You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine

Olympic Athletes Born in Kyiv, Kyiv, Ukraine

201 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Serhiy Advena Ukraine Swimming 1984
2 Yelena Akhaminova Soviet Union Volleyball 1961
3 Mirabella Akhunu Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
4 Vladyslav Akymenko Soviet Union Sailing 1953
5 Aleksandr Almetov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1940 1992
6 Valeriy Andriitsev Ukraine Wrestling 1987
7 Alona Andruk Ukraine Cycling 1987
8 Vadim Arkhipchuk Soviet Union Athletics 1937
9 Mykola Bahlei Soviet Union Basketball 1937 1991
10 Elena Baltacha Great Britain Tennis 1983
11 Leonid Barbiyer Soviet Union Swimming 1937
12 Maryna Bazanova Soviet Union, Unified Team Handball 1962
13 Andrey Belofastov Unified Team Water Polo 1969
14 Larysa Berezhna Unified Team Athletics 1961
15 Viktor Berezhniy Unified Team Basketball 1961
16 Hanna Bezsonova Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
17 Volodymyr Bieliaiev Soviet Union Weightlifting 1940
18 Hennadiy Bilodid Ukraine Judo 1977
19 Yuliya Bilohlazova Ukraine Figure Skating 1987
20 Lesia Bilozub Ukraine Speed Skating 1971
21 Oleh Blokhin Soviet Union Football 1952
22 Vasyl Bobrovnykov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
23 Liudmyla Bobrus-Poradnyk Soviet Union Handball 1946
24 Yevhen Bohonosiuk Ukraine Gymnastics 1982
25 Volodymyr Brazhnyk Soviet Union Athletics 1924
26 Yevhen Buslovych Ukraine Wrestling 1972 2007
27 Alexei Bychenko Israel Figure Skating 1988
28 Petro Chevhun Soviet Union Athletics 1926
29 Viktoriya Chuiko Ukraine Shooting 1972
30 Dmytro Chumak Ukraine Fencing 1980
31 Mykola Chupryna Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1962
32 Tetiana Chuvaieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1983
33 Serhiy Chykanov Ukraine Rowing 1979
34 Taras Danko Ukraine Wrestling 1980
35 Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
36 Oksana Dovhaliuk Ukraine Basketball 1971
37 Ivan Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1989
38 Nataliya Dovhodko Ukraine Rowing 1991
39 Konstantin Dubrovin Germany Swimming 1977
40 Galia Dvorak Spain Table Tennis 1988
41 Valentyn Dzhima Ukraine Biathlon 1965
42 Yuliya Dzhyma Ukraine Biathlon 1990
43 Oleksandr Fedenko Ukraine Cycling 1970
44 Ruslan Fedotenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1979
45 Serhiy Fesenko Ukraine Swimming 1982
46 Rostyslav Feshchuk Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1990
47 Anya Gostomelsky Israel Swimming 1981
48 Apollon Guiber von Greifenfels Russia Fencing 1887
49 Yuriy Havrylov Unified Team Handball 1967
50 Iryna Hlavnyk Ukraine Swimming 1996
51 Dmytro Hlushchenko Ukraine Athletics 1981
52 Tetiana Hlushchenko Soviet Union Handball 1956
53 Nataliya Hodunko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
54 Serhiy Holubytskiy Unified Team, Ukraine Fencing 1969
55 Serhiy Hryn Ukraine Rowing 1981
56 Valeriya Hudym Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
57 Yuriy Hunko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1972
58 Borys Hurevych Soviet Union Wrestling 1937
59 Volodymyr Hustov Ukraine Cycling 1977
60 Vadym Huttsait Unified Team, Ukraine Fencing 1971
61 Viktor Kakoshyn Soviet Union Rowing 1957
62 Hanna Kalinina Ukraine Sailing 1979
63 Volodymyr Kaliuzhniy Ukraine Fencing 1972
64 Iryna Kalymbet Soviet Union Rowing 1968
65 Larysa Karlova Soviet Union Handball 1958
66 Ihor Karpenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1976
67 Nadiya Kazimirchuk Ukraine Fencing 1978
68 Anissa Khelfaoui Algeria Fencing 1991
69 Viktor Khryapa Russia Basketball 1982
70 Dmytro Khrystych Ukraine Ice Hockey 1969
71 Aleksandr Kirichenko Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Cycling 1967
72 Valentyn Kletskoy Ukraine Rowing 1985
73 Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Union Boxing 1949 2009
74 Oleksandr Klymenko Unified Team, Ukraine Athletics 1970 2000
75 Serhiy Klymentiev Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
76 Oksana Knizhnik Ukraine Gymnastics 1977
77 Maksym Kokosha Ukraine Swimming 1983
78 Oleksandr Kolchynskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1955 2002
79 Nataliya Kononenko Ukraine Gymnastics 1994
80 Mariya Koryttseva Ukraine Tennis 1985
81 Anastasiya Koval Ukraine Gymnastics 1992
82 Andriy Kovalenko Unified Team, Ukraine, Australia Water Polo 1970
83 Anton Kovalevskiy Ukraine Figure Skating 1985
84 Alina Kozich Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
85 Ivan Kozlov Ukraine Ski Jumping 1978
86 Andrzej Kozłowski Poland Weightlifting 1968
87 Serhiy Krasiuk Soviet Union Swimming 1961
88 Evgeni Krasnopolski Israel Figure Skating 1988
89 Hryhoriy Kriss Soviet Union Fencing 1940
90 Ninel Krutova Soviet Union Diving 1926
91 Viktor Kudynskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1943
92 Mykola Kuksenkov Ukraine Gymnastics 1989
93 Maryna Kyiko Ukraine Trampolining 1987
94 Oleg Ladik Canada Wrestling 1971
95 Yevgeny Lalenkov Russia Speed Skating 1981
96 Vasyl Lantukh Ukraine Bobsleigh 1969
97 Yuliya Lavrenchuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1978
98 Yuliya Lavrentieva Ukraine Figure Skating 1997
99 Tetiana Lebedeva Unified Team Alpine Skiing 1973
100 Olha Leleiko Ukraine Fencing 1977
101 Olena Liashenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1976
102 Mariya Litoshenko Soviet Union Handball 1949
103 Liliya Ludan Ukraine Luge 1969
104 Volodymyr Lukashenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
105 Vitaliy Makovetskiy Soviet Union Speed Skating 1967
106 Valeriia Maksiuta Israel Gymnastics 1987
107 Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
108 Oleksandr Mantsevych Soviet Union Rowing 1960
109 Konstantin Matusevich Israel Athletics 1971
110 Svitlana Maziy Soviet Union, Ukraine Rowing 1968
111 Nikolay Melnitsky Russia Shooting 1887 1965
112 Olena Miahkykh Ukraine Speed Skating 1978
113 Vira Misevych Soviet Union Equestrianism 1945 1995
114 Dmytro Monakov Soviet Union, Ukraine Shooting 1963 2007
115 Andriy Mukhin Ukraine Luge 1971
116 Oleksiy Mykhailychenko Soviet Union Football 1963
117 Ihor Nahaiev Soviet Union, Unified Team Canoeing 1966
118 Lazar Naroditsky Soviet Union Athletics 1937
119 Mikhail Nastenko Russia Equestrianism 1966
120 Liudmyla Nazarenko Ukraine Basketball 1967
121 Lada Nesterenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1976
122 Valentyn Oletskiy Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
123 Yuriy Orlov Ukraine Sailing 1977
124 Olena Ovcharova-Krasovska Ukraine Athletics 1976
125 Dmitrij Ovtcharov Germany Table Tennis 1988
126 Iryna Palchykova Soviet Union Handball 1959
127 Yuriy Panchenko Soviet Union Volleyball 1959
128 Yuriy Panchuk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1965
129 Marharyta Pesotska Ukraine Table Tennis 1991
130 Tetiana Petliuk Ukraine Athletics 1982
131 Ihor Petrenko Soviet Union Athletics 1938
132 Maxim Podoprigora Austria Swimming 1978
133 Heorhiy Pohosov Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1960
134 Oleh Polyvach Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
135 Oleksiy Ponikarovskiy Ukraine Ice Hockey 1980
136 Yuliya Prokopchuk Ukraine Diving 1986
137 Maryna Pryshchepa Ukraine Judo 1983
138 Liudmyla Radchenko Soviet Union Athletics 1932
139 Osvald Rechke Russia Shooting 1883
140 Artem Rubanko Ukraine Athletics 1974
141 Yuriy Rudyk Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
142 Olena Sadovnycha Ukraine Archery 1967
143 Bohdan Savenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
144 Mykola Savolainen Ukraine Athletics 1980
145 V'iacheslav Semenov Soviet Union Football 1947
146 Vladyslav Serov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978
147 Karolina Sevastyanova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
148 Vadym Shakhraichuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
149 Maksym Shemberiev Ukraine Swimming 1993
150 Kostiantyn Simchuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
151 Yuliya Siparenko Ukraine Alpine Skiing 1980
152 Hanna Siukalo Ukraine Handball 1976
153 Vadym Skuratov Ukraine Water Polo 1967
154 Volodymyr Soroka Ukraine Judo 1982
155 Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat Poland Rowing 1906
156 Andriy Sriubko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1975
157 Serhiy Stakhovskiy Ukraine Tennis 1986
158 Yury Starunsky Soviet Union Volleyball 1945 2010
159 Yuriy Stetsenko Soviet Union Canoeing 1945
160 Klavdiya Studennikova Soviet Union Swimming 1958
161 Nataliya Sverchikova Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1974
162 Igor Ter-Ovanesyan Soviet Union Athletics 1938
163 Borys Tereshchuk Soviet Union Volleyball 1945
164 Olena Teroshyna Soviet Union Rowing 1959
165 Aleksandr Tillo Russia Shooting 1870 1938
166 Yelizaveta Tishchenko Russia Volleyball 1975
167 Oleh Tkachov Ukraine Shooting 1962
168 Yuriy Tokovy Ukraine Sailing 1964
169 Dmytro Tolkunov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1979
170 Walter Tomsen United States Shooting 1912 2000
171 Vladyslav Tretiak Ukraine Fencing 1980
172 Vladlen Trostianskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1935
173 Zinaïda Turchyna Soviet Union Handball 1946
174 V'iacheslav Tymchenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1971
175 Ivan Tymko Ukraine Rowing 1979
176 Pavlo Tymoshchenko Ukraine Modern Pentathlon 1986
177 Andriy Tyshchenko Soviet Union Rowing 1960
178 Yulen Uralov Soviet Union Fencing 1924
179 Ihor Urbanskiy Ukraine Luge 1970
180 Vladimir Ushakov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1982
181 Serhiy Varlamov Ukraine Ice Hockey 1978
182 Kyle Vashkulat United States Judo 1990
183 Iosyp Vitebskiy Soviet Union Fencing 1938
184 Sofiya Vlasova Ukraine Short Track Speed Skating 1991
185 Julia Voitovitsch Germany Swimming 1976
186 Marian Wodziański Poland Rowing 1901 1983
187 Nataliya Yakushenko Unified Team, Ukraine Luge 1972
188 Vita Yakymchuk Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1980
189 Iryna Yarotska Ukraine Gymnastics 1985
190 Ihor Yemchuk Soviet Union Rowing 1930 2008
191 Tamara Yerofieieva Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
192 Aleksandr Zakharov Soviet Union Water Polo 1954
193 Halyna Zakharova Soviet Union Handball 1947
194 Oleksandr Zakharuk Ukraine Wrestling 1976
195 Bohdan Zamostianyk Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
196 V'iacheslav Zavalniuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
197 Daryna Zevina Ukraine Swimming 1994
198 Aleksey Zhitnik Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1972
199 Yuriy Zhuravskiy Ukraine Bobsleigh 1974
200 Heorhiy Zhylin Soviet Union Rowing 1925 1997
201 Igor Zubjuk Hungary Handball 1961