You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Volgograd, Volgograd, Russia

50 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Marina Akobiya Russia Water Polo 1975
2 Vladimir Arzamaskov Soviet Union Basketball 1951 1986
3 Olga Bakaldina Russia Swimming 1985
4 Igor Berezutsky Russia Swimming 1984
5 Mariya Bulakhova Russia Swimming 1988
6 Aleksandr Gorbatikov Russia Handball 1982
7 Tatyana Gordeyeva Russia Athletics 1973
8 Oleg Grebnev Unified Team, Russia Handball 1968
9 Boris Grishayev Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1999
10 Lara Ilchenko Russia Swimming 1988
11 Yelena Isinbayeva Russia Athletics 1982
12 Yuliya Ivanova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
13 Roman Ivanovsky Russia Swimming 1977
14 Vladimir Karabutov Unified Team, Russia Water Polo 1967
15 Tatyana Khmyrova Russia Handball 1990
16 Yuliya Koltunova Russia Diving 1989
17 Yelena Krivoshey Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
18 Igor Kshinin Russia Boxing 1972
19 Yury Kudinov Kazakhstan Swimming 1979
20 Marina Lapina Azerbaijan Athletics 1981
21 Yekaterina Leshchova Russia Athletics 1974
22 Olga Levina Russia Handball 1985
23 Maksim Marinin Russia Figure Skating 1977
24 Leonid Meshkov Soviet Union Swimming 1916 1986
25 Aleksandr Mikhaylov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1970
26 Maksim Opalev Russia Canoeing 1979
27 Iuri Osip'ovi Soviet Union Fencing 1937
28 Vladimir Ovchinnikov Soviet Union, Russia Athletics 1970
29 Oksana Ovchinnikova Russia Athletics 1971
30 Denis Pankratov Unified Team, Russia Swimming 1974
31 Aleksey Petrov Russia Weightlifting 1974
32 Sergey Pogorelov Russia Handball 1974
33 Svetlana Pryakhina Unified Team Handball 1970
34 Andrey Rekechinsky Russia Water Polo 1981
35 Olga Rubleva Russia Athletics 1974
36 Yuliana Salakhova Russia Canoeing 1984
37 Maria Savenkov Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
38 Anna Sedoykina Russia Handball 1984
39 Nataliya Shipilova Russia Handball 1979
40 Vitaly Shkurlatov Russia Athletics 1979
41 Olga Shtyrenko Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
42 Vasily Sidorenko Russia Athletics 1961
43 Yelena Slesarenko Russia Athletics 1982
44 Yury Smolovoy Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1970
45 Yuliya Sotnikova Russia Athletics 1970
46 Aleksandr Tarabrin Kazakhstan Swimming 1985
47 Valery Tregubov Soviet Union Boxing 1942 1986
48 Igor Vasilyev Unified Team Handball 1964
49 Lyubov Yudina Russia Swimming 1981
50 Aleksandr Zolotarev Soviet Union Athletics 1940