Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

62 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 John Anderson United States Athletics 1907 1948
2 Tim Austin United States Boxing 1971
3 Isabel Bishop United States Art Competitions 1902 1988
4 Horace Bonser United States Shooting 1886 1934
5 Amanda Borden United States Gymnastics 1977
6 Charlie Brown United States Boxing 1939
7 Amber Campbell United States Athletics 1981
8 Dante Craig United States Boxing 1978
9 Deena Deardurff United States Swimming 1957
10 Larry Donald United States Boxing 1967
11 Morris Doob United States Shooting 1907 1966
12 Kris Feddersen United States Freestyle Skiing 1963
13 Martina Franko Canada Football 1976
14 Richard Gates United States Sailing 1943
15 Peter Graves United States Rowing 1984
16 Gary Hall, Jr. United States Swimming 1974
17 D'Andre Hill United States Athletics 1973
18 Harlan Holden United States Athletics 1888 1962
19 Charles Hubbard United States Archery 1849 1923
20 DeHart Hubbard United States Athletics 1903 1976
21 Joe Hudepohl United States Swimming 1973
22 Julie Isphording United States Athletics 1961
23 Rebecca Jasontek United States Synchronized Swimming 1975
24 Scott Johnson United States Gymnastics 1961
25 Charles Keating United States Swimming 1955
26 Jenny Kemp United States Swimming 1955
27 Dan Ketchum United States Swimming 1981
28 Benjamin Keys United States Archery 1853 1911
29 Walter Laufer United States Swimming 1906 1984
30 Betsy Mitchell United States Swimming 1966
31 Heather Mitts United States Football 1978
32 Roland Muhlen United States Canoeing 1940
33 Charles Niehaus United States Art Competitions 1855 1935
34 Darrell Pace United States Archery 1956
35 David Payne United States Athletics 1982
36 Russell Payne United States Athletics 1902 1970
37 Erin Phenix United States Swimming 1981
38 George Quigley United States Shooting 1968
39 Kim Rhodenbaugh United States Swimming 1966
40 Philip Roettinger United States Shooting 1915 2002
41 John Rost United States Shooting 1964
42 Greg Ruckman United States Rowing 1973
43 Raymond Russell United States Boxing 1940
44 Kelly Salchow United States Rowing 1973
45 Margot Shumway United States Rowing 1979
46 Bridget Sloan United States Gymnastics 1992
47 Bud Smith United States Boxing 1929 1973
48 Chris Spelius United States Canoeing 1951
49 Gregory Steward United States Canoeing 1962
50 Mike Sylvester Italy Basketball 1951
51 Leonie Taylor United States Archery 1870 1966
52 Mabel Taylor United States Archery 1879
53 Jim Terrell United States Canoeing 1965
54 Nick Thoman United States Swimming 1986
55 Albertson Van Zo Post United States Fencing 1866 1938
56 Bryan Volpenhein United States Rowing 1976
57 Debra Waples United States Fencing 1953
58 Rau'Shee Warren United States Boxing 1987
59 Ricardo Williams, Jr. United States Boxing 1981
60 Russ Witherby United States Figure Skating 1962
61 Charles Woodruff United States Archery 1844 1927
62 Emily Woodruff United States Archery 1846 1916