Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Olympic Athletes Born in Esch-sur-Alzette, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

51 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nic Adam Luxembourg Gymnastics 1881 1957
2 Nancy Arendt-Kemp Luxembourg Swimming, Triathlon 1969
3 André Braun Luxembourg Archery 1944
4 Jos Cillien Luxembourg Gymnastics 1911 1984
5 Ray Cillien Luxembourg Boxing 1939 1991
6 Tilly Decker Luxembourg Athletics 1930
7 Fränz Ehringer Luxembourg Boxing 1928 1987
8 Hubert Erang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1931
9 Marcel Ernzer Luxembourg Cycling 1926 2003
10 Lucien Faber Luxembourg Athletics 1952
11 David Fiegen Luxembourg Athletics 1984
12 Jean Flammang Luxembourg Boxing 1905 1990
13 Norbert Franck Luxembourg Swimming 1918 2006
14 Jean-Pierre Frisch Luxembourg Football 1908 1995
15 François Fug Luxembourg Shooting 1931
16 Louis Grisius Luxembourg Cycling 1936 2011
17 Émile Hamilius Luxembourg Football 1897 1971
18 Roger Hippertchen Luxembourg Weightlifting 1923 1984
19 Armand Huberty Luxembourg Gymnastics 1930
20 Ramon Humbert Luxembourg Athletics 1939 2003
21 Johny Jaminet Luxembourg Football 1930 1999
22 Jos Kirpes Luxembourg Football 1906 1976
23 Jos Koetz Luxembourg Football 1897 1976
24 Jim Kremer Luxembourg Football 1918 2000
25 Nic Kummer Luxembourg Gymnastics 1882 1954
26 Tiny Langers Luxembourg Football 1896 1929
27 Julien Lefèvre Luxembourg Art Competitions 1907 1984
28 Victor Majerus Luxembourg Football 1913 1978
29 Romain Manelli Luxembourg Fencing 1951
30 Léon Mart Luxembourg Football 1914 1984
31 Igor Muller Luxembourg Judo 1967
32 Émile Munhoven Luxembourg Gymnastics 1898 1983
33 Sascha Palgen Luxembourg Gymnastics 1984
34 Jacques Palzer Luxembourg Gymnastics 1900 1979
35 Claude Rohla Luxembourg Archery 1951 2011
36 Jos Roller Luxembourg Football 1929 1988
37 Ginette Rossini Luxembourg Fencing 1939
38 Metty Sancassiani Luxembourg Boxing 1907 1972
39 Roby Schaeffer Luxembourg Athletics 1930 2014
40 Henri Scharry Luxembourg Football 1904 1954
41 Metty Scheitler Luxembourg Wrestling 1915 1972
42 René Schroeder Luxembourg Gymnastics 1920 2001
43 Camille Schumacher Luxembourg Football 1896 1977
44 Marco Sowa Luxembourg Athletics 1963
45 Yvonne Stoffel-Wagener Luxembourg Gymnastics 1931 2014
46 Jean Strauss Luxembourg Canoeing 1912 1989
47 Jean-Pierre Weber Luxembourg Football 1899 1967
48 Jean-Pierre Weisgerber Luxembourg Football 1905 1994
49 Polo Welfring Luxembourg Gymnastics 1926 1993
50 Jean Welter Luxembourg Boxing 1901 1977
51 André Wollscheidt Luxembourg Boxing 1914 1995