You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Munich, Bayern, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Munich, Bayern, Germany

160 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Katrin Adlkofer West Germany, Germany Sailing 1966
2 Gabriele Altweck West Germany Cycling 1963
3 Hubert Ausböck Germany Boxing 1908
4 Hansjörg Baltes West Germany Speed Skating 1964
5 Paul Barth West Germany Judo 1945
6 Thomas Bauer Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1984
7 Hans Baumann West Germany Bobsleigh 1932
8 Matthias Baumann West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1963
9 Otto Bäurle Germany Athletics 1887 1951
10 Emil Bildstein Germany Water Polo 1931
11 Uwe Blab West Germany, Germany Basketball 1962
12 Jürgen Blum Germany Equestrianism 1956
13 Willy Bogner Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
14 Elisabeth Bonetsmüller Germany Athletics 1907 1987
15 Heinrich Burger Germany Figure Skating 1881 1942
16 Patrick Bussler Germany Snowboarding 1984
17 Peter Caninenberg West Germany Hockey 1956
18 Ernst Christl West Germany Cycling 1964
19 Florian Cruciger West Germany Bobsleigh 1958
20 Manfred Curry United States Sailing 1899 1953
21 Stefan Dotzler West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
22 Helga Dudzinski Germany Figure Skating 1929
23 Peter Dürr West Germany Alpine Skiing 1960
24 Thomas Dürst West Germany Cycling 1967
25 Volker Duschner West Germany Fencing 1945
26 Vreni Eberle West Germany Swimming 1950
27 Edith Eckbauer West Germany Rowing 1949
28 Wolfgang Ehrl Germany Wrestling 1912 1980
29 Doris Eisenhofer West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1968
30 Bernard Endrich West Germany Volleyball 1949
31 Tobias Englmaier Germany Judo 1988
32 Norbert Ettner Germany Shooting 1977
33 Lefteris Fafalis Greece Cross Country Skiing 1976
34 Christine Ferneck West Germany, Germany Hockey 1968
35 Eberhard Ferstl Germany Hockey 1933
36 Henriette Fröschl West Germany Figure Skating 1959
37 Zenta Gastl-Kopp Germany Athletics 1933
38 Monika Gawenus-Holzner-Pflug West Germany Speed Skating 1954
39 Natalie Geisenberger Germany Luge 1988
40 Ferdinand Gerz Germany Sailing 1988
41 Wolfgang Gerz West Germany Sailing 1952
42 Ludwig Goldbrunner Germany Football 1908 1981
43 Alois Hannecker West Germany Athletics 1961
44 Peter Hell West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
45 Maxi Herber Germany Figure Skating 1920 2006
46 Sebastian Hering Germany Wrestling 1910 1978
47 Bernd Hessel West Germany Canoeing 1961
48 Alfred Hierl Germany Art Competitions 1910 1950
49 Katharina Himmler Germany Snowboarding 1975
50 Patrick Hoffmann Germany Curling 1974
51 Xaver Hoffmann Germany Snowboarding 1974
52 Herbert Höfl Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1941
53 Ludwig Hofmann Germany Football 1900 1935
54 Anna Höll Germany Sailing 1981
55 Korbinian Holzer Germany Ice Hockey 1988
56 Josef Hornauer Germany Football 1908 1985
57 Karin Horninger Germany Volleyball 1971
58 Annie Hübler Germany Figure Skating 1885 1976
59 Hans Jakob Germany Football 1908 1994
60 Angelo Jank Germany Art Competitions 1868 1940
61 Fritz Jungblut Germany Speed Skating 1907
62 Ulli Kaden East Germany Boxing 1959
63 Hermann Keimel Germany Art Competitions 1899 1948
64 Rosa Kellner Germany Athletics 1910 1984
65 Stephan Keppler Germany Alpine Skiing 1983
66 Julius Keyl Germany Athletics, Gymnastics 1877 1959
67 Marina Kiehl West Germany Alpine Skiing 1965
68 Albin Killat West Germany, Germany Diving 1961
69 Christa Kinshofer-Güthlein West Germany Alpine Skiing 1961
70 Tanja Klein Austria Cycling 1969
71 Silvester Knipfer West Germany Shooting 1936
72 Werner Krammel West Germany Swimming 1949
73 Rupert Kratzer West Germany Cycling 1945 2013
74 Ernst Krebs Germany Canoeing 1906 1970
75 Gottfried Kustermann West Germany Shooting 1943
76 Christine Lang West Germany Synchronized Swimming 1964
77 Christine Laprell West Germany Alpine Skiing 1950
78 Heinz Laprell West Germany Sailing 1947
79 Peter Lax West Germany Ice Hockey 1941
80 Helmut Lebert Germany Rowing 1941
81 Alexander Leibkind West Germany Judo 1952 2006
82 Albert Leidmann Germany Boxing 1908 1945
83 Willi Lesch West Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
84 Hans Lichtenstern West Germany Speed Skating 1948
85 Nina Linde Germany Ice Hockey 1980
86 Paul Lindpaintner Germany Tennis 1883 1969
87 Hans Luber Germany Diving 1893 1940
88 Vinzenz Lüps Germany Snowboarding 1981
89 Alexander Mann Germany Bobsleigh 1980
90 Gisela Mauermayer Germany Athletics 1913 1995
91 Bene Mayr Germany Freestyle Skiing 1989
92 Evi Mittermaier West Germany Alpine Skiing 1953
93 Heidi Mittermaier Germany Alpine Skiing 1941
94 Carl Moos Switzerland Art Competitions 1878 1959
95 Gene Morgan United States Cross Country Skiing 1944
96 Manfred Nerlinger West Germany, Germany Weightlifting 1960
97 Gottlieb Neumair Germany Wrestling 1939
98 Felix Neureuther Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
99 Marcel Nguyen Germany Gymnastics 1987
100 Günther Nickel West Germany Athletics 1946
101 Lorenz Nieberl Germany Bobsleigh 1919 1968
102 Andreas Niederberger West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1963
103 Manfred Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1993
104 Ornella Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1991
105 Eduardo Otero Argentina Swimming 1980
106 Herbert Reich Germany Sailing 1938
107 Sepp Reif Germany, West Germany Ice Hockey 1937
108 Josef Rieder Germany Cycling 1893 1916
109 Franz Rieger Germany Art Competitions 1895 1965
110 Susi Riermeier West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
111 Hans Rösch Germany Bobsleigh 1914
112 Willi Sandner Germany Speed Skating 1911 1984
113 Ingrid Santer West Germany Gymnastics 1955
114 Wolfgang Scharf West Germany Speed Skating 1959
115 Philipp Schenk Germany Ice Hockey 1914
116 Ulrich Schillinger Germany Cycling 1945
117 Josef Schleinkofer Germany Boxing 1910 1984
118 Manfred Schnelldorfer Germany Figure Skating 1943
119 Florian Schönbeck Germany Athletics 1974
120 Martin Schröttle Germany Ice Hockey 1901 1972
121 Christoph Schubert Germany Ice Hockey 1982
122 Leyti Seck Senegal Alpine Skiing 1981
123 Yvonne Seifert Germany Freestyle Skiing 1964
124 Frank Shorter United States Athletics 1947
125 Willy Simetsreiter Germany Football 1915 2001
126 Wolfgang Simon West Germany Volleyball 1948
127 Helga María Sista Argentina Alpine Skiing 1947
128 Sigrid Smuda West Germany Speed Skating 1960
129 Michael Sperr West Germany Bobsleigh 1962
130 Hans Stangl Germany Art Competitions 1888 1963
131 Christian Steiner West Germany Figure Skating 1960
132 Hans Sterr Germany Wrestling 1933
133 Georg Strobl Germany Ice Hockey 1910 1991
134 Erika Strößenreuther Germany Athletics 1938
135 Monika Stützle West Germany Speed Skating 1953
136 Ewald Tauer Germany Wrestling 1941
137 Richard Trautmann Germany Judo 1969
138 Christian Tröger Germany Swimming 1969
139 Tobias Unger Germany Athletics 1979
140 Johann Vierthaler Germany Art Competitions 1869 1957
141 Renate Voglsang Austria Equestrianism 1971
142 Hans Vogt Germany Sailing 1962
143 Markus Vogt Germany Rowing 1965
144 Karl von Halt Germany Athletics 1891 1964
145 Georg von Kaufmann Germany Cross Country Skiing 1907 1972
146 Eugen von Lotzbeck Germany Equestrianism 1882 1942
147 Max Weinhold Germany Hockey 1982
148 Rich Weiss United States Canoeing 1963 1997
149 Alexandra Wenk Germany Swimming 1995
150 Andi Wenzel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1958
151 Karl Wild Germany Ice Hockey 1917 1975
152 Petra Wimbersky Germany Football 1982
153 Michael Winter Germany Shooting 1976
154 Barbara Wirth Germany Alpine Skiing 1989
155 Gudrun Witte West Germany Volleyball 1962
156 Hans Wölpert Germany Weightlifting 1898 1957
157 Christopher Zeller Germany Hockey 1984
158 Philipp Zeller Germany Hockey 1983
159 Gerd Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Speed Skating 1942
160 Marion Zoller Germany Swimming 1968