You Are Here > > > Athletes Born in Brno, Jihomoravský kraj , Czech Republic

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born in Brno, Jihomoravský kraj , Czech Republic

127 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Kate?ina ?echová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
2 Hana ?erná Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Swimming 1974
3 Milan ?ezní?ek Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1947
4 Hana ?í?ná Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1968
5 Jaroslav Alexa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1949 2008
6 Michal B?ezina Czech Republic Figure Skating 1990
7 Tomáš Bábek Czech Republic Cycling 1987
8 Jaroslava Bajerová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1910 1995
9 Antonín Barák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1956
10 Kate?ina Beránková Czech Republic Figure Skating 1977
11 So?a Bernardová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1976
12 Stanislav Binar Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1908 1969
13 Radomír Blažík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1954
14 Jaroslav Bogdálek Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1929
15 Miroslav Bed?ich Böhnel Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1886 1962
16 Irena Borecká Czech Republic Basketball 1980
17 Dana Brýdlová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1963
18 Svatopluk Buchta Czechoslovakia Cycling 1966
19 Pavel Burá? Czech Republic Cycling 1973
20 Michaela Burešová-Loukotová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1967
21 Ivana Bursová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1977
22 Zden?k Chlup Czechoslovakia Basketball 1922 2002
23 Ji?í Daler Czechoslovakia Cycling 1940
24 V?ra Datínská Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
25 Ji?í David Czechoslovakia Athletics 1923 1997
26 Pavla Davidová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1956
27 Libor Došek Czech Republic Football 1978
28 Ferdinand Ducho? Czechoslovakia Cycling 1938
29 Alžb?ta Dufková Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1990
30 Philipp Ehrenreich Austria Athletics 1892
31 Richard Farda Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1945
32 Fritz Flesch Austria Fencing 1872 1939
33 Viktor Franzl Austria Athletics 1892
34 Jan Gajdoš Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1903 1945
35 Vlastimil Havlík Czechoslovakia Basketball 1957
36 Romana Hejdová Czech Republic Basketball 1988
37 Old?ich Hejdušek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
38 Miloš Herbst Czechoslovakia Football 1942
39 Pavel Holubá? Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
40 Josef Horký Czech Republic Swimming 1972
41 Ondrej Hotarek Italy Figure Skating 1984
42 Michal Hrazdíra Czech Republic Cycling 1977
43 Petr Hrdli?ka Czechoslovakia Shooting 1967
44 Martina Hudcová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1966
45 Ji?í Hudec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1964
46 Ji?í Jakoubek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
47 Lubomír Janko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
48 Dimitrios Janulidis Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1956
49 Miloš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947
50 Dora Jelínková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949 2007
51 František Jursa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1933
52 Ilias Kelesidis Greece Cycling 1953 2007
53 Hana Klapalová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1982
54 Michal Klasa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1953
55 Miroslav Knapek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
56 Mirka Knapková Czech Republic Rowing 1980
57 Karel Kolesa Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
58 Ernst Königsgarten Austria Fencing 1880 1942
59 David Kostelecký Czech Republic Shooting 1975
60 Radka Kova?íková Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1975
61 Jan Kozák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1929
62 Karel Lang Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1958
63 Petr Lazar Czech Republic Cycling 1976
64 Ji?í Lipták Czech Republic Shooting 1982
65 Martin Liška Slovakia Cycling 1976
66 Jan Marcell Czech Republic Athletics 1985
67 Kate?ina Marešová Czech Republic Gymnastics 1984
68 Matylda Matoušková-Šínová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933
69 Ji?í Mikšík Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952
70 Ivan Miluška Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
71 Ivan Mrázek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1926
72 Jana Mrázková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
73 Kate?ina Mrázová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1972
74 Lubomír Nádení?ek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1947
75 Lenka Nechvátalová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
76 Jana Novotná Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Tennis 1968
77 Jakub Obrovský Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1882 1949
78 Roman Oravec Czech Republic Athletics 1978
79 Lenka Oulehlová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
80 Karel Paar Czechoslovakia Cycling 1945
81 Vladimír Padrta Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952 2009
82 Jarmila Pátková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1953
83 Pavel Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1937
84 Zden?k Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
85 Ji?í Pecka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1940
86 Vojt?ch Petr Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
87 Pavel Pevný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1958
88 Vladimír Pišt?lák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1940
89 Ji?í Pokorný Czechoslovakia Cycling 1956
90 Martin Polák Czech Republic Cycling 1978
91 Ji?í Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Basketball 1950
92 Zden?k Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2009
93 Rudolf Potsch Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1937
94 Antonín Procházka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1942
95 František Procházka Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962 2012
96 Ji?í Prudil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
97 B?etislav Putna Czechoslovakia Shooting 1959
98 V?ra R?ži?ková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1928
99 Jana Rybá?ová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1978
100 Lucie Šafá?ová Czech Republic Tennis 1987
101 Anita Šauerová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1963
102 Adolf Schmal, Jr. Austria Shooting 1885
103 Old?ich Sedlák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1985
104 Ji?í Škoda Czechoslovakia Cycling 1956
105 Jind?ich Skupa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
106 Igor Sláma Czechoslovakia Cycling 1959
107 Jana Šramková Czechoslovakia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
108 Jaroslav Stan?o Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949
109 Jind?ich Svoboda Czechoslovakia Football 1952
110 Radoslav Svoboda Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1957
111 Lucie Svr?inová Czechoslovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
112 Jan Sychra Czech Republic Shooting 1969
113 Viktor Teplý Czech Republic Sailing 1990
114 Tereza Tobiášová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
115 Svatoslav Ton Czech Republic Athletics 1978
116 Ladislav Vácha Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1899 1943
117 Marcela Váchová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1953
118 Tereza Vaculíková Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1992
119 David Vincour Czech Republic Figure Skating 1984
120 Václav Vohralík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1892 1985
121 Josef Volf Czechoslovakia Cycling 1939
122 Miroslav Vymazal Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952 2002
123 Stepan Wagner Czech Republic Athletics 1981
124 Ernst Weiß Germany Art Competitions 1882 1940
125 Robert Wolf Czechoslovakia Swimming 1971
126 Ivo Žerava Czechoslovakia Rowing 1971
127 Milan Zyka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947