You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in [unknown], Hiroshima, Japan

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in [unknown], Hiroshima, Japan

68 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Yasunari Akiyama Japan Wrestling 1948
2 Shuji Doi Japan Water Polo 1909
3 Izumi Fujii Japan Handball 1959
4 Shun Fujimoto Japan Gymnastics 1950
5 Yuji Hamano Japan Archery 1980
6 Hideaki Hara Japan Swimming 1956
7 Kozo Higuchi Japan Swimming 1956
8 Tadashi Honda Japan Swimming 1951
9 Kenzo Ikeda Japan Rowing
10 Junzo Inohara Japan Hockey 1910
11 Mitsue Ishizu Japan Athletics 1914
12 Takayoshi Kajikawa Japan Swimming 1934
13 Hisao Kami Japan Football 1941
14 Eiko Kawada Japan Handball 1955
15 Yukari Kawasaki Japan Archery 1976
16 Shinsuke Kayama Japan Swimming 1959
17 Chieko Kikkawa Japan Gymnastics 1955
18 Yasuko Kimura Japan Athletics 1937
19 Teruhiko Kitani Japan Swimming 1945
20 Takeshi Kobayashi Japan Wrestling 1948
21 Hiroshi Kojima Japan Hockey 1938
22 Yasuhiko Kojima Japan Swimming 1918
23 Toshiaki Kosedo Japan Volleyball 1941
24 Yuso Makihira Japan Modern Pentathlon 1944
25 Norihiko Matsumoto Japan Hockey 1944
26 Takashige Matsumoto Japan Water Polo 1908 2001
27 Setsuo Matsura Japan Rowing
28 Shunsuke Miki Japan Rowing 1944
29 Yoshiha Minami Japan Judo 1951
30 Hanako Miura Japan Gymnastics 1975
31 Teruhisa Moriyama Japan Volleyball 1942
32 Takahiro Mukai Japan Wrestling 1957
33 Tadashi Murakami Japan Athletics 1912
34 Hiroshi Nagata Japan Hockey 1907
35 Yasuo Naito Japan Athletics 1942
36 Satoru Nakano Japan Swimming 1947
37 Akira Nakaura Japan Wrestling 1935
38 Katsuhisa Nitta Japan Weightlifting 1968
39 Atsumobu Ogata Japan Canoeing 1948
40 Masanobu Ohata Japan Shooting 1947
41 Toshio Ohtsu Japan Hockey 1912
42 Harumitsu Okada Japan Cycling 1960
43 Shinji Okuda Japan Handball 1959
44 Keisuke Okuno Japan Swimming 1965
45 Ai Ouchi Japan Archery 1974
46 Fumio Ryosenan Japan Shooting 1927
47 Sachiko Saito Japan Speed Skating 1947
48 Hiroshi Sakamoto Japan Swimming 1960
49 Toshisuke Sakamoto Japan Canoeing 1965
50 Tateki Shinya Japan Swimming 1958
51 Mikiko Sone Japan Athletics 1952
52 Kosaku Sumiyoshi Japan Athletics 1907
53 Shizuo Takada Japan Athletics 1909 1963
54 Akio Takashima Japan Hockey 1942
55 Yukari Takemoto Japan Swimming 1955
56 Akira Takeuchi Japan Athletics 1947
57 Hiroshi Tanaka Japan Hockey 1941
58 Kishio Tanaka Japan Swimming 1946
59 Hidehiko Tsukamoto Japan Boxing 1978
60 Takimi Wakayama Japan Water Polo 1914
61 Noboru Waseda Japan Swimming 1951
62 Michinori Watada Japan Hockey 1938
63 Rikiko Yamanaka Japan Diving 1955
64 Kazuhisa Yamani Japan Rowing 1970
65 Toshihiko Yamaoka Japan Hockey 1941
66 Hisatoshi Yamazaki Japan Hockey 1935
67 Kyoko Yamazaki Japan Archery 1954
68 Tsuyoshi Yanagidate Japan Swimming 1957