Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

55 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Inha Afonina Unified Team Diving 1969
2 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936 2005
3 Anastasiya Bliznyuk Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
4 Stanislav Bondarenko Ukraine Judo 1987
5 Svitlana Bondarenko Ukraine Swimming 1971
6 Albina Bordunova Ukraine Swimming 1984
7 Roman Brener Soviet Union Diving 1932
8 Olga Butkevych Great Britain Wrestling 1986
9 Illia Chuiev Ukraine Swimming 1984
10 Serhiy Frolov Ukraine Swimming 1992
11 Hanna Hatsko Ukraine Athletics 1990
12 Yevheniya Homon Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
13 Leonid Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1937
14 Liudmyla Klipova Soviet Union Swimming 1937
15 Mykola Komarov Soviet Union Rowing 1961
16 Aleksandr Kruzhilov Belarus Gymnastics 1980
17 Viktor Kuznietsov Ukraine Athletics 1986
18 Yuriy Lahutin Soviet Union Handball 1949 1978
19 Tanja Logvin Austria Handball 1974
20 Liudmyla Lusnikova Ukraine Judo 1982
21 Valentyna Lutaieva Soviet Union Handball 1956
22 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
23 Viktor Matviyenko Soviet Union Football 1948
24 Vita Nel South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
25 Volodymyr Nikolaichuk Ukraine Swimming 1975
26 Mariya Ohurtsova Ukraine Swimming 1983
27 Katia Pisetsky Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
28 Volodymyr Polikarpenko Ukraine Triathlon 1972
29 Viktoriya Potiekhina Ukraine Diving 1993
30 Nina Proskura Ukraine Rowing 1974
31 Yakiv Punkin Soviet Union Wrestling 1921 1994
32 Vitaliy Raievskiy Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1967
33 Oksana Raikhel Ukraine Handball 1977
34 Volodymyr Raskatov Soviet Union Swimming 1957 2014
35 Olha Rozshchupkina Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
36 Nataliya Samorodina Ukraine Swimming 1983
37 Danylo Sapunov Kazakhstan, Ukraine Triathlon 1982
38 Svitlana Serbina Ukraine Diving 1980
39 Serhiy Serhieiev Ukraine Swimming 1970
40 Oksana Skaldina Unified Team Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
41 Hanna Sorokina Ukraine Diving 1976
42 Yevhen Sotnykov Ukraine Judo 1980
43 Oleh Stepko Ukraine Gymnastics 1994
44 Vita Stopina Ukraine Athletics 1976
45 Olha Strazheva Soviet Union Gymnastics 1972
46 Oleksandr Streltsov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
47 Denys Sylantiev Ukraine Swimming 1976
48 Mykola Tomin Soviet Union Handball 1948
49 Roman Volodkov Ukraine Diving 1973
50 Sergiusz Wołczaniecki Poland Weightlifting 1964
51 Andrei Xepkin Spain Handball 1965
52 Anton Zakharov Ukraine Diving 1986
53 Olena Zhupina Ukraine Diving 1973
54 Volodymyr Zinchenko Unified Team Athletics 1959
55 Roman Zozulia Ukraine Gymnastics 1979