Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States

Olympic Athletes Born in Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States

65 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Wendell Anderson United States Ice Hockey 1933
2 John Baskfield United States Speed Skating 1965
3 Floyd Bedbury United States Speed Skating 1937 2011
4 Tony Benshoof United States Luge 1975
5 Alana Blahoski United States Ice Hockey 1974
6 Micah Boyd United States Rowing 1982
7 David Brink United States Cycling 1947
8 Dave Brooks United States Ice Hockey 1939
9 Herb Brooks United States Ice Hockey 1937 2003
10 Colleen Casey United States Gymnastics 1959
11 Peggy Clasen United States Speed Skating 1969
12 Katie Class United States Speed Skating 1963
13 Tom Connolly United States Gymnastics 1909 1996
14 Tony Conroy United States Ice Hockey 1895 1978
15 Bill Cox United States Speed Skating 1947
16 Maggie Crowley United States Speed Skating 1986
17 Tom Cushman United States Speed Skating 1964
18 Jack Dale United States Ice Hockey 1945
19 Natalie Darwitz United States Ice Hockey 1983
20 Richard Donovan United States Speed Skating 1901 1985
21 Annie Driscoll United States Speed Skating 1978
22 Daniel Durben United States Shooting 1959
23 Jennifer Eicher Switzerland Equestrianism 1962
24 Craig Falkman United States Ice Hockey 1943
25 Ray Fee United States Boxing 1903 1983
26 Steve Griffith United States Ice Hockey 1961
27 Bret Hedican United States Ice Hockey 1970
28 Craig Johnson United States Ice Hockey 1972
29 Deacon Jones United States Athletics 1934 2007
30 Lindsey Kildow-Vonn United States Alpine Skiing 1984
31 Phil LaBatte United States Ice Hockey 1911 2002
32 Manny Lagos United States Football 1971
33 Maria Lamb United States Speed Skating 1986
34 Abby Larson United States Cross Country Skiing 1979
35 Tara Laszlo United States Speed Skating 1971
36 Robin Lee United States Figure Skating 1919 1997
37 John Lettengarver United States Figure Skating 1929 1997
38 Frank Loomis United States Athletics 1896 1971
39 Tom Malchow United States Swimming 1976
40 Willie May United States Athletics 1887 1979
41 Jack McCartan United States Ice Hockey 1935
42 Rob McClanahan United States Ice Hockey 1958
43 Jim McElmury United States Ice Hockey 1949
44 Mary Meyers United States Speed Skating 1946
45 Jim Moriarty United States Luge 1941
46 John Nightingale United States Figure Skating 1928
47 Mary Ostergren United States Biathlon 1960
48 Bob Paradise United States Ice Hockey 1944
49 Sara Reiling-Hildebrand United States Diving 1979
50 Alan Rice United States Wrestling 1928
51 Frank Sanders, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1949 2012
52 Amy Sannes United States Speed Skating 1977
53 Craig Sarner United States Ice Hockey 1949
54 Gary Schmalzbauer United States Ice Hockey 1940
55 Jenny Schmidgall-Potter United States Ice Hockey 1979
56 Jim Sedin United States Ice Hockey 1930
57 Nick Sullivan United States Luge 1979
58 Kip Sundgaard United States Ski Jumping 1956
59 Carolyn Treacy United States Biathlon 1982
60 Frank Waller United States Athletics 1884 1941
61 Cy Weidenborner United States Ice Hockey 1895 1983
62 Lindsey Weier United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
63 Johnny Werket United States Speed Skating 1924 2010
64 Lindsay Williams United States Cross Country Skiing 1984
65 Ken Yackel United States Ice Hockey 1930 1991