Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Olympic Athletes Born in Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

172 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Joost Adema Netherlands Rowing 1959
2 Kees Andrea Netherlands Art Competitions 1914 2006
3 Indra Angad-Gaur Netherlands Fencing 1974
4 Reinier Beeuwkes Netherlands Football 1884 1963
5 Joke Bijleveld Netherlands Athletics 1940
6 Walther Boer Netherlands Art Competitions 1891 1984
7 Michael Boogerd Netherlands Cycling 1972
8 Thomas Bos Netherlands Speed Skating 1968
9 Ron Boudrie Netherlands Volleyball 1960
10 Casper Bouman Netherlands Sailing 1985
11 Govert Brasser Netherlands Sailing 1957
12 Bobbie Brebde Netherlands Water Polo 1970
13 Aart Brederode Netherlands Hockey 1942
14 Piet Bromberg Netherlands Hockey 1917 2001
15 Christiaan Brosch Netherlands Shooting 1878 1969
16 Jan Bruyn Netherlands Rowing 1948
17 Klaas Buchly Netherlands Cycling 1910 1965
18 Jaap-Derk Buma Netherlands Hockey 1972
19 Patrick Buteux van der Kamp Netherlands Hockey 1937
20 Bram Charité Netherlands Weightlifting 1917 1991
21 Mick Clavan Netherlands Football 1929 1983
22 Cornelis Compter Netherlands Weightlifting 1894 1945
23 Merel de Blaey Netherlands Hockey 1986
24 Dimi de Jong Netherlands Snowboarding 1994
25 Harry Dénis Netherlands Football 1896 1971
26 Penèlope di Lella Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1974
27 Marinus Dijkerman Netherlands Hockey 1948
28 Mark Drontmann Netherlands Sailing 1964
29 Robert Drontmann Netherlands Sailing 1968
30 John Elffers Netherlands Hockey 1943
31 Hans Elzerman Netherlands Swimming 1954
32 Henk Elzerman Netherlands Swimming 1958
33 Josien Elzerman Netherlands Swimming 1956
34 Priscilla Ernst Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1971
35 Constant Feith Netherlands Football 1884 1958
36 Frans Fiolet Netherlands Hockey 1939
37 Stéphane Ganeff Belgium, Netherlands Fencing 1959
38 Ernestus Greven Netherlands Athletics 1885 1924
39 Nettie Grooss Netherlands Athletics 1905 1977
40 Joan Haanappel Netherlands Figure Skating 1940
41 Robin Haase Netherlands Tennis 1987
42 Engelina Hameetman-Schlette Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1954
43 Elsemieke Hillen Netherlands Hockey 1959
44 Tineke Hofland Netherlands Swimming 1954
45 Ewout Holst Netherlands Swimming 1978
46 Fred Imhoff Netherlands Sailing 1942
47 Philippus Innemee Netherlands Cycling 1902 1963
48 Wibout Jolles Netherlands Shooting 1954
49 Raymond Joval Netherlands Boxing 1968
50 Eddy Kahn Netherlands Equestrianism 1906 1944
51 Joop Kamstra Netherlands Athletics 1905 1957
52 Wouter Kan Netherlands Hockey 1950
53 Arwin Kardolus Netherlands Fencing 1964
54 Olaf Kardolus Netherlands Fencing 1963
55 Henk Keemink Netherlands Athletics 1902 1985
56 Marijke Kegge-Deege Netherlands Canoeing 1957
57 Guus Kessler Netherlands Tennis 1888 1972
58 Friederike Koderitsch Netherlands Fencing 1894 1978
59 Frits Koen Netherlands Fencing 1876 1932
60 Patrick Kolijn Netherlands Ice Hockey 1957
61 Ans Koning Netherlands Athletics 1923 2006
62 Jaap Korsloot Netherlands Volleyball 1934
63 Anton Krijgsman Netherlands Cycling 1898 1974
64 Han Krug Netherlands Art Competitions 1890 1977
65 Hans Kruize Netherlands Hockey 1954
66 Hidde Kruize Netherlands Hockey 1961
67 Ties Kruize Netherlands Hockey 1952
68 Huiberdina Krul-van der Nolk van Gogh Netherlands Gymnastics 1922 1994
69 Eddy Kuijpers Netherlands Fencing 1914 1992
70 Anton Kuys Netherlands Cycling 1903 1978
71 Wouter Leefers Netherlands Hockey 1953
72 Bram Leenards Netherlands Water Polo 1940
73 Bernard Leene Netherlands Cycling 1903 1988
74 Lisanne Lejeune Netherlands Hockey 1963
75 Laurens Looije Netherlands Athletics 1973
76 Paul Maasland Netherlands Rowing 1903 1983
77 Liesbeth Mau-Asam Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1982
78 Lili Meeuwisse Netherlands Rowing 1959
79 James, Baron Melvill van Carnbée Netherlands Fencing 1867 1944
80 Menso Menso Netherlands Athletics 1903 1990
81 Wieger Mensonides Netherlands Swimming 1938
82 Lena Michaëlis Netherlands Athletics 1905 1982
83 Ruud Misdorp Netherlands Water Polo 1952
84 Antonie Misset Netherlands Wrestling 1901 1974
85 Antonius Montfoort Netherlands Fencing 1902 1974
86 Nicolaas Nederpeld Netherlands Fencing 1886 1969
87 Jan Nicolaas Netherlands Boxing 1912 2001
88 Peter Nottet Netherlands Speed Skating 1944
89 Marjan Olyslager Netherlands Athletics 1962
90 Esmeralda Ossendrijver Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1968
91 Aad Oudt Netherlands Swimming 1946
92 Charles Pahud de Mortanges Netherlands Equestrianism 1896 1971
93 Rinus Paul Netherlands Cycling 1941
94 Marjolein Philipsen Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1966
95 Suzanne Plesman Netherlands Hockey 1971
96 Johan Pootjes Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1944
97 Peter Prijdekker Netherlands Swimming 1948
98 Harro Ran Netherlands Water Polo 1937 1990
99 André Roosenburg Netherlands Football 1923 2002
100 Gerard Scheurleer Netherlands Tennis 1886 1948
101 August Schotte Netherlands Athletics 1883 1968
102 Anja Secrève Netherlands Fencing 1917 2005
103 Ruud Sesink Clee Netherlands Rowing 1931
104 Idzard, Baron Sirtema van Grovestins Netherlands Equestrianism 1893 1983
105 Hanneke Smabers Netherlands Hockey 1973
106 Minke Smabers Netherlands Hockey 1979
107 Frits Smol Netherlands Water Polo 1924 2006
108 Co Stelma Netherlands Gymnastics 1907 1987
109 Carolus Stoffels Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1893 1957
110 Erica Terpstra Netherlands Swimming 1943
111 Henri Thesingh Netherlands Athletics 1903 1982
112 Eddy Tiel Netherlands Hockey 1926 1993
113 Christiaan Tonnet Netherlands Modern Pentathlon, Equestrianism 1902 1946
114 Ab Tresling Netherlands Hockey 1909 1980
115 Bram Tuinzing Netherlands Rowing 1948
116 Carola Uilenhoed Netherlands Judo 1984
117 Adriaan van 't Hoff Netherlands Art Competitions 1893 1939
118 Kees van Aelst Netherlands Water Polo 1916 2000
119 Naomi van As Netherlands Hockey 1983
120 Ewout van Asbeck Netherlands Hockey 1956
121 Peter van Asbeck Netherlands Hockey 1954
122 Pieter van Dam Netherlands Gymnastics 1904 1985
123 Wim van de Schilde Netherlands Water Polo 1948
124 Mien van den Berg Netherlands Gymnastics 1909 1996
125 Gerard van den Bergh Netherlands Shooting 1882 1949
126 Solko van den Bergh Netherlands Shooting 1854 1916
127 Dirk van den Bosch Netherlands Shooting 1906 1994
128 Karel, Jonkheer van den Brandeler Netherlands Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1888 1948
129 Mirna van der Hoeven-Jansen Netherlands Athletics 1948
130 Johannes van der Horst Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1909 1992
131 Toos van der Klaauw Netherlands Fencing 1915 2011
132 Astrid van der Knaap Netherlands Badminton 1964
133 Karen van der Kooij Netherlands Athletics 1963
134 Arie van der Stel Netherlands Cycling 1894 1986
135 Annie van der Vegt Netherlands Gymnastics 1903 1983
136 Gerardus van der Wel Netherlands Athletics 1895 1945
137 Paulien van Deutekom Netherlands Speed Skating 1981
138 Daan van Dijk Netherlands Cycling 1907 1986
139 Joeri van Dijk Netherlands Sailing 1983
140 Alexander, Jonkheer van Geen Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1903 1942
141 Wim van Heel Netherlands Hockey 1922 1972
142 Henk van Heuckelum Netherlands Football 1879 1929
143 Johannes van Kampen Netherlands Athletics 1899 1969
144 Laura van Leeuwen Netherlands Gymnastics 1986
145 Caia van Maasakker Netherlands Hockey 1989
146 Antonius van Nieuwenhuizen Netherlands Fencing 1879 1957
147 George van Rossem Netherlands Fencing 1882 1955
148 Gaston Van Roy Belgium Shooting 1916 1989
149 Lara van Ruijven Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1992
150 Johannes van Spengen Netherlands Cycling 1887 1936
151 Cornelis van Steenwijk Netherlands Art Competitions 1897
152 Ria van Velsen Netherlands Swimming 1943
153 Bernard van Vlijmen Netherlands Art Competitions 1895 1977
154 Kees van Waning Netherlands Art Competitions 1861 1929
155 Winnie van Weerdenburg Netherlands Swimming 1946 1998
156 Jan Evert Veer Netherlands Water Polo 1950
157 Bart Veldkamp Netherlands, Belgium Speed Skating 1967
158 Carl Verheijen Netherlands Speed Skating 1975
159 Hendrik Verheijen Netherlands Weightlifting 1899 1967
160 Jan Verheijen Netherlands Weightlifting 1896 1973
161 Cees Vervoorn Netherlands Swimming 1960
162 Rob Vonk Netherlands Modern Pentathlon 1950
163 Leo Wery Netherlands Hockey 1926
164 Nicolette Wessel Netherlands Rowing 1959
165 Arnold Wientjes Netherlands Rowing 1938
166 Cees Jan Winkel Netherlands Swimming 1962
167 Nol Wolf Netherlands Athletics 1903 1982
168 Ingrid Wolff Netherlands Hockey 1964
169 Joop Zalm Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1969
170 Johannes Zoet Netherlands Fencing 1908 1992
171 Joop Zoetemelk Netherlands Cycling 1946
172 Niels Zuidweg Netherlands Water Polo 1974