You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

64 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Richy Adjei Germany Bobsleigh 1983
2 Ernst Albrecht Germany Football 1907 1976
3 Mohamed Amsif Morocco Football 1989
4 Gudrun Beckmann West Germany Swimming 1955
5 Hendrik Beyer Germany Athletics 1972
6 Tino Boos Germany Ice Hockey 1975
7 Karin Bormann West Germany Swimming 1954
8 Peter Bouschen West Germany Athletics 1960
9 Fritz Briel Germany Canoeing 1934
10 Hugo Budinger Germany Hockey 1927
11 Theo Champion Germany Art Competitions 1887 1952
12 Gerd Cintl Germany Rowing 1938
13 Melanie Cremer Germany Hockey 1970
14 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
15 Steffen Driesen Germany Swimming 1981
16 Horst Effertz Germany Rowing 1938
17 Leo Esser Germany Diving 1907
18 Sabine Everts West Germany Athletics 1961
19 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
20 Albert Görtz Germany Football 1933
21 Inka Grings Germany Football 1978
22 Udo Hempel West Germany Cycling 1946
23 Claus Heß Germany Rowing 1933
24 Erik Hochstein West Germany Swimming 1968
25 Manfred Homberg Germany Boxing 1933 2010
26 Eva-Maria Ittner Germany Fencing 1961
27 Ralf Jaros West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
28 Walther Jesinghaus Germany Gymnastics 1887 1918
29 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
30 Hans Kämmerer Germany Sailing 1937
31 Uwe Kamps West Germany Football 1964
32 Almut Kemperdick West Germany Volleyball 1963
33 Benjamin Kleibrink Germany Fencing 1985
34 Birgit Klomp Germany Swimming 1940
35 Manfred Kluth Germany Rowing 1936
36 Oliver Korn Germany Hockey 1984
37 Daniel Kreutzer Germany Ice Hockey 1979
38 Willi Kürten Germany Athletics 1908 1944
39 Eero Lehmann Germany Fencing 1974
40 Georg Liebsch Germany Weightlifting 1911 1998
41 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff West Germany Equestrianism 1960
42 Lutz Liwowski Germany Canoeing 1967
43 Matthias Mauritz Germany Football 1924
44 Paul Mehl Germany Football 1912 1972
45 Carsten Nentwig Austria Bobsleigh 1966
46 Helma Notte Germany Athletics 1911 1997
47 Marion Platten West Germany Swimming 1958
48 Sabine Rückauer Germany Ice Hockey 1977
49 Petra Ruhrmann West Germany Figure Skating 1950
50 Helmut Sauermilch Germany Rowing 1933
51 Vera Schäferkordt Germany Swimming 1924
52 Andreas Schmelz West Germany Rowing 1960
53 Andreas Schmidt West Germany Swimming 1959
54 Herbert Scholl Germany Sailing 1925
55 Freddy Scholz West Germany Fencing 1961
56 Karl-Ernst Schottes Germany Athletics 1935
57 Christina Schütze Germany Hockey 1983
58 Anni Stolte Germany Swimming 1915 1994
59 Tanja Szewczenko Germany Figure Skating 1977
60 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Germany Cycling 1974
61 Colin von Ettingshausen Germany Rowing 1971
62 Louisa Walter Germany Hockey 1978
63 Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten Germany Ice Hockey 1978
64 Fritz Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Fencing 1931