You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Olympic Athletes Born in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

61 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Richy Adjei Germany Bobsleigh 1983
2 Ernst Albrecht Germany Football 1907 1976
3 Mohamed Amsif Morocco Football 1989
4 Gudrun Beckmann West Germany Swimming 1955
5 Hendrik Beyer Germany Athletics 1972
6 Tino Boos Germany Ice Hockey 1975
7 Karin Bormann West Germany Swimming 1954
8 Peter Bouschen West Germany Athletics 1960
9 Fritz Briel Germany Canoeing 1934
10 Hugo Budinger Germany Hockey 1927
11 Theo Champion Germany Art Competitions 1887 1952
12 Gerd Cintl Germany Rowing 1938
13 Melanie Cremer Germany Hockey 1970
14 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
15 Steffen Driesen Germany Swimming 1981
16 Horst Effertz Germany Rowing 1938
17 Leo Esser Germany Diving 1907
18 Sabine Everts West Germany Athletics 1961
19 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
20 Inka Grings Germany Football 1978
21 Udo Hempel West Germany Cycling 1946
22 Erik Hochstein West Germany Swimming 1968
23 Manfred Homberg Germany Boxing 1933 2010
24 Eva-Maria Ittner Germany Fencing 1961
25 Ralf Jaros West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
26 Walther Jesinghaus Germany Gymnastics 1887 1918
27 Heike John West Germany Swimming 1960
28 Hans Kämmerer Germany Sailing 1937
29 Uwe Kamps West Germany Football 1964
30 Almut Kemperdick West Germany Volleyball 1963
31 Benjamin Kleibrink Germany Fencing 1985
32 Birgit Klomp Germany Swimming 1940
33 Manfred Kluth Germany Rowing 1936
34 Oliver Korn Germany Hockey 1984
35 Daniel Kreutzer Germany Ice Hockey 1979
36 Willi Kürten Germany Athletics 1908 1944
37 Eero Lehmann Germany Fencing 1974
38 Georg Liebsch Germany Weightlifting 1911 1998
39 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff West Germany Equestrianism 1960
40 Lutz Liwowski Germany Canoeing 1967
41 Matthias Mauritz Germany Football 1924
42 Paul Mehl Germany Football 1912 1972
43 Carsten Nentwig Austria Bobsleigh 1966
44 Helma Notte Germany Athletics 1911 1997
45 Marion Platten West Germany Swimming 1958
46 Sabine Rückauer Germany Ice Hockey 1977
47 Petra Ruhrmann West Germany Figure Skating 1950
48 Vera Schäferkordt Germany Swimming 1924
49 Andreas Schmelz West Germany Rowing 1960
50 Andreas Schmidt West Germany Swimming 1959
51 Herbert Scholl Germany Sailing 1925
52 Freddy Scholz West Germany Fencing 1961
53 Karl-Ernst Schottes Germany Athletics 1935
54 Christina Schütze Germany Hockey 1983
55 Anni Stolte Germany Swimming 1915 1994
56 Tanja Szewczenko Germany Figure Skating 1977
57 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg Germany Cycling 1974
58 Colin von Ettingshausen Germany Rowing 1971
59 Louisa Walter Germany Hockey 1978
60 Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten Germany Ice Hockey 1978
61 Fritz Zimmermann Germany, West Germany Fencing 1931