Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born in Brno, Jihomoravský kraj , Czech Republic

Olympic Athletes Born in Brno, Jihomoravský kraj , Czech Republic

127 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jaroslav Alexa Czechoslovakia Athletics 1949 2008
2 Tomáš Bábek Czech Republic Cycling 1987
3 Jaroslava Bajerová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1910 1995
4 Antonín Barák Czechoslovakia Rowing 1956
5 Kateřina Beránková Czech Republic Figure Skating 1977
6 Soňa Bernardová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1976
7 Stanislav Binar Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1908 1969
8 Radomír Blažík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1954
9 Jaroslav Bogdálek Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1929
10 Miroslav Bedřich Böhnel Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1886 1962
11 Irena Borecká Czech Republic Basketball 1980
12 Michal Březina Czech Republic Figure Skating 1990
13 Dana Brýdlová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1963
14 Svatopluk Buchta Czechoslovakia Cycling 1966
15 Pavel Buráň Czech Republic Cycling 1973
16 Michaela Burešová-Loukotová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1967
17 Ivana Bursová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1977
18 Kateřina Čechová Czech Republic Athletics 1988
19 Hana Černá Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Swimming 1974
20 Zdeněk Chlup Czechoslovakia Basketball 1922 2002
21 Jiří Daler Czechoslovakia Cycling 1940
22 Věra Datínská Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
23 Jiří David Czechoslovakia Athletics 1923 1997
24 Pavla Davidová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1956
25 Libor Došek Czech Republic Football 1978
26 Ferdinand Duchoň Czechoslovakia Cycling 1938
27 Alžběta Dufková Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1990
28 Philipp Ehrenreich Austria Athletics 1892
29 Richard Farda Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1945
30 Fritz Flesch Austria Fencing 1872 1939
31 Viktor Franzl Austria Athletics 1892
32 Jan Gajdoš Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1903 1945
33 Vlastimil Havlík Czechoslovakia Basketball 1957
34 Romana Hejdová Czech Republic Basketball 1988
35 Oldřich Hejdušek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
36 Miloš Herbst Czechoslovakia Football 1942
37 Pavel Holubář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
38 Josef Horký Czech Republic Swimming 1972
39 Ondrej Hotarek Italy Figure Skating 1984
40 Michal Hrazdíra Czech Republic Cycling 1977
41 Petr Hrdlička Czechoslovakia Shooting 1967
42 Martina Hudcová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1966
43 Jiří Hudec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1964
44 Jiří Jakoubek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
45 Lubomír Janko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
46 Dimitrios Janulidis Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1956
47 Miloš Jelínek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947
48 Dora Jelínková Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949 2007
49 František Jursa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1933
50 Ilias Kelesidis Greece Cycling 1953 2007
51 Hana Klapalová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1982
52 Michal Klasa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1953
53 Miroslav Knapek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
54 Mirka Knapková Czech Republic Rowing 1980
55 Karel Kolesa Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
56 Ernst Königsgarten Austria Fencing 1880 1942
57 David Kostelecký Czech Republic Shooting 1975
58 Radka Kovaříková Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1975
59 Jan Kozák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1929
60 Karel Lang Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1958
61 Petr Lazar Czech Republic Cycling 1976
62 Jiří Lipták Czech Republic Shooting 1982
63 Martin Liška Slovakia Cycling 1976
64 Jan Marcell Czech Republic Athletics 1985
65 Kateřina Marešová Czech Republic Gymnastics 1984
66 Matylda Matoušková-Šínová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1933
67 Jiří Mikšík Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952
68 Ivan Miluška Czechoslovakia Rowing 1946
69 Ivan Mrázek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1926
70 Jana Mrázková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1940
71 Kateřina Mrázová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1972
72 Lubomír Nádeníček Czechoslovakia Athletics 1947
73 Lenka Nechvátalová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
74 Jana Novotná Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Tennis 1968
75 Jakub Obrovský Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1882 1949
76 Roman Oravec Czech Republic Athletics 1978
77 Lenka Oulehlová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
78 Karel Paar Czechoslovakia Cycling 1945
79 Vladimír Padrta Czechoslovakia Basketball 1952 2009
80 Jarmila Pátková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1953
81 Pavel Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1937
82 Zdeněk Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
83 Jiří Pecka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1940
84 Vojtěch Petr Czechoslovakia Basketball 1955
85 Pavel Pevný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1958
86 Vladimír Pištělák Czechoslovakia Basketball 1940
87 Jiří Pokorný Czechoslovakia Cycling 1956
88 Martin Polák Czech Republic Cycling 1978
89 Jiří Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Basketball 1950
90 Zdeněk Pospíšil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2009
91 Rudolf Potsch Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1937
92 Antonín Procházka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1942
93 František Procházka Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1962 2012
94 Jiří Prudil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
95 Břetislav Putna Czechoslovakia Shooting 1959
96 Milan Řezníček Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1947
97 Hana Říčná Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1968
98 Věra Růžičková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1928
99 Jana Rybářová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1978
100 Lucie Šafářová Czech Republic Tennis 1987
101 Anita Šauerová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1963
102 Adolf Schmal, Jr. Austria Shooting 1885
103 Oldřich Sedlák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1985
104 Jiří Škoda Czechoslovakia Cycling 1956
105 Jindřich Skupa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
106 Igor Sláma Czechoslovakia Cycling 1959
107 Jana Šramková Czechoslovakia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
108 Jaroslav Stančo Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949
109 Jindřich Svoboda Czechoslovakia Football 1952
110 Radoslav Svoboda Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1957
111 Lucie Svrčinová Czechoslovakia Synchronized Swimming 1974
112 Jan Sychra Czech Republic Shooting 1969
113 Viktor Teplý Czech Republic Sailing 1990
114 Tereza Tobiášová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1974
115 Svatoslav Ton Czech Republic Athletics 1978
116 Ladislav Vácha Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1899 1943
117 Marcela Váchová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1953
118 Tereza Vaculíková Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1992
119 David Vincour Czech Republic Figure Skating 1984
120 Václav Vohralík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1892 1985
121 Josef Volf Czechoslovakia Cycling 1939
122 Miroslav Vymazal Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952 2002
123 Stepan Wagner Czech Republic Athletics 1981
124 Ernst Weiß Germany Art Competitions 1882 1940
125 Robert Wolf Czechoslovakia Swimming 1971
126 Ivo Žerava Czechoslovakia Rowing 1971
127 Milan Zyka Czechoslovakia Cycling 1947