You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Bishkek, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Bishkek, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan

44 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Aleksandr Abushakhmetov Soviet Union Fencing 1954
2 Dmitry Aleksandrov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1992
3 Yuliya Arkhipova-Andreyeva Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1984
4 Aleksandr Babchenko Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1971
5 Yelena Baranova Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1972
6 Otto Barch Soviet Union Athletics 1943
7 Aleksandr Blinov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1954
8 Vyacheslav Bochkaryov Russia Shooting 1968
9 Ivan Borisov Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1979
10 Nikolay Chernetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1959
11 Arli Chontei 1992
12 Alla Davydova Russia Athletics 1966
13 Talant Duyshebayev Unified Team, Spain Handball 1968
14 Zhuldyz Eshimova Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
15 Tatyana Goldobina Russia Shooting 1975
16 Sergey Gubaryov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
17 Ruslan Ismailov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1986
18 Olga Karasyova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1949
19 Farkhad Kharki 1991
20 Yury Krakovetsky Kyrgyzstan Judo 1992
21 Yury Lomov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1964
22 Yury Melentyev Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1964
23 Ulan Moldodosov Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1976
24 Saybattal Mursalimov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1930 2014
25 Ulan Nadyrbek Uulu Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1981
26 Olga Nasedkina Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
27 Vladislav Nelyubin Soviet Union Cycling 1947
28 Olena Oberenko Ukraine Basketball 1973
29 Konstantīns Ovčiņņikovs Latvia Judo 1983
30 Igor Paklin Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1963
31 Aleksey Panfili Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
32 Aleksandr Panfilov Soviet Union Cycling 1960
33 Aleksey Pogorelov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1983
34 Olga Reshetkova Kyrgyzstan Cross Country Skiing 1982
35 Edita Schaufler Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
36 Konstantin Schneider Germany Wrestling 1975
37 Irina Shevchenko Russia Athletics 1975
38 Marina Sysoyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1959
39 Darya Talanova Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1995
40 Yevgeny Timofeyev Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1994
41 Dmitry Trelevsky Kyrgyzstan Alpine Skiing 1983
42 Nataliya Tsyganova Russia Athletics 1971
43 Ruslan Tyumenbayev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1986
44 Tatyana Yefimenko Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1981