Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 26

July 25 ▪ July 26 ▪ July 27 ▪ 

349 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fernando Acevedo Peru Athletics 1946
2 Anders Adamson Sweden Cycling 1957
3 Lennart Ahlin Sweden Shooting 1916 1995
4 Viktor Aksonov Soviet Union Athletics 1941
5 Martín Aleman Nicaragua Baseball 1970
6 Nazim Alidjanov Moldova Wrestling 1970
7 Peter Allam Great Britain Sailing 1959
8 Ian Allison Canada Basketball 1909 1990
9 Jorge Alonso Spain Water Polo 1958
10 Thiago Alves Brazil Volleyball 1986
11 Georges André France Bobsleigh, Curling 1876 1945
12 Georgios Andreou Cyprus Athletics 1974
13 Karl Ansén Sweden Football 1887 1959
14 Christian Arnesen Norway Wrestling 1890 1956
15 Suguru Awaji Japan Fencing 1989
16 Uber Baccilieri Italy Boxing 1923 2007
17 Édouard Bader France Rugby 1899 1983
18 Richard Ball United States Cycling 1944
19 Viviana Ballabio Italy Basketball 1967
20 Josep Balsells Spain Rowing 1905 1987
21 Bruno Barabani Brazil Weightlifting 1932
22 Ángeles Barreiro Spain Athletics 1963
23 Harold Bartlett United States Shooting 1887 1955
24 Mathieu Bataille France Judo 1978
25 Lothar Beckert Germany Athletics 1931
26 Almensh Belete Belgium Athletics 1989
27 Duarte Manuel Bello Portugal Sailing 1921 1994
28 Moe Benoit Canada Ice Hockey 1933 2013
29 Nicolas Berthelot France Shooting 1964
30 Werner Bieri Switzerland Canoeing 1924
31 Margaret Birtwhistle Great Britain Athletics 1925
32 Franz Bistricky Austria Handball 1914 1975
33 Jeff Blatnick United States Wrestling 1957 2012
34 Humphrey Boardman Great Britain Rowing 1904 1998
35 Manuela Bocchini Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
36 Athina Bokhori Greece Swimming 1978
37 Fabio Bonacina Italy Gymnastics 1923
38 Aleksey Bortkov Russia Weightlifting 1976
39 Dereck Brain Zimbabwe Hockey 1936
40 Heiner Brand West Germany Handball 1952
41 Velko Bratanov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1949
42 Oleksiy Bryzhalov Ukraine Fencing 1971
43 Erna Bürger Germany Gymnastics 1909 1958
44 Dickie Burnell Great Britain Rowing 1917 1995
45 Joanna Burzyńska Poland Sailing 1968
46 Paul Buser Switzerland Shooting 1934
47 Peter Büttner Switzerland Speed Skating 1936
48 Karl Byrom Australia Swimming 1951
49 Umberto Caligaris Italy Football 1901 1940
50 Arthur Carr Great Britain Equestrianism 1910 1986
51 Anna Casagrande Italy Equestrianism 1958
52 Georges Casanova France Fencing 1890 1932
53 Cheng Kai-Wen Chinese Taipei Baseball 1988
54 Étienne Chéret France Cycling 1886 1967
55 Chi Rong China Beach Volleyball 1976
56 Anna Chmelková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1944
57 Ray Cillien Luxembourg Boxing 1939 1991
58 Galina Čisťakovová Soviet Union, Slovakia Athletics 1962
59 Kelly Clark United States Snowboarding 1983
60 Glenn Clarke Australia Cycling 1963
61 Fernando Climent Spain Rowing 1958
62 Jesse Cockney Canada Cross Country Skiing 1989
63 William Coles Great Britain Bobsleigh 1913 1979
64 Geoff Cooke Great Britain Cycling 1944
65 José Corona Mexico Football 1981
66 José Manuel Correia Portugal Water Polo 1925
67 Robert Costello United States Equestrianism 1965
68 Gérard Côté Canada Athletics 1913 1993
69 Erika Csar Austria Hockey 1961 2010
70 Ottó Csicsay Hungary Handball 1961
71 Esbela da Fonseca Portugal Gymnastics 1942
72 Alexandru Dan Romania Gymnastics 1907
73 Desiree Davila United States Athletics 1983
74 Martinho de Araujo Individual Olympic Athletes Weightlifting 1973
75 Petronella de Jong Netherlands Sailing 1970
76 Martine de Souza Mauritius Badminton 1973
77 Sidney de Souza Brazil Athletics 1966
78 Deni Indonesia Weightlifting 1989
79 Askhat Dilmukhamedov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
80 Albert Dolleschall Austria Equestrianism 1887 1939
81 Günter Dreibrodt East Germany Handball 1951
82 Louis Dufour, Jr. Switzerland Ice Hockey 1901 1960
83 Daniela Dumitrescu Romania Shooting 1968
84 Bo Ekelund Sweden Athletics 1894 1983
85 Mohamed El-Saharty Egypt Gymnastics 1990
86 Mimi El-Sherbini United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1937
87 Claude Englebert Belgium Bobsleigh 1936
88 Franck Engonga Gabon Football 1993
89 Erdene-Ochiryn Dolgormaa Mongolia Judo 1977
90 Jorge Fábregas Spain Hockey 1947
91 Ken Farmer Canada Ice Hockey 1912 2005
92 Feng Lili China Rowing 1973
93 Robert Fernier France Art Competitions 1895 1977
94 Sergey Fokin Soviet Union Football 1961
95 Peggy Frair United States Luge 1950
96 Nicholas Frankl Hungary Bobsleigh 1971
97 Patrizia Fratini Italy Gymnastics 1961
98 John French Great Britain Hockey 1946
99 Yasuko Fujii Japan Swimming 1950
100 Yukio Furuyama Japan Weightlifting 1938
101 Zita Galic Yugoslavia Handball 1962
102 Gao Ao China Water Polo 1990
103 Richard Garrard Australia Rowing 1943
104 Valentin Gavrilov Soviet Union Athletics 1946
105 Hermann Gehri Switzerland Wrestling 1899 1979
106 George Godfrey South Africa Swimming 1888 1965
107 Kelly Golebiowski Australia Football 1981
108 Jonathan González Puerto Rico Boxing 1989
109 Rubén González Argentina Luge 1962
110 John Gourlay Canada Football 1872 1949
111 Dieter Gröning Australia Wrestling 1932
112 George Grosz Germany Art Competitions 1893 1959
113 Emil Grünig Switzerland Shooting 1915 1994
114 Thomas Gunst West Germany Hockey 1959
115 Dorothy Hamill United States Figure Skating 1956
116 Alfred Hämmerle Austria Shooting 1892
117 Barbara Hammond Great Britain Equestrianism 1943 2009
118 Chantal Han Netherlands Judo 1966
119 Natik Hashim Iraq Football 1960
120 Carsten Haurum Denmark Handball 1956
121 Martin Hejlsberg Denmark Sailing 1963
122 David Helliwell Canada Rowing 1935
123 James Hennessy France Equestrianism 1867 1945
124 Virginie Hériot France Sailing 1890 1932
125 Mike Herrmann East Germany Shooting 1966
126 Norie Hiro Japan Volleyball 1965
127 Ludwig Hohlwein Germany Art Competitions 1874 1949
128 Gary Honey Australia Athletics 1959
129 Ernst Hoppenberg Germany Swimming 1878 1937
130 Mario Hoyer East Germany Bobsleigh 1965
131 Oscar Huacuja Mexico Hockey 1947
132 Paul Ifrim Romania Luge 1988
133 Kyriakos Ioannou Cyprus Athletics 1984
134 Yevgeniya Ivanova Russia Water Polo 1987
135 Jean-Michel Izart France Rowing 1954
136 Hans-Jürgen Jacobi East Germany Athletics 1950
137 Anne Jardin Canada Swimming 1959
138 Jeon Dae-Heung South Korea Cycling 1976
139 Jeong Gyeong-Mi South Korea Judo 1985
140 Kevin Jepsen United States Baseball 1984
141 Pascal Jolyot France Fencing 1958
142 Teimoc Jonston-Ono United States Judo 1955
143 Erik Kalugin Soviet Union Canoeing 1937 2003
144 Dimitrios Karapatakis Cyprus Sailing 1947
145 William Karlsen Norway Swimming 1910 1986
146 Marijke Kegge-Deege Netherlands Canoeing 1957
147 Idir Khourta Algeria Table Tennis 1986
148 Bruce Kidd Canada Athletics 1943
149 Micki King United States Diving 1944
150 Arne Klavenes Norway Cycling 1952
151 Bill Knight Great Britain Boxing 1951
152 Mark Knoll Canada Speed Skating 1976
153 Oliver Köhrmann Germany Handball 1976
154 Dijana Kojić Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1982
155 Louisa Koon Hong Kong Badminton 1980
156 Leif Koorn Sweden Gymnastics 1937
157 Dave Kosoof New Zealand Hockey 1978
158 Dietmar Koszewski Germany Athletics 1967
159 Ivan Kovalyov Russia Cycling 1986
160 Tsutomu Koyama Japan Volleyball 1936 2012
161 Henrique Kranen Brazil Rowing 1911 1974
162 Giacomo Kratter Italy Snowboarding 1982
163 Kim Kreiner United States Athletics 1977
164 Anna Krzeptowska-Żebracka Poland Cross Country Skiing 1938
165 Branka Kuzeljević Serbia and Montenegro Cross Country Skiing 1989
166 Oleg Kvasha Russia Ice Hockey 1978
167 Olavi Laaksonen Finland Football 1921 2004
168 Lam Mun Fatt Malaysia Hockey 1973
169 Dieudonné Lamothe Haiti Athletics 1954
170 Francine Landre France Athletics 1970
171 Steve Larsen Canada Bobsleigh 1975
172 Reily Legito Netherlands Baseball 1978
173 Eva Lehocká-Glesková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1943
174 Tom Lemaire Belgium Diving 1960
175 Elena Leonte Germany Handball 1960
176 Yannic Lerjen Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1990
177 Johan Leutscher Netherlands Rowing 1964
178 Victor Lindberg New Zealand Water Polo 1875 1951
179 Stefan Lövbom Sweden Shooting 1963
180 Dakota Lucas New Zealand Football 1991
181 Samantha Lucie-Smith New Zealand Swimming 1992
182 Fridolf Lundsten Finland Wrestling 1884 1947
183 Ahmed Mahmoud Mashall Egypt Weightlifting 1948
184 Isabelle Mancini France Cross Country Skiing 1967
185 Luis Mansilla Chile Cycling 1986
186 Uati Maposua Samoa Weightlifting 1976
187 Márcia Fu Brazil Volleyball 1969
188 Ádám Marosi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1984
189 Montserrat Martín Spain Archery 1966
190 Paul McCormack Ireland Cycling 1963
191 Pat McDonald United States Athletics 1878 1954
192 Chick McIlroy United States Water Polo 1939
193 Günther Meier West Germany Boxing 1941
194 Göte Melin Sweden Wrestling 1910 1991
195 Willi Melliger Switzerland Equestrianism 1953
196 Luciana Mendes Brazil Athletics 1971
197 Min Se-Hun South Korea Athletics 1963
198 Vasile Mirza Romania Boxing 1934
199 Tatjana Mittermayer Germany Freestyle Skiing 1964
200 Torgny Mogren Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1963
201 Isaac Moraes Brazil Swimming 1914
202 Angela Moroşanu Romania Athletics 1986
203 Edwin Mosquera Colombia Weightlifting 1985
204 Joseph Mostert Belgium Athletics 1912 1967
205 Mu Zhongsheng China Speed Skating 1991
206 Romy Müller East Germany Athletics 1958
207 José Nenínger Cuba Handball 1958
208 Ramona Neubert East Germany Athletics 1958
209 Federico Neumayer Argentina Swimming 1924
210 Kjeld Nielsen Denmark Athletics 1887 1910
211 Otto Niemand United States Gymnastics 1884 1968
212 Emily Nishikawa Canada Cross Country Skiing 1989
213 Denis Nizhegorodov Russia Athletics 1980
214 Bertil Nordahl Sweden Football 1917 1998
215 Norayr Nurikyan Bulgaria Weightlifting 1948
216 Seán O'Connor Ireland Wrestling 1937
217 Swann Oberson Switzerland Swimming 1986
218 Takashi Ono Japan Gymnastics 1931
219 Alan Oshyer Australia Weightlifting 1939 2002
220 Christina Oswald Germany Ice Hockey 1973
221 Fabrice Ougier France Freestyle Skiing 1971
222 Chihiro Oyagi Japan Gymnastics 1963
223 Nilton Pacheco Brazil Basketball 1920 2013
224 Stefan Panayotov Bulgaria Boxing 1941
225 Hans Pappa Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936
226 Park Se-Yeong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1993
227 Park Sin-Yeong South Korea Rowing 1942
228 James Parke Great Britain Tennis 1881 1946
229 Nikki Payne New Zealand Rowing 1960
230 Trygve Pedersen Norway Sailing 1884 1967
231 Nicole Peissl Austria Handball 1971
232 István Pelle Hungary Gymnastics 1907 1986
233 Pirjo Peltola Finland Shooting 1961
234 Timo Peltomaa Finland Ice Hockey 1968
235 Zvonko Petričević Yugoslavia Basketball 1940
236 Jesse Phillips Australia Canoeing 1986
237 Giulia Pignolo Italy Sailing 1980
238 Dariusz Platek Poland Ice Hockey 1966
239 Dmitry Plechistik Belarus Rowing 1972
240 Yelena Plotnikova Russia Volleyball 1978
241 Pyotr Pochinchuk Soviet Union Athletics 1954 1991
242 Horacio Podestá Argentina Rowing 1911 1999
243 Matti Poikala Sweden Wrestling 1935
244 Brendan Quinn Ireland Athletics 1960
245 Uwe Raab East Germany Cycling 1962
246 Einar Råberg Sweden Fencing 1890 1957
247 Annastasia Raj Malaysia Athletics 1975
248 Mohamed El-Sayed Ramadan Egypt Weightlifting 1960
249 Michael Rascher Canada Rowing 1965
250 Eugen Ray East Germany Athletics 1957 1986
251 Mark Richardson Great Britain Athletics 1972
252 Dieter Ritter Germany Biathlon 1941
253 Anna Rostkowska Poland Athletics 1980
254 Bobby Rousseau Canada Ice Hockey 1940
255 Louis Rousseaux Belgium Equestrianism 1900
256 Roger Rouyer France Rowing 1946
257 Courtney Rumbolt Great Britain Bobsleigh 1969
258 Glenn Rupertus Canada Biathlon 1964
259 Michael Ryan Ireland Fencing 1943
260 Mariusz Rytkowski Poland Weightlifting 1976
261 Diana Sadovnikova Ukraine Basketball 1971
262 József Sákovics Hungary Fencing 1927 2009
263 Issah Samir Ghana Boxing 1989
264 Shanahan Sanitoa American Samoa Athletics 1989
265 Yuko Sano Japan Volleyball 1979
266 Samuel Sarkpa Liberia Athletics 1961
267 Raoul Sarrazin Canada Boxing 1938
268 Heinz Schenker Switzerland Bobsleigh 1943
269 Eloi Schleder Brazil Athletics 1951
270 Peter Schmid Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1898
271 Frédéric Schmied Switzerland Art Competitions 1893 1972
272 Hansüli Schmutz Switzerland Equestrianism 1950
273 Emil Schöpflin Germany Cycling 1910
274 Ingo Schultz Germany Athletics 1975
275 Indrek Sei Estonia Swimming 1972
276 Jihad Sharif Jordan Wrestling 1968
277 Hiroshi Shibata Japan Athletics 1935
278 Kazuo Shimizu Japan Wrestling 1954
279 Vladimir Shkurikhin Soviet Union Volleyball 1958
280 Soma Singh Great Britain Hockey 1965
281 Chandan Singh Rawat India Football 1928 2008
282 Einar Sörensen Sweden Fencing 1875 1941
283 Nick Spanakos United States Boxing 1938
284 Jeffrey Stevens Great Britain Biathlon 1945
285 Raymond Stevens Great Britain Judo 1963
286 Susan Stewart Canada Fencing 1946
287 Vladimir Stojković Serbia Football 1983
288 Rolf Strittmatter Switzerland Athletics, Bobsleigh 1955
289 Arno Strohmeyer Austria Fencing 1963
290 Octavio Suárez Cuba Gymnastics 1944
291 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1989
292 Tomasz Świątek Poland Rowing 1964
293 Aleksandr Syman Belarus Biathlon 1977
294 Tanja Szewczenko Germany Figure Skating 1977
295 Saman Tahmasebi Iran, Azerbaijan Wrestling 1985
296 Masatoshi Takahira Japan Wrestling 1937
297 Rich Tamble United States Wrestling 1945
298 Tan Ling Houw Indonesia Football 1930
299 André Taupin France Shooting 1909
300 Oksana Taykevich Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1974
301 Grant Taylor New Zealand Shooting 1950
302 Imants Terrauds Australia Fencing 1936
303 Brenton Terrell Australia Rowing 1961
304 Tonico Brazil Basketball 1972
305 Toninho Brazil Football 1947
306 Chari Towne United States Rowing 1960
307 Reinhold Trampler Austria Fencing 1877 1964
308 Santiago Trompeta Cuba Shooting 1953
309 Seiichiro Tsuda Japan Athletics 1906 1991
310 Art Tyler United States Bobsleigh 1915 2008
311 Ivan Tymko Ukraine Rowing 1979
312 Reginald Uba Estonia Athletics 1911 1972
313 Ayatollah Vagozari Iran Wrestling 1961
314 Imre Vágyóczky Hungary Canoeing 1932
315 Michel Vaillancourt Canada Equestrianism 1954
316 Rudi Valenčič Yugoslavia Cycling 1941
317 Irma Valová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1965
318 Naomi van As Netherlands Hockey 1983
319 Kees van Waning Netherlands Art Competitions 1861 1929
320 Susy Vaterlaus Switzerland Swimming 1932
321 Luis Eduardo Vélez Mexico Archery 1986
322 Václav Vochoska Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
323 Paul Voell Germany Swimming 1935
324 Lars Volden Norway Ice Hockey 1992
325 Valery Volkov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1947
326 Marina Volnova Kazakhstan Boxing 1989
327 Valentina Vorontsova Russia Water Polo 1982
328 Ken Wallace Australia Canoeing 1983
329 Errol Walters Jamaica Cycling 1956
330 Gottlieb Weber Switzerland Cycling 1910 1996
331 Verner Weckman Finland Wrestling 1882 1968
332 Peter Weigand United States Canoeing 1941 2011
333 Chris Wheeler Australia Cycling 1914 1984
334 Herbert Wiesinger West Germany Figure Skating 1948
335 Frits Wijngaard Netherlands Boxing 1926 2012
336 Villiam Wilkenschildt Denmark Fencing 1872 1933
337 Edward Williams United States Biathlon 1942
338 Edward Wojda Poland Wrestling 1941 1990
339 Girma Wolde-Hana Ethiopia Athletics 1952
340 Robyn Woodhouse Australia Athletics 1943
341 Yan Fang China Softball 1969
342 Yordanka Yankova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
343 Chinami Yoshida Japan Curling 1991
344 Niculae Zamfir Romania Wrestling 1958
345 Vasile Zavoda Romania Football 1929 2014
346 Pyotr Zayev Soviet Union Boxing 1953
347 Stanisław Zieliński Poland Cycling 1912 1939
348 Tomáš Zmoray Slovakia Ski Jumping 1989
349 Kristijan Đurasek Croatia Cycling 1987