Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on September 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 25

September 24 ▪ September 25 ▪ September 26 ▪ 

325 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Sayed Abdelmonem Egypt Wrestling 1988
2 Firmin Abissi Benin Boxing 1951
3 Fathi Khalifa Aboud Libya Athletics 1964
4 Serap Aktaş Turkey Athletics 1971
5 Arnold Alcolea Cuba Cycling 1982
6 William Amakye Ghana Athletics 1958
7 Charles Aman United States Rowing 1887 1936
8 Samuel Anderson Cuba Athletics 1929 2012
9 Pierre Andraca France Swimming 1958
10 Jan Egil Andresen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1978
11 Michela Angeloni Italy Ice Hockey 1984
12 Angelo Arcidiacono Italy Fencing 1955 2007
13 Hugo Arrambide Argentina Equestrianism 1927 1985
14 Mao Asada Japan Figure Skating 1990
15 Henry Ashington Great Britain Athletics 1891 1917
16 Victor Asirvatham Malaysia Athletics 1940
17 Gerhard Aßmus Germany Shooting 1928
18 Mehdi Assous Algeria Boxing 1977
19 Tijani Babangida Nigeria Football 1973
20 Aleksey Babdazhanov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1978
21 Salvatore Bagni Italy Football 1956
22 Stephen Baidoo Ghana Football 1976
23 Robert Ballard Australia Athletics 1964
24 Walter Bardgett Bermuda Swimming 1932
25 Dmitry Barmashov Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1985
26 Hermann Barrelet France Rowing 1879
27 Seth Bauer United States Rowing 1959
28 Roger Beaufrand France Cycling 1908 2007
29 Andrej Benda Slovakia Bobsleigh 1975
30 Anthony Benna France Freestyle Skiing 1987
31 Edward Bennett United States Rowing 1915 1997
32 Kyle Bennett United States Cycling 1979 2012
33 Fabio Betto Italy Baseball 1972
34 Ştefan Birtalan Romania Handball 1948
35 Chokri Boudchiche Tunisia Wrestling 1963
36 Nery Brenes Costa Rica Athletics 1985
37 Peter Bruch East Germany Swimming 1955
38 Christine Brunner Austria Luge 1959
39 Jerko Bulić Yugoslavia Athletics 1924
40 Oleksandr Bulkin Soviet Union Shooting 1959
41 Francis Burchell Great Britain Cricket 1873 1947
42 Ingamay Bylund Sweden Equestrianism 1947
43 Sylvain Cadieux Canada Archery 1974
44 Cai Shangyan China Athletics 1962
45 Pablo Juan Campos Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1950
46 Domenico Cannone Italy Canoeing 1973
47 Gianbattista Capretti Italy Boxing 1946
48 Alvin Carlsson Sweden Diving 1891 1972
49 Michel Carrega France Shooting 1934
50 Daniela Ceccarelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
51 Hugo Cederschiöld Sweden Shooting 1878 1968
52 Yorelvis Charles Cuba Baseball 1978
53 José María Claro Spain Rowing 1970
54 Melissa Collins Canada Water Polo 1976
55 Joseph Compton Great Britain Sailing 1900 1965
56 Giovanni Conti San Marino Sailing 1960
57 Simon Cooke New Zealand Sailing 1976
58 Luigi Coppa Italy Gymnastics 1950
59 Henri Copponex Switzerland Sailing 1907 1970
60 Charl Crous South Africa Swimming 1990
61 Stefan Csorich Poland Ice Hockey 1921 2008
62 Edward Czernik Poland Athletics 1940
63 Fernanda da Silva Brazil Handball 1989
64 Olivier Dacourt France Football 1974
65 Fritz Dällenbach Switzerland Athletics 1911
66 Ira Davis United States Athletics 1936
67 Maurilio De Zolt Italy Cross Country Skiing 1950
68 Nadine Debois France Athletics 1961
69 Pierre Délèze Switzerland Athletics 1958
70 Enrique Dibos Peru Shooting 1932
71 Cheryl Done Great Britain Bobsleigh 1970
72 Christian Dorosario Senegal Athletics 1953
73 Jim Duncan United States Athletics 1887 1955
74 Oleksandr Dzhaburiya Ukraine Swimming 1972
75 Debbie Edwards Australia Athletics 1978
76 Maurice Ehlinger France Art Competitions 1896 1981
77 Sabine Eichenberger Switzerland Canoeing 1968
78 Graeme English Great Britain Wrestling 1964
79 Fred Etchen United States Shooting 1884 1961
80 Jorge Fernández Uruguay Equestrianism 1968
81 Samantha Ferrari Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
82 Sergey Filatov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1926 1997
83 Jaroslav Findejs Czechoslovakia Football 1943
84 Bruno Fontes Brazil Sailing 1979
85 Ferenc Forgács Hungary Athletics 1891
86 Hideo Fukui Japan Triathlon 1977
87 Shoko Fusano Japan Speed Skating 1965
88 Lech Gajdziński Poland Athletics 1946
89 Pat Gannon Ireland Rowing 1958
90 Joël Gaspoz Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1956
91 Viera Gbúrová Slovakia Luge 1991
92 Jean Genchi Great Britain Rowing 1956
93 Cerian Gibbes Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1982
94 Luciano Giovannetti Italy Shooting 1945
95 Anton Gödrich Germany Cycling 1859 1942
96 Nestor González Argentina Wrestling 1937
97 Milagritos Gorriti Peru Table Tennis 1973
98 John Gough Great Britain Shooting 1929
99 Sara Grahn Sweden Ice Hockey 1988
100 Erica Green South Africa Cycling 1970
101 Hakimuddin Shabbir Habibulla India Swimming 1979
102 Erik Hahn Germany Wrestling 1970
103 Kamila Hájková Czech Republic Figure Skating 1987
104 Pia Hansen Sweden Shooting 1965
105 Jeff Hartwig United States Athletics 1967
106 William Harvell Great Britain Cycling 1907 1985
107 Gerhard Hausner Austria Ice Hockey 1947
108 Shane Heams United States Baseball 1975
109 Claudia Hempel East Germany Swimming 1958
110 William Hennessy United States Wrestling 1872
111 Samantha Henry-Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1988
112 Erich Herker Germany Ice Hockey 1905
113 Kai Erik Herlovsen Norway Football 1959
114 Ron Hill Great Britain Athletics 1938
115 Ihor Hlavan Ukraine Athletics 1990
116 Michael Hobelsberger Germany Ice Hockey 1935 2004
117 Jacob Holden Canada Snowboarding 1987
118 Thomas Homewood Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1881 1945
119 Marshevet Hooker United States Athletics 1984
120 Jack Horsley United States Swimming 1951
121 Zlatko Horvat Croatia Handball 1984
122 Junko Hoshino Japan Freestyle Skiing 1989
123 George Hoskins New Zealand Athletics 1928 2000
124 John Hou Papua New Guinea Athletics 1968
125 Bud Houser United States Athletics 1901 1994
126 Hitoshi Ishigaki Japan Boxing 1953
127 Akiko Iwamoto Japan Rowing 1978
128 Chris Jacobs United States Swimming 1964
129 Ernest Jacquet Switzerland Ice Hockey 1886 1969
130 Helen Jameson Great Britain Swimming 1963
131 Väinö Järvenpää Finland Boxing 1933
132 Jiang Tingting China Synchronized Swimming 1986
133 Jiang Wenwen China Synchronized Swimming 1986
134 Jin Fu China Swimming 1964
135 Jo Hye-Jin South Korea Basketball 1973
136 Helen Johns United States Swimming 1914 2014
137 Pamela Johnson Great Britain Swimming 1948
138 Arnaud Josserand France Volleyball 1963
139 Dainius Kairelis Lithuania Cycling 1979
140 Seulki Kang Central African Republic Taekwondo 1987
141 Karla Brazil Basketball 1978
142 Ole Kassow Denmark Rowing 1935
143 Takeshi Kato Japan Gymnastics 1942 1982
144 Tokie Kawase Japan Gymnastics 1968
145 Kim Jang-Mi South Korea Shooting 1992
146 Joseph Kipsang Kenya Athletics 1962
147 Jalmari Kivenheimo Finland Gymnastics 1889 1994
148 Martin Klink Germany Swimming 1940
149 Mike Kluge Germany Cycling 1962
150 Hanna Kniazeva Ukraine Athletics 1989
151 Poul Knudsen Denmark Boxing 1951
152 Shigeyuki Kojima Japan Athletics 1979
153 Wolfgang Kolmsee West Germany Athletics 1954
154 Olha Kolomiyets Ukraine Volleyball 1973
155 Vladimir Kopytov Belarus Wrestling 1965
156 Sabrina Koschella West Germany Handball 1963
157 Martin Koukal Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1978
158 Stanislav Kravchuk Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1978
159 Katarzyna Kulczak Poland Canoeing 1954
160 Kuo Yen-Wen Chinese Taipei Baseball 1988
161 Lupe Lara Cuba Wrestling 1944
162 Karin Larsen Canada Synchronized Swimming 1963
163 Adolf Lauda Austria Equestrianism 1918
164 Ray Lazdins Canada Athletics 1964
165 Ahmed Lazreg Morocco Athletics 1934
166 Lee Gwang-Jae South Korea Gymnastics 1941
167 Lee Han-Bin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
168 Dennis Lens Netherlands Badminton 1977
169 Esa Lepola Finland Swimming 1948
170 Li Nan China Basketball 1976
171 Rico Lieder Germany Athletics 1971
172 Ivan Lindgren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1906 1989
173 Danny Lopez United States Athletics 1968
174 Fernando López Spain Equestrianism 1908 2006
175 Lu Chih-Hsiung Chinese Taipei Boxing 1964
176 Engelbert Lulla Austria Canoeing 1925
177 Toni Lydman Finland Ice Hockey 1977
178 Sergio Mantecón Spain Cycling 1984
179 Manuel Mantilla Cuba Boxing 1973
180 Smiljana Marinović Croatia Swimming 1977
181 Leonel Marshall Cuba Volleyball 1979
182 Eduardo Martínez Argentina Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1961
183 Juan Martínez Spain Swimming 1946
184 Ramiro Martins Portugal Cycling 1941
185 Robert Marx United States Fencing 1956
186 Walter Mathä Austria Boxing 1914
187 Ludovic Mathieu France Short Track Speed Skating 1976
188 Charlie McDonald United States Bobsleigh 1932 1984
189 John McNiven Canada Rowing 1945
190 Ricardo Merlos El Salvador Archery 1983
191 Robert Mermoud Switzerland Water Polo 1908
192 Ina Meschik Austria Snowboarding 1990
193 Sylvain Miaillier France Freestyle Skiing 1986
194 Hannes Miettinen Finland Athletics 1893 1968
195 Andrey Mitkovets Kyrgyzstan Canoeing 1974
196 Carlo Montano Italy Fencing 1952
197 Helmut Morbitzer Austria Equestrianism 1955
198 Janet Morin Canada Gymnastics 1975
199 Hisao Morita Japan Athletics 1939
200 Tracey Mosley Australia Softball 1973
201 Gideon Mthembu Swaziland Athletics 1963
202 Jack Murdoch Canada Athletics 1885 1939
203 Samantha Murray Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1989
204 Michaela Musilová Czech Republic Shooting 1989
205 Giorgi Nadiradze Georgia Cycling 1987
206 Tamaz Namgalauri Soviet Union Judo 1957 1991
207 Josef Němec Czechoslovakia Boxing 1933 2013
208 Laura Nicholls Canada Swimming 1978
209 Mie Østergaard Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1996
210 Nyantayn Bayaraa Mongolia Shooting 1991
211 Muyiwa Odusanya Nigeria Weightlifting 1967
212 Virgil Okiring Uganda Athletics 1942
213 Richard Oliver Great Britain Hockey 1944
214 Anatoly Olizarenko Soviet Union Cycling 1936
215 Nadezhda Orlova Russia Bobsleigh 1979
216 Marko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1972
217 Angelo Palombo Italy Football 1981
218 Zoran Pančić Yugoslavia Rowing 1953
219 Park Jeong-Rim South Korea Handball 1970
220 Jeff Payne Bermuda Athletics 1938
221 Eddie Peirce South Africa Boxing 1909 1998
222 Semír Pepic Australia, Slovakia Judo 1972
223 Govind Perumal India Hockey 1925 2002
224 Scottie Pippen United States Basketball 1965
225 Ľuboš Podstupka Slovakia Rowing 1972
226 Jolanta Polikevičiūtė Lithuania Cycling 1970
227 Rasa Polikevičiūtė Lithuania Cycling 1970
228 Adrian Ponce Mexico Wrestling 1961
229 Valentina Popova Russia Weightlifting 1972
230 Hubert Porkert Austria Sailing 1939
231 Sándor Pósta Hungary Fencing 1888 1952
232 Teodora Poštič Slovenia Figure Skating 1984
233 Aleksey Proshin Russia Speed Skating 1974
234 Norberto Quiroga Argentina Alpine Skiing 1959
235 Jansel Ramírez Dominican Republic Wrestling 1983
236 María Elena Ramírez Mexico Gymnastics 1951
237 Milson Randrianasolo Madagascar Boxing 1957
238 Roby Rausch Luxembourg Boxing 1937 2008
239 Leo Ravilo Finland Shooting 1907 1975
240 Luis Razo Mexico Equestrianism 1940
241 Peter Rebien Germany Sailing 1935
242 Ziad Richa Lebanon Shooting 1967
243 Tauno Rissanen Finland Equestrianism 1921 1975
244 Ronnie Robertson United States Figure Skating 1937 2000
245 Monique Robins New Zealand Swimming 1983
246 Marcel Rodman Slovenia Ice Hockey 1981
247 Paul Romand France Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1930
248 Javier Rosas Mexico Triathlon 1974
249 Tracy Rude United States Rowing 1968
250 Yekaterina Sadovnik Kazakhstan Swimming 1986
251 Mika Saiki Japan Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1971
252 Takao Sakurai Japan Boxing 1941 2012
253 Yrjö Salpakari Finland Biathlon 1945
254 Rubén Santos Spain Diving 1976
255 Norayr Sargsyan Armenia Gymnastics 1974
256 Stephanie Schneider Germany Bobsleigh 1990
257 Lindsay Schoop United States Rowing 1981
258 Traudl Schubert West Germany Gymnastics 1957
259 Zuzana Sekerová Slovakia Gymnastics 1984
260 Georges Sémichon France Sailing 1865
261 Imran Shah Pakistan Hockey 1988
262 Orzubek Shaimov Uzbekistan Boxing 1987
263 Yury Shavrin Soviet Union Sailing 1924 1974
264 Deirdre Sheehan Ireland Swimming 1957
265 Maksym Shemberiev Ukraine Swimming 1993
266 Nataliya Shubenkova Soviet Union Athletics 1957
267 Irina Sidorova Soviet Union Diving 1962
268 Ludwig Siebert Germany Bobsleigh 1939
269 Ladislau Şimon Romania Wrestling 1951 2005
270 Miguel Simpson Costa Rica Football 1955
271 František Slavík Bohemia Athletics 1888 1926
272 Yuliya Slobodian Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
273 John Smith Zambia Wrestling 1942
274 Miriam Smith United States Swimming 1958
275 Soe Min Thu Myanmar Athletics 1988
276 Tadeusz Sokołowski Poland Equestrianism 1905 1943
277 Yevgeny Stanev Russia Judo 1979
278 Faye Strutt Canada Figure Skating 1947
279 Albert Subirats Venezuela Swimming 1986
280 Zoltán Supola Hungary Gymnastics 1970
281 Andreas Suttner Austria Fencing 1876 1953
282 Sara Symington Great Britain Cycling 1969
283 Stanisław Szozda Poland Cycling 1950 2013
284 Gábor Szűcs Hungary Cycling 1956
285 Koki Tagashira Japan Weightlifting 1973
286 Jack Tait Canada Athletics 1888 1971
287 Miyuki Takahashi Japan Athletics 1946
288 Asami Tanno Japan Athletics 1985
289 Liz Tchou United States Hockey 1966
290 Svetlana Terentyeva Russia Ice Hockey 1983
291 Aimé Terme France Weightlifting 1945
292 Amousse Tessema Ethiopia Cycling 1931
293 Fridtjof Thoen Norway Judo 1961
294 Kemel Thompson Jamaica Athletics 1974
295 Yuhei Tokunaga Japan Football 1983
296 Karl Torlén Sweden Sailing 1985
297 Olga Travnikova Kazakhstan Handball 1970
298 Wojciech Trojanowski Poland Athletics 1904 1988
299 Tseng Cheng-Hua Chinese Taipei Swimming 1980
300 Giovanni Turba Italy Athletics 1905
301 István Turu Hungary Boxing 1962
302 Grace Upshaw United States Athletics 1975
303 Kintaro Usuda Japan Boxing 1906 1980
304 Rodney Van Buizen Australia Baseball 1980
305 Frans Van Den Berghen Belgium Canoeing 1919
306 Dániel Varga Hungary Water Polo 1983
307 Ricardo Vázquez Uruguay Cycling 1932
308 Raymonda Verlinden Belgium Archery 1945
309 León Villar Spain Judo 1969
310 Markus Vogt Germany Rowing 1965
311 Johan von Koskull Finland Sailing 1964
312 Eckhard Wallossek East Germany Hockey 1944
313 Edward Washburn United States Rowing 1942
314 Henryk Wawrowski Poland Football 1949
315 Wen Zhifang China Shooting 1960
316 Kim Wielens New Zealand Basketball 1977
317 Tracy Wilson Canada Figure Skating 1961
318 Chris Wimmer United States Baseball 1970
319 Hideaki Yamada Japan Cross Country Skiing 1960
320 Aaron Younger Australia Water Polo 1991
321 Anna Zadorozhniuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
322 Irina Zaitseva Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
323 Zé Elias Brazil Football 1976
324 Slim Zehani Tunisia Handball 1978
325 Ruslan Zhiganshin Russia Figure Skating 1992