Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands

Olympic Athletes Born in Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands

74 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Johan Aantjes Netherlands Water Polo 1958
2 Loek Alflen Netherlands Wrestling 1933
3 Lizzy Ansingh Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1959
4 Tessa Appeldoorn Netherlands Rowing 1973
5 Corrie Bakker Netherlands Athletics 1945
6 Bea Ballintijn Norway Swimming 1923
7 Ben Binnendijk Netherlands Rowing 1927
8 Jacques Brinkman Netherlands Hockey 1966
9 Wout Buitenweg Netherlands Football 1893 1976
10 Det de Beus Netherlands Hockey 1958 2013
11 Dick de Man Netherlands Swimming 1909 1996
12 Pieter de Zwart Netherlands Sailing 1944
13 Fedor den Hertog Netherlands Cycling 1946 2011
14 Kees Douze Netherlands Sailing 1939 2011
15 John Drost Netherlands Bobsleigh 1958
16 Rob Druppers Netherlands Athletics 1962
17 Fred Eefting Netherlands Swimming 1959
18 Lex Franken Netherlands Water Polo 1916
19 Anton Geesink Netherlands Judo 1934 2010
20 Lenie Gerrietsen Netherlands Gymnastics 1930
21 Rob Geurts Netherlands Bobsleigh 1959
22 Hendrik Hagens Netherlands Fencing 1900 1981
23 Guus Hoogmoed Netherlands Athletics 1981
24 Christiaan Huijgens Netherlands Athletics 1897 1963
25 Truus Kerkmeester Netherlands Swimming 1921 1990
26 Niels Kerstholt Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1983
27 Maarten Kloosterman Netherlands Rowing 1942
28 Simone Koot Netherlands Water Polo 1980
29 Jan Kramer Netherlands Rowing 1913 1997
30 Harrie Kuyten Netherlands Art Competitions 1883 1952
31 Zakaria Labyad Morocco Football 1993
32 Marty Laurijsen Netherlands Rowing 1954
33 Frans Luitjes Netherlands Athletics 1944 1965
34 Willem Molijn Netherlands Fencing 1874 1957
35 Imad Najah Morocco Football 1991
36 Leo Nardus Netherlands Fencing 1868 1955
37 Hans Parrel Netherlands Water Polo 1944
38 Leo Piek Netherlands Wrestling 1927
39 Karim Ressang Netherlands Swimming 1955
40 Godfried, Jonkheer Roëll Netherlands Rowing 1908 1934
41 Annie Ros Netherlands Gymnastics 1926
42 Ab Rosbag Netherlands Wrestling 1940
43 Johan Schans Netherlands Swimming 1949
44 Dafne Schippers Netherlands Athletics 1992
45 Jacob Schriever Netherlands Fencing 1903 1964
46 Florentine Steenberghe Netherlands Hockey 1967
47 Johannes Stikkelman Netherlands Gymnastics 1885 1953
48 Patricia Stokkers Netherlands Swimming 1976
49 Carole Thate Netherlands Hockey 1971
50 Henk Timmer Netherlands Tennis 1904 1998
51 Joris Trooster Netherlands Rowing 1969
52 Jochem Uytdehaage Netherlands Speed Skating 1976
53 Henriëtte Vaillant Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1949
54 Philipine van Aanholt Individual Olympic Athletes Sailing 1992
55 Paul van de Rovaart Netherlands Hockey 1904 1995
56 Leontine van der Lienden Netherlands Cycling 1959
57 Diane van der Plaats Netherlands Swimming 1971
58 Hennie van der Velde Netherlands Swimming 1944
59 Robert van der Vooren Netherlands Rowing 1974
60 Ben van der Voort Netherlands Cycling 1914 2002
61 Anouska van der Zee Netherlands Cycling 1976
62 Annita van Doorn Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1983
63 Marieke van Drogenbroek Netherlands Rowing 1964
64 Jacob van Geuns Netherlands Fencing 1872 1952
65 Lex van Kreuningen Netherlands Cycling 1937
66 Job van Oostrum Netherlands Bobsleigh 1954
67 Nel van Randwijk Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1978
68 Wim van Spingelen Netherlands Water Polo 1938
69 Klaas Vermeulen Netherlands Hockey 1988
70 Jan Vos Netherlands Football 1888 1939
71 Marcel Welten Netherlands Bobsleigh 1969
72 Mark Wentges United States Hockey 1974
73 Gerrit Wormgoor Netherlands Water Polo 1940
74 Danny Wout Netherlands Baseball 1973