You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine

55 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Inha Afonina Unified Team Diving 1969
2 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936 2005
3 Serkan Atasay Ukraine, Turkey Swimming 1970
4 Anastasiya Bliznyuk Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
5 Stanislav Bondarenko Ukraine Judo 1987
6 Svitlana Bondarenko Ukraine Swimming 1971
7 Albina Bordunova Ukraine Swimming 1984
8 Roman Brener Soviet Union Diving 1932
9 Olga Butkevych Great Britain Wrestling 1986
10 Illia Chuiev Ukraine Swimming 1984
11 Serhiy Frolov Ukraine Swimming 1992
12 Hanna Hatsko Ukraine Athletics 1990
13 Yevheniya Homon Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
14 Leonid Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1937
15 Liudmyla Klipova Soviet Union Swimming 1937
16 Mykola Komarov Soviet Union Rowing 1961
17 Aleksandr Kruzhilov Belarus Gymnastics 1980
18 Viktor Kuznietsov Ukraine Athletics 1986
19 Yuriy Lahutin Soviet Union Handball 1949 1978
20 Tanja Logvin Austria Handball 1974
21 Liudmyla Lusnikova Ukraine Judo 1982
22 Valentyna Lutaieva Soviet Union Handball 1956
23 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
24 Viktor Matviyenko Soviet Union Football 1948
25 Vita Nel South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
26 Volodymyr Nikolaichuk Ukraine Swimming 1975
27 Mariya Ohurtsova Ukraine Swimming 1983
28 Katia Pisetsky Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
29 Volodymyr Polikarpenko Ukraine Triathlon 1972
30 Viktoriya Potiekhina Ukraine Diving 1993
31 Nina Proskura Ukraine Rowing 1974
32 Yakiv Punkin Soviet Union Wrestling 1921 1994
33 Vitaliy Raievskiy Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1967
34 Oksana Raikhel Ukraine Handball 1977
35 Volodymyr Raskatov Soviet Union Swimming 1957 2014
36 Olha Rozshchupkina Ukraine Gymnastics 1984
37 Nataliya Samorodina Ukraine Swimming 1983
38 Danylo Sapunov Kazakhstan, Ukraine Triathlon 1982
39 Svitlana Serbina Ukraine Diving 1980
40 Oksana Skaldina Unified Team Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
41 Hanna Sorokina Ukraine Diving 1976
42 Yevhen Sotnykov Ukraine Judo 1980
43 Oleh Stepko Ukraine Gymnastics 1994
44 Vita Stopina Ukraine Athletics 1976
45 Olha Strazheva Soviet Union Gymnastics 1972
46 Oleksandr Streltsov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1975
47 Denys Sylantiev Ukraine Swimming 1976
48 Mykola Tomin Soviet Union Handball 1948
49 Roman Volodkov Ukraine Diving 1973
50 Sergiusz Wo?czaniecki Poland Weightlifting 1964
51 Andrei Xepkin Spain Handball 1965
52 Anton Zakharov Ukraine Diving 1986
53 Olena Zhupina Ukraine Diving 1973
54 Volodymyr Zinchenko Unified Team Athletics 1959
55 Roman Zozulia Ukraine Gymnastics 1979