Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Olympic Athletes Born in Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

193 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Sonny Abe Japan Wrestling 1970
2 Takeshi Akiba Japan Ice Hockey 1944
3 Shin Amano Japan Figure Skating 1973
4 Kazuaki Ando Japan Freestyle Skiing 1967
5 Kumao Aochi Japan Athletics 1914 2004
6 Eriko Arakawa Japan Football 1979
7 Yoshiharu Arino Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1980
8 Karel Beukema Netherlands Tennis 1878 1908
9 Naoyuki Daigo Japan Athletics 1981
10 Kerr Eby United States Art Competitions 1889 1946
11 Chikatoshi Enomoto Japan Art Competitions 1898 1973
12 Kooyu Fujii Japan Art Competitions 1882 1958
13 Michiyo Fujimaru Japan Synchronized Swimming 1979
14 Tomokazu Fujino Japan Cycling 1967
15 Tsuyoshi Fujino Japan Canoeing 1962
16 Sachiko Fujita Japan Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1968
17 Yasuharu Fujiwara Japan Sailing 1958
18 Seimei Gamo Japan Handball 1954
19 Kojiro Goto Japan Equestrianism 1962
20 Daisuke Hanahara Japan Wrestling 1969
21 Ayumi Hara Japan Football 1979
22 Saho Harada Japan Synchronized Swimming 1982
23 Tsugio Hasegawa Japan Figure Skating 1913
24 Hidekazu Hayashi Japan Rowing 1965
25 Satoru Higashi Japan Boxing 1963
26 Yutaka Higuchi Japan Figure Skating 1949
27 Gaku Hirasawa Japan Alpine Skiing 1973
28 Takashi Hirata Japan Wrestling 1936
29 Naho Hoshiyama Japan Gymnastics 1980
30 Lynne Hutchison Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
31 Fumio Igarashi Japan Figure Skating 1958
32 Yoichi Iijima Japan Sailing 1978
33 Tomohiro Iizuka Japan Baseball 1975
34 Yukio Iketani Japan Gymnastics 1970
35 Miki Imai Japan Athletics 1975
36 Kyoko Ina United States Figure Skating 1972
37 Ayako Inada Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
38 Kikuko Inoue Japan Equestrianism 1924
39 Sanji Inoue Japan Cycling 1948
40 Yumiko Ishiguro Japan Synchronized Swimming 1983
41 Hiroshi Ishii Japan Swimming 1939
42 Shohachi Ishii Japan Wrestling 1926 1980
43 Tetsunosuke Ishii Japan Water Polo 1944
44 Tsuruzo Ishii Japan Art Competitions 1887 1973
45 Manami Ishizaka Japan Gymnastics 1986
46 Junko Isoda Japan Swimming 1981
47 Yasuyuki Ito Japan Boxing 1938
48 Mana Iwabuchi Japan Football 1993
49 Toyoko Iwahara Japan Volleyball 1945
50 Kunio Iwahashi Japan Hockey 1939
51 Miyuki Izumi Japan Football 1975
52 Shoji Kamata Japan Basketball 1935
53 Mitsuko Kandori Japan Gymnastics 1943
54 Kazuya Kaneda Japan Swimming 1987
55 Yutaka Kaneko Japan Wrestling 1933
56 Keita Kaneto Japan Diving 1967
57 Hisashi Kasai Japan Ice Hockey 1943
58 Kumiko Kashiwagi Japan Alpine Skiing 1978
59 Hiroshi Katayama Japan Football 1940
60 Masako Kato Japan Figure Skating 1965
61 Mineo Kato Japan Water Polo 1934
62 Setsuo Kawada Japan Sailing 1934
63 Aya Kawai Japan Figure Skating 1975
64 Mayumi Kawasaki Japan Basketball 1972
65 Akiko Kawase Japan Synchronized Swimming 1971
66 Miyako Kawase Japan Luge 1951
67 Naoko Kawashima Japan Synchronized Swimming 1981
68 Shinji Kawashima Japan Athletics 1966
69 Yoshinari Kida Japan Alpine Skiing 1943
70 Eri Kimura Japan Swimming 1973
71 Kenji Kimura Japan Volleyball 1945
72 Tatsuya Kinugasa Japan Swimming 1974
73 Masayuki Kishida Japan Swimming 1985
74 Tokuo Kitani Japan Speed Skating 1909
75 Hiroko Kobayashi Japan Canoeing 1970
76 Ritsudo Kobayashi Japan Art Competitions 1903 1974
77 Yayoi Kobayashi Japan Football 1981
78 Isao Koizumi Japan Volleyball 1945
79 Hirotami Kojima Japan Baseball 1964
80 Yukiyo Kojima Japan Volleyball 1945
81 Haruhiko Kon Japan Hockey 1910
82 Hiroyuki Konishi Japan Gymnastics 1963
83 Mari Konno Japan Basketball 1980
84 Mikako Kotani Japan Synchronized Swimming 1966
85 Tomoaki Koyama Japan Figure Skating 1971
86 Toshiaki Kurasawa Japan Swimming 1976
87 Kiyohide Kuwata Japan Basketball 1953
88 Andrew Lemoncello Great Britain Athletics 1982
89 Akira Lenting Japan Cross Country Skiing 1990
90 Echiko Maeda Japan Volleyball 1952
91 Karina Maruyama Japan Football 1983
92 Paul Maruyama United States Judo 1941
93 Isao Masuda Japan Swimming 1937
94 Rieko Matsunaga Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
95 Shuzo Matsuoka Japan Tennis 1967
96 Mina Matsushima Japan Swimming 1991
97 Yu Minobe Japan Gymnastics 1990
98 Hiroyuki Misawa Japan Rowing 1938
99 Yahiko Mishima Japan Athletics 1886 1954
100 Shukichi Mitsukuri Japan Art Competitions 1895 1971
101 Yasuaki Mitsumori Japan Volleyball 1946
102 Yasunori Miyabe Japan Speed Skating 1966
103 Yukinori Miyabe Japan Speed Skating 1968
104 Yuji Miyai Japan Sailing 1978
105 Yasushi Miyake Japan Wrestling 1974
106 Hideo Mizuno Japan Weightlifting 1970
107 Masanari Mochida Japan Canoeing 1972
108 Yina Moe-Lange Denmark Alpine Skiing 1993
109 Saburo Moroi Japan Art Competitions 1903 1977
110 Yuki Motobuchi Japan Diving 1968
111 Shunji Murai Japan Rowing 1939
112 Takashi Nagai Japan Wrestling 1936
113 Takeshi Nagao Japan Wrestling 1943
114 Keiko Nakagomi Japan Archery 1970
115 Takashi Nakano Japan Swimming 1984
116 Tadashi Negishi Japan Rowing 1912 1985
117 Saori Obata Japan Tennis 1978
118 Masaru Ogawa Japan Figure Skating 1964
119 Satoshi Ogawa Japan Fencing 1983
120 Kunihiro Ohta Japan Equestrianism 1931
121 Sumie Oinuma Japan Volleyball 1946
122 Heizaburo Okawa Japan Fencing 1939
123 Keiji Okuyama Japan Wrestling 1968
124 Koshiro Onchi Japan Art Competitions 1891 1955
125 Jun Osakada Japan Athletics 1974
126 Hiroyuki Oshima Japan Bobsleigh 1965
127 Kyoko Oshima Japan Gymnastics 1986
128 Yasakuni Oshima Japan Basketball 1938
129 Nami Otake Japan Football 1974
130 Miyu Otsuka Japan Swimming 1994
131 Taeko Oyama Japan Basketball 1974
132 Sachi Ozawa Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1976
133 Tsugeo Ozawa Japan Fencing 1935
134 Yasuyuki Saigo Japan Baseball 1972
135 Aiko Saito Japan Sailing 1958
136 Hiroshi Saito Japan Basketball 1933
137 Hiroshi Saito Japan Rowing 1937
138 Yoshio Sakai Japan Hockey 1910
139 Makoto Sakamoto United States Gymnastics 1947
140 Katsuhiko Sakuma Japan Weightlifting 1970
141 Koji Sakurai Japan Athletics 1936
142 Hidetoshi Sato Japan Luge 1950
143 Noriko Sato Japan Figure Skating 1959
144 Rie Sato Japan Softball 1980
145 Takanao Sato Japan Water Polo 1933
146 Yuka Sato Japan Figure Skating 1973
147 Homare Sawa Japan Football 1978
148 Hiromu Sekine Japan Shooting 1943
149 Katsumi Shibata Japan Hockey 1909
150 Kenji Shimaoka Japan Volleyball 1949
151 Fujio Shimizu Japan Fencing 1940
152 Yoji Shimizu Japan Water Polo 1941
153 Keita Soraoka Japan Swimming 1971
154 Tetsuya Sotomura Japan Trampolining 1984
155 Kuniyoshi Sugioka Japan Athletics 1942
156 Daisuke Suzuki Japan Football 1990
157 Takayuki Takabayashi Japan Baseball 1972
158 Tadayuki Takahashi Japan Figure Skating 1956
159 Hideaki Takashiro Japan Sailing 1959
160 Yuko Takayanagi Japan Fencing 1965
161 Tsunekazu Takeda Japan Equestrianism 1942
162 Hiromi Takeuchi Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1966
163 Teizo Takeuchi Japan Football 1908 1946
164 Yosuke Takeuchi Japan Figure Skating 1979
165 Kenji Takeya Japan Cycling 1969
166 Yoko Tanabe Japan Judo 1966
167 Satoru Tanigawa Japan Athletics 1972
168 Masatomo Taniguchi Japan Basketball 1946
169 Kanako Tanikawa Japan Cycling 1970
170 Yasutaka Tashiro Japan Cycling 1974
171 Motoo Tatsuhara Japan Football 1913
172 Koji Tokunaga Japan Baseball 1968
173 Shoichi Tomita Japan Ice Hockey 1936
174 Hirosuke Tomizawa Japan Equestrianism 1962
175 Mitsuo Tsukahara Japan Gymnastics 1947
176 Koko Tsurumi Japan Gymnastics 1992
177 Shuji Tsurumi Japan Gymnastics 1938
178 Rumi Utsugi Japan Football 1988
179 Akihito Wada Japan Hockey 1947
180 Kaoru Wakabayashi Japan Basketball 1938
181 Kazu Wakita Japan Art Competitions 1908 2005
182 Emi Watanabe Japan Figure Skating 1959
183 Kanako Watanabe Japan Swimming 1996
184 Kazuo Watanabe Japan Swimming 1938
185 Kenji Watanabe Japan Swimming 1969
186 Kumiko Watanabe Japan Diving 1936
187 Zenjiro Watanabe Japan Figure Skating 1914
188 Mieko Yagi Japan Equestrianism 1950
189 Hiroomi Yamada Japan Athletics 1942 1981
190 Kosaku Yamada Japan Art Competitions 1886 1965
191 Shingo Yamada Japan Art Competitions 1908 1977
192 Shinichi Yamaoka Japan Athletics 1894
193 Kazutomo Yoneyama Japan Volleyball 1961