You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden

Olympic Athletes Born in Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden

618 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bride Adams-Ray Sweden Athletics 1907 1993
2 Gregor Adlercreutz Sweden Equestrianism 1898 1944
3 Erik Adlerz Sweden Diving 1892 1975
4 Märta Adlerz Sweden Diving 1897 1979
5 Eugen Ahnström Sweden Diving 1904 1974
6 Peter Åkerberg Sweden Fencing 1960
7 Thomas Åkerberg Sweden Fencing 1959
8 Jan-Erik Åkerström Sweden Bobsleigh 1935
9 Tommy Albelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
10 Claes Albihn Sweden Athletics 1971
11 Erland Almkvist Sweden Sailing 1912 1999
12 Erik Almlöf Sweden Athletics 1891 1971
13 Karl-Robert Ameln Sweden Sailing 1919
14 Adolf Andersson Sweden Swimming 1888 1985
15 Åke Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 1982
16 Cletus Andersson Sweden Water Polo 1893 1971
17 Elsa Andersson Sweden Diving 1894 1994
18 Erik Andersson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1896 1985
19 Göte Andersson Sweden Water Polo 1909 1975
20 Gunilla Andersson Sweden Swimming 1955
21 Gustaf Andersson Sweden Speed Skating 1903 1986
22 Ingrid Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2005
23 Nils Andersson Sweden Swimming 1889 1973
24 Peter Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
25 Robert Andersson Sweden Swimming, Diving, Water Polo 1886 1972
26 Selma Andersson Sweden Diving 1894 1993
27 Stig Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1914 2000
28 Wille Andersson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1933
29 Oscar Andrén Sweden Boxing 1899 1981
30 Karl Ansén Sweden Football 1887 1959
31 Mikael Appelgren Sweden Table Tennis 1961
32 Ernfrid Appelqvist Sweden Diving 1888 1966
33 Tom Arusoo Canada Swimming 1948
34 Sanna Askelöf Sweden Judo 1983
35 Olle Axelson Sweden Bobsleigh 1913 1980
36 Bengt Backlund Sweden Canoeing 1926 2006
37 Nils Backlund Sweden Water Polo 1896 1964
38 Gabriel Bengtsson Sweden Judo 1977
39 Kristin Bengtsson Sweden Football 1970
40 Odd Bengtsson Sweden Boxing 1959
41 Bertil Berg Sweden Water Polo 1910 1989
42 Ingvar Berg Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1905 1993
43 Bo Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1948
44 Charles Berglund Sweden Ice Hockey 1965
45 Hans Berglund Sweden Canoeing 1918 2006
46 Maud Berglund Sweden Swimming 1934 2000
47 Gustaf Bergman Sweden Boxing 1898 1971
48 Per Bergman Sweden Sailing 1886 1950
49 Sven Bergquist Sweden Ice Hockey, Football 1914 1996
50 Erik Bergqvist Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1891 1954
51 Kristina Bergstrand Sweden Ice Hockey 1963
52 Gustaf Bergström Sweden Shooting 1889 1954
53 Nils Bergström Sweden Athletics 1898 1988
54 Oscar Bergström Sweden Boxing 1903 1961
55 Rune Bergström Sweden Football 1891 1964
56 Louise Bianchini Sweden Art Competitions 1867 1943
57 Gustaf Birch-Lindgren Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1969
58 Elsa Björklund Sweden Swimming 1895 1970
59 Lars Björn Sweden Ice Hockey 1931
60 Håkan Björne Sweden Volleyball 1964
61 Carl Björnstjerna Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1982
62 Erik Blomqvist Sweden Athletics 1896 1967
63 Kerstin Bodin Sweden Shooting 1950
64 Gustaf Boivie Sweden Shooting 1864 1951
65 Sten-Olof Bolldén Sweden Swimming 1914 1940
66 Gustaf Adolf Boltenstern, Jr. Sweden Equestrianism 1904 1995
67 Åke Borg Sweden Swimming 1901 1973
68 Arne Borg Sweden Swimming 1901 1987
69 Erik Boström Sweden Shooting 1869 1932
70 Mikael Brandén Sweden Swimming 1959
71 Michael Brandt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1976
72 Georg Branting Sweden Fencing 1887 1965
73 Kurt Branting Sweden Athletics 1900 1958
74 Lisen Bratt Sweden Equestrianism 1976
75 Rikard Brunn Sweden Weightlifting 1893 1939
76 Curt Brunnqvist Sweden Rowing 1924
77 Eric Burman Sweden Ice Hockey 1897 1985
78 Thomas Byström Sweden Equestrianism 1893 1979
79 Thomas Callerud Sweden Figure Skating 1949
80 Gösta Carell Sweden Art Competitions 1888 1962
81 Carl Ehrenfried Carlberg Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1962
82 Per Carleson Sweden Fencing 1917 2004
83 Gustaf Carlson Sweden Football 1894 1942
84 Börje Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1933
85 Erik Carlsson Sweden Weightlifting 1893 1981
86 Herman Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1906 1990
87 John Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1870 1935
88 Ruben Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 2004
89 Sune Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1931
90 Stig Cederberg Sweden Boxing 1913 1980
91 Jane Cederqvist Sweden Swimming 1945
92 Hugo Cederschiöld Sweden Shooting 1878 1968
93 Margareta Cederschiöld Sweden Tennis 1879 1962
94 Carl-Axel Christiernsson Sweden Athletics 1898 1969
95 Arne Claesson Sweden Water Polo 1957
96 Hugo Clason Sweden Sailing 1865 1935
97 Birger Cnattingius Sweden Fencing 1875 1950
98 Gustav Collin Sweden Swimming 1890 1966
99 Christer Corpi Sweden Boxing 1960
100 Hjalmar Dahlberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1962
101 Jan Dahlgren Sweden Athletics 1947
102 Lennart Dahlgren Sweden Weightlifting 1952
103 Lisa Dahlkvist Sweden Football 1987
104 Gösta Danielson Sweden Athletics 1889
105 Tommy Danielson Sweden Water Polo 1949
106 Gustaf de Geer Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2003
107 Erik de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1888 1973
108 Georg de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1883 1970
109 Patrik de Laval Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Shooting 1886 1974
110 Lennart Dozzi Sweden Canoeing 1910 1987
111 Hans Drakenberg Sweden Fencing 1901 1982
112 Gustaf Dyrsch Sweden Equestrianism 1890 1974
113 Gustaf Dyrssen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1891 1981
114 Enar Edberg Sweden Weightlifting 1936 2013
115 Elina Eggers Sweden Diving 1987
116 Ragnar Ekberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1966
117 Börje Ekedahl Sweden Bobsleigh 1928 2006
118 Nils Eklöf Sweden Athletics 1904 1987
119 Ella Eklund Sweden Diving 1894 1953
120 Ernst Eklund Sweden Diving 1894 1952
121 Per-Erik Eklund Sweden Ice Hockey 1963
122 Ulla-Britt Eklund Sweden Swimming 1934
123 Hilding Ekman Sweden Athletics 1893 1966
124 Helena Elinder Sweden Fencing 1973
125 Erik Elmsäter Sweden Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Athletics 1919 2006
126 Knut Enell Sweden Fencing 1887 1985
127 Bertil Eng Sweden Speed Skating 1930 2006
128 Yngve Engkvist Sweden Sailing 1918 1982
129 Lina Engren Sweden Bobsleigh 1977
130 Agneta Engström Sweden Sailing 1971
131 Thomas Enqvist Sweden Tennis 1974
132 Åke Ericson Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 1986
133 Bo Ericsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1958
134 Gideon Ericsson Sweden Shooting 1871 1936
135 Solveig Ericsson Sweden Athletics 1932
136 Axel Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1903 1960
137 Carl-Erik Eriksson Sweden Bobsleigh 1930
138 Charles Eriksson Sweden Sailing 1907 1964
139 Lars-Börje Eriksson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1966
140 Lester Eriksson Sweden Swimming 1942
141 Martin Eriksson Sweden Athletics 1971
142 Mauritz Eriksson Sweden Shooting 1888 1947
143 Thomas Eriksson Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
144 Eva Ernström Sweden Athletics 1961
145 Tage Fahlborg Sweden Canoeing 1912 2005
146 Sven Fahlman Sweden Fencing 1914 2003
147 Rudolf Falk Sweden Athletics 1898 1988
148 Ernst Fast Sweden Athletics 1881 1959
149 Sten Feldreich Sweden Basketball 1955
150 Per Fjästad Sweden Swimming 1883 1955
151 Gustav Fjæstad Sweden Art Competitions 1868 1948
152 Anders Flodqvist Sweden Water Polo 1959
153 Göran Flodström Sweden Fencing 1953
154 Sten Forselius Sweden Shooting 1890 1937
155 Greger Forslöw Sweden Fencing 1961
156 Carl Forssell Sweden Fencing 1917 2005
157 Martina Fortkord Sweden Alpine Skiing 1973
158 Arne Francke Sweden Equestrianism 1904 1973
159 Jens Fredricson Sweden Equestrianism 1967
160 Erik Friborg Sweden Cycling 1893 1968
161 Bengt Fröbom Sweden Cycling 1926 2012
162 Sture Frölén Sweden Art Competitions 1907 1999
163 Götrik Frykman Sweden Football 1891 1948
164 Stina Gardell Sweden Swimming 1990
165 Christer Garpenborg Sweden Athletics 1952
166 Gunnar Garpö Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1976
167 Inga Gentzel Sweden Athletics 1908 1991
168 Lars Glassér Sweden Canoeing 1925 1999
169 Gillis Grafström Sweden Figure Skating 1893 1938
170 Erik Granfelt Sweden Tug-Of-War, Gymnastics 1883 1962
171 Hans Granfelt Sweden Fencing, Athletics 1897 1963
172 Nils Granfelt Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1959
173 Michel Grant Sweden Judo 1958
174 Pablo Grate Sweden Canoeing 1967
175 Gustaf Grönberger Sweden Tug-Of-War 1882 1972
176 Åke Grönhagen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1885 1974
177 William Grüner Sweden Athletics 1888 1961
178 Isaac Grünewald Sweden Art Competitions 1889 1946
179 Wille Grut Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1914 2012
180 Max Gumpel Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1890 1965
181 Peter Gunterberg Sweden Basketball 1956
182 Crown Prince Gustaf Adolf Sweden Equestrianism 1906 1947
183 Anton Gustafsson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1877 1944
184 Aulo Gustafsson Sweden Swimming 1908 1982
185 Birger Gustafsson Sweden Sailing 1874 1969
186 Ragnar Gustafsson Sweden Equestrianism 1930
187 Rolf Gustafsson Sweden Boxing 1906 1986
188 Thomas Gustafsson Sweden Bobsleigh 1948
189 Gerhard Gyllenhammar Sweden Art Competitions 1873 1968
190 Ebbe Gyllenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1911 2003
191 Aprilia Hägglöf Sweden Snowboarding 1983
192 Karl Haglund Sweden Athletics 1890 1971
193 Lars Haglund Sweden Athletics 1940
194 Nils-Erik Haglund Sweden Swimming 1893 1921
195 Edward Hald Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1980
196 Carl-Jan Hamilton Sweden Equestrianism 1916 2007
197 Oscar Hamrén Sweden Swimming 1891 1960
198 Janette Hargin Sweden Alpine Skiing 1977
199 Mattias Hargin Sweden Alpine Skiing 1985
200 Erik Harling Sweden Swimming 1910 1978
201 Johan Harmenberg Sweden Fencing 1954
202 Stig Hedberg Sweden Sailing 1915 1996
203 Börje Hedblom Sweden Bobsleigh 1940 1976
204 Ture Hedman Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1950
205 Per-Ulf Helander Sweden Luge 1935 2012
206 Therese Helgesson Sweden Handball 1983
207 Lennart Hellman Sweden Ice Hockey 1914 1960
208 Adolf Hellquist Sweden Diving 1901 1971
209 Elsa Hellquist Sweden Fencing 1886 1983
210 Anders Hellqvist Sweden Judo 1963
211 Nils Hellsten Sweden Fencing 1886 1962
212 Nils Hellsten Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1963
213 Bror Hellström Sweden Athletics 1914 1992
214 Kristian Hellström Sweden Athletics 1880 1946
215 Gerhard Henning Denmark Art Competitions 1880 1967
216 Niklas Henning Sweden Alpine Skiing 1964
217 Thor Henning Sweden Swimming 1894 1967
218 Ragnar Heurlin Sweden Canoeing 1928 2013
219 Bengt Heyman Sweden Sailing 1883 1942
220 Sigfrid Heyner Sweden Swimming 1909 1995
221 Moa Hjelmer Sweden Athletics 1990
222 Kent Hjerpe Sweden Fencing 1958
223 Karl Hjorth Sweden Fencing 1875 1949
224 Erik Holm Sweden Water Polo 1912 1999
225 Kenneth Holm Sweden Luge 1958
226 Mikael Holm Sweden Luge 1968
227 Styrbjörn Holm Sweden Sailing 1928 1994
228 Birger Holmqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1900 1989
229 Harry Holmqvist Sweden Athletics 1907 2005
230 Annelie Holmström Sweden Swimming 1964
231 Henric Horn af Åminne Sweden Equestrianism 1880 1947
232 Tomas Hoszek Sweden Volleyball 1960
233 Edvard Hultgren Sweden Boxing 1904 1984
234 Nils Hæggström Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1885 1974
235 Karl-Erik Israelsson Sweden Athletics 1929 2013
236 Badou Jack Gambia Boxing 1983
237 Ulla Jäfvert Sweden Swimming 1946
238 Hugo Jahnke Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1939
239 Carl Jahnzon Sweden Athletics 1881 1955
240 Menotti Jakobsson Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1892 1970
241 Hanna Jaltner Sweden Swimming 1976
242 Abbe Jansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1897 1985
243 Åke Jansson Sweden Athletics 1916 1998
244 Axel Jansson Sweden Shooting 1882 1909
245 Harry Jansson Sweden Speed Skating 1916 2002
246 Johan Jansson Sweden Diving 1892 1943
247 Sixten Jansson Sweden Canoeing 1913 2006
248 Werner Jernström Sweden Shooting 1883 1930
249 Alfred Johansson Sweden Diving 1876 1941
250 Arne Johansson Sweden Cycling 1927
251 Emil Johansson Sweden Boxing 1907 1986
252 Gerda Johansson Sweden Diving 1891 1965
253 Gösta Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1929 1997
254 Greta Johansson Sweden Diving, Swimming 1895 1978
255 Gustaf Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1900 1971
256 Hugo Johansson Sweden Shooting 1887 1977
257 Kurt Johansson Sweden Shooting 1914 2011
258 Märta Johansson Sweden Diving 1907 1998
259 Mikael Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1966
260 Nils Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1904 1936
261 Ove Johansson Sweden Weightlifting 1943
262 Rune Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 1998
263 Selfrid Johansson Sweden Boxing 1907 1976
264 Signe Johansson Sweden Diving 1905 2010
265 Svante Johansson Sweden Diving 1927 1986
266 Sven Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1931 2011
267 Louise Jöhncke Sweden Swimming 1976
268 Torsten Jöhncke Sweden Ice Hockey 1912 1984
269 Folke Johnson Sweden Sailing 1887 1962
270 Rolf Johnsson Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1931
271 Sonja Johnsson Sweden Swimming 1895 1986
272 Johan Jonasson Sweden Gymnastics 1966
273 Gustaf Adolf Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1879 1949
274 Jonas Jonsson Sweden Sailing 1873 1926
275 Robert Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1886 1921
276 Gösta Jönsson-Frändfors Sweden Wrestling 1915 1973
277 Carl Josefsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1895 1974
278 Gustaf Josefsson Sweden Football 1916 1983
279 Eric Josjö Sweden Athletics 1961
280 Åke Julin Sweden Water Polo 1919 2008
281 Harald Julin Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1890 1967
282 Rolf Julin Sweden Water Polo 1918 1997
283 Arne Jutner Sweden Water Polo 1920 2009
284 Bo Kaiser Sweden Sailing 1930
285 Lars Käll Sweden Sailing 1933 2009
286 Stig Käll Sweden Sailing 1938
287 Sigurd Kander Sweden Sailing 1890 1980
288 Ernst Karlberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1901 1987
289 Maude Karlén Sweden Gymnastics 1932
290 Einar Karlsson Sweden Wrestling 1908 1980
291 Carl Kempe Sweden Tennis 1884 1967
292 Oscar Kjällander Sweden Boxing 1901 1979
293 Magnus Kjell Sweden Sailing 1958
294 Stefan Kjernholm Sweden Luge 1951
295 Nils Klein Sweden Shooting 1878 1936
296 Arvid Knöppel Sweden Shooting 1867 1925
297 Claës König Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1961
298 Leif Koorn Sweden Gymnastics 1937
299 Sebastian Kraupp Sweden Curling 1985
300 Georg Krog United States Nordic Combined 1946
301 Jörgen Kruse Sweden Bobsleigh 1967
302 Boo Kullberg Sweden Gymnastics 1889 1962
303 Karl-Axel Kullerstrand Sweden Athletics 1892 1981
304 Nicklas Kulti Sweden Tennis 1971
305 Ulf Kvendbo Canada Ski Jumping 1948
306 Ivan Lamby Sweden Sailing 1885 1970
307 Martin Lamprecht Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1963
308 Sven Landberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1962
309 Gunnar Landelius Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 2000
310 Seth Landqvist Sweden Athletics 1882 1945
311 Brynolf Larsson Sweden Athletics 1885 1973
312 Dan Larsson Sweden Swimming 1958
313 Erik Larsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1905 1970
314 Helge Larsson Sweden Canoeing 1916 1971
315 Karl August Larsson Sweden Shooting 1906 1971
316 Lars-Erik Larsson Sweden Fencing 1944
317 Rune Larsson Sweden Athletics 1924
318 Sigfrid Larsson Sweden Diving 1882 1968
319 Urban Lennartsson Sweden Volleyball 1962
320 Attila Levin Sweden Boxing 1976
321 Lars Lewén Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1975
322 Greger Lewenhaupt Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2008
323 Martin Lidberg Sweden Wrestling 1973
324 Hans Liljedahl Sweden Shooting 1913 1991
325 Peter Liljedahl Sweden Canoeing 1967
326 Gösta Lilliehöök Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1884 1974
327 Gerola Lindahl Sweden Gymnastics 1943
328 Karl Lindahl Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1960
329 Margareta Lindberg Sweden Tennis 1889 1984
330 Pelle Lindbergh Sweden Ice Hockey 1959 1985
331 Gustaf Lindblom Sweden Fencing 1883 1976
332 Karl Lindblom Sweden Athletics 1892 1969
333 Bertil Linde Sweden Ice Hockey 1907 1990
334 Bernt Lindelöf Sweden Canoeing 1945
335 Bengt Linders Sweden Swimming 1904 1984
336 Nils Lindh Sweden Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1889 1957
337 Gunnar Lindholm Sweden Fencing 1887 1972
338 Bo Lindman Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1899 1992
339 Britta Lindmark Sweden Figure Skating 1929
340 Erik Lindqvist Sweden Sailing 1886 1934
341 Jenny Lindqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1978
342 Niklas Lindqvist Sweden Alpine Skiing 1964
343 Agneta Lindskog Sweden Luge 1953
344 Klas Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2009
345 Stig Lindström Sweden Fencing 1904 1975
346 Tommie Lindström Sweden Swimming 1938
347 Tore Lindzén Sweden Water Polo 1914 2003
348 Axel Ljung Sweden Athletics, Gymnastics 1884 1938
349 Hans Ljungberg Sweden Swimming 1948
350 Karl Ljungberg Sweden Sailing 1868 1943
351 Elisabeth Ljunggren-Morris Sweden Swimming 1948
352 Lars Ljungman Sweden Ice Hockey 1918 1962
353 Arne Ljungqvist Sweden Athletics 1931
354 Tore Ljungqvist Sweden Water Polo 1905 1980
355 Robert Löfman Sweden Shooting 1875 1940
356 Ivan Lönnberg Sweden Athletics 1891 1918
357 Eva Lund Sweden Curling 1971
358 Emil Lundberg Sweden Diving 1863 1945
359 Bertil Lundell Sweden Ice Hockey 1908 1996
360 Einar Lundell Sweden Ice Hockey 1894 1976
361 Hans Lundén Sweden Water Polo 1957
362 Jan Lundin Sweden Swimming 1942
363 Carl Lundquist Sweden Cycling 1891 1916
364 Göran Lundqvist Sweden Diving 1941
365 John Lundqvist Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1972
366 Åge Lundström Sweden Equestrianism 1890 1975
367 Emanuel Lundström Sweden Athletics 1896 1961
368 Örjan Lüning Sweden Art Competitions 1919 1995
369 Kjell Lutteman Sweden Bobsleigh 1937
370 Emy Machnow Sweden Swimming 1897 1974
371 Lennart Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1924 2011
372 Ragnar Magnusson Sweden Athletics 1901 1981
373 Rolf Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1921
374 Bernt Malion Sweden Basketball 1957
375 Jeanette Malm Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1972
376 Ragnar Malm Sweden Cycling 1893 1959
377 Sven Malm Sweden Athletics 1894 1974
378 Teodor Malm Sweden Football 1889 1950
379 Ove Malmberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1933
380 Frank Martin Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1962
381 Kim Martin-Hasson Sweden Ice Hockey 1986
382 Hans Mild Sweden Ice Hockey 1934 2007
383 Osvald Moberg Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1933
384 Nils Molander Sweden Ice Hockey 1889 1974
385 Frans Möller Sweden Tennis 1886 1954
386 Sven Montan Sweden Diving 1887 1971
387 Elna Montgomery Sweden Figure Skating 1885 1981
388 Tommy Mörth Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
389 Henning Müller Sweden Tennis 1896 1980
390 Stig Munthe-Sandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1903 1950
391 Lars Myrberg Sweden Boxing 1964
392 Louise Nathhorst Sweden Equestrianism 1955
393 Dag Nätterqvist Sweden Equestrianism 1922 2009
394 Åke Nauman Sweden Water Polo 1908 1995
395 Theodor Nauman Sweden Water Polo 1885 1947
396 Axel-Herman Nilsson Sweden Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1894 1989
397 Carin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1904 1999
398 Carl Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1915
399 Dagmar Nilsson Sweden Diving 1894 1974
400 Magnus Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1888 1958
401 Per Nilsson Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1964
402 Rickard Nilsson Sweden Weightlifting 1960
403 Ann-Margret Nirling Sweden Diving 1918 1999
404 Bertil Norberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1910 1995
405 Martin Norberg Sweden Water Polo 1902 1991
406 Martin Nordenström Sweden Fencing 1888 1945
407 Arthur Nordenswan Sweden Shooting 1883 1970
408 Alice Nordin Sweden Art Competitions 1871 1948
409 Jens Nordqvist Sweden Canoeing 1959
410 Owe Nordqvist Sweden Cycling 1927
411 Bengt Nordwall Sweden Swimming 1941
412 Charles Norelius Sweden Swimming 1882 1974
413 Martha Norelius United States Swimming 1909 1955
414 Svea Norén Sweden Figure Skating 1895 1985
415 Anders Norling Sweden Swimming 1956
416 Axel Norling Sweden Gymnastics, Diving, Tug-Of-War 1884 1964
417 Daniel Norling Sweden Gymnastics, Equestrianism 1888 1958
418 Mattias Norström Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
419 Holger Nurmela Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2005
420 Herman Nyberg Sweden Shooting 1863 1947
421 Katja Nyberg Norway Handball 1979
422 Michael Nylander Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
423 Tore Nylund Sweden Diving 1894 1975
424 Helge Öberg Sweden Diving 1906 1966
425 Rune Öberg Sweden Water Polo 1922 2002
426 Sigfrid Öberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1907 1949
427 Jens Öhling Sweden Ice Hockey 1962
428 Olle Ohlson Sweden Water Polo 1921 1983
429 Gösta Ölander Sweden Diving 1911 1984
430 Ewa Olliwier Sweden Diving 1904 1955
431 August Olsson Sweden Sailing 1878 1943
432 Eva Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1951
433 Jenny Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1979 2012
434 Per-Olof Olsson Sweden Swimming 1918 1982
435 Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg Sweden Equestrianism 1953
436 Thor Österdahl Sweden Athletics 1900 1973
437 Johan Oxenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1899 1995
438 Arvid Perslow Sweden Sailing 1880 1931
439 Erik Persson Sweden Football 1909 1989
440 Gösta Persson Sweden Water Polo, Swimming 1904 1991
441 Hélène Persson Sweden Figure Skating 1966
442 Lennart Persson Sweden Sailing 1958
443 Niklaes Persson Sweden Canoeing 1978
444 Nils Persson Sweden Sailing 1879 1941
445 Ylva Persson Sweden Swimming 1960
446 Carl Wilhelm Petersén Sweden Curling 1884 1973
447 Wilhelm Petersén Sweden Ice Hockey 1906 1988
448 Leonard Peterson Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1956
449 Pelle Petterson Sweden Sailing 1932
450 Bror Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1924 1978
451 Emy Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1908 1996
452 Göta Pettersson Sweden Gymnastics 1926 1993
453 Josefin Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
454 Rolf Pettersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 2010
455 Sten Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1902 1984
456 Stig Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1935
457 Sven Pettersson Sweden Swimming, Water Polo 1911 2000
458 Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling Sweden Gymnastics 1932
459 Henry Peyron Sweden Fencing 1883 1972
460 Jan Poignant Sweden Shooting 1941
461 Nils Ramm Sweden Boxing 1903 1986
462 Bengt Rask Sweden Swimming 1928
463 Elsa Regnell Sweden Diving 1889 1967
464 Lisa Regnell Sweden Diving 1887 1979
465 Nils Regnell Sweden Swimming 1884 1950
466 Stefan Rehn Sweden Football 1966
467 Rolf Ridderwall Sweden Ice Hockey 1958
468 Hans Ring Sweden Athletics 1928
469 Nils Rinman Sweden Sailing 1880 1939
470 Olle Rinman Sweden Sailing 1908 1985
471 Lennart Risberg Sweden Boxing 1935 2013
472 Eva Rönström Sweden Gymnastics 1932
473 Sven Rosén Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1963
474 Carl Rosenblad Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1953
475 Danijela Rundqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
476 Gösta Runö Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1896 1922
477 Axel Runström Sweden Diving, Water Polo 1883 1943
478 Kerstin Rybrant Sweden Diving 1945
479 Ernfrid Rydberg Sweden Athletics 1896 1976
480 Nils Rydström Sweden Fencing 1921
481 Rudolf Rydström Sweden Wrestling 1886 1929
482 Henri Saint Cyr Sweden Equestrianism 1902 1979
483 Gösta Salén Sweden Sailing 1922 2002
484 Hugo Sällström Sweden Sailing 1870 1951
485 Evelina Samuelsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1984
486 Ingrid Sandahl Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2011
487 Åke Sandin Sweden Canoeing 1944
488 Ulf Sandström Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
489 Johan Schåltz Sweden Judo 1953
490 Eigil Schwab Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1952
491 Gunnar Setterwall Sweden Tennis 1881 1928
492 Erik Severin Sweden Curling 1879 1942
493 Åke Seyffarth Sweden Speed Skating 1919 1998
494 Axel Sjöberg Sweden Art Competitions 1866 1950
495 Curt Sjöberg Sweden Diving, Gymnastics 1897 1948
496 Axel Sjöblom Sweden Gymnastics 1882 1951
497 Carl Sjöblom Sweden Rowing 1911 1977
498 Simon Sjödin Sweden Swimming 1986
499 Karl-Einar Sjögren Sweden Sailing 1871 1956
500 Arvid Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1960
501 Fritz Sjöqvist Sweden Sailing 1884 1962
502 Stefan Sjöstrand Sweden Boxing 1962
503 Sune Skagerling Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1997
504 Erik Skoglund Sweden Swimming 1903 1984
505 Nils Skoglund Sweden Diving 1906 1980
506 Åke Skyttevall Sweden Basketball 1956
507 Giannis Smalios Greece Athletics 1987
508 Rolf Smedmark Sweden Athletics 1886 1951
509 Anders Söderberg Sweden Luge 1971
510 Åke Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2002
511 Erik Söderlund Sweden Athletics 1925 2009
512 Bruno Söderström Sweden Athletics 1881 1969
513 Gustaf Söderström Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1865 1958
514 Tommy Söderström Sweden Ice Hockey 1969
515 Einar Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1875 1941
516 Arvid Spångberg Sweden Diving 1890 1959
517 Karl Gustaf Staaf Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1881 1953
518 Christer Stenberg Sweden Water Polo 1956
519 Åke Stenqvist Sweden Athletics 1914 2006
520 Gustaf Stiernspetz Sweden Shooting 1889 1966
521 Roland Stoltz Sweden Ice Hockey 1931 2001
522 Tore Strindberg Sweden Art Competitions 1882 1968
523 Anton Ström Sweden Sailing 1910 1994
524 Kurt Sucksdorff Sweden Ice Hockey 1904 1960
525 Harry Sundberg Sweden Football 1898 1945
526 Ingrid Sundberg Sweden Alpine Skiing 1948
527 Maud Sundberg Sweden Athletics 1911 2010
528 Eric Sundblad Sweden Athletics 1897 1983
529 Jörgen Sundelin Sweden Sailing 1945
530 Stefan Sundelin Sweden Sailing 1936 2003
531 Dan Sundén-Cullberg Sweden Sailing 1907 1982
532 Nils Sundh Sweden Ski Jumping 1898 1969
533 Ronnie Sundin Sweden Ice Hockey 1970
534 Gunnar Sundman Sweden Swimming 1893 1946
535 John Svanberg Sweden Athletics 1881 1957
536 Kurt Svanberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1913 2001
537 Ludwig Svennerstål Sweden Equestrianism 1990
538 Carl Svensson Sweden Tug-Of-War, Weightlifting 1879 1956
539 Einar Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1894 1959
540 Georg Svensson Sweden Water Polo 1908 1970
541 Karl-Gustaf Svensson Sweden Shooting 1879 1962
542 Lars Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 1999
543 Malin Swedberg Sweden Football 1968
544 Per Täckenström Sweden Fencing 1963
545 Sören Tallhem Sweden Athletics 1964
546 Henrik Tallinder Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
547 Bengt Tandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1874 1948
548 Olle Tandberg Sweden Boxing 1918 1996
549 Hans Tegeback Sweden Swimming 1950
550 David Theander Sweden Swimming 1892 1985
551 Mats Thelin Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
552 Michael Thelvén Sweden Ice Hockey 1961
553 Alvar Thiel Sweden Sailing 1893 1973
554 Björn Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1935
555 Sven Thofelt Sweden Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1904 1993
556 Sven Thorell Sweden Sailing 1888 1974
557 Marcus Thorén Sweden Taekwondo 1971
558 Per Thorén Sweden Figure Skating 1885 1962
559 Terje Thorslund Norway Athletics 1945
560 Kurt Thune Finland Shooting 1953
561 Erik Tjäder Sweden Diving 1863 1949
562 Carl-Axel Torén Sweden Equestrianism 1887 1961
563 Gösta Törner Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1971
564 Wilhelm Törsleff Sweden Sailing 1906 1998
565 Theodoros Tounousidis Greece Wrestling 1984
566 Demir Turgut Turkey Sailing 1909
567 Erik Uddebom Sweden Athletics 1934
568 Torsten Ullman Sweden Shooting 1908 1993
569 Jan Viktorsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1964
570 Vangelis-Giorgos Voglis Greece Handball 1977
571 Hübner von Holst Sweden Shooting 1881 1945
572 Hans von Rosen Sweden Equestrianism 1888 1952
573 Maud von Rosen Sweden Equestrianism 1925
574 Pontus von Rosen Sweden Fencing 1881 1951
575 Maud, Countess von Rosen-Engberg Sweden Art Competitions 1902 1988
576 Lars von Stockenström Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1968
577 Veronica Wagner Sweden Gymnastics 1987
578 Torgny Wåhlander Sweden Athletics 1935
579 Karl Wahlberg Sweden Curling 1874 1934
580 Anna-Stina Wahlberg-Baidinger Sweden Diving 1931
581 Jan-Ove Waldner Sweden Table Tennis 1965
582 Marcus Wallenberg Sweden Sailing 1899 1982
583 Victor Wallenberg Sweden Shooting 1875 1970
584 Mats Waltin Sweden Ice Hockey 1953
585 Birgitta Wängberg Sweden Swimming 1939
586 Olle Wänlund Sweden Cycling 1923 2009
587 Jan-Olof Wannius Sweden Equestrianism 1942
588 Vivi-Anne Wassdahl Sweden Alpine Skiing 1932
589 Sune Wehlin Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1923
590 Edvard Wennerholm Sweden Gymnastics 1890 1943
591 Eric Wennström Sweden Athletics 1909 1990
592 Georg Werner Sweden Swimming 1904 2002
593 Gunnar Werner Sweden Swimming 1915 1993
594 Gustaf Wersäll Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1887 1973
595 Ture Wersäll Sweden Tug-Of-War 1883 1965
596 Jacob Westberg Sweden Athletics 1885 1978
597 Bo Westerberg Sweden Sailing 1913 1991
598 Gustaf Westerberg Sweden Cycling 1884 1955
599 Martin Westerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1963
600 Bo Westergren Sweden Swimming 1950
601 Herbert Westermark Sweden Sailing 1891 1981
602 Nils Westermark Sweden Sailing 1892 1980
603 Victor Wetterström Sweden Curling 1884 1956
604 Fredrik Wickman Sweden Luge 1958
605 Hilmer Wictorin Sweden Water Polo 1894 1964
606 Ernst Wide Sweden Athletics 1888 1950
607 Nils Widforss Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1960
608 Axel Wiegandt Sweden Athletics 1888 1947
609 Douglas Wijkander Sweden Equestrianism 1918 1984
610 Eva Wikner Sweden Swimming 1955
611 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén Sweden Equestrianism 1967
612 Tage Wissnell Sweden Swimming 1905 1984
613 Gustaf Wretman Sweden Swimming 1888 1949
614 Shin Yahata Japan Ice Hockey 1974
615 Leif Yttergren Sweden Basketball 1956
616 Oscar Zallhagen Sweden Athletics 1893 1971
617 John Zander Sweden Athletics 1890 1967
618 Bertz Zetterberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1930 2011