You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on September 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on September 10

September 9 ▪ September 10 ▪ September 11 ▪ 

313 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Raúl Abatte Chile Shooting 1945
2 John Abrams New Zealand Hockey 1934
3 María Teresa Adames Mexico Diving 1941
4 Morten Adamsen Norway Rowing 1981
5 Agustín Spain Football 1959
6 Anita Allen United States Modern Pentathlon 1977
7 Dominique Allen Great Britain Basketball 1989
8 Roberto Alva Mexico Fencing 1951
9 Serena Amato Argentina Sailing 1974
10 Erik Andersson Sweden Swimming 1984
11 Emma Ankudey Ghana Boxing 1943
12 Niklas Arrhenius Sweden Athletics 1982
13 Laureano Atanes Spain Wrestling 1971
14 Alessandro Attene Italy Athletics 1977
15 Eduard Augustin East Germany Canoeing 1942
16 Gianni Averaimo Italy Water Polo 1964
17 Makrem Ayed Tunisia Judo 1973
18 Anton-Martin Bauer Austria Equestrianism 1963
19 Hale Baugh United States Modern Pentathlon 1924 2011
20 Daima Beltrán Cuba Judo 1972
21 Zarbeg Beriashvili Soviet Union Wrestling 1939
22 Doug Berndt United States Figure Skating 1949 1995
23 Phoebe Blair-White Ireland Tennis 1894 1991
24 Ivar Böhling Finland Wrestling 1889 1929
25 Hassan Bosso Nigeria Athletics 1969
26 Alan Boyd Great Britain Football 1926
27 Davide Bresadola Italy Ski Jumping, Nordic Combined 1988
28 Richard Breutner Germany Fencing 1979
29 Norman Brown Great Britain Curling 1961
30 Sydney Brown Canada Shooting 1873 1945
31 Paulina Brzeźna Poland Cycling 1981
32 Karlis Bukass Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1903 1975
33 Massimo Bulleri Italy Basketball 1977
34 Vladas Burba Lithuania Judo 1966
35 Eusebio Cáceres Spain Athletics 1991
36 Pierre Caland France Swimming 1956
37 Katie Calder New Zealand Cross Country Skiing 1980
38 Policarpio Calizaya Bolivia Athletics 1962
39 Carole Calmes Luxembourg Shooting 1978
40 Pierre Camara France Athletics 1965
41 Samuel Campis Mexico Basketball 1948
42 Pierre Canavèse France Swimming 1945
43 Paulo Carotini Brazil Water Polo 1945
44 Jacob Carstensen Denmark Swimming 1978
45 Sylvain Caudron France Athletics 1969
46 Freddy Cedeño Venezuela Volleyball 1981
47 Milena Čelesnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1933
48 Rushmi Chakravarthi India Tennis 1977
49 Nicolás Chaparro Paraguay Athletics 1962
50 Colin Cheng Singapore Sailing 1989
51 Silvia Chivás Cuba Athletics 1954
52 Choi Yong-Su South Korea Football 1973
53 Christine Cicot France Judo 1964
54 Olivier Cotte France Freestyle Skiing 1972
55 Julie Culley United States Athletics 1981
56 Kaj Czarnecki Finland Fencing 1936
57 Mike Dancis Australia Basketball 1938
58 Joanne Davies Great Britain Badminton 1972
59 Koos de Haas Netherlands Rowing 1889 1966
60 Willem de Vries Lentsch Netherlands Sailing 1886 1980
61 Franz Dereani Austria Fencing 1875
62 Dominique Dion Canada Water Polo 1957
63 Ute Dix East Germany Speed Skating 1955
64 Erika Dobrovičová-Buriánová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1967
65 Sebastian Ioan Dogariu Romania Weightlifting 1977
66 Ivanka Dolzheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1935
67 Eraslan Doruk Turkey Boxing 1949
68 Mário José dos Santos Júnior Brazil Athletics 1979
69 Margitta Droese-Pufe East Germany Athletics 1952
70 Yury Dubinin Belarus Wrestling 1976
71 Juraj Dudáš Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1963
72 Guylaine Dumont Canada Beach Volleyball 1967
73 Frédéric Ebong-Salle Cameroon Athletics 1964
74 Peter Eckhardt Australia Canoeing 1960
75 Dave Edstrom United States Athletics 1938
76 Wolfgang Erndl Austria Sailing 1921
77 John Everett United States Rowing 1954
78 Klaus Farbmacher Austria Biathlon 1946
79 John Farra United States Cross Country Skiing 1970
80 David Faulkner Great Britain Hockey 1962
81 María del Mar Feito Spain Hockey 1975
82 Jochen Feldhoff West Germany Handball 1943
83 Inez Fischer-Credo Canada Equestrianism 1928
84 Jörg Freimuth East Germany Athletics 1961
85 Uwe Freimuth East Germany Athletics 1961
86 Germán Frers Argentina Sailing 1899 1986
87 Eric Fright Great Britain Football 1917 1995
88 Tom Ganda Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
89 Javier García Spain Fencing 1976
90 Charles Garzarella Australia Weightlifting 1964
91 Gebre Egziabher Gebremariam Ethiopia Athletics 1984
92 Sue Geh Australia Basketball 1959
93 Adrien Gilbert Canada Weightlifting 1931
94 Willy Gilbert Norway Sailing 1881 1956
95 Girolamo Giovinazzo Italy Judo 1968
96 Véronique Girardet France Shooting 1965
97 Timothy Goebel United States Figure Skating 1980
98 Philip Goedluck Great Britain Bobsleigh 1967
99 Tom Golder Australia Hockey 1944
100 Joseph Webster Golinkin United States Art Competitions 1896 1977
101 Darryl Gonsalves South Africa Baseball 1977
102 Ryuji Goto Japan Rowing 1931
103 Lyn Grime New Zealand Athletics 1962
104 Lyudmila Gudz Unified Team Handball 1969
105 Nepes Gukulov Turkmenistan Wrestling 1978
106 Cevat Gürkan Turkey Equestrianism 1907
107 Hilda Gurney United States Equestrianism 1943
108 Lauri Haapanen Finland Wrestling 1889 1947
109 János Hajdú Hungary Fencing 1904 1981
110 Julie Halard-Décugis France Tennis 1970
111 Evelyne Hall United States Athletics 1909 1993
112 Mohamed Hamad Egypt Wrestling 1951
113 Hubert Hammerer Austria Shooting 1925
114 Queen Harrison United States Athletics 1988
115 Sasha Harrison Ireland Equestrianism 1975
116 Megan Heinicke-Tandy Canada Biathlon 1988
117 Greg Henderson New Zealand Cycling 1976
118 Jim Hines United States Athletics 1946
119 Lukáš Hlava Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1984
120 Hsu Chin-Hsiung Chinese Taipei Wrestling 1952
121 Hu Guohong China Wrestling 1968
122 Huang Hsin-Ping Chinese Taipei Athletics 1976
123 Mark Huizinga Netherlands Judo 1973
124 Abdulaziz Hussain United Arab Emirates Football 1990
125 Thaleia Iakovidou Greece Athletics 1972
126 Raúl Inostroza Chile Athletics 1921
127 Haley Ishimatsu United States Diving 1992
128 Ismail Ahmed Ismail Sudan Athletics 1984
129 Marin Ivanov Bulgaria Fencing 1954
130 Volodymyr Ivanov Soviet Union Volleyball 1940
131 Yumi Iwabuchi Japan Softball 1979
132 Jang Yun-Chang South Korea Volleyball 1960
133 Edvard Jansson Finland Gymnastics 1888 1929
134 Mohamed Jedidi Tunisia Football 1978
135 Ramón Jiménez-Gaona Paraguay Athletics 1969
136 Björn Johansson Sweden Cycling 1963
137 Athanasios Kalogiannis Greece Athletics 1965
138 Piotr Kamrowski Poland Judo 1967
139 Vladimir Kapirulin Soviet Union Diving 1953
140 Harold Kaplan Canada Art Competitions 1895 1973
141 Ray Kegeris United States Swimming 1901 1975
142 Hussain Khan India Equestrianism 1944
143 Oleg Khvatsovas Belarus Shooting 1967
144 Kim Ji-Hyeon South Korea Swimming 1989
145 Marja-Liisa Kirvesniemi-Hämäläinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1955
146 Akira Kito Japan Table Tennis 1974
147 Greg Knowles New Zealand Sailing 1963
148 Tatu Kolehmainen Finland Wrestling 1885 1918
149 Milena Kordež Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1953
150 Mikheil Korkia Soviet Union Basketball 1948 2004
151 Naděžda Koštovalová Czech Republic Athletics 1971
152 Mihály Kovács Hungary Handball 1957
153 Fritz Kuchen Switzerland Shooting 1877 1973
154 Guga Kuerten Brazil Tennis 1976
155 Ichiya Kumagae Japan Tennis 1890 1968
156 Allan Kwartler United States Fencing 1917 1998
157 Homero Laddaga Mexico Shooting 1941
158 Susanne Lahme East Germany, Germany Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1968
159 Alexandros Laliotis Greece Wrestling 1972
160 Franck Lambert France Canoeing 1960
161 Ronan Lamy Chappuis France Ski Jumping 1993
162 Roberts Lapainis Latvia Ice Hockey 1913 1947
163 Dimitar Largov Bulgaria Football 1936
164 Marina Laurencon France Alpine Skiing 1960
165 Annie Laurendeau Canada Alpine Skiing 1968
166 Lee Sang-Hyo South Korea Handball 1961
167 Lee Yi-Fang Chinese Taipei Luge 1976
168 Marrit Leenstra Netherlands Speed Skating 1989
169 Charlotte Lewis United States Basketball 1955 2007
170 Li Hongxia China Hockey 1986
171 Liu Baogang China Rowing 1963
172 Marieme Lo Senegal Basketball 1972
173 Miha Lokar Yugoslavia Basketball 1935
174 Marisa López Argentina Hockey 1964
175 Joann Lõssov Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2000
176 Samir-Adel Louahla Algeria Athletics 1974
177 Kurt Maeder Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
178 José Luis Martínez Spain Weightlifting 1968
179 Ruslan Mashchenko Russia Athletics 1971
180 Stephen Masters Denmark Rowing 1969
181 Roy Matthews Great Britain Archery 1926 1992
182 HÃ¥kan Mattsson Sweden Canoeing 1952
183 Torsten May Germany Boxing 1969
184 Thaddeus McClain United States Athletics 1876 1935
185 Angel McCoughtry United States Basketball 1986
186 Rick McNair United States Water Polo 1971
187 Pedro Medel Cuba Swimming 1991
188 Les Melia Canada Canoeing 1929
189 Willi Meurer Germany Cycling 1915 1981
190 Esther Miller Canada Cross Country Skiing 1957
191 Yoshiha Minami Japan Judo 1951
192 Larisa Mishina Russia Ice Hockey 1975
193 Edmund Moeller United States Shooting 1934
194 Jagmal More India Gymnastics 1944
195 Mark Naylor Great Britain Athletics 1957
196 Naydi Nazario Puerto Rico Athletics 1956
197 Roba Negousse Ethiopia Athletics 1936 1993
198 Joe Nieuwendyk Canada Ice Hockey 1966
199 Boonlert Nilpirom Thailand Football 1947
200 Åke Nilsson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1927 1991
201 Ron Norris India Boxing 1932
202 Anke Nothnagel-von Seck East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1966
203 Reinder Nummerdor Netherlands Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1976
204 Anthony Obame Gabon Taekwondo 1988
205 Yuri Obara Japan Speed Skating 1980
206 Chris Oeding United States Water Polo 1971
207 Ok Deok-Pil South Korea Sailing 1974
208 Michio Okabe Japan Hockey 1940
209 Ireneusz Omięcki Poland Rowing 1958
210 Ovidiu Oprea Romania Cycling 1976
211 Laia Palau Spain Basketball 1979
212 Szabolcs Pásztor Hungary Fencing 1959
213 Roberto Pellandra San Marino Swimming 1972
214 Ramon Peña Cuba Water Polo 1953
215 Vladimír Penc Bohemia Athletics 1893
216 Arturo Pérez Vertt Mexico Swimming 1991
217 Sergey Petrenko Unified Team Ice Hockey 1968
218 Andreina Pinto Venezuela Swimming 1991
219 William Plant United States Athletics 1892 1969
220 Sorin Poenaru Romania Fencing 1938
221 Golan Pollack Israel Judo 1991
222 József Pongrácz Hungary Wrestling 1891
223 Dimitrie Popescu Romania Rowing 1961
224 Filippo Pozzato Italy Cycling 1981
225 Constant Priondolo Italy Ice Hockey 1959
226 Philippe Pugnat France Alpine Skiing 1959
227 Qian Zhenhua China Modern Pentathlon 1979
228 Federico Querín Argentina Rowing 1966
229 Mari Rabie South Africa Triathlon 1986
230 Daniel Radu Romania Judo 1957
231 Bethan Raggatt Great Britain Sailing 1966
232 Rouhollah Rahmani Iran Athletics 1934
233 Jean-Luc Razakarivony Madagascar Swimming 1975
234 Phil Robins Bahamas Athletics 1954
235 Bob Robinson Canada Wrestling 1958
236 Rachel Rochat Switzerland Ice Hockey 1972
237 David Rodman Slovenia Ice Hockey 1983
238 Ramón Rosario Puerto Rico Athletics 1927
239 Gustaf Rosenquist Sweden Gymnastics 1887 1961
240 Léon Roth Luxembourg Canoeing 1926
241 Sebastien Rousseau South Africa Swimming 1990
242 Cornel Rusu Romania Water Polo 1944
243 Galina Rytova Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1975
244 Georgios Salavantakis Greece Shooting 1970
245 Fahed Salem Kuwait Judo 1953
246 Mohammadu Salisu Ghana Football 1934
247 Émile Salvi France Nordic Combined 1936
248 Sukanya Sang-Nguen Thailand Athletics 1966
249 Jenny Schumacher Belgium Gymnastics 1921 2003
250 Antonio Scull Cuba Baseball 1965
251 Klaus Seelos Austria Bobsleigh 1969
252 Celal Şener Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1973
253 Anuwat Sermsiri Thailand Athletics 1968
254 Regina Shotaro Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1981
255 Ghada Shouaa Syria Athletics 1973
256 Ingomar Sieghart West Germany Athletics 1943
257 Lucyna Siejka Poland Hockey 1962
258 Cosmas Silei Kenya Athletics 1948
259 Carlo Silipo Italy Water Polo 1971
260 Ramūnas Šiškauskas Lithuania Basketball 1978
261 Bente Skari-Martinsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1972
262 Sodnomtserengiin Natsagdorj Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1938
263 Franck Solforosi France Rowing 1984
264 Francisco Solis Dominican Republic Athletics 1957
265 Joyce Sombroek Netherlands Hockey 1990
266 Chris Spelius United States Canoeing 1951
267 Vujadin Stanojković Yugoslavia Football 1963
268 Henry Steele Great Britain Shooting 1911 1983
269 Walter Steiner Switzerland Rowing 1946
270 Gustav Sule Estonia Athletics 1910 1942
271 Eric Svensson Sweden Athletics 1903 1986
272 Kjell Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1938
273 Aleksandr T'ut'ak'aevi Soviet Union Swimming 1943
274 Tahar Tamsamani Morocco Boxing 1980
275 Marcin Tarczyński Poland Swimming 1990
276 Sunith Thakur India Judo 1970
277 Suzanne Thiollière France Alpine Skiing 1924
278 Stefan Thynell Sweden Shooting 1954
279 Gabriel Tiacoh Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1963 1992
280 Bernardo Tomei Italy Ice Hockey 1933
281 Richard Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1883 1954
282 Gerd Truntschka West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1958
283 Pem Tshering Bhutan Archery 1975
284 Alexandra Tüchi Austria Bobsleigh 1993
285 Frithjof Ulleberg Norway Football 1911 1993
286 Makhmud Umarov Soviet Union Shooting 1924 1961
287 Vicente Valdero Spain Boxing 1905
288 Alan van Coller South Africa Canoeing 1967
289 Piet van der Lans Netherlands Cycling 1940
290 Johannes van Gastel Netherlands Archery 1853 1928
291 Bernadette Van Roy Belgium Athletics 1948
292 Marie-Anne Vandermoere Belgium Rowing 1966
293 Mark Vendeweyer Belgium Canoeing 1972
294 Elio Verde Italy Judo 1987
295 Hannah Vermeersch Australia Rowing 1992
296 Ricardo Vidal Chile Athletics 1930 2010
297 Peter Vogler Australia Baseball 1964
298 Helena Waller Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1966
299 Gregory Wathelet Belgium Equestrianism 1980
300 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins Jamaica Athletics 1988
301 Steffen Wöller Germany Luge 1972
302 Hilton Woods Netherlands Antilles Swimming 1968
303 Norifumi Yamashita Japan Athletics 1962
304 Hideichi Yoshioka Japan Wrestling 1914
305 Dawood Youssef Bahrain Swimming 1985
306 Iivari Yrjölä Finland Athletics 1899 1985
307 Takayuki Yumira Japan Equestrianism 1980
308 Yun Yeong-Suk South Korea Archery 1971
309 Paweł Zagrodnik Poland Judo 1987
310 Constantin Zahei Romania Equestrianism 1903 1996
311 Gábor Zavadszky Hungary Football 1974 2006
312 Zhang Shuang China Speed Skating 1986
313 Rəcəb Əshəbəliyev Azerbaijan Wrestling 1973