Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Maribor, Maribor, Slovenia

Olympic Athletes Born in Maribor, Maribor, Slovenia

50 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Breda Babošek Yugoslavia Athletics 1951
2 Iztok Božic Slovenia Tennis 1971
3 Neža Černe Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1933
4 Ivo Daneu Yugoslavia Basketball 1937
5 Krista Fanedl Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1941
6 Gašper Fistravec Slovenia Rowing 1987
7 Filip Flisar Slovenia Freestyle Skiing 1987
8 Aleksandr Glebov Russia Alpine Skiing 1983
9 Tanja Godina Slovenia Swimming 1970
10 Jure Golčer Slovenia Cycling 1977
11 Sašo Grajf Yugoslavia, Slovenia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1965
12 Polona Hercog Slovenia Tennis 1991
13 Marjan Jelenko Slovenia Nordic Combined 1991
14 Janez Jurše Slovenia Rowing 1989
15 Jernej Jurše Slovenia Rowing 1987
16 Marjan Kandus Yugoslavia Basketball 1932
17 Janez Kocmur Yugoslavia Swimming 1937
18 Miro Kocuvan Yugoslavia Athletics 1947
19 Rok Kolander Slovenia Rowing 1980
20 Peter Koprivnikar Slovenia Archery 1976
21 Katja Koren Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1975
22 Klemen Kosi Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1991
23 Andrej Koželj Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1955
24 Matjaž Kozelj Slovenia Swimming 1970
25 Tina Križan Slovenia Tennis 1974
26 Filip Leščak Yugoslavia, Slovenia Judo 1960
27 Josip Lipokatić Yugoslavia Canoeing 1921
28 Joža Lovec Yugoslavia Rowing 1939
29 Blaž Medvešek Slovenia Swimming 1980
30 Jan Muršak Slovenia Ice Hockey 1988
31 Zdravko Pečar Yugoslavia Athletics 1950
32 Peter Pen Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
33 Breda Pergar Yugoslavia Athletics 1953 1989
34 Tina Pisnik Slovenia Tennis 1981
35 Bojan Postružnik Yugoslavia Archery 1952 1989
36 Natalija Prednik Slovenia Shooting 1973
37 Matej Prelog Slovenia Rowing 1980
38 Rožle Prezelj Slovenia Athletics 1979
39 Nuša Rajher Slovenia Taekwondo 1983
40 Mojca Rataj Bosnia and Herzegovina Alpine Skiing 1979
41 Mitja Robar Slovenia Ice Hockey 1983
42 Damjan Sitar Slovenia Athletics 1981
43 Drago Šoštarić Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1943
44 Metka Sparavec Slovenia Swimming 1978
45 Sabina Veit Slovenia Athletics 1985
46 Stojan Vidaković Slovenia Sailing 1967
47 Miran Vodovnik Slovenia Athletics 1977
48 Ruža Vojsk Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1930
49 Jure Zdovc Yugoslavia Basketball 1966
50 Marijan Žužej Yugoslavia Water Polo 1934 2011