Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on September 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 30

September 29 ▪ September 30 ▪ October 1 ▪ 

302 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Kamel Aboud Algeria Boxing 1961
2 Altti Alarotu Finland Athletics 1945 2005
3 Miguel Amarista Venezuela Boxing 1930
4 Gonçalo Amorim Portugal Cycling 1972 2012
5 Bernd Anders East Germany Boxing 1942
6 Alyssa Anderson United States Swimming 1990
7 Arthur Anderson Great Britain Athletics 1886 1967
8 Zacarias Andias Portugal Rowing 1931
9 Andrade Portugal Football 1973
10 Georgios Andreadis Greece Sailing 1941
11 Francine Antonietti Switzerland Shooting 1946
12 Jermin Anwar Egypt Taekwondo 1986
13 Samantha Arévalo Ecuador Swimming 1994
14 Pedro Arispe Uruguay Football 1900 1960
15 Kamran Ashraf Pakistan Hockey 1973
16 Janelle Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1982
17 Catie Ball United States Swimming 1951
18 Rafael Barreno Venezuela Wrestling 1977
19 Trevor Barron United States Athletics 1992
20 Sayed Bashiri Iran Boxing 1951
21 Alberto Batignani Uruguay Water Polo 1912
22 Bryce Beeston New Zealand Cycling 1947
23 Raoul Bénard France Art Competitions 1881 1961
24 Bengt Bengtsson Sweden Gymnastics 1897 1977
25 Anton Biro Romania Ice Hockey 1939
26 Kim Black United States Swimming 1978
27 Viktor Bogachev Soviet Union Rowing 1938
28 Teddy Bourne Great Britain Fencing 1948
29 Reto Bucher Switzerland Wrestling 1982
30 Gérard Buchheit France Athletics 1948
31 Reuben Burgess Great Britain Canoeing 1966
32 Matthias Buxhofer Austria Cycling 1973
33 Philip Buys South Africa Cycling 1988
34 Valdemar Bøggild Denmark Gymnastics 1883 1943
35 Miguel Cabrita Portugal Swimming 1974
36 Douglas Campbell Great Britain Swimming 1960
37 Joan Cañellas Spain Handball 1986
38 Christian Cantwell United States Athletics 1980
39 Emilio Caprile Italy Football 1928
40 Paulo Catarino Portugal Athletics 1963
41 Jan Charisius Netherlands Speed Skating 1926 2008
42 Lauren Cheney United States Football 1987
43 Choi Mi-Sun South Korea Hockey 1972
44 Allan Christensen Denmark Shooting 1923 1961
45 Nathan Cunningham Canada Bobsleigh 1981
46 Borislav Cvetković Yugoslavia Football 1962
47 Kurt Czekalla East Germany Shooting 1930
48 Tadeusz Czerwiński Poland Shooting 1964
49 Sade Daal Suriname Swimming 1988
50 James Dallinger New Zealand Rowing 1985
51 Angelo Damiano Italy Cycling 1938
52 Marcia Daniel Dominica Athletics 1977
53 Miroslav Danov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1979
54 Dante Brazil Volleyball 1980
55 Percival Davson Great Britain Fencing 1877 1959
56 Marco De Nicolo Italy Shooting 1976
57 Jean De Rode Belgium Rowing 1913
58 Yves Delnord France Shooting 1946
59 Olga Demskaya Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1978
60 Georges Despae Belgium Football 1900
61 Ousmane Diarra Mali Athletics 1966
62 Abdourahamane Diawara Guinea Swimming 1978
63 Dave Draijer Netherlands Baseball 1973
64 Ed Drakich Canada Beach Volleyball 1962
65 Flora Duffy Bermuda Triathlon 1987
66 Adrian Duminicel Romania Bobsleigh 1980
67 Gintaras Einikis Lithuania Basketball 1969
68 Eman El-Gammal Egypt Fencing 1981
69 Yuko Endo Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
70 Asmund Enger Norway Shooting 1881 1966
71 Benjamin Enríquez Philippines Boxing 1929
72 Greg Etafia Nigeria Football 1982
73 Robert Everaert Belgium Athletics 1923
74 Marco Evoniuk United States Athletics 1957
75 Arthur Farrimond Great Britain Athletics 1893 1978
76 René Farwig Bolivia Alpine Skiing 1935
77 Frans Fast Sweden Tug-Of-War 1885 1959
78 Osvaldo Ferrari Italy Wrestling 1942
79 Driss Fettouhi Morocco Football 1989
80 Matthias Flach Germany Rowing 1982
81 Gerald Foster United States Art Competitions 1900 1987
82 Tihomir Franković Croatia Rowing 1970
83 Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1959
84 Nona Garson United States Equestrianism 1958
85 Franciszek Gąsienica Groń Poland Nordic Combined 1931 2014
86 Kapka Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1951
87 Gheorghe Ghipu Romania Athletics 1954
88 Arthur Gingell Great Britain Wrestling 1883 1947
89 Francisco Gironella Spain Rowing 1930
90 Małgorzata Glinka Poland Volleyball 1978
91 André Gobert France Tennis 1890 1951
92 Rolf Gölz West Germany Cycling 1962
93 Otoniel Gonzaga Philippines Shooting 1913
94 Joel González Spain Taekwondo 1989
95 Leyanet González Cuba Gymnastics 1978
96 Jim Grelle United States Athletics 1936
97 Tina Gustafsson Sweden Swimming 1962
98 Soraya Haddad Algeria Judo 1984
99 Mary Hamilton New Zealand Equestrianism 1954
100 Maki Haneta Japan Football 1972
101 Mike Herbert United States Canoeing 1960
102 Elsemieke Hillen Netherlands Hockey 1959
103 Martina Hingis Switzerland Tennis 1980
104 Lukas Hofer Italy Biathlon 1989
105 Reiner Hollmann West Germany Football 1948
106 Yuliya Holovina Ukraine Figure Skating 1982
107 Anthony Howard Great Britain Swimming 1979
108 Eliane Hugentobler Switzerland Figure Skating 1981
109 Norman Hughes Great Britain Hockey 1952
110 Huh Yun-Jeong South Korea Football 1936
111 Jan Erik Humlekjær Norway Archery 1946
112 Jackie Humphrey United States Athletics 1965
113 Courtney Hurley United States Fencing 1990
114 Im Sang-Ho North Korea Weightlifting 1967
115 Matthew Inabinet Australia Shooting 1984
116 Miks Indrašis Latvia Ice Hockey 1990
117 Salama Ismail Egypt Swimming 1986
118 Sharon Jaklofsky Netherlands Athletics 1968
119 Andrej Jerman Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1978
120 Harry Jerome Canada Athletics 1940 1982
121 Don Johnston United States Rowing 1899 1984
122 Joe Jones Canada Cycling 1944
123 Jonas Jonsson Sweden Sailing 1873 1926
124 Adam Juretzko Germany Wrestling 1971
125 Emile Jurgens Netherlands Shooting 1878 1929
126 Aleksandr Kasyanov Russia Bobsleigh 1983
127 Boris Kaveshnikov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1974
128 John Kelman Barbados Boxing 1968
129 Franz-Josef Kemper West Germany Athletics 1945
130 Arnold Kieffer Luxembourg Football 1910 1991
131 Bob Kiesel United States Athletics 1911 1993
132 Jernej Koblar Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1971
133 Yuriy Korov'ianskiy Unified Team Volleyball 1967
134 Chire Koyama Japan Table Tennis 1964
135 Primož Kozmus Slovenia Athletics 1979
136 Hidde Kruize Netherlands Hockey 1961
137 Heino Kruus Soviet Union Basketball 1926 2012
138 Wolfram Kühn East Germany Cycling 1950
139 Andrea Kurth East Germany Rowing 1957
140 Kurt Kurz Austria Ice Hockey 1927
141 Kurt Kuschela Germany Canoeing 1988
142 Max Laeuger Germany Art Competitions 1864 1952
143 Anne-Cathrine Lafrenz Germany Athletics 1936
144 Jan Lammers Netherlands Athletics 1926 2011
145 Kalle Lappalainen Finland Shooting 1877 1965
146 Olavi Larkas Finland Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1913 1984
147 Leif Larsen Denmark Cycling 1942
148 Thomas Laybourn Denmark Badminton 1977
149 Maria Lazarou Greece Football 1972
150 Lee Sang-Hun South Korea Athletics 1938
151 Leila Brazil Volleyball 1971
152 Sami Leinonen Finland Nordic Combined 1963
153 Justin Lester United States Wrestling 1983
154 Stefan Lindemann Germany Figure Skating 1980
155 Gösta Löfgren Finland Football 1891 1932
156 Ney López Colombia Weightlifting 1929
157 José Augusto Loureiro Júnior Brazil Rowing 1969
158 Birgit Lundström Sweden Athletics 1911 2007
159 Ian MacKenzie Canada Swimming 1953
160 Barbara Madejczyk Poland Athletics 1976
161 Priscilla Madera Ecuador Swimming 1976
162 Joice Maduaka Great Britain Athletics 1973
163 Jan Magiera Poland Cycling 1938
164 Lineke Majolee Netherlands Gymnastics 1938
165 Janusz Malik Poland Ski Jumping 1964
166 Neal Mallett Great Britain Fencing 1957
167 Manuel Mandel Brazil Rowing 1936
168 Rodney Mann Great Britain Bobsleigh 1929
169 Bassel Mashhour Egypt Water Polo 1982
170 Mike Mason Canada Athletics 1986
171 Noko Matlou South Africa Football 1985
172 John Matthews United States Rowing 1951
173 Nic May Luxembourg Football 1927 2006
174 Gilmar Mayo Colombia Athletics 1969
175 David McGillivray Canada Figure Skating 1949
176 Samantha McIntosh Bulgaria Equestrianism 1975
177 Mike McKay Australia Rowing 1964
178 Meng Yan China Athletics 1980
179 Alberto Mestre Venezuela Swimming 1964
180 Andrzej Mikina Poland Hockey 1955
181 Katsuyuki Minami Japan Volleyball 1970
182 Yoshiyuki Miyake Japan Weightlifting 1945
183 György Mizsei Hungary Boxing 1971
184 Dominique Moceanu United States Gymnastics 1981
185 Lazaro Mora Cuba Fencing 1954
186 Dave Morgan Great Britain Weightlifting 1964
187 Damian Mori Australia Football 1970
188 Rolando Mosqueira Chile Equestrianism 1920
189 Hans Muchitsch Austria Athletics 1932
190 Laurent Munier France Handball 1966
191 Vladimir Muravyov Soviet Union Athletics 1959
192 Frank Murphy Australia Diving 1928
193 Aliya Mustafina Russia Gymnastics 1994
194 Fabian Muyaba Zimbabwe Athletics 1970
195 Andreas Neagu Romania Bobsleigh 1985
196 Françoise Nguele Cameroon Judo 1980
197 Nil Tun Maung Myanmar Weightlifting 1931
198 Tomás Nistal Spain Cycling 1948
199 Erik Norberg Sweden Gymnastics 1883 1954
200 Adán Noriega Mexico Hockey 1947
201 Lars-Olof Norling Sweden Boxing 1935
202 Frank O'Neill Australia Swimming 1926
203 Patricia Obregón Mexico Swimming 1950
204 Christa Öckl West Germany Archery 1943
205 Shelley Olds United States Cycling 1980
206 Simone Osygus Germany Swimming 1968
207 Nadezhda Ovechkina Soviet Union Hockey 1958
208 Lucía Palermo Argentina Rowing 1985
209 Iuliana Paleu Romania Canoeing 1990
210 Bobby Pearce Australia Rowing 1905 1976
211 Carl Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1884 1968
212 Catharine Pendrel Canada Cycling 1980
213 Laure Pequegnot France Alpine Skiing 1975
214 Antonín Perič Czechoslovakia Cycling 1896 1980
215 Walter Perón Peru Shooting 1929
216 Susie Perrett Great Britain Canoeing 1967
217 Antonio Perugino Italy Boxing 1973
218 Sture Pettersson Sweden Cycling 1942 1983
219 Henri Pinguenet France Art Competitions 1889 1972
220 Pedro Pinotes Angola Swimming 1989
221 Giovanni Plazzer Italy Rowing 1909 1983
222 Dana Plotogea-Cojocea Romania Biathlon 1981
223 Viktor Pogozhev Soviet Union Diving 1941
224 Didier Poissant France Sailing 1923
225 Adrian Przechewka Poland Luge 1972
226 Theo Püll Germany Athletics 1936
227 Andreea Răducan Romania Gymnastics 1983
228 Cynthea Rhodes United States Athletics 1968
229 Ri Mi-Gyong North Korea Table Tennis 1990
230 José Luis Riera Spain Modern Pentathlon 1916
231 Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba Boxing 1980
232 Todd Rogers United States Beach Volleyball 1973
233 Niyati Roy-Shah India Table Tennis 1965
234 José Ruano El Salvador Football 1945
235 Alphonse Ruckstuhl Switzerland Fencing 1901
236 Kiyoshi Saito Japan Table Tennis 1962
237 Axel Salzmann East Germany Figure Skating 1950
238 Jeanne Sandford Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1926
239 Mario Santamaria Nicaragua Boxing 1950
240 Lucia Sauca Romania Rowing 1963
241 Arto Savonen Finland Weightlifting 1960
242 Camille Schmutz France Gymnastics 1988
243 Milagros Sequera Venezuela Tennis 1980
244 Corinne Serra Tosio France Shooting 1965
245 Reiko Shiota Japan Badminton 1983
246 Björn Siegemund Germany Badminton 1973
247 Alcino Silva Sao Tome and Principe Canoeing 1990
248 Inna Simonova Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1990
249 Sergey Smal Unified Team, Belarus Wrestling 1968
250 Hilda Smith Great Britain Gymnastics 1909 1995
251 Jacqueline Soames Great Britain Figure Skating 1968
252 Son Jin-Hwan South Korea Badminton 1968
253 Ernst Soudek Austria Athletics 1940
254 Willie Stack Great Britain Boxing 1936 2013
255 Eglė Staišiūnaitė Lithuania Athletics 1988
256 Sverre Strandli Norway Athletics 1925 1985
257 James Strauch United States Fencing 1921 1998
258 Mohamed Sy Savané Guinea Athletics 1968
259 Andrzej Szajna Poland Gymnastics 1949
260 Krystyna Szymańska-Lara Poland Basketball 1969
261 Jerzy Szymczyk Poland Volleyball 1942
262 Roberto Tagle Argentina Equestrianism 1945
263 Shoichiro Takenaka Japan Athletics 1912
264 Abdul Tebazalwa Uganda Boxing 1979
265 Gladys Tejeda Peru Athletics 1985
266 Morten Thomsen Denmark Equestrianism 1957
267 Vicente Tomas Spain Alpine Skiing 1969
268 Carmela Toso Italy Gymnastics 1912
269 Christy Udoh Nigeria Athletics 1991
270 Engin Ünal Turkey Swimming 1936
271 Marius Urzică Romania Gymnastics 1975
272 Jorma Vaihela Finland Football 1925 2006
273 Oscar Van Den Bossche Belgium Rowing 1893 1927
274 Nicolas van Ditmar Argentina Alpine Skiing 1965
275 Marie-France van Helden France Speed Skating 1959
276 Mirjam van Hemert Netherlands Swimming 1950
277 Tycho van Meer Netherlands Hockey 1974
278 Jean Paul van Poppel Netherlands Cycling 1962
279 Claudia Velásquez Peru Swimming 1975
280 José Vilchis Mexico Gymnastics 1950
281 Kirk Webby New Zealand Equestrianism 1970
282 Barry Weitzenberg United States Water Polo 1946
283 Willie Welgemoed South Africa Diving 1925 1992
284 Eva-Maria Wernicke East Germany Luge 1953
285 Klaus Westebbe West Germany Handball 1949
286 Anders Wilgotson Sweden Rowing 1950
287 Henri Willems Belgium Bobsleigh 1899
288 Ingo Wittenborn West Germany Cycling 1964
289 Adolph Wold Norway Football 1892 1976
290 Rubén Wolkowyski Argentina Basketball 1973
291 Hans Wölpert Germany Weightlifting 1898 1957
292 Akane Yamao Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
293 Yang Chun-Kuei Chinese Taipei Swimming 1987
294 Ikuko Yoda Japan Athletics 1938 1983
295 Takashi Yokoyama Japan Water Polo 1940
296 Bogdana Zareva Bulgaria Synchronized Swimming 1981
297 Jorge Zarif Brazil Sailing 1992
298 Jindřich Zeman Czechoslovakia Luge 1950
299 Zhang Tian China Shooting 1980
300 Zhou Yan China Curling 1982
301 Zhu Dianfa China Cross Country Skiing 1964
302 María Zonta Argentina Beach Volleyball 1989