Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Omsk, Omsk, Russia

Olympic Athletes Born in Omsk, Omsk, Russia

48 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Andrey Antropov Unified Team, Russia Badminton 1967
2 Lena Asmus Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
3 Viktor Bazhenov Soviet Union Fencing 1946
4 Viktor Blinov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1945 1968
5 Andrey Bobrov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1964
6 Tatyana Borodulina Russia, Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1984
7 Anton Botev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1986
8 Irina Chashchina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
9 Dmitry Chernyshov Russia Swimming 1975
10 Kseniya Dudkina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
11 Olga Graf Russia Speed Skating 1983
12 Viktor Igumenov Soviet Union Wrestling 1943
13 Yelena Ivashchenko Russia Judo 1984 2013
14 Yevgeniya Kanayeva Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
15 Svetlana Karpeyeva Russia Swimming 1985
16 Aleksandr Kerchenko Soviet Union Speed Skating 1946
17 Sergey Kobyzev Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1973
18 Andrey Korneyev Russia Swimming 1974
19 Dmitry Kovalyov Russia Handball 1982
20 Vera Krasnova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1950
21 Oleg Kuleshov Russia Handball 1974
22 Olaf Luiga Estonia Weightlifting 1908 1939
23 Dmitry Lykin Russia Shooting 1974
24 Oleg Maltsev Unified Team, Russia Judo 1967
25 Aleksandrs Muzičenko Soviet Union Sailing 1955
26 Olga Nazarova Belarus Biathlon 1977
27 Nikita Nikitin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
28 Nadezhda Paleyeva Russia Bobsleigh 1985
29 Denis Pimankov Russia Swimming 1975
30 Viktor Poddubny Soviet Union Judo 1965
31 Eduard Rapp Soviet Union Cycling 1951
32 Nastja Reiberger Germany Athletics 1977
33 Lisa Ryzih Germany Athletics 1988
34 Anastasiya Savchenko Russia Athletics 1989
35 Anna Shibanova Russia Ice Hockey 1994
36 Svetlana Shnitko Russia Sailing 1987
37 Roman Sludnov Russia Swimming 1980
38 Andrey Taratukhin Russia Ice Hockey 1983
39 Aleksey Tishchenko Russia Boxing 1984
40 Tatyana Tishchenko Russia Canoeing 1975
41 Yury Titov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1935
42 Konstantin Ushakov Unified Team, Russia Volleyball 1970
43 Sasha Volkov Soviet Union, Unified Team Basketball 1964
44 Andrey Vorontsevich Russia Basketball 1987
45 Vladimir Vyshpolsky Soviet Union Fencing 1915 1987
46 Anastasiya Yatsevich Belarus Athletics 1985
47 Nina Yevteyeva Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1982
48 Vladimir Yumin Soviet Union Wrestling 1951