Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Olympic Athletes Born in Calgary, Alberta, Canada

146 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Lindsay Alcock Canada Skeleton 1977
2 Kirk Allen Canada Ski Jumping 1971
3 John Anderson Canada Equestrianism 1966
4 Mark Astley Canada Ice Hockey 1969
5 Lane Barrett Canada Freestyle Skiing 1964
6 Reto Barrington Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
7 Gregory Baxter Canada Ski Jumping 1989
8 Gary Beacom Canada Figure Skating 1960
9 Felix Belczyk Canada Alpine Skiing 1961
10 Mike Belenkie Canada Rowing 1974
11 Kristin Berg Canada Biathlon 1968
12 Chad Biafore Italy Ice Hockey 1968
13 Andrea Blackwell Canada Basketball 1962
14 Paul Boehm Canada Skeleton 1974
15 Barbara Boettcher Canada Rowing 1955
16 Kelly Boucher Canada Basketball 1968
17 Noah Bowman Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
18 Todd Brost Canada Ice Hockey 1967
19 Dale Brown Canada Boxing 1971
20 David Brumwell Canada Swimming 1953
21 Anastasia Bucsis Canada Speed Skating 1989
22 Arthur Burn Canada Athletics
23 Michelle Cameron Canada Synchronized Swimming 1962
24 Kyle Carter Canada Equestrianism 1969
25 John Cassidy Canada Basketball 1947
26 Erin Chan Canada Synchronized Swimming 1979
27 Julie Chase Canada Luge 1956
28 Dave Churchill Canada Swimming 1963
29 Ranza Clark Canada Athletics 1961
30 Ian Cockerline Canada Luge 1984
31 Sammy Cools Canada Cycling 1986
32 Nathan Cunningham Canada Bobsleigh 1981
33 Ross Cuthbert Great Britain Ice Hockey 1892 1970
34 Liz Czenczek Canada Hockey 1964
35 Clark Davis Canada Wrestling 1957
36 Mark de Jonge Canada Canoeing 1984
37 Gord Dickson Canada Athletics 1932
38 Dan Doll Canada Luge 1969
39 Sandra Donnelly Canada Equestrianism 1969
40 Justin Dorey Canada Freestyle Skiing 1988
41 Nikki Dryden Canada Swimming 1975
42 Catherine Dunnette Canada Fencing 1980
43 Sam Edney Canada Luge 1984
44 Brenda Eisler Canada Athletics 1951
45 Jodi Evans Canada Basketball 1968
46 Rich Ferguson Canada Athletics 1931 1986
47 Karen Fonteyne Canada Synchronized Swimming 1969
48 Nathan Gafuik Canada Gymnastics 1985
49 Randal Gingera Canada Volleyball 1968
50 Alex Gough Canada Luge 1987
51 Rosalind Groenewoud Canada Freestyle Skiing 1989
52 Zoë Haas Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1962
53 Sharon Hambrook Canada Synchronized Swimming 1963
54 Michael Hartley Canada Bobsleigh 1946
55 John Hatch Canada Basketball 1962
56 Derek Heidt Canada Snowboarding 1975
57 Michael Heidt Germany Ice Hockey 1963
58 Scott Henderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1943
59 Taylor Henrich Canada Ski Jumping 1995
60 Ben Hindle Canada Bobsleigh 1974
61 Matt Hindle Canada Bobsleigh 1974
62 Kristine Holzer United States Speed Skating 1974
63 Kaillie Humphries Canada Bobsleigh 1985
64 Don Irvine Canada Canoeing 1954
65 Kaylin Irvine Canada Speed Skating 1990
66 Chris Jeffries Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
67 Cynthia Johnston Canada Basketball 1968
68 Arianne Jones Canada Luge 1990
69 Norman Jones Bermuda Sailing 1923
70 Walter Jones Bermuda Sailing 1926
71 Gilmore Junio Canada Speed Skating 1990
72 Michelle Kelly Canada Skeleton 1974
73 Billy Kibblewhite Canada Athletics 1910 1951
74 Sandra Kirby Canada Rowing 1949
75 Morgan Knabe Canada Swimming 1981
76 Brent Kosolofski Canada Boxing 1964
77 Dorothy Kozak Canada Athletics 1932 2009
78 Kelly Kryczka Canada Synchronized Swimming 1961
79 John Kucera Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
80 Kara Lang Canada Football 1986
81 James Lavery Canada Athletics 1929
82 Sherry Lawrence Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
83 Sheena Lawrick Canada Softball 1983
84 Brady Leman Canada Freestyle Skiing 1986
85 John Malois Canada Cycling 1971
86 Mitchel Malyk Canada Luge 1995
87 Dennis Marineau Canada Bobsleigh 1962
88 Darin McBeath Canada Alpine Skiing 1976
89 Ernie McCullough Canada Athletics 1926
90 Heather McDermid Canada Rowing 1968
91 Robin McKeever Canada Cross Country Skiing 1973
92 Paula McKenzie Canada Bobsleigh 1970
93 Brent McMurtry Canada Cross Country Skiing 1986
94 Todd McNutt Canada Cycling 1964
95 Dione Meier Canada Softball 1981
96 Lori Melien Canada Swimming 1972
97 Torchy Millar Canada Equestrianism 1945
98 Eric Mitchell Canada Ski Jumping 1992
99 Chris Moffat Canada Luge 1979
100 Mike Moffat Canada Luge 1982
101 Dustin Molicki Canada Speed Skating 1975
102 Colin Morgan Canada Judo 1973
103 Keith Morgan Canada Judo 1973
104 Trevor Morrice Canada Ski Jumping 1991
105 Brian Morrison Canada Athletics 1968
106 Michelle Morton Canada Speed Skating 1972
107 Curtis Myden Canada Swimming 1973
108 Michael Nell Canada Ski Jumping 1984
109 Kyle Nissen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1979
110 Susan O'Connor Canada Curling 1977
111 Jody Patrick Canada Badminton 1978
112 Don Pettie Canada Athletics 1927
113 Brian Pockar Canada Figure Skating 1959 1992
114 Sarah Podorieszach Italy Luge 1989
115 Ryan Radmanovich Canada Baseball 1971
116 Sarah Reid Canada Skeleton 1987
117 Joshua Riker-Fox Canada Modern Pentathlon 1983
118 Chris Robanske Canada Snowboarding 1989
119 Bruce Robertson Canada Rowing 1962
120 Tyler Seitz Canada Luge 1976
121 Kyle Shewfelt Canada Gymnastics 1982
122 Warren Shouldice Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
123 Nathan Smith Canada Biathlon 1985
124 Justin Snith Canada Luge 1991
125 Wayne Sorensen Canada Shooting 1963
126 Brad Spence Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
127 Tony Stiles Canada Ice Hockey 1959
128 Monique Sullivan Canada Cycling 1989
129 Julie Sutton-Skinner Canada Curling 1968
130 Atsuko Tanaka Canada Ski Jumping 1992
131 Reidun Tatham Canada Synchronized Swimming 1978
132 Michael Tayler Canada Canoeing 1992
133 Sheila Taylor Canada Canoeing 1959
134 Tara Teigen Canada Snowboarding 1975
135 Don Telfer Canada Rowing 1961
136 Harington Telford Canada Luge 1966
137 Mark Tewksbury Canada Swimming 1968
138 Kathy Tough Canada Volleyball 1969
139 Brianne Tutt Canada Speed Skating 1992
140 Owen Von Richter Canada Swimming 1975
141 Tristan Walker Canada Luge 1991
142 Pat Walter Canada Rowing 1959
143 Shelley Wetterberg Canada Fencing 1971
144 Paul Wettlaufer Canada Hockey 1978
145 Trevor White Canada Alpine Skiing 1984
146 Adam Wong Canada Gymnastics 1985