You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 25

September 24 ▪ September 25 ▪ September 26 ▪ 

328 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ladislau ?imon Romania Wrestling 1951 2005
2 Sayed Abdelmonem Egypt Wrestling 1988
3 Firmin Abissi Benin Boxing 1951
4 Fathi Khalifa Aboud Libya Athletics 1964
5 Serap Akta? Turkey Athletics 1971
6 Arnold Alcolea Cuba Cycling 1982
7 William Amakye Ghana Athletics 1958
8 Charles Aman United States Rowing 1887 1936
9 Samuel Anderson Cuba Athletics 1929 2012
10 Pierre Andraca France Swimming 1958
11 Jan Egil Andresen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1978
12 Michela Angeloni Italy Ice Hockey 1984
13 Angelo Arcidiacono Italy Fencing 1955 2007
14 Hugo Arrambide Argentina Equestrianism 1927 1985
15 Mao Asada Japan Figure Skating 1990
16 Henry Ashington Great Britain Athletics 1891 1917
17 Victor Asirvatham Malaysia Athletics 1940
18 Gerhard Aßmus Germany Shooting 1928
19 Mehdi Assous Algeria Boxing 1977
20 Tijani Babangida Nigeria Football 1973
21 Aleksey Babdazhanov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1978
22 Salvatore Bagni Italy Football 1956
23 Stephen Baidoo Ghana Football 1976
24 Robert Ballard Australia Athletics 1964
25 Walter Bardgett Bermuda Swimming 1932
26 Dmitry Barmashov Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1985
27 Hermann Barrelet France Rowing 1879
28 Seth Bauer United States Rowing 1959
29 Roger Beaufrand France Cycling 1908 2007
30 Andrej Benda Slovakia Bobsleigh 1975
31 Anthony Benna France Freestyle Skiing 1987
32 Edward Bennett United States Rowing 1915 1997
33 Kyle Bennett United States Cycling 1979 2012
34 Fabio Betto Italy Baseball 1972
35 ?tefan Birtalan Romania Handball 1948
36 Chokri Boudchiche Tunisia Wrestling 1963
37 Nery Brenes Costa Rica Athletics 1985
38 Peter Bruch East Germany Swimming 1955
39 Christine Brunner Austria Luge 1959
40 Jerko Buli? Yugoslavia Athletics 1924
41 Oleksandr Bulkin Soviet Union Shooting 1959
42 Francis Burchell Great Britain Cricket 1873 1947
43 Ingamay Bylund Sweden Equestrianism 1947
44 Sylvain Cadieux Canada Archery 1974
45 Cai Shangyan China Athletics 1962
46 Pablo Juan Campos Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1950
47 Domenico Cannone Italy Canoeing 1973
48 Gianbattista Capretti Italy Boxing 1946
49 Alvin Carlsson Sweden Diving 1891 1972
50 Michel Carrega France Shooting 1934
51 Daniela Ceccarelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1975
52 Hugo Cederschiöld Sweden Shooting 1878 1968
53 Yorelvis Charles Cuba Baseball 1978
54 José María Claro Spain Rowing 1970
55 Melissa Collins Canada Water Polo 1976
56 Joseph Compton Great Britain Sailing 1900 1965
57 Giovanni Conti San Marino Sailing 1960
58 Simon Cooke New Zealand Sailing 1976
59 Luigi Coppa Italy Gymnastics 1950
60 Henri Copponex Switzerland Sailing 1907 1970
61 Charl Crous South Africa Swimming 1990
62 Stefan Csorich Poland Ice Hockey 1921 2008
63 Edward Czernik Poland Athletics 1940
64 Fernanda da Silva Brazil Handball 1989
65 Olivier Dacourt France Football 1974
66 Fritz Dällenbach Switzerland Athletics 1911
67 Ira Davis United States Athletics 1936
68 Maurilio De Zolt Italy Cross Country Skiing 1950
69 Nadine Debois France Athletics 1961
70 Pierre Délèze Switzerland Athletics 1958
71 Enrique Dibos Peru Shooting 1932
72 Cheryl Done Great Britain Bobsleigh 1970
73 Christian Dorosario Senegal Athletics 1953
74 Jim Duncan United States Athletics 1887 1955
75 Oleksandr Dzhaburiya Ukraine Swimming 1972
76 Debbie Edwards Australia Athletics 1978
77 Maurice Ehlinger France Art Competitions 1896 1981
78 Sabine Eichenberger Switzerland Canoeing 1968
79 Graeme English Great Britain Wrestling 1964
80 Fred Etchen United States Shooting 1884 1961
81 Jorge Fernández Uruguay Equestrianism 1968
82 Samantha Ferrari Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
83 Sergey Filatov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1926 1997
84 Jaroslav Findejs Czechoslovakia Football 1943
85 Bruno Fontes Brazil Sailing 1979
86 Ferenc Forgács Hungary Athletics 1891
87 Hideo Fukui Japan Triathlon 1977
88 Shoko Fusano Japan Speed Skating 1965
89 Lech Gajdzi?ski Poland Athletics 1946
90 Pat Gannon Ireland Rowing 1958
91 Joël Gaspoz Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1956
92 Viera Gbúrová Slovakia Luge 1991
93 Jean Genchi Great Britain Rowing 1956
94 Cerian Gibbes Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1982
95 Luciano Giovannetti Italy Shooting 1945
96 Anton Gödrich Germany Cycling 1859 1942
97 Nestor González Argentina Wrestling 1937
98 Milagritos Gorriti Peru Table Tennis 1973
99 John Gough Great Britain Shooting 1929
100 Sara Grahn Sweden Ice Hockey 1988
101 Erica Green South Africa Cycling 1970
102 Hakimuddin Shabbir Habibulla India Swimming 1979
103 Erik Hahn Germany Wrestling 1970
104 Kamila Hájková Czech Republic Figure Skating 1987
105 Pia Hansen Sweden Shooting 1965
106 Jeff Hartwig United States Athletics 1967
107 William Harvell Great Britain Cycling 1907 1985
108 Gerhard Hausner Austria Ice Hockey 1947
109 Shane Heams United States Baseball 1975
110 Claudia Hempel East Germany Swimming 1958
111 William Hennessy United States Wrestling 1872
112 Samantha Henry-Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1988
113 Erich Herker Germany Ice Hockey 1905 1990
114 Kai Erik Herlovsen Norway Football 1959
115 Ron Hill Great Britain Athletics 1938
116 Ihor Hlavan Ukraine Athletics 1990
117 Michael Hobelsberger Germany Ice Hockey 1935 2004
118 Jacob Holden Canada Snowboarding 1987
119 Thomas Homewood Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1881 1945
120 Marshevet Hooker United States Athletics 1984
121 Jack Horsley United States Swimming 1951
122 Zlatko Horvat Croatia Handball 1984
123 Junko Hoshino Japan Freestyle Skiing 1989
124 George Hoskins New Zealand Athletics 1928 2000
125 John Hou Papua New Guinea Athletics 1968
126 Bud Houser United States Athletics 1901 1994
127 Hitoshi Ishigaki Japan Boxing 1953
128 Akiko Iwamoto Japan Rowing 1978
129 Chris Jacobs United States Swimming 1964
130 Ernest Jacquet Switzerland Ice Hockey 1886 1969
131 Helen Jameson Great Britain Swimming 1963
132 Väinö Järvenpää Finland Boxing 1933
133 Jiang Tingting China Synchronized Swimming 1986
134 Jiang Wenwen China Synchronized Swimming 1986
135 Jin Fu China Swimming 1964
136 Jo Hye-Jin South Korea Basketball 1973
137 Helen Johns United States Swimming 1914 2014
138 Pamela Johnson Great Britain Swimming 1948
139 Arnaud Josserand France Volleyball 1963
140 Dainius Kairelis Lithuania Cycling 1979
141 Seulki Kang Central African Republic Taekwondo 1987
142 Karla Brazil Basketball 1978
143 Ole Kassow Denmark Rowing 1935
144 Takeshi Kato Japan Gymnastics 1942 1982
145 Tokie Kawase Japan Gymnastics 1968
146 Kim Jang-Mi South Korea Shooting 1992
147 Joseph Kipsang Kenya Athletics 1962
148 Jalmari Kivenheimo Finland Gymnastics 1889 1994
149 Martin Klink Germany Swimming 1940
150 Mike Kluge Germany Cycling 1962
151 Hanna Kniazeva Ukraine Athletics 1989
152 Poul Knudsen Denmark Boxing 1951
153 Shigeyuki Kojima Japan Athletics 1979
154 Wolfgang Kolmsee West Germany Athletics 1954
155 Olha Kolomiyets Ukraine Volleyball 1973
156 Vladimir Kopytov Belarus Wrestling 1965
157 Sabrina Koschella West Germany Handball 1963
158 Martin Koukal Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1978
159 Stanislav Kravchuk Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1978
160 Katarzyna Kulczak Poland Canoeing 1954
161 Kuo Yen-Wen Chinese Taipei Baseball 1988
162 Lupe Lara Cuba Wrestling 1944
163 Karin Larsen Canada Synchronized Swimming 1963
164 Adolf Lauda Austria Equestrianism 1918
165 Ray Lazdins Canada Athletics 1964
166 Ahmed Lazreg Morocco Athletics 1934
167 Lee Gwang-Jae South Korea Gymnastics 1941
168 Lee Han-Bin South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
169 Dennis Lens Netherlands Badminton 1977
170 Esa Lepola Finland Swimming 1948
171 Li Nan China Basketball 1976
172 Rico Lieder Germany Athletics 1971
173 Ivan Lindgren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1906 1989
174 Danny Lopez United States Athletics 1968
175 Fernando López Spain Equestrianism 1908 2006
176 Lu Chih-Hsiung Chinese Taipei Boxing 1964
177 Engelbert Lulla Austria Canoeing 1925
178 Toni Lydman Finland Ice Hockey 1977
179 Sergio Mantecón Spain Cycling 1984
180 Manuel Mantilla Cuba Boxing 1973
181 Smiljana Marinovi? Croatia Swimming 1977
182 Leonel Marshall Cuba Volleyball 1979
183 Eduardo Martínez Argentina Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1961
184 Juan Martínez Spain Swimming 1946
185 Ramiro Martins Portugal Cycling 1941
186 Robert Marx United States Fencing 1956
187 Walter Mathä Austria Boxing 1914
188 Ludovic Mathieu France Short Track Speed Skating 1976
189 Charlie McDonald United States Bobsleigh 1932 1984
190 John McNiven Canada Rowing 1945
191 Ricardo Merlos El Salvador Archery 1983
192 Robert Mermoud Switzerland Water Polo 1908
193 Ina Meschik Austria Snowboarding 1990
194 Sylvain Miaillier France Freestyle Skiing 1986
195 Hannes Miettinen Finland Athletics 1893 1968
196 Andrey Mitkovets Kyrgyzstan Canoeing 1974
197 Carlo Montano Italy Fencing 1952
198 Helmut Morbitzer Austria Equestrianism 1955
199 Janet Morin Canada Gymnastics 1975
200 Hisao Morita Japan Athletics 1939
201 Tracey Mosley Australia Softball 1973
202 Gideon Mthembu Swaziland Athletics 1963
203 Jack Murdoch Canada Athletics 1885 1939
204 Samantha Murray Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1989
205 Michaela Musilová Czech Republic Shooting 1989
206 Josef N?mec Czechoslovakia Boxing 1933 2013
207 Giorgi Nadiradze Georgia Cycling 1987
208 Tamaz Namgalauri Soviet Union Judo 1957 1991
209 Laura Nicholls Canada Swimming 1978
210 Mie Østergaard Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1996
211 Nyantayn Bayaraa Mongolia Shooting 1991
212 Muyiwa Odusanya Nigeria Weightlifting 1967
213 Virgil Okiring Uganda Athletics 1942
214 Richard Oliver Great Britain Hockey 1944
215 Anatoly Olizarenko Soviet Union Cycling 1936
216 Nadezhda Orlova Russia Bobsleigh 1979
217 Marko Pachel Estonia Swimming 1972
218 Angelo Palombo Italy Football 1981
219 Zoran Pan?i? Yugoslavia Rowing 1953
220 Park Jeong-Rim South Korea Handball 1970
221 Jeff Payne Bermuda Athletics 1938
222 Eddie Peirce South Africa Boxing 1909 1998
223 Semír Pepic Australia, Slovakia Judo 1972
224 Govind Perumal India Hockey 1925 2002
225 Scottie Pippen United States Basketball 1965
226 ?uboš Podstupka Slovakia Rowing 1972
227 Jolanta Polikevi?i?t? Lithuania Cycling 1970
228 Rasa Polikevi?i?t? Lithuania Cycling 1970
229 Adrian Ponce Mexico Wrestling 1961
230 Valentina Popova Russia Weightlifting 1972
231 Hubert Porkert Austria Sailing 1939
232 Sándor Pósta Hungary Fencing 1888 1952
233 Teodora Pošti? Slovenia Figure Skating 1984
234 Aleksey Proshin Russia Speed Skating 1974
235 Norberto Quiroga Argentina Alpine Skiing 1959
236 Jansel Ramírez Dominican Republic Wrestling 1983
237 María Elena Ramírez Mexico Gymnastics 1951
238 Milson Randrianasolo Madagascar Boxing 1957
239 Roby Rausch Luxembourg Boxing 1937 2008
240 Leo Ravilo Finland Shooting 1907 1975
241 Luis Razo Mexico Equestrianism 1940
242 Peter Rebien Germany Sailing 1935
243 Ziad Richa Lebanon Shooting 1967
244 Tauno Rissanen Finland Equestrianism 1921 1975
245 Ronnie Robertson United States Figure Skating 1937 2000
246 Monique Robins New Zealand Swimming 1983
247 Marcel Rodman Slovenia Ice Hockey 1981
248 Paul Romand France Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1930
249 Javier Rosas Mexico Triathlon 1974
250 Tracy Rude United States Rowing 1968
251 Yekaterina Sadovnik Kazakhstan Swimming 1986
252 Mika Saiki Japan Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1971
253 Takao Sakurai Japan Boxing 1941 2012
254 Yrjö Salpakari Finland Biathlon 1945
255 Rubén Santos Spain Diving 1976
256 Norayr Sargsyan Armenia Gymnastics 1974
257 Heinrich Schmidt Austria Art Competitions 1904 1988
258 Stephanie Schneider Germany Bobsleigh 1990
259 Traudl Schubert West Germany Gymnastics 1957
260 Zuzana Sekerová Slovakia Gymnastics 1984
261 Georges Sémichon France Sailing 1865
262 Imran Shah Pakistan Hockey 1988
263 Orzubek Shaimov Uzbekistan Boxing 1987
264 Yury Shavrin Soviet Union Sailing 1924 1974
265 Deirdre Sheehan Ireland Swimming 1957
266 Maksym Shemberiev Ukraine Swimming 1993
267 Lindsay Shoop United States Rowing 1981
268 Nataliya Shubenkova Soviet Union Athletics 1957
269 Irina Sidorova Soviet Union Diving 1962
270 Ludwig Siebert Germany Bobsleigh 1939
271 Miguel Simpson Costa Rica Football 1955
272 František Slavík Bohemia Athletics 1888 1926
273 Yuliya Slobodian Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
274 John Smith Zambia Wrestling 1942
275 Miriam Smith United States Swimming 1958
276 Soe Min Thu Myanmar Athletics 1988
277 Tadeusz Soko?owski Poland Equestrianism 1905 1943
278 Yevgeny Stanev Russia Judo 1979
279 Faye Strutt Canada Figure Skating 1947
280 Albert Subirats Venezuela Swimming 1986
281 Zoltán Supola Hungary Gymnastics 1970
282 Andreas Suttner Austria Fencing 1876 1953
283 Sara Symington Great Britain Cycling 1969
284 Gábor Sz?cs Hungary Cycling 1956
285 Stanis?aw Szozda Poland Cycling 1950 2013
286 Koki Tagashira Japan Weightlifting 1973
287 Jack Tait Canada Athletics 1888 1971
288 Miyuki Takahashi Japan Athletics 1946
289 Asami Tanno Japan Athletics 1985
290 Liz Tchou United States Hockey 1966
291 Svetlana Terentyeva Russia Ice Hockey 1983
292 Aimé Terme France Weightlifting 1945
293 Amousse Tessema Ethiopia Cycling 1931
294 Fridtjof Thoen Norway Judo 1961
295 Kemel Thompson Jamaica Athletics 1974
296 Yuhei Tokunaga Japan Football 1983
297 Karl Torlén Sweden Sailing 1985
298 Olga Travnikova Kazakhstan Handball 1970
299 Wojciech Trojanowski Poland Athletics 1904 1988
300 Tseng Cheng-Hua Chinese Taipei Swimming 1980
301 Giovanni Turba Italy Athletics 1905
302 István Turu Hungary Boxing 1962
303 Grace Upshaw United States Athletics 1975
304 Kintaro Usuda Japan Boxing 1906 1980
305 Rodney Van Buizen Australia Baseball 1980
306 Frans Van Den Berghen Belgium Canoeing 1919
307 Dániel Varga Hungary Water Polo 1983
308 Zden?k Vávra Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Fencing 1891 1947
309 Ricardo Vázquez Uruguay Cycling 1932
310 Raymonda Verlinden Belgium Archery 1945
311 León Villar Spain Judo 1969
312 Markus Vogt Germany Rowing 1965
313 Johan von Koskull Finland Sailing 1964
314 Eckhard Wallossek East Germany Hockey 1944
315 Ted Washburn United States Rowing 1942
316 Henryk Wawrowski Poland Football 1949
317 Gretl Weikert Austria Alpine Skiing 1914
318 Wen Zhifang China Shooting 1960
319 Kim Wielens New Zealand Basketball 1977
320 Tracy Wilson Canada Figure Skating 1961
321 Chris Wimmer United States Baseball 1970
322 Hideaki Yamada Japan Cross Country Skiing 1960
323 Aaron Younger Australia Water Polo 1991
324 Anna Zadorozhniuk Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
325 Irina Zaitseva Kazakhstan Volleyball 1982
326 Zé Elias Brazil Football 1976
327 Slim Zehani Tunisia Handball 1978
328 Ruslan Zhiganshin Russia Figure Skating 1992