Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on September 7

Olympic Athletes Born on September 7

September 6 ▪ September 7 ▪ September 8 ▪ 

306 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Craig Agena United States Judo 1960
2 Mohammad Ahsan Indonesia Badminton 1987
3 Hans Albrecht Switzerland Shooting 1924
4 Luiza Almeida Brazil Equestrianism 1991
5 Javier Álvarez Spain Canoeing 1967
6 Sándor Ambrózy Hungary Art Competitions 1903 1992
7 Otto Ammermann West Germany Equestrianism 1932
8 Anton Andersen Denmark Shooting 1880 1971
9 Vladimir Andreyev Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1966
10 Maurice Apeang France Boxing 1951
11 Friederike Arlt Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
12 Samy Awad Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1960
13 Natik Bagirov Belarus Judo 1964
14 Carmel Bakurski Australia Hockey 1976
15 Kebede Balcha Ethiopia Athletics 1951
16 Vladimir Batez Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1969
17 Egon Bazini Hungary Rowing 1911 1998
18 Tomas Becerra Colombia Swimming 1953
19 Amira Ben Amor Tunisia Athletics 1985
20 Mohamed Ben Sheikh Tunisia Volleyball 1950
21 Mervyn Bennett Australia Equestrianism 1944
22 Kaan Berberoğlu Turkey Swimming 1977
23 André Berto Haiti Boxing 1983
24 Vyacheslav Bezukladnikov Russia Ice Hockey 1968 2001
25 Raj Bhavsar United States Gymnastics 1980
26 Mira Bjedov Yugoslavia Basketball 1955
27 Ludwig Böck Germany Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1902 1960
28 Yuliya Bohachova Soviet Union Swimming 1970
29 Sergio Bonaldi Italy Biathlon 1978
30 Eric Brodnax United States Virgin Islands Equestrianism 1964
31 Kirk Bryde Canada Athletics 1949
32 Flyura Bulatova-Abbate Soviet Union, Italy Table Tennis 1963
33 Jáchym Bulín Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1934
34 Reto Burgermeister Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1975
35 Héctor Bustamante Mexico Hockey 1949
36 Kim Butler Great Britain Basketball 1982
37 Horacio Cabrera Cuba Rowing 1958
38 Guy Callaghan New Zealand Swimming 1970
39 Christopher Camat Philippines Boxing 1979
40 Yves Carignan Canada Weightlifting 1952
41 Sara Carrigan Australia Cycling 1980
42 Herman Cederberg Finland Swimming 1883 1969
43 Riccardo Cerutti Italy Rowing 1921
44 Consuelo Changanaqui Peru Swimming 1951
45 Anna Chernova Russia Speed Skating 1992
46 John Cherry Great Britain Rowing 1914 1943
47 Bir Bahadur Chettri India Hockey 1955
48 Maria Ciach Poland Athletics 1933 2009
49 Charles Collignon France Fencing 1877
50 Carolina Colorado Colombia Swimming 1987
51 Craig Connell New Zealand Cycling 1967
52 Javier Conte Argentina Sailing 1975
53 Emma Cooke United States Archery 1848 1929
54 Peter Cortes United States Rowing 1947
55 Debra Lee Covey Canada Hockey 1961
56 Marius Cozmiuc Romania Rowing 1992
57 Fernanda José Cuadra Nicaragua Swimming 1984
58 Henry Cumming United States Athletics 1905 1945
59 Fred Daigle Canada Boxing 1930
60 Jo Dalmolen Netherlands Athletics 1912 2008
61 Saeid Davarpanah Iran Basketball 1987
62 Martin Davis United States Fencing 1937
63 José Julián de la Fuente Uruguay Fencing 1903
64 Gino de Pellegrín Argentina Alpine Skiing 1926 2004
65 Philip Deignan Ireland Cycling 1983
66 Regino Delgado Cuba Football 1956
67 Art Devlin United States Ski Jumping 1922 2004
68 Moustafa Diop Senegal Basketball 1951
69 Vladimír Dolejš Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1955
70 Sonya Dragomirova Bulgaria Basketball 1961
71 Keltie Duggan Canada Swimming 1970
72 Alejandro Echaniz Mexico Wrestling 1942
73 Haldun Efemgil Turkey Judo 1966
74 Günther Eger Germany Bobsleigh 1964
75 Abdelrahman El-Trabily Egypt Wrestling 1989 2013
76 Priscilla Ernst Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1971
77 Samba Fall Mauritania Athletics 1964
78 Ángel Famiglietti Panama Weightlifting 1927
79 Bernard Farjat France Gymnastics 1945
80 Keith Ferguson Australia Shooting 1979
81 Domonkos Ferjancsik Hungary Fencing 1975
82 Ernst Feuz Switzerland Ski Jumping 1909 1988
83 Fanny Fischer Germany Canoeing 1986
84 Heike Fischer Germany Diving 1982
85 Dixon Fiske United States Water Polo 1914 1970
86 Ronald Ford Australia Judo 1942
87 Krystal Forgesson New Zealand Hockey 1982
88 Akiko Fukuda Japan Athletics 1937
89 Mitsuyuki Funamizu Japan Fencing 1933
90 Eliseu Ganda Angola Sailing 1968
91 Gao Min China Diving 1970
92 Amar Garibović Serbia Cross Country Skiing 1991 2010
93 Giovane Brazil Volleyball 1970
94 Alfreð Gíslason Iceland Handball 1959
95 Bernardo González Spain Cycling 1969 2000
96 Enrique González Chile Boxing 1945
97 Qianhong Gotsch Germany Table Tennis 1968
98 Eric Grantham Great Britain Shooting 1913 1989
99 Anders Grillhammar Sweden Swimming 1964
100 Kjersti Grini Norway Handball 1971
101 Ibrahima Guèye Senegal Athletics 1941
102 Einar Gundersen Norway Wrestling 1948
103 Guo Linxian China Gymnastics 1965
104 Bahadur Gurung Gupta India Cross Country Skiing 1976
105 Arif Gürdenlı Turkey Sailing 1966
106 Lionel Guterres Hong Kong Hockey 1931
107 Juan Jesús Gutiérrez Mexico Athletics 1969
108 Jwala Gutta India Badminton 1983
109 Göte Hagström Sweden Athletics 1918
110 Tetsuo Hamuro Japan Swimming 1917 2005
111 Han Jin-Seop South Korea Shooting 1981
112 Jóhann Haraldsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1979
113 Danny Harris United States Athletics 1965
114 Alex Harvey Canada Cross Country Skiing 1988
115 Wim Hermsen Netherlands Water Polo 1947
116 Hirokazu Higashira Japan Equestrianism 1946
117 Pierre-Luc Hinse Canada Table Tennis 1987
118 Pavol Hochschorner Slovakia Canoeing 1979
119 Peter Hochschorner Slovakia Canoeing 1979
120 Phat Hongram Thailand Boxing 1959
121 Destinee Hooker United States Volleyball 1987
122 Walo Hörning Switzerland Fencing 1910 1986
123 Brian Horrocks Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1895 1985
124 Hryhoriy Husarov Ukraine Taekwondo 1993
125 Denis Istomin Uzbekistan Tennis 1986
126 Albert Ivanov Soviet Union Athletics 1931 2000
127 Jang Chang-Nam South Korea Football 1975
128 Bohumil Janoušek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1937
129 Tonny Jensen Australia Basketball 1971
130 Þorbjörn Jensson Iceland Handball 1953
131 Jiang Yonghua China Cycling 1973
132 Knut Erik Johannessen Norway Alpine Skiing 1955
133 Albert Johnstone South Africa Shooting 1878 1918
134 Taalaybek Kadyraliyev Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1968
135 Mort Kaer United States Athletics 1902 1992
136 Margarita Kalmikova Latvia Swimming 1980
137 Magda Kalomoirou Greece Alpine Skiing 1979
138 Shudo Kawawa Japan Swimming 1965
139 Khiru Soeun Cambodia Boxing 1943
140 Mohamed Khadem Khorasani Iran Wrestling 1935
141 Kim Eun-Mi South Korea Gymnastics 1972
142 Kim Jeong-Eun South Korea Basketball 1987
143 Hae-Ja Kim de Rimasa Argentina Table Tennis 1949
144 Joshua Kio Nigeria Athletics 1957
145 Fyodor Klimov Russia Figure Skating 1990
146 Arthur Knight Great Britain Football 1887 1956
147 Lise Koch Denmark Athletics 1938 2004
148 Tanja Kolbe Germany Figure Skating 1990
149 Lauri Kolho Finland Shooting 1886 1940
150 Danuta Konkalec Poland Rowing 1955
151 Svetlana Korolyova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
152 Robbie Kostadinovich Switzerland Handball 1973
153 Franjo Krajcar Yugoslavia Athletics 1914 1994
154 Florence Laborderie France Gymnastics 1969
155 John Lander Great Britain Rowing 1907 1941
156 Preben Larsen Denmark Athletics 1922 1965
157 Bo Larsson Sweden Water Polo 1927 1977
158 Annie Last Great Britain Cycling 1990
159 Rutherford Latham Spain Equestrianism 1954
160 Misleydis Lazo Cuba Athletics 1981
161 Lee Jun-Ho South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1965
162 Dale Lightfoot New Zealand Archery 1964
163 Antal Lippay Hungary Athletics 1923 2003
164 Jesús Lisarri Spain Baseball 1967
165 Frithjof Lorentzen Norway Fencing 1896 1965
166 Kevin Love United States Basketball 1988
167 Clyde Lovelette United States Basketball 1929
168 Eskil Lundahl Sweden Swimming, Art Competitions 1905 1992
169 Maren Lundby Norway Ski Jumping 1994
170 Dick Lyon United States Rowing 1939
171 Sandy MacDonald Canada Sailing 1904 2003
172 Harry Madison Canada Wrestling 1909 1995
173 Jacques Maillet France Rowing 1926
174 Tim Male Great Britain Rowing 1979
175 Marcin Marciniszyn Poland Athletics 1982
176 Lamberto Mari Italy Diving 1933
177 Annie Martin Canada Beach Volleyball 1981
178 Daniel Măstăcan Romania Rowing 1980
179 Josef Matoušek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1928
180 Tatyana Mazurkevich Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1983
181 Yannick Mbemy Gabon Boxing 1986
182 Joseph Mbouroukounda Gabon Boxing 1943
183 Antonio McDyess United States Basketball 1974
184 Linda McEachrane Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1983
185 Pops Mensah-Bonsu Great Britain Basketball 1983
186 Mi Renrong China Softball 1977
187 Benny Michaux Luxembourg Football 1921 1987
188 Georg Mickler Germany Athletics 1892 1915
189 Bruno Mingeon France Bobsleigh 1967
190 Emma Moffatt Australia Triathlon 1984
191 Jean-Jacques Moine France Swimming 1954
192 Hendrik Mokganyetsi South Africa Athletics 1975
193 Dominique Mollier France Swimming 1949
194 Jean-Michel Monin France Cycling 1967
195 Elio Morille Italy Rowing 1927 1998
196 Dave Morley Bahamas Swimming 1965
197 Danny Morseu Australia Basketball 1958
198 Gerda Muller Venezuela Fencing 1936
199 Werner Müller Switzerland Canoeing 1922
200 Farkhat Mustafin Soviet Union Wrestling 1950
201 Ancel Nalau Vanuatu Athletics 1968
202 Noura Nasri Tunisia Shooting 1983
203 Rudolf Nébald Hungary Fencing 1952
204 Eilif Nedberg Norway Luge 1956
205 Raymond Neenan Great Britain Judo 1952
206 Laura Negrisoli Italy Table Tennis 1974
207 Carlos Negron Puerto Rico Wrestling 1964
208 Sandy Newsham Canada Softball 1973
209 Greg Newton Canada Basketball 1974
210 Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann-Kleemann East Germany, Germany Speed Skating 1966
211 Monty Nitzkowski United States Swimming 1929
212 Helle Nordfred Simonsen Denmark Curling 1984
213 Timo Nummelin Finland Ice Hockey 1948
214 Léonard Nuytens Belgium Rowing 1892
215 Tomomi Okazaki Japan Speed Skating 1971
216 Yevgeniya Olshevskaya Russia Diving 1978
217 Anastasiya Ott Russia Athletics 1988
218 Enrico Pagani Italy Basketball 1929 1998
219 Franz Pamperl Austria Bobsleigh 1897
220 Anthony Pannier France Swimming 1988
221 Bertalan Papp Hungary Fencing 1913 1992
222 Park Jae-Hong South Korea Baseball 1973
223 Dušan Pašek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1960 1998
224 Arne Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1917 2001
225 Mario Peña Mexico Basketball 1940
226 Thierry Péponnet France Sailing 1959
227 Jorge Pérez Spain Alpine Skiing 1961
228 Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim Australia Biathlon 1962
229 Ricardo Piccinini Guatemala Football 1949
230 Leo Piek Netherlands Wrestling 1927
231 Uta Pippig Germany Athletics 1965
232 Sorin Pîtea Romania Ski Jumping 1997
233 Federico Pizarro Argentina Handball 1986
234 Andreas Pusnik Austria Ice Hockey 1972
235 Heino Puuste Soviet Union Athletics 1955
236 Vesna Radović Yugoslavia, Austria Handball 1950
237 Heinz Radzikowski Germany Hockey 1925
238 Rafinha Brazil Football 1985
239 Carla Rebecchi Argentina Hockey 1984
240 Ronald Rhoads United States Cycling 1933
241 Aiden Roach Australia Water Polo 1990
242 Alain Roca Cuba Volleyball 1976
243 María Romagosa Spain Hockey 1985
244 Roseli Brazil Football 1969
245 Sergio Roura Spain Swimming 1972
246 Jason Rusu Canada Canoeing 1969
247 Atsushi Sasaki Japan Luge 1971
248 Jacques Sautereau France Croquet 1860 1936
249 Natalie Saville Australia Athletics 1978
250 Fritz Schäfer Germany Wrestling 1912 1973
251 Margo Scharten-Antink Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1957
252 Fritz Scherfke Poland Football 1909 1983
253 Michael Schoettle United States Sailing 1936
254 Briana Scurry United States Football 1971
255 Seok Min-Hui South Korea Handball 1968
256 Clemente Serventi Italy Tennis 1889
257 Jack Shea United States Speed Skating 1910 2002
258 Aleksey Shumakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1948
259 Rikke Skov Denmark Handball 1980
260 Admir Smajić Yugoslavia Football 1963
261 Damir Šolman Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
262 Eric Sörensen Sweden Equestrianism 1913 1990
263 Jaroslav Šourek Czechoslovakia Athletics 1927 2003
264 Roberto Souza Brazil Sailing 1951
265 Nico Spits Netherlands Hockey 1943
266 Jannicke Stålstrøm Norway Sailing 1969
267 Squel Stein Brazil Cycling 1991
268 Terry Sullivan Zimbabwe Athletics 1935
269 Francesco Suppo Italy Wrestling 1915
270 Emese Szász Hungary Fencing 1982
271 Amir Tavakolian Iran Wrestling 1971
272 Simone Theis Luxembourg Swimming 1940
273 Eduard Thelen West Germany Hockey 1946
274 Bobby Thomas United States Cycling 1912 2008
275 Svenn Thomsen Denmark Sailing 1884 1968
276 Manfred Tiedtke East Germany Athletics 1942
277 Tiit Tikerpe Estonia Canoeing 1965
278 Jukka Toivola Finland Athletics 1949 2011
279 Ioannis Triantafyllidis Greece Alpine Skiing 1965
280 Consuelo Turetta Italy Beach Volleyball 1961
281 Komil Urunbayev Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1976
282 Abram van Heerden South Africa Athletics 1927
283 István Varga Hungary Handball 1943
284 József Várszegi Hungary Athletics 1910 1977
285 Ivan Vasilyev Russia Triathlon 1984
286 Héctor Ventura Mexico Hockey 1944
287 Juan Vicéns Puerto Rico Basketball 1934 2007
288 Matthew Vine Great Britain Weightlifting 1959
289 Wang Haibing China Swimming 1997
290 Paul Wehner Germany Shooting 1896
291 Billy Wells Great Britain Boxing 1936 2008
292 Franz Wilhelm Switzerland Fencing 1884 1968
293 Kelly Willie United States Athletics 1982
294 Dave Wilson Great Britain Athletics 1951
295 Whayne Wilson Costa Rica Football 1975 2005
296 Václav Winter Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2009
297 Françoise Wittington France Rowing 1953
298 Aleksandra Wozniak Canada Tennis 1987
299 Wu Chao China Freestyle Skiing 1987
300 Mihoko Yama Japan Athletics 1949
301 Rabi Yassine Egypt Football 1960
302 Vladimir Yereshchenko Soviet Union Boxing 1962
303 Jože Zidar Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1927 2012
304 Wiesław Ziemianin Poland Biathlon 1970
305 Jaime Zumalacárregui Spain Hockey 1956
306 Vera Zvonaryova Russia Tennis 1984