Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Brussels, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Brussels, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgium

107 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Edith Addams Belgium Fencing 1907 2002
2 Jenny Addams Belgium Fencing 1909
3 Roger Anciaux Belgium Sailing 1919
4 Adrien Anneet Belgium Boxing 1908
5 Paul Anspach Belgium Fencing 1882 1981
6 Josette Arène France Swimming 1924
7 Axel Bäck Sweden Alpine Skiing 1987
8 Émile Barbier Belgium Fencing 1902
9 Evelyne Blaton Belgium Equestrianism 1961
10 Karina Bogaerts Belgium Table Tennis 1966
11 Victor Boin Belgium Water Polo, Fencing, Swimming 1886 1974
12 Pierre Bousmanne Belgium Hockey 1925
13 Robert Breuwer Belgium Basketball 1907
14 Léopold Buffin de Chosal Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1895 1947
15 Fernand Carez Belgium Ice Hockey 1905
16 Ernest Casimir-Lambert Belgium Bobsleigh 1897 1931
17 Guillaume Coeckelberg Belgium Cycling 1885 1953
18 Léon Coeckelberg Belgium Cycling 1882 1950
19 Henri Colans Belgium Weightlifting 1915
20 Christl Cranz Germany Alpine Skiing 1914 2004
21 Louis Culot Belgium Wrestling 1915 1978
22 Herman d'Oultremont Belgium Equestrianism 1882 1943
23 Thierry de Briey Belgium Equestrianism 1895 1945
24 Albert De Bunné Belgium Cycling 1896
25 François De Coninck Belgium Rowing 1902
26 Victor de Laveleye Belgium Tennis 1894 1945
27 Yvonne de Ligne Belgium Figure Skating 1907 1952
28 René, Baron de Lunden Belgium Bobsleigh 1902 1942
29 Philippe de Pret Roose Belgium Bobsleigh 1908 1983
30 Eric De Spoelberch Belgium Bobsleigh 1903 1939
31 Werner De Spoelberch Belgium Alpine Skiing 1902 1987
32 Jacques De Wykerslooth De Rooyesteyn Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1896 1988
33 Lucien Dehoux Belgium Gymnastics 1890 1964
34 Jérôme Dekeyser Belgium Hockey 1983
35 Henri Delaval Belgium Hockey 1913
36 José Delaval Belgium Hockey 1921
37 Charles Delfosse Belgium Sailing 1913
38 Léopold Desmet Belgium Gymnastics 1935
39 Joseph Dierickx Belgium Art Competitions 1865 1959
40 Vasilios Dimitriadis Greece Alpine Skiing 1978
41 Patricia du Roy de Blicquy Belgium Alpine Skiing 1943
42 Nicolas Dumont Belgium Water Polo 1940
43 Albert Durant Belgium Water Polo 1892
44 Omar El Kaddouri Morocco Football 1990
45 Jean-Jacques Enderle Belgium Hockey 1920
46 Fereidoun Esfandiary Iran Basketball 1930 2000
47 Bénédicte Evrard Belgium Gymnastics 1975
48 Nadine Faustin-Parker Haiti Athletics 1976
49 Daniel Goens Belgium Cycling 1948
50 Roger Goossens Belgium Hockey 1926
51 Faris Haroun Belgium Football 1985
52 Raoul Henkaert Belgium Fencing 1907
53 Emilie Heymans Canada Diving 1981
54 Jean Hoffman Belgium Water Polo 1893
55 Alexander Hollanders Belgium Basketball 1926
56 Henri Hollanders Belgium Basketball 1922 1995
57 Jo Horny Belgium Boxing 1938
58 Philippe Houben Belgium Water Polo 1881
59 Patrice Houssein Belgium Hockey 1977
60 Pierre Huylebroeck Belgium Speed Skating 1922
61 Vincent Kompany Belgium Football 1986
62 Émile Laermans Belgium Basketball 1914
63 Adolphe Lamot Belgium Wrestling 1911
64 Micheline Lannoy Belgium Figure Skating 1925
65 Georges Leenheere Belgium Water Polo 1919
66 Paul Loicq Belgium Ice Hockey 1888 1953
67 Eric Lombard Belgium Shooting 1965
68 Maxime Luycx Belgium Hockey 1982
69 Robert Lycke Belgium Hockey 1937
70 François Maesschalck Belgium Water Polo 1921
71 Yves Makabu-Kalambay Belgium Football 1986
72 Max Marsille Belgium Boxing 1931
73 Riccardo Materazzi Italy Athletics 1963
74 François Mathy Belgium Equestrianism 1944
75 Jacques Mauchien France Hockey 1926
76 Jacques Maus Belgium Bobsleigh 1905
77 Alexis Michiels France Cycling 1883 1976
78 Roger Morlet Belgium Hockey 1930
79 George Niels Belgium Bobsleigh 1919 2000
80 Fernand Nisot Belgium Football 1895 1973
81 Marcel Nys Belgium Fencing 1912
82 Charles Pasquier Belgium Canoeing 1914
83 Jean Patou Belgium Cycling 1878 1914
84 Gaston Peers de Nieuwburgh Belgium Polo 1867 1922
85 Jacques Pennewaert Belgium Athletics 1940
86 Auguste Perret France Art Competitions 1874 1954
87 Isabelle Pieman Belgium Figure Skating 1983
88 Anne-Marie Pira Belgium Athletics 1955
89 Claude Ravinet Belgium Hockey 1943
90 Freddy Rens Belgium Hockey 1936
91 Monder Rizki Belgium Athletics 1979
92 Charles Samuel Belgium Art Competitions 1862 1939
93 Madeleine Scrève Belgium Fencing 1912 2006
94 Henri Stoelen Belgium Water Polo 1906 1977
95 Joseph Trimpont Belgium Wrestling 1918
96 Edgard Tytgat Belgium Art Competitions 1879 1957
97 Louis Van De Goor Belgium Basketball 1915
98 Jean Van Den Bosch Belgium Cycling 1898 1985
99 Carlos Van den Driessche Belgium Ice Hockey, Rowing 1901 1972
100 Jean-François Van Der Motte Belgium Cycling 1913 2007
101 Germaine Van Dievoet Belgium Swimming 1899 1990
102 Paul Wissaert Belgium Art Competitions 1885 1972
103 Joseph Witterwulghe Belgium Art Competitions 1883 1967
104 Éric Wolfer France Volleyball 1966
105 Jules Wuyts Belgium Swimming 1886
106 Frédéric Xhonneux Belgium Athletics 1983
107 Jonathan Zwikel France Ice Hockey 1975