Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Toshkent, Toshkent Shahri, Uzbekistan

Olympic Athletes Born in Toshkent, Toshkent Shahri, Uzbekistan

99 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dzhamolidin Abduzhaparov Soviet Union, Uzbekistan Cycling 1964
2 Aleksandr Agafonov Uzbekistan Swimming 1975
3 Aleksandr Alekseyev Russia Boxing 1981
4 Akgul Amanmuradova Uzbekistan Tennis 1984
5 Leonid Andreyev Uzbekistan Athletics 1983
6 Pavel Andreyev Uzbekistan Athletics 1978
7 Yelena Antonova Soviet Union Rowing 1952
8 Dilshod Aripov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1977
9 Anatoly Asrabayev Unified Team Shooting 1969
10 Georgios Athanasiadis Greece Wrestling 1962
11 Armen Bagdasarov Uzbekistan Judo 1972
12 Yana Batyrshina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
13 Daria Belyakina Russia Swimming 1986
14 Sergey Belyayev Kazakhstan Shooting 1960
15 Tatyana Biryulina Soviet Union Athletics 1955
16 Yevgeny Brailovsky Russia Freestyle Skiing 1984
17 Danil Bugakov Uzbekistan Swimming 1988
18 Lina Cheryazova Uzbekistan Freestyle Skiing 1968
19 Nadiya Dusanova Uzbekistan Athletics 1987
20 Valery Dvoryaninov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1947
21 Artyom Dyatlov Uzbekistan Athletics 1989
22 Igor Dzyuba Unified Team Cycling 1972
23 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1982
24 Luiza Galiulina Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1992
25 Rodion Gataullin Soviet Union Athletics 1965
26 Anastasiya Gimazetdinova Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1980
27 Andrey Glukhov Russia Rowing 1972
28 Wilhelm Gratschow Germany Boxing 1982
29 Artur Grigoryan Unified Team Boxing 1967
30 Kseniya Grigoryeva Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1987
31 Saida Iskandarova Uzbekistan Swimming 1980
32 Mamadzhan Ismailov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1936 1993
33 Alina Kabayeva Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
34 Rustem Kazakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1947
35 Ildar Khafizov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1988
36 Aleksandr Kharlov Soviet Union Athletics 1958
37 Yekaterina Khilko Uzbekistan Trampolining 1982
38 Guzel Khubbiyeva Uzbekistan Athletics 1976
39 Dmitry Kim Uzbekistan Taekwondo 1989
40 Artyom Knyazev Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1980
41 Anton Kokorin Russia Athletics 1987
42 Leonid Kolesnikov Soviet Union Swimming 1937 2010
43 Michael Kolganov Israel Canoeing 1974
44 Sergey Konov Soviet Union Swimming 1948
45 Yulduz Kuchkarova Uzbekistan Swimming 1994
46 Kurban Kurbanov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1985
47 Vladimir Lebedev Russia Freestyle Skiing 1984
48 Varvara Lepchenko United States Tennis 1986
49 Viktor Makhorin Soviet Union Handball 1948
50 Nataliya Mamatova Uzbekistan Taekwondo 1985
51 Sakina Mamedova Uzbekistan Shooting 1985
52 Dilshod Mansurov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1983
53 Dmitry Marushchak Russia Freestyle Skiing 1980
54 Viktor Mikheyev Soviet Union Rowing 1942
55 Dilshod Mukhtarov Uzbekistan Shooting 1975
56 Oleg Normatov Uzbekistan Athletics 1981
57 Dinara Nurdbayeva Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1976
58 Peter Odemwingie Nigeria Football 1981
59 Oleg Ogorodov Uzbekistan Tennis 1972
60 Sergey Pankov Uzbekistan Swimming 1988
61 Yelena Pavlova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1978
62 Aleksandr Petrovsky Russia Cycling 1989
63 Oleg Pukhnaty Uzbekistan Swimming 1975
64 Tatyana Pyurova Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
65 Svetlana Radzivil Uzbekistan Athletics 1987
66 Alisher Rahimov Uzbekistan Boxing 1977
67 Anton Ryakhov Uzbekistan, Russia Canoeing 1980
68 Elvira Saadi Soviet Union Gymnastics 1952
69 Rustam Saidov Uzbekistan Boxing 1978
70 Muslim Sattarov Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1965
71 Aliki Sergaadu Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1972
72 Erkin Shagayev Soviet Union Water Polo 1959
73 Babur Shakirdzhanov Uzbekistan Athletics 1990
74 Galina Shamray Soviet Union Gymnastics 1931
75 Marina Shmonina Unified Team Athletics 1965
76 Zaurbek Sokhiyev Uzbekistan Wrestling 1986
77 Greg Sukochev Australia Volleyball 1988
78 Inna Suslina Russia Handball 1979
79 Anastasiya Svechnikova Uzbekistan Athletics 1992
80 Yevgeny Sviridov Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1974
81 Yuliya Tarasova Uzbekistan Athletics 1986
82 Artur Tavkazakhov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
83 Dmitry Tomashevich Uzbekistan Tennis 1974
84 Yelena Tornikidu Unified Team Basketball 1965
85 Oleg Tsvetkovsky Uzbekistan Swimming 1970
86 Iroda Tulyaganova Uzbekistan Tennis 1982
87 Sergey Usov Unified Team Athletics 1964
88 Nataliya Ustinova Soviet Union Swimming 1944
89 Igor Valetov Soviet Union Fencing 1946
90 Artyom Voronov Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1993
91 Zulfiya Zabirova Russia, Kazakhstan Cycling 1973
92 Sergey Zabolotnov Soviet Union Swimming 1963
93 Irina Zaitseva Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
94 Damir Zakhartdinov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
95 Ivan Zaytsev Uzbekistan Athletics 1988
96 Viktor Zaytsev Unified Team Athletics 1966
97 Anastasiya Zhuravlyova Uzbekistan Athletics 1981
98 Olha Zubareva Soviet Union Handball 1958
99 Anna Zukal Russia Freestyle Skiing 1985