Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno, Italy

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Belluno, Italy

54 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bruno Alberti Italy Alpine Skiing 1934
2 Albino Alverà Italy Alpine Skiing 1923 2004
3 Eleonora Alverà Italy Curling 1982
4 Fabio Alverà Italy Curling 1959
5 Isidoro Alverà Italy Ice Hockey 1945
6 Michele Alverà Italy Bobsleigh 1929 1991
7 Renzo Alverà Italy Bobsleigh 1933 2005
8 Silvio Alverà Italy Alpine Skiing 1921 1986
9 Amedeo Angeli Italy Bobsleigh 1911
10 Manuela Angeli Italy Figure Skating 1939
11 Claudio Apollonio Italy Ice Hockey 1921 2008
12 Marco Bellodis Italy Bobsleigh 1955
13 Enrico Benedetti Italy Ice Hockey 1940
14 Carlo Calzà Italy Speed Skating 1931
15 Renata Carraretto Italy Alpine Skiing 1923
16 Leonardo Cavallini Italy Bobsleigh 1929
17 Ilio Colli Italy Alpine Skiing 1931 1953
18 Roberto D'Amico Italy Bobsleigh 1961
19 Alberto Da Rin Italy Ice Hockey 1939
20 Gianfranco Da Rin Italy Ice Hockey 1935
21 Ingenuino Dallagio Italy Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1910 1932
22 Franco De Menego Italy Athletics 1944
23 Renato De Riva Italy Speed Skating 1937 1983
24 Francesco De Zanna Italy Bobsleigh 1905 1989
25 Alfredo Dibona Italy Cross Country Skiing 1936
26 Paolino Dimai Italy Speed Skating 1931
27 Ernesto Franceschi Italy Bobsleigh 1912 1943
28 Bruno Frison Italy Ice Hockey 1936
29 Gianfranco Gaspari Italy Bobsleigh 1938
30 Bruno Ghedina Italy Ice Hockey 1943
31 Giuseppe Ghedina Italy Cross Country Skiing 1898 1986
32 Guerrino Ghedina Italy Bobsleigh 1956
33 Guido Ghedina Italy Alpine Skiing 1931
34 Ivo Ghezze Italy Ice Hockey 1941
35 Dino Gillarduzzi Italy Speed Skating 1975
36 Guido Gillarduzzi Italy Speed Skating 1939
37 Uberto Gillarduzzi Italy Bobsleigh 1909 1994
38 Ulrico Girardi Italy Bobsleigh 1930 1986
39 Giulia Lacedelli Italy Curling 1971
40 Roberto Lacedelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1919
41 Marco Mariani Italy Curling 1968
42 Dino Menardi Italy Ice Hockey 1923
43 Severino Menardi Italy Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1910
44 Giulio Oberhammer Italy Ice Hockey 1935
45 Giovanni Panciera Italy Speed Skating 1954
46 Dino Pompanin Italy Alpine Skiing 1930
47 Rinaldo Ruatti Italy Bobsleigh 1930
48 Simone Salvati Italy Snowboarding 1973
49 Marco Scapinello Italy Ice Hockey 1964
50 Gildo Siorpaes Italy Bobsleigh 1938
51 Sergio Siorpaes Italy Bobsleigh 1934
52 Giulio Verocai Italy Ice Hockey 1942
53 Edoardo Zardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1976
54 Ernesto Zardini Italy Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1908