You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine

74 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Julian ?ukaszewicz Poland Athletics 1904 1982
2 Yuliya Akulenko Ukraine Athletics 1977
3 Lidiya Alfeyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1946
4 Yevheniya Andrieieva Ukraine Rowing 1976
5 Demir Atasoy Turkey Swimming 1987
6 Ivan Babaryka Ukraine Athletics 1982
7 Oksana Baiul Ukraine Figure Skating 1977
8 Yevhen Braslavets Ukraine Sailing 1972
9 Vitaliy Chernobai Soviet Union Athletics 1929
10 Volodymyr Demchenko Ukraine Athletics 1981
11 Marharyta Dorozhon Ukraine Athletics 1987
12 Vladyslav Druzhchenko Ukraine Badminton 1973
13 Yevheniya Filanenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1982
14 Inna Frolova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1965
15 Valentyn Hrekov Ukraine Judo 1976
16 Larysa Hryha Ukraine Badminton 1984
17 Nataliya Huba Ukraine Rowing 1978
18 Artem Ivanov Ukraine Weightlifting 1987
19 Yelizaveta Karabash Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
20 Tetiana Khala Ukraine Swimming 1987
21 Yevhen Khytrov Ukraine Boxing 1988
22 Kateryna Kostenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
23 Hanna Kravchenko Ukraine Rowing 1986
24 Inesa Kravets Soviet Union, Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1966
25 W?odzimierz Krygier Poland Ice Hockey 1900 1975
26 Denys Kushnirov Ukraine Shooting 1992
27 Olena Lapunova Ukraine Swimming 1980
28 Viktoriya Leleka Ukraine Basketball 1973
29 Volodymyr Liutiy Soviet Union Football 1962
30 Oleksiy Lukashevych Ukraine Athletics 1977
31 Oleh Lykov Ukraine Rowing 1973
32 Ihor Marchenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1977
33 Ihor Matviyenko Ukraine Sailing 1971
34 Oleh Molyboha Soviet Union Volleyball 1953
35 Tatyana Navka Belarus, Russia Figure Skating 1975
36 Mykyta Nesterenko Ukraine Athletics 1991
37 Bohdan Nikishyn Ukraine Fencing 1980
38 Dimitrij Nonin Germany Gymnastics 1979
39 Olena Nozdran Ukraine Badminton 1975
40 Yuliya Obertas Russia Figure Skating 1984
41 Viktor Omelianovych Soviet Union Rowing 1958
42 Oleksandr P'iatnytsia Ukraine Athletics 1985
43 Dmytro Palamarchuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1979
44 Viktoriya Paradiz Ukraine Basketball 1968
45 Vladimir Pilguy Soviet Union Football 1948
46 Vitaliy Polianskiy Ukraine Judo 1981
47 Larysa Polyvoda Soviet Union Swimming 1963
48 Olesia Povkh Ukraine Athletics 1987
49 Kostiantyn Pronenko Ukraine Rowing 1971
50 Mykola Redkin Soviet Union Athletics 1928
51 Lyudmila Rogozhina Soviet Union Basketball 1959
52 Olena Ronzhyna-Morozova Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1970
53 Bobby Rosenfeld Canada Athletics 1904 1969
54 Olena Rurak Ukraine Athletics 1972
55 Vita Rybalko Ukraine Athletics 1982
56 Tetiana Shchurenko Ukraine Athletics 1976
57 Yuriy Shliakhov Ukraine Diving 1983
58 Nataliya Silianova Ukraine Basketball 1971
59 Oleksandr Sitkovskiy Ukraine Athletics 1978
60 Nadiya Stavko Soviet Union Swimming 1958
61 Oleksandr Stretskiy Ukraine Boxing 1986
62 Serhiy Tahirov Ukraine Weightlifting 1989
63 Kateryna Tarasenko Ukraine Rowing 1987
64 Oleh Tverdokhlib Unified Team Athletics 1969 1995
65 Tetiana Volosozhar Ukraine, Russia Figure Skating 1986
66 Oleksandr Vorobiov Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
67 Hanna Yaroshchuk Ukraine Athletics 1989
68 Viktoriya Yevtushenko Ukraine Badminton 1965
69 Vasyl Yurchenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1950
70 Kostiantyn Zaitsev Ukraine Rowing 1976
71 Oleksandr Zaskalko Soviet Union, Ukraine Rowing 1967
72 Olena Zhyrko Unified Team, Ukraine Basketball 1968
73 Valery Zubanov Soviet Union Sailing 1951
74 Nikolay Zuyev Russia Badminton 1967