Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

82 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ralph Adams Canada Athletics 1907
2 Rolph Barnes Canada Athletics 1904 1982
3 William Barnes Canada Shooting 1876 1925
4 John Bellio Italy Ice Hockey 1954
5 Jeremiah Brown Canada Rowing 1985
6 Jack Caffery Canada Athletics 1879 1919
7 Jackie Callura Canada Boxing 1914 1993
8 Brian Chewter Canada Cycling 1954
9 Alan Christie Canada Athletics 1905 2002
10 Candi Clarkson-Lohr Canada Basketball 1958
11 Roy Cole Canada Shooting 1912 1999
12 Lionel Coleman Canada Cycling 1918 1941
13 Reid Coolsaet Canada Athletics 1979
14 Toller Cranston Canada Figure Skating 1949
15 Jack Cunningham Canada Rowing 1912 1975
16 Earl Eastwood Canada Rowing 1905 1968
17 Darren Eliot Canada Ice Hockey 1961
18 Walter Fedorick Canada Athletics 1918 1989
19 Laura Fortino Canada Ice Hockey 1991
20 Jack Fraser Canada Football 1881 1959
21 Travis Gerrits Canada Freestyle Skiing 1991
22 David Griffin Canada Athletics 1905 1944
23 Wendy Griner Canada Figure Skating 1944
24 Greg Grossmann Canada Alpine Skiing 1966
25 Percy Hagerman Canada Athletics 1881 1960
26 Cameron Hall Canada Basketball 1957
27 Joe Harris Canada Rowing 1912 1974
28 David Hart Canada Water Polo 1951
29 Frank Hughes Canada Athletics 1908
30 Emilio Iovio Italy Ice Hockey 1962
31 Colin Jenkins Canada Triathlon 1983
32 Kyle Jones Canada Triathlon 1984
33 Mitchell Kawasaki Canada Wrestling 1950
34 Ryan Kuwabara Japan Ice Hockey 1972
35 George Larson Canada Swimming 1912 2008
36 Ken Laufman Canada Ice Hockey 1932
37 Ray Lazdins Canada Athletics 1964
38 Ben Lear United States Equestrianism 1879 1966
39 Nancy Lewington Canada Athletics 1941
40 Ray Lewis Canada Athletics 1910 2003
41 Fred Macbeth Canada Athletics 1909 1986
42 Irene MacDonald Canada Diving 1933 2002
43 Les MacDonald Canada Rowing 1906 1997
44 Joanne Malar Canada Swimming 1975
45 Brad Martin Canada Snowboarding 1986
46 Josh McGuire Canada Fencing 1983
47 John McIntyre Canada Rowing 1942 2009
48 Bill Meyer Canada Water Polo 1958
49 Steve Mitruk Canada Gymnastics 1947
50 Robert Morris Canada Art Competitions 1898 1964
51 Irene Mullen Canada Swimming 1914 1981
52 Dave Neville Canada Ice Hockey 1908 1991
53 Coulter Osborne Canada Basketball 1934
54 Bert Pearson Canada Athletics 1914 1960
55 Brad Peters Canada Gymnastics 1962
56 Vic Pickard Canada Athletics 1903 2001
57 Paul Pottier Canada Water Polo 1956
58 Russ Prior Canada Weightlifting 1949
59 Rick Pugliese Canada Water Polo 1952
60 Tim Randall Canada Bobsleigh 1986
61 Kimberly Ribble Canada Judo 1974
62 Norm Robertson Canada Sailing 1897
63 Otto Roehm United States Wrestling 1882 1958
64 Susan Rossi Canada Luge 1963
65 John Sasi Canada Rowing 1979
66 Sandy Saunders Canada Rowing 1912 2007
67 Larry Scott Canada Sailing 1947
68 Tom Searle Austria Ice Hockey 1963
69 Billy Sherring Canada Athletics 1878 1964
70 Jeff Stuebing Canada Wrestling 1959
71 Melissa Tancredi Canada Football 1981
72 Martin Tenhove Canada Sailing 1959
73 Linda Thom Canada Shooting 1943
74 Patty Thompson Canada Swimming 1945
75 Robert Thompson Canada Water Polo 1947
76 Grace Verbeek Canada Athletics 1958
77 James Walker Canada Rowing 1949
78 Joan Wenzel Canada Athletics 1953
79 Christopher Woodcroft Canada Wrestling 1965
80 Greg Woodcroft Canada Wrestling 1970
81 Larry Woods Canada Sailing 1939
82 Tony Zasada Canada Rowing 1960 1984