Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Antwerp, Antwerpen, Belgium

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Antwerp, Antwerpen, Belgium

126 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Désiré Acket Belgium Art Competitions 1905 1987
2 Marcel Anthoon Belgium Swimming 1933
3 Sidney Appelboom Belgium Swimming 1967
4 Auguste Baarendse Belgium Wrestling 1931
5 Bob Baetens Belgium Rowing 1930
6 Désiré Bastin Belgium Football 1900 1971
7 Pierre Baugniet Belgium Figure Skating 1925 1981
8 Constant Bens Belgium Wrestling 1941
9 Marcel Berré Belgium Fencing 1882 1957
10 Alex Bollaert Belgium Boxing 1930
11 Micheline Borghs Belgium Fencing 1956
12 Fernand Bosmans Belgium Fencing 1883 1960
13 Julienne Boudewijns Belgium Gymnastics 1929
14 Roger Bureau Belgium Ice Hockey 1909 1945
15 Florent Caers Belgium Rowing 1928
16 Els Callens Belgium Tennis 1970
17 Enrico Chieffi Italy Sailing 1963
18 Tommaso Chieffi Italy Sailing 1961
19 Albéric Collin Belgium Art Competitions 1886 1962
20 Jan Cools Belgium Wrestling 1918
21 Alex Coomber Great Britain Skeleton 1973
22 Xavier De Beukelaer Belgium Fencing 1902
23 Joseph De Craecker Belgium Fencing 1891 1975
24 Stephanie De Groof Belgium Hockey 1991
25 Bruno De Hesselle Belgium Water Polo 1941
26 Fernand de Montigny Belgium Fencing, Hockey 1885 1974
27 Henri De Pauw Belgium Water Polo 1911
28 Roger De Pauw Belgium Cycling 1921
29 Louis De Ridder Belgium Ice Hockey, Speed Skating, Bobsleigh 1902 1981
30 Théo-Léo De Smet Belgium Water Polo 1917
31 Charlotte De Vos Belgium Hockey 1983
32 Paul De Weert Belgium Rowing 1945
33 Nelly Degouy Belgium Art Competitions 1910 1979
34 Dieter Dekoninck Belgium Swimming 1991
35 Franck Delhem Belgium Fencing 1936
36 Patrick Desruelles Belgium Athletics 1957
37 Ronald Desruelles Belgium Athletics 1955
38 Michel Deville Belgium Hockey 1946
39 Herman Donners Belgium Water Polo 1888 1915
40 Josef du Jardin Belgium Basketball 1934
41 Toon Dupuis Netherlands Art Competitions 1877 1937
42 Harry Elzendoorn Belgium Rowing 1929 2008
43 Jef Eygel Belgium Basketball 1933 2005
44 André Fierens Belgium Football 1898 1971
45 Yvan Freedman Belgium Hockey 1926
46 Laurent Gerstmans Belgium Wrestling 1885
47 Ernest Gevers Belgium Fencing 1891 1965
48 Edgard Gijsen Brazil Rowing 1940 2008
49 Sébastien Godefroid Belgium Sailing 1971
50 Albert Grisar Belgium Sailing 1870 1930
51 Alfred Grisar Belgium Polo 1881 1958
52 Patrick Hanssens Belgium Canoeing 1956
53 Tia Hellebaut Belgium Athletics 1978
54 Georges Hellebuyck, Jr. Belgium Sailing
55 Georges Hellebuyck, Sr. Belgium Sailing 1890 1975
56 Marcel Heyninck Belgium Water Polo 1931
57 Rik Hoevenaers Belgium Cycling 1901 1958
58 Vivi-Anne Hultén Sweden Figure Skating 1911 2003
59 Maria Huybrechts Belgium Swimming 1930
60 Willy Huybrechts Belgium Sailing 1921
61 Karel Istaz Belgium Wrestling 1924 2007
62 Eugeen Jacobs Belgium Rowing 1926
63 Frantz Jourdain France Art Competitions 1847 1935
64 Nathan Kahan Belgium Athletics 1971
65 Willy Kreitz Belgium Ice Hockey, Art Competitions 1903 1982
66 Herman Kunnen Belgium Athletics 1925
67 Philip Laats Belgium Judo 1963
68 Marcel Lambrechts Belgium Athletics 1931
69 Jacques Lauwerys Belgium Sailing 1888
70 Marcel Leclef Belgium Bobsleigh 1909
71 Joseph Lekens Belgium Ice Hockey 1911 1973
72 Leslie MacPhail Belgium Judo 1952 2008
73 Alphonse Martin Belgium Water Polo 1930
74 Hippolyte Mattelé Belgium Rowing 1921
75 Paul Mestdagh Belgium Volleyball 1947
76 Jef Mewis Belgium Wrestling 1931
77 Maurice Mewis Belgium Wrestling 1929
78 Joseph Meyten Belgium Swimming 1947
79 Albert Michiels Belgium Wrestling 1931
80 Jozef Mol Belgium Volleyball 1950
81 Henri Mollin Belgium Alpine Skiing 1958
82 Charles Mulder Belgium Bobsleigh 1897
83 Werner Mund Belgium Fencing 1908
84 Pierre Nijs Belgium Water Polo 1890 1939
85 Pierre Nuyttens United States Art Competitions 1877 1960
86 Karel Oomen Belgium Wrestling 1932
87 Roger Paternoster Belgium Hockey 1934
88 Maurice Peeters Netherlands Cycling 1882 1957
89 August Pelsmaeker Belgium Football 1899 1976
90 Jacques Peten Belgium Alpine Skiing 1912 1995
91 André Poplimont Belgium Fencing, Ice Hockey 1893
92 Irène Possemiers Belgium Swimming 1934
93 Antoine Raeymaeckers Belgium Wrestling 1919
94 Joseph Reynders Belgium Swimming, Water Polo 1929
95 Kamiel Reynders Belgium Swimming 1931
96 François Rom Belgium Fencing 1882 1942
97 Linda Rombouts Belgium Speed Skating 1953
98 Robert Schoonjans Belgium Athletics 1925
99 François Simons Belgium Swimming 1946
100 Jozef Smits Belgium Water Polo 1930
101 Oscar Soetewey Belgium Athletics 1925
102 Joseph Stappers Belgium Water Polo 1942
103 Irène Sweyd Belgium Swimming 1940
104 Jeffrey Thys Belgium Hockey 1988
105 Léon Tom Belgium Fencing, Bobsleigh 1888
106 Charles Van Antwerpen Belgium Rowing 1925
107 André Van De Werve De Vorsselaer Belgium Fencing 1908 1984
108 Kamiel Van Dooren Belgium Rowing 1936
109 Edmond Van Herck Belgium Rowing 1913 2007
110 Wilfried Van Herck Belgium Rowing 1946
111 Jacques Van Lancker Belgium Wrestling 1949
112 Henri Van Riel Belgium Sailing 1908
113 Willy Van Rompaey Belgium Sailing 1911
114 Louis Van Schill Belgium Cycling 1921
115 Judith Vandermeiren Belgium Hockey 1994
116 Ronald Vandewal Belgium Volleyball 1946
117 Caroline Verbraecken-De Loose Belgium Gymnastics 1924
118 Sybille Verckist Belgium Swimming 1934
119 Jean Verheyen Belgium Cycling 1896
120 Aimé Verhoeven Belgium Wrestling 1935
121 Guy Verhoeven Belgium Hockey 1938
122 Frank Verleyen Belgium Cycling 1963
123 Katrien Verstuyft Belgium Triathlon 1982
124 Guillaume Visser Belgium Rowing 1880 1952
125 Albert Wyckmans Belgium Cycling 1897 1995
126 Lode Wyns Belgium Athletics 1946