You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Frivolities > Athletes Born in Paris, Paris, France

Olympic Athletes Born in Paris, Paris, France

523 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Adolf Abel Germany Art Competitions 1882 1968
2 Ghassan Achi Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1993
3 Paul Adam France Art Competitions 1862 1920
4 Pierre Adam France Cycling 1924 2012
5 Vladimir Aïtoff France Rugby 1879 1963
6 Gaston Alancourt France Cycling 1888 1964
7 Éric Alard France Bobsleigh 1967
8 Henri Aldebert France Bobsleigh 1880 1961
9 Marc Alexandre France Judo 1959
10 Gaston Alibert France Fencing 1878 1917
11 Lucien Alliot France Art Competitions 1877 1967
12 Jos Alzin Luxembourg Weightlifting 1893 1930
13 Henri Amazouze France Canoeing 1937
14 Gaston Amson France Fencing 1883 1960
15 Géo André France Athletics 1889 1943
16 Georges André France Bobsleigh, Curling 1876 1945
17 Jacques André France Athletics 1919 1988
18 Michel André France Bobsleigh 1970
19 René Andrei France Art Competitions 1906 1987
20 Henri Andrieux France Cycling 1931 2008
21 Nicole Antibe France Basketball 1974
22 Henri Arnaud France Athletics 1891 1956
23 Pascal Arnou France Weightlifting 1966
24 Fernand Arnout France Weightlifting 1899 1974
25 Édouard Artigas France Fencing 1906 2001
26 Tony Aslangul Australia Alpine Skiing 1923
27 Caroline Attia France Alpine Skiing 1960
28 Georges Augoyat France Cycling 1882 1963
29 Jean-Marc Augustin France Boxing 1965
30 Jéssica Augusto Portugal Athletics 1981
31 Albert Ayat France Fencing 1875 1935
32 Félix Ayat France Fencing 1882 1972
33 Rachid Azzedine France Boxing 1982
34 Louis Bach France Football 1883 1914
35 Georges Ballery France Wrestling 1937
36 Louis Balsan France Bobsleigh 1911 1982
37 Morgan Barbançon Spain Equestrianism 1992
38 Ernest Barberolle France Rowing 1861 1948
39 Philippe Barca-Cysique France Volleyball 1977
40 Giovanni Bardis France Weightlifting 1987
41 Raymond Basset France Tug-Of-War 1883
42 Louis Bastien France Cycling, Fencing 1881 1963
43 Jacques Baudrier France Sailing 1872
44 Yves Baudrier France Sailing, Art Competitions 1906 1988
45 Marc Bélin du Coteau France Athletics 1883 1938
46 Jean-Pierre Bellet France Rowing 1932
47 Saïd Ben Najem France Boxing 1968
48 Wissem Ben Yahia Tunisia Football 1984
49 Claude Bénard France Athletics 1926
50 Gilles Berolatti France Fencing 1944
51 Nicolas Berthelot France Shooting 1964
52 Louis Bès France Cycling 1891 1961
53 Guillaume Besse France Ice Hockey 1976
54 Roland Bezamat France Cycling 1928
55 Eric Biau France Canoeing 1964
56 Roger Bignon France Hockey 1935
57 Maurice Blitz Belgium Water Polo 1891 1975
58 Pierre Blondiaux France Rowing 1922 2003
59 Serge Blusson France Cycling 1928 1994
60 Philippe Bobin France Athletics 1955
61 Jean Bocahut France Rowing 1919
62 Isabelle Boéri-Bégard France Fencing 1960
63 Philippe Bonnardel France Football 1899 1953
64 Louis Bonniot de Fleurac France Athletics 1876 1965
65 Paul Bontemps France Athletics 1902 1981
66 Arnaud Bouet France Water Polo 1960
67 Marcel Boulenger France Fencing, Art Competitions 1873 1932
68 Roland Boullanger France Swimming 1939
69 Simone Boutarel France Art Competitions 1892
70 Jean Braure United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1935
71 Louis Bréguet France Sailing 1880 1955
72 Georges Breitman France Athletics 1920 2014
73 René Brossy France Cycling 1907
74 Véronique Brouquier France Fencing 1957
75 Juste Brouzes France Football 1894 1973
76 Jacques Brugnon France Tennis 1895 1978
77 Gérard Brunel France Athletics 1957
78 Andrée Brunet-Joly France Figure Skating 1901 1993
79 Geneviève Burdel France Figure Skating 1946
80 Alain Calmat France Figure Skating 1940
81 Carmelo Camet Argentina Fencing 1904 2007
82 André Campana France Athletics 1886 1931
83 Fernand Canelle France Football 1882 1951
84 Pierre Canivet France Curling 1890 1982
85 Cécile Canqueteau France Gymnastics 1979
86 André Capelle France Cycling 1891 1972
87 Alberto Capilla Mexico Diving 1926
88 Anne Capron France Synchronized Swimming 1969
89 Annie Caron France Swimming 1941
90 Kiki Caron France Swimming 1948
91 Marguerite Carpentier France Art Competitions 1886 1965
92 Michel Carrega France Shooting 1934
93 Georges Carrier France Basketball 1910
94 Marie-Christine Cazier-Ballo France Athletics 1963
95 Émile Champion France Athletics 1879
96 Albert Champoudry France Athletics 1880 1933
97 Augustin Chantrel France Football 1908 1956
98 Jean-Michel Charbonnel France Athletics 1952
99 Pierre Charpentier France Ice Hockey 1888
100 Jacques Chaudron France Ice Hockey 1889 1969
101 Pierre Chayriguès France Football 1892 1965
102 André Cherrier France Athletics 1905 1979
103 Franck Chevallier France Athletics 1964
104 Julia Chevanne-Gimel France Equestrianism 1975
105 Justinien, Count Clary France Shooting 1860 1933
106 Jules Clévenot France Swimming, Water Polo 1876
107 Roger Closset France Fencing 1933
108 Robert Cohu France Basketball 1911 2011
109 Paul Colas France Shooting 1880 1956
110 Jean Collas France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1874 1928
111 Charles Collignon France Fencing 1877
112 Renzo Colzi France Cycling 1937
113 Georges Conan France Cycling 1913
114 Marcel Coppin Luxembourg Gymnastics 1928 2008
115 Laurent Couraire-Delage France Sailing 1958
116 Jean-François Court France Wrestling 1957
117 Jacques Coutrot France Fencing 1898 1965
118 Théo Cremnitz France Rowing 1889 1980
119 Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser France Shooting 1883 1967
120 Édouard Crut France Football 1901 1974
121 Jean Cugnot France Cycling 1899 1933
122 Nansy Damianova Canada Gymnastics 1991
123 Julie Danaux France Diving 1975
124 Georges Dantu France Art Competitions 1867 1935
125 Georges Dary France Ice Hockey 1889
126 Claude Dasse France Bobsleigh 1964
127 Franck David France Sailing 1970
128 Hermine David France Art Competitions 1886 1970
129 Gérard de Balorre France Equestrianism 1899 1974
130 Roger de Barbarin France Shooting 1860 1925
131 Jean, Count de Beaumont France Shooting 1904 2002
132 Armand, Duc de Bissacia France Polo 1870 1963
133 Joseph, Prince de Caramas-Chimay France Fencing 1858 1937
134 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin Germany Art Competitions 1863 1937
135 Charles, Baron de Jaubert France Shooting 1864 1935
136 Pierre de Jumilhac France Polo 1889 1932
137 Loïc de Kergret France Volleyball 1970
138 Georges de la Nézière France Athletics 1878 1914
139 Ferdinand, Count de Lariboisière France Equestrianism 1856 1931
140 Bertrand, Count de Lesseps France Fencing 1875 1918
141 Ismaël de Lesseps France Fencing 1871 1915
142 Mathieu de Lesseps France Equestrianism 1870 1953
143 Louis De Marquevic France Art Competitions 1896 1973
144 Jean de Mas Latrie France Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1879 1914
145 Robert de Montesquiou-Fézensac France Equestrianism 1855 1921
146 Henry de Montherlant France Art Competitions 1895 1972
147 Jean, Baron de Neuflize France Equestrianism 1850 1928
148 Adrien, Duke de Noailles France Equestrianism 1869 1953
149 Claire de Pourtales Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1969
150 Jules de Pradel France Fencing 1861 1926
151 Édouard de Rothschild France Polo 1868 1949
152 Philippe de Rothschild France Sailing 1902 1988
153 André, Baron de Schonen France Shooting, Fencing 1869 1933
154 Charles-Eugène, Baron de Veauce France Equestrianism 1868 1934
155 Georges de Wilde France Speed Skating 1900 1996
156 Nadine Debois France Athletics 1961
157 Jean, Duke Decazes France Sailing 1864 1912
158 Henri Decoin France Swimming, Water Polo 1890 1969
159 François Decrombecque France Athletics 1884 1960
160 Max Décugis France Tennis 1882 1978
161 Yvonne Degraine France Swimming 1899 1985
162 Justo del Carril Argentina Alpine Skiing, Bobsleigh 1923
163 Maurice del Valle France Ice Hockey 1883 1965
164 Nicole Denise France Athletics 1949
165 Léon Auguste Derruau France Art Competitions 1888
166 Noël Desaubliaux France Sailing 1922
167 Maurice Desaymonet France Basketball 1921
168 Jean Desmasures France Hockey 1928
169 Micheline Desmazières France Alpine Skiing 1926
170 Jean Despeaux France Boxing 1915 1989
171 Georges Détreille France Cycling 1893 1957
172 Jules Devaquez France Football 1899 1971
173 Yakhouba Diawara France Basketball 1982
174 Makan Dioumassi France Basketball 1972
175 Patricia Djaté-Taillard France Athletics 1971
176 René Djian France Athletics 1927
177 Maurice Dobigny France Hockey 1935
178 Jacques Dohen France Athletics 1930 2005
179 Max Dorigo France Basketball 1936
180 Georges Dransart France Canoeing 1924 2005
181 Henri Dropsy France Art Competitions 1885 1969
182 Jacqueline du Bief France Figure Skating 1930
183 Ajay Dubé Canada Hockey 1960
184 Lydie Dubedat-Briero France Rowing 1962
185 Jean-François Dubessay France Hockey 1921
186 André Dubonnet France Bobsleigh 1897 1980
187 Roger Ducret France Fencing 1888 1962
188 Claude Dugardin France Hockey 1938
189 Robert Dureville France Figure Skating 1943
190 René Duverger France Weightlifting 1911 1983
191 Heinrich Elbogen Austria Shooting 1872
192 Colette Elloy France Athletics 1931
193 Gilles Emptoz-Lacote France Diving 1977
194 Georges Engrand France Art Competitions 1852 1936
195 Eustaquio Escandón Mexico Polo 1862 1933
196 Jérôme Éyana France Athletics 1977
197 Pierre Failliot France Athletics 1889 1935
198 Albert Falaux France Wrestling 1921 2013
199 Adrien Fauchier-Magnan France Tennis 1873 1965
200 Rosine Faugouin France Athletics 1930
201 André Fauquet-Lemaître France Polo 1862 1943
202 Denise Favart France Figure Skating 1923
203 Jacques Favart France Figure Skating 1920 1980
204 Gérard Fenouil France Athletics 1945
205 Linda Ferga-Khodadin France Athletics 1976
206 Fabienne Ficher France Athletics 1966
207 Jeanne Filleaul-Brohy France Croquet 1867 1937
208 Émile Fisseux France Archery 1868
209 Raymond Flacher France Fencing 1903 1969
210 Léon Flameng France Cycling 1877 1917
211 Claudie Flament France Athletics 1930
212 Catherine Fleury-Vachon France Judo 1966
213 Micheline Fluchot France Athletics 1934
214 Lucien Fontanarosa France Art Competitions 1912 1975
215 Raymond Fonvieille France Speed Skating 1942
216 Robert Fournier-Sarlovèze France Polo 1869 1937
217 Claude Foussier France Shooting 1925
218 Claude Franclet France Archery 1964
219 Hugues Frayer France Athletics 1923
220 Eugène Fraysse France Football 1879
221 Max Fresson France Equestrianism 1912
222 Paul Fritsch France Boxing 1901 1970
223 Christophe Gagliano France Judo 1967
224 René Gagnet France Cycling 1891 1951
225 Virgile Gaillard France Football 1877
226 Marie-Laure Gaillot France Swimming 1943
227 Jean Galfione France Athletics 1971
228 Bastien Gallet France Rowing 1980
229 Henri Gance France Weightlifting 1888 1953
230 Diana Gandega Mali Basketball 1983
231 Renée Garilhe France Fencing 1923 1991
232 Marc Gasparoni France Athletics 1959
233 Jean René Gauguin Denmark Art Competitions 1881 1961
234 Pierre Gauthier France Sailing 1879
235 Rose Gelbert France Golf 1874 1956
236 Pascal Gentil France Taekwondo 1973
237 Pierre Gentil France Shooting 1881
238 Roger Gerber France Weightlifting 1933
239 Julie Gerecht France Sailing 1979
240 Hatem Ghoula Tunisia Athletics 1973
241 Maurice Gillen Luxembourg Cycling 1895 1974
242 Katie Gillou France Tennis 1887 1964
243 Gaston Giran France Rowing 1892
244 Robert Girardet France Sailing 1893 1977
245 Maurice Girardot France Basketball 1921
246 Albert Glandaz France Sailing 1870 1943
247 André Gobert France Tennis 1890 1951
248 Marcel Gobillot France Cycling 1900 1981
249 Hervé Godignon France Equestrianism 1952
250 Robert Goix France Athletics 1906
251 Ivan Gomina Colombia Swimming 1952
252 Charles Gondouin France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1875 1947
253 Jean-Pierre Goudeau France Athletics 1933
254 Jean Goujon France Cycling 1914 1991
255 Nicole Goullieux France Athletics 1931
256 Eugène Henry Gravelotte France Fencing 1876 1939
257 Gérard Gropaiz France Swimming 1943 2012
258 Joseph Ferdinand Gueldry France Art Competitions 1858 1945
259 Henri Guérin France Fencing 1905 1967
260 Yann Guichard France Sailing 1974
261 Lucien Guillier France Athletics 1926
262 Jean-Jacques Guyon France Equestrianism 1932
263 Patrick Haegeli France Sailing 1946
264 Georges Halbout France Art Competitions 1895 1986
265 Marcel Hansenne France Athletics 1917 2002
266 Pierre Hardy France Shooting 1907 2000
267 David Hauss France Triathlon 1984
268 Raoul Heide Norway Fencing 1888 1978
269 Francis Henriquez de Zubiría Colombia Tug-Of-War 1869 1933
270 William Horton Great Britain Bobsleigh 1897 1974
271 Laetitia Hubert France Figure Skating 1974
272 Serge Hubert France Shooting 1915
273 Maurice Huet France Fencing 1918 1991
274 François Hugues France Football 1896 1965
275 Lucien Huteau France Football 1878 1975
276 Ayodélé Ikuesan France Athletics 1985
277 Rémi Ingres France Short Track Speed Skating 1969
278 Armand Isaac-Bénédic France Curling 1875 1962
279 Gilbert Itzicsohn France Ice Hockey 1944
280 Étienne Jalenques France Modern Pentathlon 1934
281 Henri Jardin France Athletics 1881 1946
282 Valérie Jean-Charles France Athletics 1969
283 Nicolas Jeleff France Water Polo 1960
284 Georges Johin France Croquet 1877 1955
285 Stella Joseph-Mathieu France Handball 1975
286 René Josset France Athletics 1910
287 Micheline Joubert France Figure Skating 1945
288 Roger Jouy France Rowing 1934
289 Jean-Marc Jurkovitz France Volleyball 1963
290 Marouan Kechrid Tunisia Basketball 1981
291 Naman Keïta France Athletics 1978
292 Jean Keller France Athletics 1905 1990
293 Jean Kérébel France Athletics 1918 2010
294 Marie-José Kersaudy France Swimming 1954
295 Jacques Keyser Netherlands Athletics 1885 1954
296 Charles Kiffer-Porte France Art Competitions 1902 1992
297 Alphonse Kirchhoffer France Fencing 1873 1913
298 Adolphe Klingelhoeffer Brazil Athletics 1880 1956
299 Wojciech Kossak Poland Art Competitions 1857 1942
300 André Kouprianoff France Speed Skating 1938
301 Joseph Labbé France Shooting 1850
302 Jacques Lacarrière France Ice Hockey 1906 2005
303 Philippe Lacarrière France Ice Hockey 1938
304 Florent Lacasse France Athletics 1981
305 René Lacoste France Tennis 1904 1996
306 Henri Lagriffoul France Art Competitions 1907 1981
307 Bernard Laidebeur France Athletics 1942 1991
308 Édouard Lambert France Shooting 1906
309 Marthe Lambert France Athletics 1936
310 Maurice Lambert Great Britain Art Competitions 1901 1964
311 Bernard Lamitié France Athletics 1946
312 Jean-François Lamour France Fencing 1956
313 Paul Landowski France Art Competitions 1875 1961
314 Octave Lapize France Cycling 1887 1917
315 Vladimir Latocha France Swimming 1973
316 François Laverne France Sailing 1907
317 Jean Le Bret France Sailing 1872 1947
318 René Le Grevès France Cycling 1910 1946
319 Roger Le Nizerhy France Cycling 1916 1999
320 Franck Le Normand France Cycling 1931
321 Frédéric le Peutrec France Sailing 1965
322 Monique le Roux France Fencing 1938
323 Yves Le Roy France Athletics 1951
324 Céline Lebrun France Judo 1976
325 Jacques Baptiste Lebrun France Sailing 1910 1996
326 Georges Leclerc France Athletics 1903 1974
327 Léon Lécuyer France Fencing, Shooting 1855 1915
328 Hubert Lefèbvre France Rugby 1878
329 Éric Lemarque France Ice Hockey 1969
330 Suzanne Lenglen France Tennis 1899 1938
331 André Lepère France Cycling 1878 1964
332 Odile Lesage France Athletics 1969
333 Eugène Lesieur France Wrestling 1890
334 Robert Levasseur France Rugby 1898 1974
335 Colette Libourel France Swimming 1940
336 Lionel Lifschitz France Fencing 1898 1977
337 Alexandre Lippmann France Fencing 1881 1960
338 Konstantin Lissenko France Athletics 1933
339 Michaël Llodra France Tennis 1980
340 Elisabeth López Spain Handball 1975
341 Françoise Lucas France Speed Skating 1939
342 Maurice Lusien France Swimming 1926
343 Georges Lutz France Cycling 1884 1915
344 Maurice Macaire France Football 1881
345 Janine Magnin-Lamouche France Athletics 1920
346 Evelyne Manchon France Shooting 1963
347 Jean-Louis Mandengue France Boxing 1971
348 Diran Manoukian France Hockey 1919
349 José Marajo France Athletics 1954
350 Jacques Marcault France Cycling 1883 1979
351 Auguste Marchais France Athletics 1872 1952
352 Auguste Marion France Shooting 1876
353 Reginald Marsh United States Art Competitions 1898 1954
354 Antoine Martin France Boxing 1933
355 Claude Martin France Rowing 1930
356 Édouard Martin France Wrestling 1889
357 Jean-Paul Martin du Gard France Athletics 1927
358 Armand Massard France Fencing 1884 1971
359 Henri Masson France Fencing 1872 1963
360 Patrick Mattioni France Gymnastics 1966
361 Édouard Max-Robert France Athletics 1905
362 Albert Mayaud France Water Polo, Swimming 1899 1987
363 Bernard Mayeur France Basketball 1938
364 Hervé Mazzon France Volleyball 1959
365 Laëtitia Meignan France Judo 1960
366 Alphonse Meignant France Rowing 1882 1914
367 Gérard Meister France Swimming 1889
368 Mae Berenice Meite France Figure Skating 1994
369 Édouard Mény de Marangue France Tennis 1882 1960
370 Gaston Mercier France Rowing 1932 1974
371 Lucien Mérignac France Fencing 1873 1941
372 Henri Meslot France Athletics 1884 1973
373 René Metz France Athletics 1950
374 André Meyer France Hockey 1919
375 Michel Meyer France Canoeing 1936
376 Jessica Michel France Equestrianism 1982
377 Albert Michelet France Sailing 1869 1928
378 Émile Michelet France Sailing 1867
379 Roger Mollet France Wrestling 1911
380 Gaël Monfils France Tennis 1986
381 Maurice Monney-Bouton France Rowing 1892 1965
382 Pierre Montezin France Art Competitions 1874 1946
383 Luc Albert Moreau France Art Competitions 1882 1948
384 René Morel France Athletics 1912
385 Eugène Mougin France Archery 1852
386 André Mourlon France Athletics 1903 1970
387 René Mourlon France Athletics 1893 1977
388 Lea Moutoussamy Algeria Fencing 1997
389 Taki Mrabet Tunisia Swimming 1989
390 Jacques Mrozek France Figure Skating 1950
391 Raymond Mulinghausen France Diving 1920 2009
392 Louis Napoléon Murat France Equestrianism 1851 1912
393 Claude Netter France Fencing 1924 2007
394 Georges Neurouth France Cycling 1881 1914
395 Laurent Neuville France Swimming 1965
396 Paul Nicolas France Football 1899 1959
397 Roger Nivelt France Art Competitions 1899 1962
398 Marcel Noual France Swimming 1912
399 Mélonin Noumonvi France Wrestling 1982
400 Marie Ohier France Croquet 1853
401 Eugène Olivier France Fencing 1881 1964
402 Joseph Olivier France Rugby 1874 1901
403 Philippe Omnès France Fencing 1960
404 Henri Oreiller France Alpine Skiing 1925 1962
405 André Oriol France Rowing 1902 1994
406 Fernand Oriol France Rowing 1900 1989
407 Frédéric Palluél France Figure Skating 1967
408 Serge Panizza France Fencing 1942
409 Marcel Parent France Fencing 1934
410 David Patros France Athletics 1977
411 Pierre Payssé France Gymnastics 1873 1938
412 Catherine Pellen France Archery 1956
413 Grégoire Pennes France Trampolining 1984
414 René Peroy United States Fencing 1885 1963
415 Louis Perrée France Fencing 1871 1924
416 Maurice Perrin France Cycling 1911 1992
417 Joanni Perronet France Fencing 1877 1950
418 Léonore Perrus France Fencing 1984
419 Rodrigo Pessoa Brazil Equestrianism 1972
420 Jean Peytel France Sailing 1909
421 Alexandre Pharamond France Rugby 1876 1953
422 Dan Philibert France Athletics 1970
423 Rosy Piacentini France Swimming 1938
424 Michèle Pialat France Swimming 1942
425 Florence Picaut France Athletics 1952
426 Georges Piot France Rowing 1896 1980
427 René Pirolley France Swimming 1931 2013
428 Alain Plante France Shooting 1943
429 Alfred Plé France Rowing 1888 1980
430 Gabriel Poix France Rowing 1888 1946
431 Léon Ponscarme France Cycling 1879 1916
432 John Potter United States Fencing 1910 1991
433 Émile Poussard France Diving 1909
434 Raoul Prandi France Handball 1969
435 Anabelle Prawerman France Beach Volleyball 1963
436 Vladimir Prikhodko France Athletics 1944 2011
437 Fernand Prudhomme France Basketball 1916
438 Cécile Prunier France Swimming 1969
439 Gilles Quénéhervé France Athletics 1966
440 Yann Quentrec France Athletics 1962
441 Henri Quintric France Athletics 1902
442 Steve Rabinovitch Canada Swimming 1942 1990
443 Marguerite Radideau France Athletics 1907 1978
444 Jean François Raffaëlli France Art Competitions 1850 1924
445 Gérard Rasquin Luxembourg Athletics 1927 2012
446 Frantz Reichel France Athletics, Rugby 1871 1932
447 Jean-Joseph Renaud France Fencing 1873 1953
448 Marcel Renaud France Canoeing 1926
449 Maurice Renaud France Cycling 1900 1968
450 Auguste Richard France Rowing 1883
451 Éva Riffet France Synchronized Swimming 1974
452 Georges Rigal France Water Polo, Swimming 1890 1974
453 André Rischmann France Rugby 1882 1955
454 Jean Rodier France Water Polo 1891
455 Pierre Rodocanachi France Fencing 1938
456 Joseph Roffo France Tug-Of-War 1879 1933
457 Paul Roger-Bloche France Art Competitions 1865 1943
458 Adrien Rommel France Fencing 1914 1963
459 André Roosevelt United States Rugby 1879 1962
460 Claude Rouer France Cycling 1929
461 Brigitte Rougeron France Athletics 1961
462 Jacques Roulot France Fencing 1933
463 Alex Rousseau United States Water Polo 1967
464 Michel Rousseau France Cycling 1936
465 Cathérine Rousselet-Ceretti France Fencing 1943
466 Jean Ruffier des Aimés France Rowing 1902 1976
467 Raymond Salles France Rowing 1920 1996
468 Émile Sarrade France Rugby, Tug-Of-War 1877 1953
469 Vanessa Sauzede France Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
470 Stéfanie Schmid Switzerland Figure Skating 1968
471 Camille Schmutz France Gymnastics 1988
472 Pierre Schoebel France Athletics 1942
473 Oscar Schwab United States Cycling 1882 1955
474 Georges Senecot France Diving 1941
475 Jean Séphériadès France Rowing 1922 2001
476 Jean-René Seurin France Athletics 1900 1981
477 Isabelle Severino France Gymnastics 1980
478 Gilles Sibon France Athletics 1945
479 Sofia Smith Greece Football 1978
480 Moustapha Sonko France Basketball 1972
481 Jean-Pierre Souche France Rowing 1927
482 Myriam Soumaré France Athletics 1986
483 Jean Stern France Fencing 1875 1962
484 Jean-Pierre Stock France Rowing 1900 1950
485 Philippe Stott France Bobsleigh 1957
486 Raymond Suvigny France Weightlifting 1903 1945
487 Pascal Sylvoz France Canoeing 1965
488 Léon Syrovatski France Athletics 1938
489 Albert Taillandier France Cycling 1879
490 Henri Tauzin France Athletics 1879 1918
491 Maria Leonor Tavares Portugal Athletics 1985
492 Madeleine Thétu France Athletics 1937
493 Victor Thibault France Archery 1867
494 Raoul Thiercelin France Rugby 1880
495 François Thierry-Mieg France Sailing 1908 1995
496 Pierre Thiolon France Basketball 1927
497 Raymond Thomas France Athletics 1931 2002
498 Stéphanie Tirode France Shooting 1975
499 André Tison France Athletics 1885 1963
500 Alfred Tonello France Cycling 1929 1996
501 Sangita Tripathi France Fencing 1968
502 Jean-Charles Trouabal France Athletics 1965
503 Louis Trousselier France Cycling 1881 1939
504 Stéphane Tyssier France Shooting 1959
505 Yannick Uwase Rwanda Judo 1994
506 Roger Vachon France Judo 1957
507 Harry Van Bergen United States Sailing 1871 1963
508 Alain van Lancker France Cycling 1947
509 Ferdinand Vasserot France Cycling 1881 1963
510 Lucienne Velu France Athletics 1902 1998
511 François Verger France Hockey 1911 2001
512 Patrick Vial France Judo 1946
513 Jimmy Vicaut France Athletics 1992
514 Thierry Vigneron France Athletics 1960
515 Maurice Vignerot France Croquet 1879 1953
516 Georges von Tangen Norway Fencing 1877 1941
517 Richard Wallace France Fencing 1872 1941
518 Eugène Wattier France Weightlifting 1914
519 Albert Weil France Sailing 1880 1945
520 Jean-Pierre Windal France Hockey 1936
521 Tony Yoka France Boxing 1992
522 Sergey Yuryevich Russia Art Competitions 1876 1969
523 Othello Zavaroni France Art Competitions 1910 1991