Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Oskemen, Shyrgys Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

Olympic Athletes Born in Oskemen, Shyrgys Qazaqstan, Kazakhstan

56 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Boris Aleksandrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955 2002
2 Sergey Aleksandrov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
3 Danil Anisimov Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1978
4 Nik Antropov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1980
5 Artyom Argokov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
6 Dmitry Barmashov Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1985
7 Darkhan Bayakhmetov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1985
8 Yevgeny Blokhin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1979
9 Mikhail Borodulin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967 2003
10 Pyotr Devyatkin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1977
11 Igor Dorokhin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1962
12 Dmitry Dudaryev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
13 Yuliya Galysheva Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1992
14 Pavel Kamentsev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1969
15 Aleksey Koledayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
16 Vitaly Kolesnik Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1979
17 Aleksandr Koreshkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
18 Yevgeny Koreshkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
19 Konstantin Korotkov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1961
20 Oleg Kovalenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
21 Vladimir Kozlov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1959
22 Oleg Kryazhev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
23 Viktor Makarov Ukraine Shooting 1965
24 Yevgeny Nabokov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
25 Igor Nikitin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1973
26 Andrey Ogorodnikov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1982
27 Dimitri Pätzold Germany Ice Hockey 1983
28 Andrey Pchelyakov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1972
29 Yevgeny Pupkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1976
30 Dmitry Reykherd Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1989
31 Yuliya Rodionova Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1990
32 Darya Rybalova Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1988
33 Olga Rypakova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
34 Erlan Sagymbayev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
35 Andrey Samokhvalov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
36 Andrey Savenkov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
37 Konstantin Shafranov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
38 Denis Shemelin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
39 Aleksandr Shimin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
40 Aydyn Smagulov Kyrgyzstan Judo 1976
41 Yekaterina Smolina Russia Ice Hockey 1988
42 Yekaterina Snytina Belarus Basketball 1985
43 Andrey Sokolov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1968
44 Anastasiya Soprunova Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
45 Danabek Suzhanov Kazakhstan Boxing 1984
46 Vitaly Tregubov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
47 Aleksey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1973
48 Andrey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
49 Valeriya Tsoy Kazakhstan Snowboarding 1988
50 Dmitry Upper Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978
51 Aleksey Vasilchenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
52 Yana Vasilyeva Kazakhstan Handball 1981
53 Rafail Vergoyazov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1993
54 Vitaly Yeremeyev Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
55 Vladimir Zavyalov Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
56 Igor Zemlyanoy Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967