Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 31

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 31

July 30 ▪ July 31 ▪ August 1 ▪ 

290 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Endurance Abinuwa Nigeria Athletics 1987
2 Eduardo Agra Brazil Basketball 1957
3 Florencio Aguilar Panama Athletics 1959
4 Olivier Allamand France Freestyle Skiing 1969
5 Attia El-Sayed Aly Egypt Volleyball 1954
6 Jorge Amaya Argentina Equestrianism 1934
7 Kim Amb Sweden Athletics 1990
8 Georg Amberger Germany Athletics 1890 1949
9 Veronica Ampudia Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
10 Masakatsu Asari Japan Ski Jumping 1945
11 Stan Ashby Great Britain Athletics 1907 1988
12 Leonidas Asprilla Colombia Boxing 1952
13 Vika Azarenko Belarus Tennis 1989
14 Armen Bagdasarov Uzbekistan Judo 1972
15 Charles Baillee Great Britain Swimming 1902
16 Helmūts Balderis Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
17 Paula Baracho Brazil Swimming 1981
18 Manfred Barth West Germany Archery 1945
19 Johann Bartl Czechoslovakia Athletics 1905
20 Porfirio Becerril Mexico Diving 1955
21 John Berger Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1909 2002
22 Pauline Bird-Hart Great Britain Rowing 1957
23 Stian Bjørge Norway Speed Skating 1976
24 Bob Bodley South Africa Shooting 1878 1956
25 Alfredo Bogarín Paraguay Fencing 1936
26 Michael Bradley United States Football 1987
27 John Brooks United States Athletics 1910
28 Joël Calva Mexico Volleyball 1943
29 Lynn Cameron Great Britain Curling 1979
30 Jack Carroll Canada Athletics 1930
31 Vittorio Cavalotti Italy Cycling 1893 1939
32 Nurul Huda Ch' Su-Lin Malaysia Swimming 1972
33 Orlando Chavarria Belize Cycling 1971
34 Stanisław Chiliński Poland Wrestling 1956
35 Natalia Cimin Italy Softball 1979
36 Stanley Clarke Great Britain Swimming 1938
37 David Connor Australia Sailing 1962
38 Jane Crabtree Australia Badminton 1981
39 Brenda Crowe Great Britain Gymnastics 1913 2004
40 Alberto Cuba Cuba Athletics 1962
41 Isabelle Daniels United States Athletics 1937
42 Auguste Daumain France Cycling 1877
43 Mihály Dávid Hungary Athletics 1886 1944
44 Georges de la Nézière France Athletics 1878 1914
45 Alexandre Dénéréaz Switzerland Art Competitions 1875 1947
46 André Derrien France Sailing 1895 1994
47 Giuseppe Domenichelli Italy Gymnastics 1887 1955
48 Nurdin Donbayev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1974
49 Sophie Duarte France Athletics 1981
50 Paul Duchesnay France Figure Skating 1961
51 Jenny Duck New Zealand Hockey 1968
52 Max Dwinger Netherlands Fencing 1870 1939
53 Aser El-Kasaby Egypt Handball 1966
54 Reza Entezari Iran Athletics 1946
55 Bjarne Eriksen Norway Fencing 1886 1976
56 Margaret Erskine Great Britain Athletics 1925 2006
57 Paola Espinosa Mexico Diving 1986
58 Lloyd Evans Canada Athletics 1915
59 Orinoco Faamausili-Banse New Zealand Swimming 1990
60 Igor Feoktistov Soviet Union Canoeing 1928 2013
61 Euripides Ferreira Brazil Cycling 1966
62 Laila Ferrer Brazil Athletics 1982
63 Allan Fjeldheim Norway Figure Skating 1918 1995
64 Johnny Frederiksen Denmark Curling 1975
65 Karlheinz Friedrich Germany Gymnastics 1934
66 Danijel Furtula Montenegro Athletics 1992
67 Peter Gabrielsson Sweden Shooting 1960
68 Luis Galagarza Costa Rica Football 1955
69 Gang Du-Tae South Korea Volleyball 1958
70 Mireia García Spain Swimming 1981
71 Ricardo García Costa Rica Football 1955 2007
72 Carla Garrett United States Athletics 1967
73 Rainer Gassner Liechtenstein Luge 1958
74 Manfred Geisler East Germany Shooting 1949
75 Clara Giai Pron Italy Canoeing 1992
76 Robert Ginnetti Italy Ice Hockey 1965
77 Doug Gjertsen United States Swimming 1967
78 Arno Glockauer Germany Gymnastics 1888
79 Károly Gombos Hungary Shooting 1954
80 Gongoryn Myeryei Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1967
81 Ruth Grajeda Mexico Athletics 1980
82 Scott Gregory United States Figure Skating 1959
83 Alfredo Grisi Mexico Fencing 1900
84 Kristers Gudļevskis Latvia Ice Hockey 1992
85 José Roberto Guimarães Brazil Volleyball 1954
86 Guo Wei China Short Track Speed Skating 1983
87 Edvin Hagberg Sweden Sailing 1875 1947
88 Olivér Halassy Hungary Water Polo 1909 1946
89 Charlotte Harrison New Zealand Hockey 1989
90 Erich Heckel Germany Art Competitions 1883 1970
91 Siobhan Heekin-Canedy Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
92 Ignace Heinrich France Athletics 1925 2003
93 Johan Heins Netherlands Equestrianism 1947
94 Karl Heinzle Austria Ice Hockey 1960
95 Svein Helling Norway Shooting 1910 1978
96 Nils Henriksson Finland Cycling 1928
97 Salvador Hernández Mexico Judo 1961
98 Terrance Herrington United States Athletics 1966
99 Ramy Hilmi Egypt Boxing 1989
100 Emil Hirschfeld Germany Athletics 1903 1968
101 Knut Holmann Norway Canoeing 1968
102 Guillermo Huet Mexico Shooting 1897
103 Ludwig Hussak Austria Football 1883 1965
104 Flo Hyman United States Volleyball 1954 1986
105 Joel Isasi Cuba Athletics 1967
106 Karin Jäger West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1961
107 Rolandas Jasevičius Lithuania Boxing 1982
108 Alpár Jegenyés Hungary Handball 1958
109 Preben Jensen Denmark Canoeing 1944
110 Georges Johin France Croquet 1877 1955
111 Louise Jöhncke Sweden Swimming 1976
112 Michael Jung Germany Equestrianism 1982
113 Zbigniew Kaczmarek Poland Weightlifting 1946
114 Monika Kallies East Germany Rowing 1956
115 Takahiko Kasahara Japan Athletics 1967
116 Miyoshi Kato Japan Speed Skating 1962
117 Zoltan Kelemen Romania Figure Skating 1986
118 Robert Kennedy Great Britain Hockey 1880 1963
119 Jen Kessy United States Beach Volleyball 1977
120 Maja Kezele Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1979
121 Kim Sang-U South Korea Volleyball 1973
122 Brimin Kipruto Kenya Athletics 1985
123 Aleksandra Kluś Poland Alpine Skiing 1986
124 Konrad König Austria Boxing 1961
125 Evelien Koogje Netherlands Rowing 1959
126 Artyom Kosinov Kazakhstan Athletics 1986
127 Andrzej Kostrzewa Poland Fencing 1958
128 Miodrag Kovačić Serbia and Montenegro Weightlifting 1965
129 Dusán Kovács Hungary Athletics 1971
130 Petr Krátký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1943
131 Victor Kremer Luxembourg Shooting 1932 2010
132 Gábor Kucsera Hungary Swimming 1949
133 Erich Kuhn Germany Art Competitions 1890 1967
134 Gyula Kunszt Hungary Gymnastics 1903 1991
135 Ştefan Kurecska Romania Rowing 1933
136 Megumi Kurihara Japan Volleyball 1984
137 Anton Kuster Switzerland Canoeing 1923
138 Jean-Philippe Le Guellec Canada Biathlon 1985
139 David Leblanc France Swimming 1968
140 Li Xin China Cross Country Skiing 1992
141 Dániel Ligeti Hungary Wrestling 1989
142 Yuliya Livinskaya Russia Freestyle Skiing 1990
143 Edgar Lloyd Great Britain Athletics 1886 1972
144 Marc López Spain Tennis 1982
145 Roberto López El Salvador Rowing 1993
146 Karl Lund Finland Gymnastics 1888 1942
147 Fredy Lüthi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1961
148 Kerry Lynch United States Nordic Combined 1957
149 Francesco Macchietto Italy Ice Hockey 1932
150 Craig MacLean Great Britain Cycling 1971
151 Sándor Major Hungary Wrestling 1965
152 Yevgeny Malkin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
153 Marchena Spain Football 1979
154 Ana Marcial Puerto Rico Swimming 1953
155 Leonel Marshall, Sr. Cuba Volleyball 1954
156 Agneta Mårtensson Sweden Swimming 1961
157 Kevin Martin Canada Curling 1966
158 León Martinetti Argentina Basketball 1926 1999
159 Ricardo Massana Spain Rowing 1898 1988
160 Theodore Mavrogordato Great Britain Tennis 1883 1941
161 Anabel Medina Spain Tennis 1982
162 Anders Melin Sweden Athletics 1921 2001
163 Michel Miklík Slovakia Ice Hockey 1982
164 Hans Mild Sweden Ice Hockey 1934 2007
165 John Moore United States Rowing 1964
166 LaShauntea Moore United States Athletics 1983
167 Gladys Mora Colombia Taekwondo 1980
168 Gildas Morvan France Sailing 1968
169 Vitaly Moskalenko Russia Athletics 1974
170 Lori Mountford United States Curling 1959
171 Esther Moya Spain Gymnastics 1984
172 Sylvia Muehlberg Australia Shooting 1947
173 Loris Mularoni San Marino Judo 1976
174 Yukito Muraki Japan Athletics 1945
175 Masao Murano Japan Ice Hockey 1935
176 Masato Naito Japan Athletics 1980
177 Hiroyuki Nakajima Japan Baseball 1982
178 Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović Yugoslavia Basketball 1955
179 Kathleen Naser Germany Rowing 1975
180 Irina Nazarova Soviet Union Athletics 1957
181 Silvio Necchi Italy Sailing 1954
182 Juliana Negedu Nigeria Basketball 1979
183 Zlatislava Nersesyan Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
184 Nguyễn Thị Mỹ Lien South Vietnam Swimming 1951
185 Helmut Novy East Germany Ice Hockey 1944
186 Sean O'Neill United States Table Tennis 1967
187 Rodrigo Olivares Chile Swimming 1976
188 Engelhard Pargätzi Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1959
189 Renato Pasini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1977
190 Svetlana Pauliukaitė Lithuania Cycling 1985
191 Ričardas Pauliukonis Lithuania Wrestling 1974
192 Laurent Pellet Switzerland Judo 1970
193 Leobaldo Pereira Cuba Canoeing 1972
194 Pelle Petterson Sweden Sailing 1932
195 Arsène Piesset France Athletics 1919
196 João Pina Portugal Judo 1981
197 Wolfgang Plottke West Germany Rowing 1948
198 Stefano Pozzolini Italy Snowboarding 1977
199 Bruno Prada Brazil Sailing 1971
200 Pier Duilio Puccetti Italy Canoeing 1955
201 Erwin Puchinger Austria Art Competitions 1876 1944
202 Jaroslav Pušbauer Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1901 1974
203 Vanesa Rakedzhyan Armenia Alpine Skiing 1976
204 Alfonso Ramírez Mexico Boxing 1943
205 Ralf Reichenbach West Germany Athletics 1950 1998
206 Alfons Riedel Austria Art Competitions 1901 1969
207 Thomas Roander Norway Canoeing 1969
208 Derek Robinson Great Britain Shooting 1931
209 Fritz Roderfeld Germany Athletics 1943
210 Rodolfo Rodino Uruguay Cycling 1937
211 Clemente Rodríguez Argentina Football 1981
212 Solveig Rogstad Norway Biathlon 1982
213 Peter Rono Kenya Athletics 1967
214 Maciej Rosiewicz Georgia Athletics 1977
215 Willi Roth Germany Boxing 1929
216 Juan Rubio Spain Water Polo 1951
217 Jesse Ruíz Mexico Wrestling 1985
218 Lukas Runggaldier Italy Nordic Combined 1987
219 Yulyan Rusev Bulgaria Swimming 1949 1974
220 Dave Sacco United States Ice Hockey 1970
221 Şinasi Şahingiray Turkey Athletics 1905
222 Germán Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1967
223 Péter Sárfalvi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1970
224 Alfred Sauer United States Fencing 1880 1943
225 Nicolien Sauerbreij Netherlands Snowboarding 1979
226 Rieta Schenk South Africa Archery 1944
227 Achim Schneider Germany Water Polo 1934
228 Desiree Scott Canada Football 1987
229 Artyom Shaloyan Germany Weightlifting 1976
230 Gwitha Shand New Zealand Swimming 1904 1962
231 Tatyana Sharakova Belarus Cycling 1984
232 Ben Sharpe Great Britain Hockey 1973
233 Vitaliy Shchedov Ukraine Cycling 1987
234 Shen Weiwei China Fencing 1980
235 Valery Shomin Russia Shooting 1981
236 Romuald Siemionow Poland Shooting 1949 2008
237 Georgios Sigalas Greece Basketball 1971
238 Gerry Sinnott Ireland Equestrianism 1951
239 Tore Sjöstrand Sweden Athletics 1921 2011
240 Svetlana Sleptsova Russia Biathlon 1986
241 Berthold Slupik Germany Modern Pentathlon 1928 1992
242 Hermann Smiel Germany Cycling 1880
243 Helen Smith Australia Fencing 1953
244 Aleksander Sołtan Poland Art Competitions 1903 1994
245 Giovanni Spinola Italy Rowing 1935
246 Andreas Stadler Austria Weightlifting 1896 1941
247 Ecaterina Stahl-Iencic Romania Fencing 1946 2009
248 Pascal Sylvoz France Canoeing 1965
249 Piotr Szczepański Poland Canoeing 1988
250 Edward Szklarczyk Poland Athletics 1941 2013
251 Harry Tate United States Football 1886 1954
252 Anwar Tawfik Egypt Fencing 1914
253 Raúl Tettamanti Argentina Rowing 1956
254 Khristina Thalassinidou Soviet Union, Greece Synchronized Swimming 1970
255 Esther Thyssen Germany Ice Hockey 1979
256 Enrique Torres Mexico Shooting 1928
257 Ivan Tsonov Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
258 Haakon Tønsager Norway Rowing 1890 1975
259 Teresa Utkovic Sweden Handball 1980
260 Aarne Valkama Finland Shooting 1889 1974
261 Louis van Biljon South Africa Athletics 1927 1995
262 Kevin Van Hoovels Belgium Cycling 1985
263 Juan Vargas El Salvador Judo 1963
264 Ignacio Vázquez Mexico Football 1971
265 Erwin Verstegen Netherlands Archery 1970 1995
266 Sigurd Vestad Norway Cross Country Skiing 1907 2001
267 Ragnar Vik Norway Sailing 1893 1941
268 Regina Vilela Brazil Volleyball 1957
269 Henk Vogels, Jr. Australia Cycling 1973
270 Mario von Appen Germany Canoeing 1965
271 Miroslav Vraštil Czechoslovakia Rowing 1951
272 Jur Vrieling Netherlands Equestrianism 1969
273 Lamine Wade Senegal Judo 1943
274 Manfred Walter Germany Football 1937
275 Willie Walters South Africa Athletics 1907 1994
276 Niels Wamberg Denmark Rowing 1920
277 Wang Xiaoyan China Speed Skating 1969
278 Gordon Ward Great Britain Diving 1920 1986
279 Josh Watson Australia Swimming 1977
280 Mike Watt New Zealand Shooting 1936
281 George Webster Great Britain Swimming 1885 1941
282 Edward Weston United States Archery 1846 1918
283 Tasha Williams New Zealand Athletics 1973
284 Xandó Brazil Volleyball 1961
285 Fen Yang Congo (Brazzaville) Table Tennis 1982
286 Ruslan Yeremenko Ukraine Athletics 1978
287 Amir Zargari Iran Cycling 1980
288 Zhou Luxin China Diving 1988
289 Michael Zimmermann West Germany Modern Pentathlon 1959
290 Doris Zinkeisen Great Britain Art Competitions 1898 1991