Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Plzeň, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic

Olympic Athletes Born in Plzeň, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic

59 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 František Brož Czechoslovakia Athletics 1929
2 Alena Černáková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1961
3 Tomáš Fleissner Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1960
4 Irena Fleissnerová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1958
5 Zdeněk Groessl Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1941
6 Vladimír Haber Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
7 Oldřich Hanč Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1915 1989
8 Andrea Hlaváčková Czech Republic Tennis 1986
9 Alena Horalová Czechoslovakia Handball 1952
10 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Czech Republic Shooting 1985
11 Martin Jakš Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1986
12 Milan Kajkl Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1950 2014
13 Marcela Koblasová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1956
14 Pavel Kondr Czechoslovakia Cycling 1942
15 Břetislav Krátký Czechoslovakia Athletics 1911 1987
16 Milada Kubíková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1943
17 Jiří Kučera Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1966
18 Kateřina Kůrková-Emmons Czech Republic Shooting 1983
19 Ján Lepka Slovakia Cycling 1977
20 Marcel Maxa Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1974
21 Michal Michalík Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1980
22 Petr Mokrý Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1948
23 Jiří Mužík Czech Republic Athletics 1976
24 Dalimil Nejezchleba Czechoslovakia Shooting 1972
25 Růžena Novotná Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1941
26 Jarmila Nygrýnová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1953 1999
27 Martin Pavlu Italy Ice Hockey 1962
28 Sylvia Plischke Austria Tennis 1977
29 Robert Pražák Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1892 1966
30 Alena Prosková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1948
31 Jiřina Ptáčníková Czech Republic Athletics 1986
32 Lenka Radová-Zemanová Czech Republic Triathlon 1979
33 Aleš Razým Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1986
34 Alena Reichová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933 2011
35 Antonín Schwarz Czechoslovakia Shooting 1940
36 Andrea Šebestová Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
37 Petr Šedivák Czechoslovakia Judo 1961
38 Martin Šetlík Czechoslovakia Handball 1969
39 Jaroslav Skála Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
40 Jaroslav Škarvan Czechoslovakia Handball 1944
41 Josef Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1897 1952
42 Rudolf Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1895 1936
43 Michal Šneberger Czech Republic Athletics 1978
44 Karel Štark Czechoslovakia Cycling 1942
45 Martin Straka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1972
46 Martin Strnad Czech Republic Shooting 1974
47 Stanislav Štrunc Czechoslovakia Football 1942 2001
48 Věra Štruncová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1946
49 Barbora Strýcová Czech Republic Tennis 1986
50 Dominik Suchý Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
51 Josef Šváb Czechoslovakia Shooting 1933
52 Přemysl Švarc Czech Republic Triathlon 1985
53 Lubor Tesař Czechoslovakia Cycling 1971
54 Michal Tonar Czechoslovakia Handball 1969
55 Jaroslav Veselý Czechoslovakia Shooting 1937
56 Josef Vojta Czechoslovakia Football 1935
57 Karel Vosátka Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1929
58 Jaroslav Votruba Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1939
59 Karel Wälzer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1888