Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Bærum, Akershus, Norway

Olympic Athletes Born in Bærum, Akershus, Norway

64 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Harald Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1962
2 Steinar Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1945
3 Gjert Andersen Norway Nordic Combined 1947
4 Leif Andersen Norway Rowing 1936
5 Gustav Bayer Norway Gymnastics 1895 1977
6 Arne Berg Norway Ice Hockey 1931 2013
7 Inger Bjørnbakken Norway Alpine Skiing 1933
8 Hege Brannsten Norway Canoeing 1972
9 Hans Petter Buraas Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
10 Øystein Carlsen Norway Short Track Speed Skating 1973
11 Henrik Christiansen Norway Speed Skating 1983
12 Tiril Eckhoff Norway Biathlon 1990
13 Marthe Enger Eide Norway Sailing 1989
14 Torill Fjeldstad Norway Alpine Skiing 1958
15 Lise Birgitte Fredriksen Norway Sailing 1979
16 Sven Gerner-Mathisen Norway Sailing 1947
17 Andreas Gjersøe Norway Canoeing 1976
18 Bjørn Oscar Gulbrandsen Norway Ice Hockey, Sailing 1925 2011
19 Leif Kristian Haugen Norway Alpine Skiing 1987
20 James Hayden Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1999
21 Tom Hilde Norway Ski Jumping 1987
22 Godtfred Holmvang Norway Athletics 1917 2006
23 Camilla Holth Norway Curling 1978
24 Anne Jahren Norway Cross Country Skiing 1963
25 Birger Jansen Norway Ice Hockey 1948
26 Julie Jensen Norway Freestyle Skiing 1990
27 Sverre Johannessen Norway Alpine Skiing 1921 1993
28 Per Jordbakke Norway Sailing 1932 1965
29 Aleksander Kilde Norway Alpine Skiing 1992
30 Ingolf Kristiansen Norway Rowing 1938
31 Geir Kvillum Norway Canoeing 1959
32 Erling Landsværk Norway Sailing 1962
33 Arnfinn Larsen Norway Rowing 1930
34 Mira Verås Larsen Norway Canoeing 1987
35 Fredrik Lystad-Jacobsen Norway Ice Hockey 1990
36 Sverre Løken Norway Rowing 1960
37 Ivar Mathisen Norway Canoeing 1920 2008
38 Kristine Moldestad Norway Handball 1969
39 Ole Nafstad Norway Rowing 1946
40 Svein Erik Nilsen Norway Rowing 1944
41 Thor Nilsen Norway Rowing 1931
42 Ida Njåtun Norway Speed Skating 1991
43 Dordi Nordby Norway Curling 1964
44 Siri Nordby Norway Football 1978
45 Jacob Norenberg Norway Canoeing 1979
46 Mattis Næss Norway Canoeing 1973
47 Andreas Orheim Norway Canoeing 1951
48 Øystein Pettersen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1983
49 Thomas Roander Norway Canoeing 1969
50 Marianne Rørvik Norway Curling 1983
51 Ståle Sandbech Norway Snowboarding 1993
52 Lotte Sejersted Norway Alpine Skiing 1995
53 Eivind Skabo Norway Canoeing 1916 2006
54 Nora Strømstad Norway Alpine Skiing 1909 2005
55 Rolf Syversen Norway Rowing 1948
56 Jan Einar Thorsen Norway Alpine Skiing 1966
57 Alf Tveten Norway Sailing 1912 1997
58 Svein-Inge Valvik Norway Athletics 1956
59 Rune Velta Norway Ski Jumping 1989
60 Kristina Vestveit Norway Shooting 1986
61 Margot Walle Norway Figure Skating 1921 1990
62 Per Werenskiold Norway Sailing 1944
63 Erik Wiik-Hansen Norway Sailing 1934 2008
64 Harald Økern Norway Nordic Combined 1898 1977