You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk, Russia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk, Russia

52 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gennady Androsov Soviet Union Swimming 1939
2 Vladimir Bulatov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 1976
3 Tatyana Burina Russia Ice Hockey 1980
4 Anton Chermashentsev Russia Rowing 1976
5 Ilya Chernousov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1986
6 Irina Dzyuba Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
7 Aleksandr Gavrilov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1943
8 Yuliya Gavrilova Russia Fencing 1989
9 Valery Ilyinykh Soviet Union Gymnastics 1947 1982
10 Yekaterina Ilyukhina Russia Snowboarding 1987
11 Yekaterina Ivanova Belarus Biathlon 1977
12 Aleksandr Karelin Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1967
13 Grigory Kiriyenko Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
14 Yevgeny Kisurin Russia Basketball 1969
15 Dmitry Koshkin Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1986
16 Anatoly Koteshev Soviet Union Fencing 1944
17 Valentin Kuzin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1926 1994
18 Yury Larionov Russia Figure Skating 1986
19 Tatyana Malinina Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1973
20 Sergey Maytakov Russia Alpine Skiing 1990
21 Larisa Merk Russia Rowing 1971
22 Vladimir Morozov Russia Swimming 1992
23 Tatyana Moskvina Belarus Judo 1973
24 Yevgeny Natsvin Russia Swimming 1985
25 Aleksandr Nikolayenko Russia Badminton 1980
26 Olga Nikolayeva Russia Volleyball 1972
27 Igor Pakhomenko Russia Gymnastics 1992
28 Andrey Perlov Unified Team Athletics 1961
29 Yevgeny Podgorny Russia Gymnastics 1977
30 Igor Polyansky Soviet Union Swimming 1967
31 Stanislav Pozdnyakov Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1973
32 Veniamin Reshetnikov Russia Fencing 1986
33 Sergey Rusinov Russia Biathlon 1971
34 Vyacheslav Sakayev Russia Athletics 1988
35 Lyubov Shutova Russia Fencing 1983
36 Ivan Sivoplyasov Soviet Union Athletics 1931
37 Aleksey Sobolev Russia Snowboarding 1991
38 Alfina Sukhanova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1944
39 Andrey Tarasenko Russia Ice Hockey 1968
40 Vladimir Tarasov Russia Ice Hockey 1968
41 Irina Ufimtseva Russia Swimming 1985
42 Liliya Vasilchenko Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1962
43 Svetlana Vinogradova Russia Snowboarding 1987
44 Roman Vlasov Russia Wrestling 1990
45 Olga Voshchakina Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1961
46 Ivan Yushkov Russia Athletics 1981
47 Yury Zakharov Soviet Union Athletics 1933
48 Alyona Zavarzina Russia Snowboarding 1989
49 Aleksey Zhuk Soviet Union Handball 1955
50 Sergey Zhukov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
51 Tatyana Zolotnitskaya Soviet Union Swimming 1955
52 Vladimir Zubkov Soviet Union Wrestling 1948