Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 25

Olympic Athletes Born on July 25

July 24 ▪ July 25 ▪ July 26 ▪ 

319 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Damaris Gabriela Aguirre Mexico Weightlifting 1977
2 Özdemir Akbal Turkey Archery 1977
3 Tareq Al-Ghareeb Kuwait Judo 1961
4 Khalaf Al-Mutairi Kuwait Football 1979
5 Kouflu Alazar Ethiopia Cycling 1931
6 Ion Alexe Romania Boxing 1946
7 George Allison Guyana Boxing 1965
8 Jean Ame France Shooting 1961
9 Peter Riis Andersen Denmark Cycling 1980
10 Marcos Arantes Brazil Rowing 1964
11 Pedro Araya Chile Basketball 1925
12 Bernard Arlin France Hockey 1942
13 Mario Armano Italy Bobsleigh 1946
14 Otto Aust Sweden Sailing 1892 1943
15 Ernie Austen Australia Athletics 1891 1985
16 Axel Axelsson Iceland Handball 1951
17 Arif Axundov Azerbaijan Athletics 1972
18 Michael Bach United States Rowing 1960
19 Anders Bäckegren Sweden Handball 1968
20 Fernando Báez Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1941
21 Teofila Băiaşu Romania Gymnastics 1927
22 Salim Barjum Colombia Diving 1952
23 Mylanie Barré Canada Canoeing 1979
24 Hernán Barreneche Colombia Athletics 1939
25 Carlos Barreto Venezuela Boxing 1976 1999
26 Jean Baumert France Wrestling 1902 1968
27 Petr Baumruk Czechoslovakia Handball 1962
28 Noel Baxter Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1981
29 Joy Beasley Great Britain Swimming 1962
30 Tebebu Behonegn Ethiopia Boxing 1974
31 Cristian Bejarano Mexico Boxing 1981
32 Yelena Belova Unified Team Biathlon 1965
33 Gösta Bengtsson Sweden Sailing 1897 1984
34 Raimonds Bergmanis Latvia Weightlifting 1966
35 Lyudmila Biktasheva Russia Athletics 1974
36 Michael Blackburn Australia Sailing 1970
37 Maya Blagoeva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1956
38 Isabelle Blanc France Snowboarding 1975
39 Peter Bloch Norway Athletics 1923 1976
40 Jean-Jacques Boisson France Equestrianism 1956
41 Bernd Borth East Germany Athletics 1948
42 Mohamed Bouhalla Algeria Athletics 1963
43 Janet Boyle Great Britain Athletics 1963
44 Charles Brahm Belgium Canoeing 1917
45 Alf Brandt Sweden Athletics 1958
46 Carlos Bravo Venezuela Fencing 1973
47 Max Bröske Germany Rowing 1882
48 Carolijn Brouwer Netherlands, Belgium Sailing 1973
49 George Brown United States Athletics 1931
50 Mike Buncic United States Athletics 1962
51 David Callender Great Britain Rowing 1930
52 Carol Brazil Volleyball 1977
53 Conor Casey United States Football 1981
54 Alexianne Castel France Swimming 1990
55 George Cattanach Canada Lacrosse 1878 1954
56 Zulfiya Chinshanlo Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1993
57 Choi Ae-Yeong South Korea Basketball 1959
58 Choi Seung-Youn South Korea Speed Skating 1964
59 Souren Choudhury India Shooting 1918
60 Heather Clarke Canada Rowing 1958
61 Suzanne Cloutier Canada Gymnastics 1947
62 Jean-Paul Coche France Judo 1947
63 Shane Collins New Zealand Hockey 1963
64 Chantal Corbrejaud France Athletics 1954
65 Torleiv Corneliussen Norway Sailing 1890 1975
66 Heather Corrie United States Canoeing 1971
67 Somers Cox New Zealand Rowing 1911 1997
68 Javier Culson Puerto Rico Athletics 1984
69 Ned Cummins United States Golf 1886 1926
70 Stan Cwiklinski United States Rowing 1943
71 Ilie Dancea Romania Weightlifting 1928
72 Téofilo Davis Venezuela Athletics 1929
73 Carlos de la Serna Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2005
74 Francisco de León Puerto Rico Basketball 1961
75 Daynara de Paula Brazil Swimming 1989
76 Dendeviin Amgaa Mongolia Judo 1952
77 Joseph Derochie Canada Canoeing 1939
78 Vincent DiCalogero United States Handball 1950
79 Per Digerud Norway Cycling 1933 1988
80 Yves Dimier France Alpine Skiing 1969
81 Dmytro Dmytrenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1973
82 Valery Dolinin Soviet Union Rowing 1953
83 Gaily Dube Zimbabwe Athletics 1969
84 Peter Duncan Canada Alpine Skiing 1944
85 Thierry Dusserre France Biathlon 1967
86 Thomas Eakins United States Art Competitions 1844 1916
87 Nils Eklöf Sweden Athletics 1904 1987
88 Mélanie Engoang Gabon Judo 1968
89 Lukas Erni Switzerland Sailing 1976
90 Ahmed Eskandarpour Iran Fencing 1955
91 Tony Falson Australia Water Polo 1953
92 Robert Farrell Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1949
93 Christel Felgner Germany Gymnastics 1942
94 Antonio Felicité Mauritius Judo 1974
95 Emanuel Fernandes Angola Beach Volleyball 1967
96 Anton Fischer West Germany Bobsleigh 1954
97 Janine Flock Austria Skeleton 1989
98 Sue Forbes United States Cross Country Skiing 1961
99 Jaume Fort Spain Handball 1966
100 Alekhis Fotiadis Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1967
101 Hew Fraser Great Britain Hockey 1877 1938
102 Luana Frasnelli Italy Ice Hockey 1975
103 Elwyn Friedrich Switzerland Ice Hockey 1933 2012
104 Ryan Fry Canada Curling 1978
105 Alfred Gaida West Germany Cycling 1951
106 Ernst Geerling Germany Athletics 1909 1971
107 Levon Geghamyan Armenia Wrestling 1977
108 Iliya Georgiev Bulgaria Basketball 1925
109 Rolf Gerber Switzerland Bobsleigh 1930
110 Maurice Gillen Luxembourg Cycling 1895 1974
111 Sara Goffi Italy Swimming 1981
112 Tony Granato United States Ice Hockey 1964
113 Runar Granholm Finland Tennis 1889 1937
114 Kevin Grant Canada Football 1952
115 Sylvette Grassi France Luge 1949
116 Rayna Grigorova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1931
117 Abraham Guie-Gneki Cote d'Ivoire Football 1986
118 Ravil Gusmanov Russia Ice Hockey 1972
119 Jacek Gutowski Poland Weightlifting 1960 1996
120 Jytte Hansen Denmark Swimming 1932
121 Sven Hanson Sweden Sailing 1941
122 Marit Haraldsen Norway Alpine Skiing 1939
123 Bonar Hardie Great Britain Sailing 1925
124 Taher Ali Hassan Ali Tanzania Hockey 1954
125 Joe Healey United States Athletics 1910 1992
126 Sigrid Heimann East Germany Athletics 1958
127 Regino Hernández Spain Snowboarding 1991
128 Ariane Hingst Germany Football 1979
129 Yuji Hironaga Japan Football 1975
130 Patrick Hoffmann Germany Curling 1974
131 Maree Holland Australia Athletics 1963
132 Ferenc Hornyák Hungary Weightlifting 1957
133 Ernst Huber Austria Art Competitions 1895 1960
134 Urs Hugi Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1952
135 Hulk Brazil Football 1986
136 Jim Hunt United States Sailing 1936
137 Andrew Hunter Great Britain Swimming 1986
138 Edison Hurtado Colombia Wrestling 1972
139 Mircea Ilca Romania Shooting 1958
140 Mihai Iliescu Romania Bobsleigh 1978
141 Matt Illingworth Great Britain Cycling 1968
142 Masaki Inoue Japan Cycling 1979
143 Fubulume Inyama Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1959
144 Willie Isangura Tanzania Boxing 1952
145 Edvin Ivanov Unified Team Athletics 1970
146 Leonid Ivanov Soviet Union Football 1921 1990
147 Vladimir Ivković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1929
148 Ludovika Jakobsson-Eilers Finland Figure Skating 1884 1968
149 Dave Jareckie United States Biathlon 1967
150 Heini Jenni Switzerland Ice Hockey 1951 1992
151 Jeong Gyo-Mo South Korea Athletics 1938
152 Otto Johannessen Norway Gymnastics 1894 1962
153 Stephen Jones Barbados Athletics 1978
154 Stacey Kemp Great Britain Figure Skating 1988
155 Mike Keuler United States Ski Jumping 1978
156 Pavel Kharitonov Russia Snowboarding 1989
157 Murat Khrachov Russia Boxing 1983
158 Kim Il-Ong North Korea Wrestling 1971
159 Kim Nam-Sun South Korea Volleyball 1970
160 Kim Yong-Sik Japan, South Korea Football 1910 1985
161 István Kiss Hungary Water Polo 1958
162 Erik Klem Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1965
163 Ryohei Koiso Japan Art Competitions 1903 1988
164 Kauri Kõiv Estonia Biathlon 1983
165 Yuichi Komano Japan Football 1981
166 Grzegorz Krawców Poland Canoeing 1962
167 Iris Kremer-Roseneck Luxembourg Shooting 1967
168 Nenad Krstić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1983
169 Eduard Krüger Germany Art Competitions 1901 1967
170 Valentin Kubrakov Russia Basketball 1972
171 Sylvia Kühnemund Germany Athletics 1974
172 Artūrs Kulda Latvia Ice Hockey 1988
173 Amanda Kurtovic Norway Handball 1991
174 Samir Lamouchi Tunisia Volleyball 1951
175 Jacinthe Larivière Canada Figure Skating 1981
176 Carla Lasi Italy Swimming 1965
177 Marcel Leclef Belgium Bobsleigh 1909
178 Helen Lejeune-van der Ben Netherlands Hockey 1964
179 Nataliya Leshchik Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
180 John Leuchars Great Britain Sailing 1852 1920
181 Andrea Limbacher Austria Freestyle Skiing 1989
182 Liu Yuhuang China Athletics 1959
183 Andrés Loforte Argentina Judo 1979
184 Holger Löhr Germany Handball 1970
185 Declan Lonergan Ireland Cycling 1969
186 Venio Losert Croatia Handball 1976
187 Lu Yan China Ice Hockey 1972
188 Adolfo Lubnicki Uruguay Basketball 1933
189 Nancy Ludington United States Figure Skating 1939
190 Lars Erik Lund Norway Ice Hockey 1974
191 August Lütke Westhues Germany Equestrianism 1926 2000
192 James MacLeod Great Britain Rowing 1953
193 Erwin Maldonado Venezuela Swimming 1983
194 Santiago Malgosa Spain Hockey 1956
195 Santiago Manguan Spain Athletics 1941
196 Bruce Mather United States Ice Hockey 1926 1975
197 Kirsty McGarry Ireland Alpine Skiing 1985
198 David McKeon Australia Swimming 1992
199 Larry McKillip United States Bobsleigh 1924 1986
200 Umberto Menegalli Switzerland Fencing 1925
201 Yury Mikhaylov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1930 2008
202 Stephen Milne Ireland Sailing 1985
203 Sevdalin Minchev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1974
204 Sumio Miwa Japan Athletics 1932
205 Eva Moga Spain Alpine Skiing 1968
206 Hideaki Motoyama Japan Badminton 1969 2009
207 Carlos Motta Guatemala Boxing 1956
208 William Motti France Athletics 1964
209 Martin Müller Switzerland Wrestling 1966
210 Mustafa Musa Uganda Athletics 1947
211 Pauline Musgrave Great Britain Swimming 1936
212 Bogdan Musiol East Germany, Germany Bobsleigh 1957
213 Yevgeny Nabokov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
214 Riki Nakaya Japan Judo 1989
215 Kenji Narisako Japan Athletics 1984
216 Gladys Nasikanda Kenya Volleyball 1978
217 José Naya Uruguay Football 1896 1977
218 Fenella Ng Hong Kong Swimming, Rowing 1968
219 Frederick Nicholas Great Britain Football 1893 1962
220 Svein Erik Nilsen Norway Rowing 1944
221 Ulli Nitzschke Germany Boxing 1933
222 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna Poland Archery 1966
223 Denise O'Brien Australia Fencing 1937
224 Bo Ollander Sweden Speed Skating 1943 1973
225 Mariano Ortíz Puerto Rico Basketball 1944
226 Rainer Osselmann West Germany Water Polo 1960
227 Sarah Osvath Australia Fencing 1963
228 Tadeusz Pacuła Poland Basketball 1932 1984
229 Artur Partyka Poland Athletics 1969
230 Cédric Paty France Handball 1981
231 Chantal Payer Canada Fencing 1953
232 Carl Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1883 1971
233 John Pennel United States Athletics 1940 1993
234 Ruslan Pidhorniy Ukraine Cycling 1977
235 Maria Pietilä-Holmner Sweden Alpine Skiing 1986
236 Steve Podborski Canada Alpine Skiing 1957
237 Ottokar Pohlmann Germany Equestrianism 1912
238 Stoyan Popov Bulgaria Shooting 1917
239 Harry Preston Canada Hockey 1931
240 Mynor Ramírez Guatemala Wrestling 1972
241 George Ratsey Great Britain Sailing 1875 1942
242 Nikolaus Reinprecht Austria Shooting 1942
243 Matti Reunamäki Finland Ice Hockey 1940
244 Gus Rodenberg United States Tug-Of-War 1873 1933
245 Freddy Romano Italy Freestyle Skiing 1966
246 Roseli Brazil Basketball 1971
247 Yasmine Rostom Egypt Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
248 Rafkat Ruziyev Uzbekistan Fencing 1973
249 Naoko Saito Japan Hockey 1976
250 Eero Salonen Finland Basketball 1932 2006
251 Luigi Samele Italy Fencing 1987
252 Carlos Sánchez Ecuador Boxing 1988
253 Eugenia Sánchez Spain Handball 1969
254 Santos Brazil Football 1955
255 Yasuhiro Sato Japan Baseball 1967
256 Valerian Sauveplane France Shooting 1980
257 Lyudmila Savrulina Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
258 Konstantin Schad Germany Snowboarding 1987
259 Novella Schiesaro Italy Basketball 1973
260 Stephanie Schiller Germany Rowing 1986
261 Ilse Schoors Belgium Swimming 1961
262 Günther Schuster Austria Rowing 1963
263 Laura Schwensen Germany Rowing 1991
264 Berikkazy Seksenbayev Unified Team Hockey 1967
265 Andrey Shkiotov Russia Canoeing 1986
266 Tatyana Sidorova Soviet Union Speed Skating 1936
267 Annarita Sidoti Italy Athletics 1969
268 Dave Sime United States Athletics 1936
269 Jindřich Skupa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
270 Sture Stork Sweden Sailing 1930 2002
271 Branko Štrbac Yugoslavia Handball 1957
272 Bob Swenning United States Figure Skating 1924 2012
273 Léon Syrovatski France Athletics 1938
274 Domonkos Széll Hungary Rowing 1989
275 John Tabone Malta Sailing 1958
276 Kosaku Takahashi Japan Cycling 1944
277 Tomoko Tanaka Japan Figure Skating 1958
278 Tang Wei-Tsu Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1964
279 Satoru Terao Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1975
280 Sébastien Thibault France Athletics 1970
281 Petter Thoresen Norway Ice Hockey 1961
282 Gustav Tiefenthaler Switzerland Wrestling 1886 1942
283 Kosta Tomašević Yugoslavia Football 1923 1976
284 Waldemar Trombetta Brazil Rowing 1954
285 Wilfried Trott West Germany Cycling 1948
286 Mogens Truelsen Denmark Athletics 1901 1979
287 Tsai Chia-Hsin Chinese Taipei Badminton 1982
288 Yury Tsapenko Soviet Union Gymnastics 1938
289 Blair Tuke New Zealand Sailing 1989
290 Tatsuya Ueta Japan Volleyball 1964
291 Juan José Uria Spain Handball 1956
292 Jacob van der Kop Netherlands Shooting 1868 1945
293 Eduard Vanaaseme Estonia Weightlifting 1898 1991
294 Nataliya Vieru Russia Basketball 1989
295 Alessandro Viligiardi Italy Gymnastics 1967
296 Héctor Vinent Cuba Boxing 1972
297 Zdeněk Vítek Czech Republic Biathlon 1977
298 Mariya Voloshchenko Ukraine Diving 1989
299 Hans von Blixen-Finecke, Sr. Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1917
300 Carl von Langen-Parow Germany Equestrianism 1887 1934
301 Jaakko Vuorinen Finland Fencing 1923 1982
302 Koichi Wada Japan Water Polo 1916
303 Angus Waddell Australia Swimming 1964
304 Magdalena Wallin-Forsberg Sweden Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1967
305 Glen Walshaw Zimbabwe Swimming 1976
306 Tim Watters Canada Ice Hockey 1959
307 Jan Werner Poland Athletics 1946
308 Andrea Wieland United States Hockey 1969
309 Samuel Wieland Australia Shooting 1977
310 Heinz Wöllner Germany Athletics 1913 1943
311 Yang Eun-Hye South Korea Weightlifting 1987
312 Saleh Youssef Egypt Volleyball 1982
313 Kohei Yusa Japan Equestrianism 1883 1966
314 Danielle Zangrando Brazil Judo 1979
315 Zé Maria Brazil Football 1973
316 Axel Zeebroek Belgium Triathlon 1978
317 Heidi Zeller-Bähler Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
318 Volodymyr Zinchenko Unified Team Athletics 1959
319 Hermann Zobel Denmark Equestrianism 1908 1995