Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Bakı, Bakı, Azerbaijan

Olympic Athletes Born in Bakı, Bakı, Azerbaijan

66 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ruslan Abbasov Azerbaijan Athletics 1986
2 Arif Abdullayev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1968
3 Namiq Abdullayev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1971
4 İlqar Abdulov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
5 Ceyhun Abiyev Azerbaijan Boxing 1974
6 Andrey Alshan Soviet Union Fencing 1960
7 Arkadi Andriasyan Soviet Union Football 1947
8 Vüqar Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1976
9 İradə Aşumova Azerbaijan Shooting 1958
10 Aleksandr Averin Soviet Union Cycling 1954
11 David Ayrapetyan Russia Boxing 1983
12 Karina Aznavuryan Russia Fencing 1974
13 Natik Bagirov Belarus Judo 1964
14 Rövşən Bayramov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1987
15 Valeri Belenki Unified Team, Germany Gymnastics 1969
16 Serqey Dyaçkov Azerbaijan Swimming 1982
17 Nataliya Filina Azerbaijan Swimming 1987
18 Galina Ganeker Soviet Union Athletics 1917
19 Vətən Hüseynli Azerbaijan Boxing 1992
20 Nazim Hüseynov Unified Team, Azerbaijan Judo 1969
21 Rövşən Hüseynov Azerbaijan Boxing 1975
22 Vəfa Hüseynova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
23 Elçin Mehdi İsmayılov Azerbaijan Judo 1982
24 Nadezhda Karpukhina Soviet Union Diving 1949
25 Nadezhda Khnik'ina-Dvalishvili Soviet Union Athletics 1933
26 Yury Konovalov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 2008
27 Boris Koretsky Soviet Union Fencing 1961
28 Aleksandr Kornelyuk Soviet Union Athletics 1950
29 Vladimir Krivtsov Soviet Union Swimming 1952
30 Vera Lantratova Soviet Union Volleyball 1947
31 Baldadash Madatov Soviet Union Athletics 1928
32 Ilgar Mamedov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
33 Zemfira Meftəkhətddinova Azerbaijan Shooting 1963
34 Səbinə Mikina Azerbaijan Fencing 1987
35 Elnur Məmmədli Azerbaijan Judo 1988
36 Ağası Məmmədov Azerbaijan, Turkey Boxing 1980
37 Elxan Məmmədov Azerbaijan Judo 1982
38 Teymur Məmmədov Azerbaijan Boxing 1993
39 Vugar Orudzhov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971
40 Aleksey Pereverzev Soviet Union Athletics 1949
41 Aleksandr Petrov Soviet Union Basketball 1939 2001
42 Igor Ponomaryov Soviet Union Football 1960
43 Aleksandr Portnov Soviet Union Diving 1961
44 Elşad Qadaşev Unified Team Basketball 1968
45 Teymur Qasımov Azerbaijan Athletics 1973
46 Dina Qorina Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
47 Ramil Quliyev Azerbaijan Athletics 1990
48 Viugar Rahimov Ukraine Wrestling 1986
49 Lyubov Runtso Soviet Union Athletics 1949
50 Inna Ryskal Soviet Union Volleyball 1944
51 Camal Rəhimov Azerbaijan Equestrianism 1987
52 Armais Sayadov Soviet Union Wrestling 1937
53 Georgy Sayadov Soviet Union Wrestling 1931
54 Namiq Sevdiyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
55 Rafiga Shabanova Soviet Union Handball 1943
56 Oleh Shturbabin Ukraine Fencing 1984
57 Şakir Şıxəliyev Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1990
58 Svetlana Sokolova Russia Athletics 1981
59 Novruz Temrezov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
60 Alina Trepina Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
61 Galina Urbanovich Soviet Union Gymnastics 1917 2011
62 Valeriya Yegay Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
63 İntiqam Zairov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1985
64 Emin Əhmədov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1986
65 Elman Əsgərov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1975
66 Mehman Əzizov Azerbaijan Judo 1976