You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 13

September 12 ▪ September 13 ▪ September 14 ▪ 

332 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Wies?awa ?elaskowska Poland Gymnastics 1964
2 Elman ?sg?rov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1975
3 Loreto Achaerandio Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
4 Kseniya Afanasyeva Russia Gymnastics 1991
5 Marina Aitova Kazakhstan Athletics 1982
6 Lade Akinremi Nigeria Athletics 1974
7 Khaled Al-Awadhi Kuwait Fencing 1964
8 Maura Alfonso Cuba Volleyball 1955
9 Ahmed Issam Allam Egypt, United Arab Republic Gymnastics 1931
10 Olle Anderberg Sweden Wrestling 1919 2003
11 Jamie Anderson United States Snowboarding 1990
12 Masahiro Araki Japan Baseball 1977
13 Zavana Aranga New Zealand Softball 1974
14 Christine Arron France Athletics 1973
15 Lennie Baker Great Britain Ice Hockey 1918 2008
16 Bang Su-Hyeon South Korea Badminton 1972
17 Kasia Baranowska Poland Swimming 1987
18 András Baronyi Hungary Swimming, Athletics 1892 1944
19 Carmen Barth United States Boxing 1912 1985
20 Frank Battaglia Canada Boxing 1910 1971
21 DeVon Bean Bermuda Athletics 1975
22 Jason Belben Great Britain Sailing 1965
23 Muhammad Ben Aras Pakistan Athletics 1930
24 Douglas Bennett Canada Canoeing 1918 2008
25 Tjeertje Bergers-Duif Netherlands Canoeing 1944
26 Alex Bijkerk Australia Judo 1947
27 Jan Blažek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1947
28 Harold Bloomer United States Fencing 1902 1965
29 Judy Blumberg United States Figure Skating 1957
30 Vladimir Boytsov Russia Luge 1985
31 Azzedine Brahmi Algeria Athletics 1966
32 Václav Brdek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1913 1973
33 Dagmar Breiken-Bremer West Germany Hockey 1963
34 Eva-Maria Brem Austria Alpine Skiing 1988
35 Axel Cadier Sweden Wrestling 1906 1974
36 Guillermo Calegari, Sr. Argentina Sailing 1924
37 Laura Campos Spain Gymnastics 1988
38 Fabio Cannavaro Italy Football 1973
39 John Carleton United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1899 1977
40 Patrick Casanova Italy Rowing 1976
41 Alberto Cecchi Italy Rowing 1943
42 Sorin Cepoi Romania Gymnastics 1956
43 Matej Cernic Italy Volleyball 1978
44 Stanley Chambers Great Britain Cycling 1910 1991
45 François Chapot Switzerland Sailing 1926 1997
46 Josephine Cheesman Great Britain Art Competitions 1910 1997
47 Natale Chiaudani Italy Equestrianism 1960
48 Mariana Chobanova Bulgaria Basketball 1965
49 Choi Gyeong-Hui South Korea Athletics 1981
50 Alain Colombe France Canoeing 1949
51 Sharon Couch-Jewell United States Athletics 1969
52 Franz Csöngei Austria Ice Hockey 1913
53 Csaba Csutorás Hungary Athletics 1937 2014
54 Octavian Cuciuc Moldova Wrestling 1977
55 Mario Curletto Italy Fencing 1935 2004
56 Laura Cutina Romania Gymnastics 1968
57 Étienne Dagon Switzerland Swimming 1960
58 Malachi Davis Great Britain Athletics 1977
59 Jonathan de Guzmán Netherlands Football 1987
60 Julio César de León Honduras Football 1979
61 Petro Denysenko Soviet Union Athletics 1920 1998
62 Javier Díaz Mexico Swimming 1979
63 Grace Ann Dinkins Liberia Athletics 1966
64 Franco Donegà Italy Gymnastics 1952
65 Ted Drury United States Ice Hockey 1971
66 István Dubrovszky Hungary Judo 1959
67 Philip Dulebohn United States Figure Skating 1973
68 Johann Dulnig Austria Shooting 1878
69 John Durr South Africa Swimming 1930 2010
70 Phillip Dutton Australia, United States Equestrianism 1963
71 Kinosuke Ebihara Japan Art Competitions 1904 1970
72 Lorraine Eckardt United States Art Competitions 1914 1991
73 Heinz Eichelbaum West Germany Wrestling 1940
74 Johann Eimannsberger West Germany Ice Hockey 1946
75 Younès El-Aynaoui Morocco Tennis 1971
76 Billy Evans United States Basketball 1932
77 Csaba Fajkusz Hungary Gymnastics 1967
78 Paola Fantato Italy Archery 1959
79 Sandra Farmand Germany Snowboarding 1969
80 Aleksandra Fedoriva Russia Athletics 1988
81 Nic Felgen Luxembourg Wrestling 1920 1972
82 Aaron Fernandes Canada Hockey 1956
83 André Filippini Switzerland Bobsleigh 1924 2013
84 Diane Foster Canada Athletics 1928
85 Jimmy Foster Great Britain Ice Hockey 1905 1969
86 John Foster United States Shooting 1936
87 Brian Fowler New Zealand Cycling 1962
88 Jesper Fritz Sweden Athletics 1985
89 Harry Fry Canada Rowing 1905 1985
90 Louis Gailliard France Athletics 1912 1996
91 Gang In-Seok South Korea Boxing 1926
92 Erwin García Nicaragua Judo 1949
93 José Amado García Guatemala Athletics 1977
94 Luis García Guatemala Athletics 1974
95 Oscar García Argentina Cycling 1941
96 Ján Geleta Czechoslovakia Football 1943
97 Giuseppe Gerbi Italy Athletics 1955
98 Alv Gjestvang Norway Speed Skating 1937
99 Svetlana Gladysheva Unified Team, Russia Alpine Skiing 1971
100 Sandi Goldsberry United States Athletics 1955
101 Olga Golovanova Russia Snowboarding 1983
102 Janez Gorišek Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1933
103 Dieter Grabe East Germany Cycling 1945
104 Xiomara Griffith Venezuela Judo 1969
105 Mario Gruppioni Italy Wrestling 1901 1939
106 Hans Gundhus Norway Athletics 1900 1968
107 Ondrej Hambálek Slovakia Rowing 1973
108 Han Peng China Football 1983
109 Hanati Silamu China Boxing 1984
110 Maylon Hanold United States Canoeing 1963
111 Bent Hansen Denmark Football 1933 2001
112 Svend Helge Hansen Denmark Rowing 1930
113 Vesa Hanski Finland Swimming 1973
114 Andy Hart Great Britain Athletics 1969
115 Mohamed Hegazi Egypt Boxing 1961
116 Viktoria Helgesson Sweden Figure Skating 1988
117 Thor Henning Sweden Swimming 1894 1967
118 Aurora Heredia Peru Volleyball 1959
119 Gerd Heßler East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1948
120 Tadao Horie Japan Football 1913 2003
121 Terry Howard Great Britain Football 1937
122 Monty Hoyt United States Figure Skating 1944 1997
123 Sonia Huguet France Cycling 1975
124 Huo Cui China Ice Hockey 1988
125 Pavlo Hurkovskiy Soviet Union Rowing 1960
126 Henri Hurskainen Sweden Badminton 1986
127 Hwang Cheol-Sun South Korea Boxing 1957
128 Goran Ivaniševi? Yugoslavia, Croatia Tennis 1971
129 Minoru Iwata Japan Volleyball 1957
130 Marjorie Jackson Australia Athletics 1931
131 Thomas Jacobsen Denmark Sailing 1972
132 Boris Jacobson Sweden Sailing 1937 2013
133 Eugeniusz Janczak Poland Shooting 1955
134 Andreas Japtok West Germany Gymnastics 1960
135 Jargalyn Erdenetülkhüür Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1978
136 Carl Jensen Denmark Wrestling 1882 1942
137 César Jimenez Dominican Republic Diving 1959
138 Carl Johnson Sweden Wrestling 1883 1952
139 Kathy Johnson United States Gymnastics 1959
140 Michael Johnson United States Athletics 1967
141 Ryan Johnson Canada Freestyle Skiing 1974
142 Celia Jokisch El Salvador Swimming 1954
143 Ronald Joseph United States Virgin Islands Wrestling 1958
144 Jun Jeung-Hae South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
145 Hichem Kaabi Tunisia Volleyball 1986
146 Henk Kamerbeek Netherlands Athletics 1893 1954
147 Rie Katayama Japan Cycling 1979
148 Katrin Kauschke Germany Hockey 1971
149 Ara Khachatryan Armenia Weightlifting 1982
150 Sanna Kiero Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930 2010
151 Kim Geon-Su South Korea Judo 1965
152 Kim Sa-Seok South Korea Volleyball 1967
153 Kim Young-Ok South Korea Speed Skating 1966
154 Arvo Kinnari Finland Biathlon 1943
155 Morris Kirksey United States Athletics, Rugby 1895 1981
156 A J Kitt United States Alpine Skiing 1968
157 Tami Kiuru Finland Ski Jumping 1976
158 Stefan Kjernholm Sweden Luge 1951
159 Edeltraud Koch West Germany Swimming 1954
160 Gert Kompajn Austria Ice Hockey 1960
161 Nanthana Komwong Thailand Table Tennis 1980
162 Matevž Kordež Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1919
163 Slobodan Kova? Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1967
164 Vicente Krause Argentina Fencing 1899
165 Igor Kravchuk Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1966
166 Adam Krzesi?ski Poland Fencing 1965
167 Romans Kuklins Latvia Boxing 1974
168 Istvan Kulcsar Switzerland Fencing 1936
169 Petra Kulichová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
170 Anne Lackman Finland Swimming 1969
171 Charles Lagarde France Athletics 1878
172 Erkki Laine Finland Ice Hockey 1957 2009
173 Arthur Lanigan-O'Keeffe Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1991
174 Peter Larisch East Germany Handball 1950
175 Gilbert Larose Canada Gymnastics 1942 2006
176 Peter Laufer Germany Athletics 1936
177 Thierry Laurent France Cycling 1966
178 Sonja Lehmann Germany Hockey 1979
179 Lilli Lentz Denmark Archery 1924
180 Evelyne Letourneur France Gymnastics 1947
181 Claudio Libotte Italy Hockey 1938
182 Carl Linder United States Athletics 1889 1966
183 Gottfrid Lindgren Sweden Wrestling 1892 1975
184 Lo Sing Yan Hong Kong Rowing 1973
185 Marko Lomi? Serbia and Montenegro Football 1983
186 Andrew Lonmon-Davis South Africa Rowing 1965
187 Héctor López Venezuela Athletics 1952
188 José Lorenzana Puerto Rico Baseball 1959
189 Bill Lucas Great Britain Rowing 1987
190 Luo Youjia China Sailing 1977
191 József Mácsár Hungary Athletics 1938
192 Gösta Magnusson Sweden Weightlifting 1915 1948
193 Marcelinho Paulista Brazil Football 1973
194 Wagner Marseille Haiti Athletics 1970
195 Bernadette Martin France Athletics 1951
196 Cyril Martin South Africa Wrestling 1928 2007
197 Teresa Mas Spain Rowing 1982
198 Nicholas Mastromatteo United States Luge 1933
199 Daisuke Matsuzaka Japan Baseball 1980
200 Hans Maurer Germany Bobsleigh 1934
201 Herbert McGregor Jamaica Athletics 1981
202 Jimmy McLane United States Swimming 1930
203 Melissa McLinden United States Volleyball 1964
204 Simona Meiler Switzerland Snowboarding 1989
205 Yair Michaeli Israel Sailing 1944
206 Ivan Miljkovi? Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Volleyball 1979
207 Salvador Miranda Nicaragua Boxing 1949
208 Jean Mondielli France Modern Pentathlon 1882 1955
209 Phajol Moolsan Thailand Boxing 1968
210 Marcel More Slovenia Taekwondo 1975
211 Colin, Lord Moynihan Great Britain Rowing 1955
212 Joseph Mulema Cameroon Boxing 1982
213 Katalin Müller-Száll Hungary Gymnastics 1943
214 Myint Kan Myanmar Athletics 1965
215 Mohamed Hamed Naguib Egypt Athletics 1962
216 Nenê Brazil Basketball 1982
217 Roland Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1948
218 Sven-Åke Nilsson Sweden Cycling 1951
219 Antoine Nkounkou Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1948
220 Darren O'Neill Ireland Boxing 1985
221 Rolf Olander Sweden Swimming 1934
222 Hélder Oliveira Portugal Athletics 1960
223 Manfred Ommer West Germany Athletics 1950
224 Askar Orazalinov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1961
225 Jürgen Paeke East Germany Gymnastics 1948
226 Aleksey Parfenkov Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1967
227 Park Mi-Seon South Korea Athletics 1964
228 John Parker United States Water Polo 1946
229 Kyle Parrott Canada Speed Skating 1985
230 Kirill Pavlov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1986
231 Jotham Pellew New Zealand Wrestling 1978 2006
232 Irina Pershina Russia Synchronized Swimming 1978
233 Rico Peter Switzerland Bobsleigh 1983
234 Željko Petrovi? Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1969
235 Anastasiya Pilipenko Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
236 Tsvetana Pironkova Bulgaria Tennis 1987
237 Jan Plichta Czechoslovakia Athletics 1891 1975
238 Iouri Podladtchikov Russia, Switzerland Snowboarding 1988
239 Tony Powell Canada Athletics 1943
240 Eva Prawitz Germany Figure Skating 1920
241 Lyudmila Privivkova Russia Curling 1986
242 Carl Probert Fiji Swimming 1975
243 František Prokop Czechoslovakia Shooting 1914
244 Rauli Pudas Finland Athletics 1954
245 Qiao Yunping China Table Tennis 1968
246 Edi Rada Austria Figure Skating 1922
247 Krzysztof Rafalak Poland Equestrianism 1956
248 Monica Rahanitraniriana Madagascar Athletics 1970
249 Andrey Rasolko Belarus Ice Hockey 1968
250 Viren Rasquinha India Hockey 1980
251 Anat Ratanapol Thailand Athletics 1947
252 Piero Rebaudengo Italy Volleyball 1958
253 Farzaneh Reza Soltani Iran Cross Country Skiing 1985
254 Mike Richards Great Britain Swimming 1950
255 Matt Rogelstad Canada Baseball 1982
256 Philip Rogosheske United States Canoeing 1944
257 Manuel Rubio Spain Archery 1951
258 Adam Ruckwood Great Britain Swimming 1974
259 Eva Rueda Spain Gymnastics 1971
260 Kurt Runge Germany Rowing 1887 1959
261 Aleksander S?uczanowski Poland Ice Hockey 1900
262 Zeïna Sahéli Senegal Swimming 1983
263 Juhani Salakka Finland Weightlifting 1950 2015
264 Sergey Salnikov Soviet Union Football 1925 1984
265 LeRoy Samse United States Athletics 1883 1956
266 Varteres Samurgashev Russia Wrestling 1979
267 Megumi Sato Japan Athletics 1966
268 Luke Sauder Canada Alpine Skiing 1970
269 Charley Saunders New Zealand Rowing 1902 1994
270 Juana Savinon Dominican Republic Volleyball 1980
271 Johanna Schaller-Klier East Germany Athletics 1952
272 Kurt Schirra Saar Boxing 1931 1983
273 Elfgard Schittenhelm West Germany Athletics 1947
274 Hubert Schwarz West Germany Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1960
275 Todd Scully United States Athletics 1948
276 Aïda Sellam Tunisia Athletics 1977
277 Seo Yong-Geun South Korea Sailing 1967
278 Anneliese Seonbuchner Germany Athletics 1929
279 Yekaterina Shishova Russia Water Polo 1978
280 Carl Shy United States Basketball 1908 1991
281 Jagmel Singh Rooprai Kenya Hockey 1944
282 Ann Elen Skjelbreid Norway Biathlon 1971
283 Son Mi North Korea Table Tennis 1979
284 Hans Sperre Norway Badminton 1967
285 Réginald Storms Belgium Shooting 1880
286 Beata Stremler Poland Equestrianism 1984
287 Dmitry Strykov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1982
288 Katsuaki Susa Japan Boxing 1984
289 Aleksander Szniolis Poland Art Competitions 1891 1963
290 Shoko Takayanagi Japan Volleyball 1954
291 Miho Takeda Japan Synchronized Swimming 1976
292 Hiroomi Takizawa Japan Freestyle Skiing 1973
293 Palmer Taylor Canada Snowboarding 1992
294 Linda Tjørhom Norway Biathlon 1979
295 Benjamin Tolentino Philippines Rowing 1973
296 Ed Townsend United States Swimming 1943
297 Alan Tsagaev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1977
298 Ivan Tsvetkov Bulgaria Cycling 1951
299 Tero Turunen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1967
300 Stanis?aw Urban Poland Rowing 1907 1940
301 Ede Vadászi Hungary Basketball 1923 1995
302 Quinto Vadi Italy Gymnastics 1921 2014
303 Merab Valiyev Ukraine Wrestling 1970
304 Marcel Van Crombrugge Belgium Rowing 1880 1940
305 Marina Vidovi? Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1973
306 Tim Vollmer United States Athletics 1946
307 Reto von Arx Switzerland Ice Hockey 1976
308 Elemér von Barcza Hungary Equestrianism 1904 1987
309 Dagobert von Sekullic-Vrich Austria Equestrianism 1889
310 Amy Walsh Canada Football 1977
311 Wang Gi-Chun South Korea Judo 1988
312 Wang Jin China Judo 1972
313 Christopher Wegelius Finland Equestrianism 1944
314 Friedhelm Wentzke Germany Canoeing 1935
315 Lee White Bermuda Sailing 1957
316 Piet Wijdekop Netherlands Canoeing 1912 1982
317 Robert Wilson Canada Bobsleigh 1954
318 Peter Wirnsberger Austria Alpine Skiing 1958
319 Marek Wis?a Poland Canoeing 1957
320 Bill Woolsey United States Swimming 1934
321 Kriengsak Worawut Thailand Cycling 1948
322 Stanis?aw Wróblewski Poland Wrestling 1959
323 Klaus Wunder West Germany Football 1950
324 Leonid Yekimov Russia Shooting 1987
325 Yu Mai-Lee Chinese Taipei Gymnastics 1952
326 Yury Yuda Kazakhstan Cycling 1983
327 Joanna Zajac Poland Snowboarding 1990
328 Adam Žampa Slovakia Alpine Skiing 1990
329 Michael Zerbes East Germany Athletics 1944
330 Hailu Zewde Ethiopia Athletics 1974
331 Zhang Shujing China Athletics 1978
332 Ole Østmo Norway Shooting 1866 1923