Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Olympic Athletes Born in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

133 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Don Andrews Canada Sailing 1947
2 Bryan Barnett Canada Athletics 1987
3 Bryan Barnett Canada Bobsleigh 1987
4 Ewan Beaton Canada Judo 1969
5 Colbie Bell Canada Wrestling 1971
6 Wolfgang Blankenau Canada Handball 1955
7 Art Boileau Canada Athletics 1957
8 Roger Bourbonnais Canada Ice Hockey 1942
9 Jay Bouwmeester Canada Ice Hockey 1983
10 Kevin Boyles Canada Volleyball 1967
11 Barb Broen-Ouelette Canada Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
12 Jacqueline Brooks Canada Equestrianism 1967
13 Eryn Bulmer Canada Diving 1976
14 Liz Carruthers Canada Diving 1951
15 Robert Cayman Belgium Hockey 1919
16 Jenny Ciochetti Canada Bobsleigh 1984
17 Robin Clegg Canada Biathlon 1977
18 Mary Conn Canada Hockey 1963
19 Jack Davies Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2009
20 Megan Delehanty Canada Rowing 1968
21 John Devaney Canada Ice Hockey 1958
22 Alex Devlin Canada Basketball 1949
23 Bruce Dickson Canada Ice Hockey 1931
24 Judy Diduck Canada Ice Hockey 1966
25 Hnat Domenichelli Switzerland Ice Hockey 1976
26 Dave Donnelly Canada Ice Hockey 1963
27 Keltie Duggan Canada Swimming 1970
28 Gregory Edgelow Canada Wrestling 1964
29 Paula Findlay Canada Triathlon 1989
30 David Ford Canada Canoeing 1967
31 Amanda Fortier Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
32 Jaime Fortier Canada Cross Country Skiing 1976
33 Christopher Frehlick Canada Volleyball 1962
34 Terry Gagnon Canada Volleyball 1962
35 Don Gauf Canada Ice Hockey 1927
36 Cheryl Gibson Canada Swimming 1959
37 Graeme Gorham Canada Ski Jumping 1987
38 Donald Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1951
39 Richard Grady Canada Ski Jumping 1955
40 Cam Grant Canada Swimming 1970
41 Jamie Gregg Canada Speed Skating 1985
42 Jessica Gregg Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1988
43 Randy Gregg Canada Ice Hockey 1956
44 Ralph Hansch Canada Ice Hockey 1924 2008
45 Keltie Hansen Canada Freestyle Skiing 1992
46 Blythe Hartley Canada Diving 1982
47 Stanley Hayer Czech Republic, Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
48 Jennifer Heil Canada Freestyle Skiing 1983
49 Cam Henning Canada Swimming 1960
50 Kip Hladky Canada Hockey 1960
51 Brenda Holmes Canada Swimming 1958
52 Kaila Holtz Canada Softball 1981
53 Andrew Hoskins Canada Rowing 1975
54 Zoë Hoskins Canada Rowing 1981
55 Jarome Iginla Canada Ice Hockey 1977
56 Jane Isakson Canada Biathlon 1965
57 Doug Jamison Canada Swimming 1952
58 Riley Janes Canada Swimming 1980
59 Roy Janse Canada Sailing 1971
60 Sandra Jenkins Canada Curling 1961
61 Mike Johnson Canada Baseball 1975
62 Heather Jones Canada Hockey 1970
63 Ken Karpoff Canada Biathlon 1956
64 Barry Kennedy Canada Modern Pentathlon 1953
65 Toni Kordic Canada Basketball 1964
66 Dusty Korek Canada Ski Jumping 1995
67 Richard Lambert Canada Handball 1948
68 Lawrence Lemieux Canada Sailing 1955
69 Crispin Lipscomb Canada Snowboarding 1979
70 Pierre Lueders Canada Bobsleigh 1970
71 Jesse Lumsden Canada Bobsleigh 1982
72 Kent Manderville Canada Ice Hockey 1971
73 Jon Mandick Canada Rowing 1981
74 Janice Mason Canada Rowing 1959
75 Kevin Maxwell Canada Ice Hockey 1960
76 Marion McCarthy Canada Speed Skating 1907 1987
77 Donna McGinnis Canada Swimming 1968
78 Aileen Meagher Canada Athletics 1910 1987
79 Megan Metcalfe Canada Athletics 1982
80 Bob Meyers Canada Ice Hockey 1924
81 Esther Miller Canada Cross Country Skiing 1957
82 Tracy Mills Canada Volleyball 1962
83 Cindy Neale-Ishoy Canada Equestrianism 1952
84 Maureen New Canada Swimming 1963
85 Ian Newhouse Canada Athletics 1956
86 Scott Niedermayer Canada Ice Hockey 1973
87 Lynn Nightingale Canada Figure Skating 1956
88 Brandon O'Neill Canada Gymnastics 1984
89 Scotty Olson Canada Boxing 1968
90 Alex Ongaro Canada Cycling 1963
91 Carolyne Oughton Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
92 Greg Parks Canada Ice Hockey 1967
93 Eric Paterson Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2014
94 Marc Peers Canada Sailing 1971
95 Karen Percy Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
96 Michelle Plouffe Canada Basketball 1992
97 Kevin Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1956
98 Kevin Quintilio Canada Biathlon 1973
99 Michael Rascher Canada Rowing 1965
100 Cari Read Canada Synchronized Swimming 1970
101 Stefan Read Canada Ski Jumping 1987
102 Allan Reddon Canada Gymnastics 1962
103 Mike Riddle Canada Freestyle Skiing 1986
104 Mike Robertson Canada Snowboarding 1985
105 Laurenne Ross United States Alpine Skiing 1988
106 Doreen Ryan Canada Speed Skating 1931
107 Mike Scarth Canada Swimming 1959
108 Wally Schreiber Canada Ice Hockey 1962
109 Eric Sehn Canada Diving 1984
110 Oliver Shanks Canada Boxing 1915 1970
111 Edward Shaske Canada Shooting 1927 1982
112 Kevin Sirois Canada Speed Skating 1949 1972
113 Michael Slipchuk Canada Figure Skating 1966
114 George Smith Canada Swimming 1949
115 Graham Smith Canada Swimming 1958
116 Susan Smith Canada Swimming 1950
117 Debbie Sonnenberg Canada Softball 1971
118 Kylie Stone Canada Gymnastics 1987
119 Alison Sydor Canada Cycling 1966
120 Shannon Szabados Canada Ice Hockey 1986
121 Harry Taylor Canada Swimming 1968
122 Paul Tichelaar Canada Triathlon 1982
123 Kristin Topham Canada Swimming 1973
124 Mark Versfeld Canada Swimming 1976
125 Mike Whitaker Canada Swimming 1951
126 Angela Whyte Canada Athletics 1980
127 Bradley Willock Canada Volleyball 1962
128 Jennifer Wood Canada Gymnastics 1972
129 Joanne Woods Canada Canoeing 1959
130 Neville Wright Canada Bobsleigh 1980
131 Ken Yaremchuk Canada Ice Hockey 1964
132 Chris Yule Japan Ice Hockey 1975
133 Zarley Zalapski Canada Ice Hockey 1968