann Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1885 1939
93 Miroslav Fleischmann Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1886 1955
94 Vlasta Foltová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 2001
95 Ladislav Fouček Czechoslovakia Cycling 1930 1974
96 František Franěk Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1901 1973
97 Hugo Friend United States Athletics 1882 1966
98 Pavel Frinta Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1969
99 Pavel Geffert Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
100 Vilém Goppold z Lobsdorfu, Jr. Bohemia Fencing 1893
101 Rudolf Götz Czech Republic Athletics 1983
102 Lucie Grolichová Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1978
103 Jan Gruber Czech Republic Rowing 1984
104 Josef Gruss Bohemia Tennis 1884 1968
105 Radko Gudas Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1990
106 Přemysl Hainý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1925 1993
107 Jaroslav Hainz Bohemia Tennis 1883
108 Lenka Háječková Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1978
109 František Hájek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1915 2001
110 Zuzana Hájková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1963
111 Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
112 Karel Halík Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1883
113 Jan Hamřík Czechoslovakia Luge 1940
114 Daniel Havel Czech Republic Canoeing 1991
115 Václav Havel Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1920 1979
116 Pavel Havelka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1965
117 Anton Heida United States Gymnastics 1878
118 Jan Hejda Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1978
119 Petr Hejma Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
120 Jaroslav Hellebrand Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
121 Ladislav Heythum Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
122 Luboš Hilgert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1960
123 Štěpánka Hilgertová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1968
124 Martin Hladík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1953
125 Josef Hladky Germany Swimming 1962
126 Jakob Hlasek Switzerland Tennis 1964
127 Jana Hlavaty United States Cross Country Skiing 1941
128 Kateřina Hluchá Czech Republic Canoeing 1975
129 František Hochman Czechoslovakia Football 1904 1986
130 Jiří Hoffmann Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1983
131 Pavel Hofmann Czechoslovakia Rowing 1938
132 Włastimil Hofmann Poland Art Competitions 1881 1970
133 Antonín Hojer Czechoslovakia Football 1894 1964
134 František Hojer Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1940
135 Jindra Holá Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1960
136 Jiří Holeček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1944
137 Ondřej Holeček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
138 Karel Holý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1956
139 Petr Horáček Czech Republic Boxing 1974
140 Michal Horváth Czech Republic Rowing 1987
141 Věra Hrabáková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
142 Lucie Hradecká Czech Republic Tennis 1985
143 Karel Hradil Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1937
144 Vavřinec Hradílek Czech Republic Canoeing 1987
145 Petr Hrbek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
146 Jan Hrdina Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
147 Patrik Hrdina Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Sailing 1967
148 Anna Hřebřinová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1908 1993
149 Karel Hromádka Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1905 1978
150 Berta Hrubá Czechoslovakia Hockey 1946 1998
151 Věra Hrubá Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1920 2003
152 Ida Hubáčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1954
153 Rudolf Hübner Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
154 Miloslava Hübnerová-Rezková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1950 2014
155 Zdeněk Humhal Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1933
156 Josef Hušek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1913
157 Bohuslav Hykš Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1889
158 Petr Imre Czech Republic Rowing 1975
159 Petr Jákl Czech Republic Judo 1973
160 Štěpán Janáček Czech Republic Athletics 1977
161 Antonín Janda Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1960
162 Eliška Jandová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
163 Vladimír Jánoš Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
164 Bohumil Janoušek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
165 Roman Ječmínek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Fencing 1967
166 Maria Jelinek Canada Figure Skating 1942
167 Otto Jelinek Canada Figure Skating 1940
168 Tomáš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962
169 Stanislav Ježek Czech Republic Canoeing 1976
170 Alfréd Jindra Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1930 2006
171 Karel Jindřichovský Czechoslovakia Handball 1966
172 Jan Jiráň Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
173 Marek Jiras Czech Republic Canoeing 1978
174 Jaroslav Jirkovský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1891 1966
175 Ctirad Jungmann Czechoslovakia Rowing 1959
176 Josef Jungmann Czechoslovakia Fencing 1888 1982
177 Tomáš Jungwirth Czechoslovakia Athletics 1942 1998
178 Rudolf Juřícký Czechoslovakia Cycling 1971
179 Jaroslav Just Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1883 1928
180 George Justicz Great Britain Rowing 1931
181 Vladimir Kadlec West Germany Basketball 1957
182 Jiřina Kadlecová Czechoslovakia Hockey 1948
183 Marta Kadlecová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1944
184 Hana Kafková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1965
185 Čestmír Kalina Czechoslovakia Athletics 1922 1988
186 Alexandra Kalinovská Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1974
187 Pavel Kantorek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930
188 Josef Kapín Czechoslovakia Boxing 1945 2014
189 Jan Kapr Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1914 1988
190 Tomáš Karas Czech Republic Rowing 1975
191 Vladimír Karas Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1927 2003
192 Bohuslav Karlík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1996
193 Jan Kavan Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1905 1986
194 Hana Kavková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
195 Václav Kindl Czechoslovakia Shooting 1882
196 Jindřich Kinský Czechoslovakia Basketball 1927
197 Rolf Kinzl Austria Tennis 1878 1938
198 Rudolf Klabouch Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1929
199 Matyáš Klang Czech Republic Rowing 1991
200 Jan Klapáč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1941
201 Hugo Klempfner Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1902 1969
202 Ludvík Klíma Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1912 1973
203 Vlastibor Klimeš Czechoslovakia Basketball 1953
204 Zuzana Klimešová Czech Republic Basketball 1979
205 Miroslav Klinger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1979
206 Eliška Klučinová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
207 Petr Kment Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1942 2013
208 František Knebort Czechoslovakia Football 1944
209 Karel Kněnický Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1995
210 Jan Kobián Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1970
211 Jiří Kochta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
212 František Kolenatý Czechoslovakia Football 1900 1956
213 Eva Kolínská Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
214 Radim Koloušek Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1941
215 Henry Kolowrat, Jr. United States Fencing 1933
216 Martin Konečný Czech Republic Gymnastics 1984
217 Miroslav Koníček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1936
218 Jiří Konopásek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1946
219 Petr Kop Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1937
220 Jiří Kopáč Czech Republic Rowing 1982
221 Karel Kopp Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1903 1956
222 David Kopřiva Czech Republic Rowing 1979
223 František Kopřiva Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1892
224 Miroslav Koranda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1934 2008
225 Ivana Kořinková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1950
226 Zdeněk Kos Czechoslovakia Basketball 1951
227 Jan Košek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914 1979
228 Jiří Kotrč Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
229 Otakar Kouba Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1906
230 František Koukal Czechoslovakia Fencing 1949
231 Klára Koukalová-Zakopalová Czech Republic Tennis 1982
232 Lenka Kováčová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1966
233 Jan Koželuh Czechoslovakia Tennis 1904 1979
234 Jarmila Králíčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1944
235 Antonín Kramerius Czechoslovakia Football 1939
236 Jindra Kramperová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
237 Tomáš Kratochvíl Czech Republic Athletics 1971
238 Lukáš Krejči Slovakia Biathlon 1969
239 Hana Krejčová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1961
240 Antonín Kříž Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943
241 František Kříž Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1884 1966
242 Josef Kříž Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1895 1988
243 Ladislav Kříž Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
244 Eva Křížová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1966
245 Kryštof Krýzl Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1986
246 Jan Kubista Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
247 František Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
248 Oldřich Kučera Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1914 1964
249 René Kučera Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1972
250 Vladimír Kudrna Czechoslovakia Shooting 1923 1991
251 Pavel Kupka Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1946
252 František Kůrka Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1903 1952
253 Milan Kyselý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
254 Svatava Kysilková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1964
255 Petr Lacina Czech Republic Judo 1973
256 Vladek Lacina Czechoslovakia Rowing 1949
257 Eva Lacinová Czechoslovakia Badminton 1971
258 Otakar Lada Bohemia Fencing 1883 1956
259 Vlastimil Lada-Sázavský Bohemia Fencing 1886 1956
260 Antonín Landa Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1899 1968
261 Jiří Lanský Czechoslovakia Athletics 1933
262 Eva Lauermanová Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1931
263 Martin Lébl Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1980
264 Ester Ledecká Czech Republic Snowboarding 1995
265 René Líbal Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
266 Hana Lišková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1952
267 Oldřich Lomecký Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1920 2011
268 Miloslav Loos Czechoslovakia Cycling 1914 2010
269 Vilém Loos Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1895 1942
270 Ladislav Lorenc Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
271 Jiří Lundák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
272 Dušan Macháček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1966
273 Daniel Machek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1959
274 Irena Machovcak Netherlands Volleyball 1968
275 Tomáš Máder Czech Republic Canoeing 1974
276 Walter Mai West Germany Sailing 1936
277 Jakub Makovička Czech Republic Rowing 1981
278 Josef Maleček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1903 1982
279 Václav Maleček Czech Republic Rowing 1974
280 Miroslav Málek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 1995
281 Josef Malý Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1894 1943
282 Vilém Mandlík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936
283 Josef Maratka Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1874 1937
284 Otakar Mareček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
285 Anna Marešová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
286 Zuzana Marková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1952
287 Hana Mašková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1949 1972
288 Karel Masopust Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1942
289 Karel Matoušek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1928
290 Katherina Matousek Canada Figure Skating 1964
291 Jindřich Maudr Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906 1990
292 Zdeněk Mejstřík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
293 Zdeněk Městecký Bohemia Athletics 1881 1935
294 Zdenek Mezl Canada Ski Jumping 1948
295 Jan Micka Czech Republic Swimming 1995
296 Darina Mifkova Italy Volleyball 1974
297 Ivo Minář Czech Republic Tennis 1984
298 Václav Mls Czechoslovakia Rowing 1949
299 Olga Modrachová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 1995
300 Bohumil Modrý Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1916 1963
301 Anna Mohrová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1944
302 Václav Mottl Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1914 1982
303 Jan Mrvík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
304 Jaromír Musil Czech Republic Judo 1988
305 Jiří Musil Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1965
306 Petr Narovec Slovakia Bobsleigh 1977
307 Martina Navratilova United States Tennis 1956
308 Marta Nedvědová Czech Republic Shooting 1976
309 Karel Neffe Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
310 Karel Neffe, Jr. Czech Republic Rowing 1985
311 Jana Nejedly Canada Tennis 1974
312 Miroslav Nekola Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1947
313 Jiřína Nekolová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
314 Alexandra Nekvapilová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1919
315 Eva Němcová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
316 Jiřina Němcová-Vobořilová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
317 Karel Nepomucký Czechoslovakia Football 1939
318 Otto Noll Austria Football 1882 1922
319 Michal Novotný Czech Republic Snowboarding 1981
320 Miroslav Nový Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930
321 Richard Nový Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
322 Jiří Opavský Czechoslovakia Cycling 1931
323 Zdeněk Opočenský Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1896 1975
324 Martin Otáhal Czech Republic Canoeing 1971
325 Carole Jane Pachl Canada Figure Skating 1938
326 Jiří Palko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1941
327 Michaela Pavlíčková Czech Republic Basketball 1977
328 Miloš Pech Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1927
329 Marta Pechová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952
330 Jiří Pecka Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1917 1997
331 Oldřiška Pěkná Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
332 Lucie Pelantová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
333 Jaroslav Penc Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
334 Martin Penc Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
335 Vladimír Penc Bohemia Athletics 1893
336 Milena Pergnerová Czech Republic Canoeing 1975
337 Antonín Perič Czechoslovakia Cycling 1896 1980
338 Milan Perič Czechoslovakia Cycling 1928 1967
339 Antonín Perner Czechoslovakia Football 1899 1973
340 Marie-Louise Perrenoud France Speed Skating 1947
341 Eva Peštová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1952
342 George Peternousek Netherlands Ice Hockey 1947
343 Květa Petříčková Czechoslovakia Hockey 1952
344 Adam Petrouš Czech Republic Football 1977
345 Fritz Felix Piepes Austria Tennis 1887
346 Václav Pilát Czechoslovakia Football 1888 1971
347 Jan Plaček Czechoslovakia Football 1894 1957
348 Jan Plichta Czechoslovakia Athletics 1891 1975
349 Martin Podhráský Czech Republic Shooting 1983
350 Jakub Podrazil Czech Republic Rowing 1992
351 Bohuslav Pohl-Polenský Bohemia Athletics 1881 1916
352 Luděk Pojezný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
353 Jiří Pokorný Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
354 Josef Pokorný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
355 Miloslav Pokorný Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1948
356 Ondřej Polívka Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1988
357 Lukáš Pollert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
358 Miroslav Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Football 1890 1964
359 Bohumil Povejšil Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912
360 Frank Prihoda Australia Alpine Skiing 1921
361 Vlasta Přikrylová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1943
362 Zuzana Prokešová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1950
363 Bohumír Prokop Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
364 Michal Prokop Czech Republic Cycling 1981
365 Josef Prorok Czech Republic Athletics 1987
366 František Provazník Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
367 Václav Pšenička, Jr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1931
368 Václav Pšenička, Sr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1906 1961
369 Vladimír Ptáček Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
370 Petr Pulkrábek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1939
371 Jaroslav Pušbauer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1974
372 Zdeněk Pýcha Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926
373 Jana Rabasová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933 2008
374 Emmerich Rath Austria Athletics 1883 1962
375 Jindřiška Řeháčková Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
376 Liliana Řeháková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1958 2008
377 Pavel Řeřábek Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1952
378 František Řezáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943 1979
379 Pavel Richter Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1954
380 Rudolf Richter Bohemia Athletics 1883 1962
381 Bohumila Řimnáčová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1947
382 Jiří Rohan Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
383 Václav Roubík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1919
384 Václav Roziňák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1997
385 Vitaly Rudenchik Bulgaria Biathlon 1982
386 Josef Růžička Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1925 1986
387 Tomáš Šach Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1947
388 Marcela Sadilová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1967
389 Karla Šašková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
390 Ivan Satrapa Czechoslovakia Handball 1946
391 Josef Å ebek Bohemia Tennis 1888
392 Emil Seifert Czechoslovakia Football 1900 1973
393 Jiří Sekyra Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1977
394 Jitka Senecká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
395 Josef Seyfried Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1895 1956
396 Eva Široká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
397 Marek Skála Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1989
398 Jiří Skobla Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 1978
399 Milan Å kopek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1959
400 Milada Skrbková Czechoslovakia Tennis 1897 1935
401 Zdeněk Škrland Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1914 1996
402 Jaroslava Slavíčková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1953
403 Josef Å lehofer Czechoslovakia Athletics 1899 1980
404 Marketa Slukova Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1988
405 Emil Šmatlák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1916 2006
406 Václav Šmídl Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1940
407 Ondřej Sosenka Czech Republic Cycling 1975
408 Jan Souček Czech Republic Canoeing 1978
409 Irena Soukupová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1964
410 Antonín Šponar Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1920 2002
411 Milan Å rejber Czechoslovakia Tennis 1963
412 Božena Srncová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1925 1997
413 Josef Å roubek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1891 1964
414 Zdeněk Srstka Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1935
415 Bohumil Starnovský Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1953
416 Jaroslav Starosta Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
417 Jiří Šťastný Czechoslovakia Basketball 1938
418 Karel Steiner Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1934
419 František Stejskal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1895 1975
420 Jan Štěrba Czech Republic Canoeing 1981
421 Karel Stibor Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1923 1948
422 František Štika Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
423 Jan Stoklása Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1983
424 Alena Stolzová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1937
425 Vilibald Šťovík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1917 1948
426 Josef Straka, Jr. Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
427 Andrea Strnadová Czechoslovakia Tennis 1972
428 Michala Strnadová Czech Republic Canoeing 1979
429 Michal Å ubrt Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
430 Cyril Suk Czech Republic Tennis 1967
431 Helena Suková Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Tennis 1965
432 Miroslav Å ustera Bohemia Athletics, Wrestling 1878 1961
433 Ladislav Å vanda Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1959
434 David Svoboda Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1985
435 František Svoboda Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1904
436 Jiří Svoboda Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1954
437 Martin Svoboda Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
438 Svatopluk Svoboda Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1886 1971
439 Alena Svobodová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
440 Otakar Švorčík Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1886 1955
441 Václav Syrový Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1934 2010
442 Sabina Telenská Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rowing 1974
443 Oldřich Teplý Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1940
444 Pavel Tesař Czechoslovakia Cycling 1967
445 Štěpán Tesařík Czech Republic Athletics 1978
446 Zdena Tichá Czechoslovakia Rowing 1952
447 Katerina Tichy Canada Alpine Skiing 1974
448 Oldřich Tikal Czechoslovakia Rowing 1938
449 Jindřich Tintěra Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1901 1995
450 Václav Tintěra Bohemia Cycling 1893
451 Ladislav Toman Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1934
452 Josef Tomášek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1904 1979
453 Jiří Tožička Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1981
454 Aleš Trčka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1961
455 Lukáš Trefil Czech Republic Canoeing 1988
456 Josef Trmal Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1932
457 Josef Trousílek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1918 1990
458 Roman Turuşanco Romania Figure Skating 1917
459 Michal Vabroušek Czech Republic Rowing 1975
460 Daniel Vacek Czech Republic Tennis 1971
461 Michal Vacek Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
462 Jakub Vadlejch Czech Republic Athletics 1990
463 Gejza Valent Czechoslovakia Athletics 1953
464 Jaroslava Valentová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1945
465 Zdeněk Váňa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1939
466 Věra Vančurová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1932
467 František Vaněček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1891 1945
468 Jan Vaník Czechoslovakia Football 1892 1950
469 Milan Vápenka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
470 Michaela Vávrová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
471 Jiří Veber Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
472 Ludvík Vébr Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
473 Michal Vejsada Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1960
474 Miroslav Vejvoda Czechoslovakia Sailing 1932
475 Jana Veselá Czech Republic Basketball 1983
476 Ivo Vesely Australia Ice Hockey 1926 2002
477 Jan Vetešník Czech Republic Rowing 1984
478 Marie Větrovská Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1912 1987
479 Marie Víchová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1948
480 Otakar Vindyš Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1884 1949
481 Pavel Vizner Czech Republic Tennis 1970
482 Hana Vlasáková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1948
483 Jiří Vojtík Czech Republic Athletics 1981
484 Jan Vokoun Bohemia Cycling 1887
485 Pavel Vokoun Czechoslovakia Swimming 1970
486 Ivana Vokurková Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1971
487 David Volek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1966
488 Ivana Voračková Czech Republic Basketball 1979
489 Lucie Vrbenská Czech Republic Athletics 1977
490 Jiří Vrdlovec Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1956
491 Ája Vrzáňová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
492 Jiří Vyčichlo Czechoslovakia Athletics 1946
493 Otakar Vydra Czechoslovakia Athletics 1901 1982
494 Bedřich Vygoda Bohemia Athletics 1894
495 Václav Winter Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2009
496 Václav Wirt Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1962
497 František Wirth Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 2003
498 Oldřich Zábrodský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926
499 Vladimír Zábrodský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1923
500 Hana Žáková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1974
501 Hana Zarevúcká Czechoslovakia Basketball 1961
502 Radek Zavadil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1973
503 Lenka Zavadilová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1975
504 Jaromír Zeman Bohemia Tennis 1886
505 Jaroslav Zeman Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1962
506 Ladislav Žemla Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Tennis 1887 1955
507 Richard Žemlička Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1964
508 František Zyka Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902