Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 19

Olympic Athletes Born on July 19

July 18 ▪ July 19 ▪ July 20 ▪ 

329 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ali Enver Adakan Turkey Sailing 1977
2 April Adams Australia Diving 1973
3 Tadeusz Adamski Poland Hockey 1922 2001
4 Mashfi Al-Mutairi Kuwait Shooting 1973
5 Armando Albano Brazil Basketball 1909 1942
6 Louis-Henri Albinet France Athletics 1898
7 Steve Alger Bermuda Tennis 1958
8 Pierre Alleene France Weightlifting 1909
9 Carlos Alberto Álvarez Argentina Cycling 1941
10 Mansour Amirasefi Iran Football 1933 2010
11 Verne Anderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1937 1983
12 Bertil Antonsson Sweden Wrestling 1921 2006
13 Eduardo Assam Mexico Wrestling 1919 1997
14 Gökhan Attaroğlu Turkey Swimming 1965
15 Jacky Avril France Canoeing 1964
16 Scotty Bahrke United States Freestyle Skiing 1985
17 Rob Bale Great Britain Swimming 1990
18 Dirk Balster Germany Rowing 1966
19 Sabine Bau West Germany, Germany Fencing 1969
20 Adem Bereket Turkey Wrestling 1973
21 Vicente Bergues Paraguay Shooting 1939
22 Stefania Berton Italy Figure Skating 1990
23 Guillermo Betancourt Cuba Fencing 1963
24 Jan Betker Canada Curling 1960
25 Adriana Biagiotti Italy Gymnastics 1947
26 Eliza Białkowska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1973
27 Bruno Biehler Germany Art Competitions 1884 1966
28 Shahuraj Birajdar India Boxing 1963
29 Eggert Bogason Iceland Athletics 1960
30 Richard Bohslavsky Austria Shooting 1904
31 Anita Botnen Canada Gymnastics 1965
32 Odd Brandsegg Sweden Ski Jumping 1948
33 Aurel Bratu Romania Fencing 1973
34 George Breen United States Swimming 1935
35 Arno Breker Germany Art Competitions 1900 1991
36 Alice Bridges United States Swimming 1916 2011
37 Barry Brooker Canada Gymnastics 1941
38 László Budai Hungary Football 1928 1983
39 Boris Budayev Uzbekistan Wrestling 1957
40 Art Burns United States Athletics 1954
41 Laurence Burnside Bahamas Cycling 1946
42 Ned Campion Ireland Equestrianism 1937
43 Francisca Campos Chile Cycling 1985
44 Mario Castro Chile Rowing 1961
45 Dale Caterson Australia Rowing 1961
46 Rudi Ceyssens Belgium Cycling 1962
47 Cha Kum-Choi North Korea Weightlifting 1987
48 Lal Chand India Athletics 1928
49 Cipriano Chemello Italy Cycling 1945
50 Chatuphum Chinnawong Thailand Weightlifting 1993
51 Mauro Chiostri Italy Canoeing 1948
52 Tatiana Chişca Moldova Swimming 1995
53 Choi Cheol-Gwon South Korea Basketball 1963
54 Choi Yun-Chil South Korea Athletics 1928
55 Zane Christensen Australia Volleyball 1985
56 Liliana Cian Colombia Swimming 1959
57 Jos Cillien Luxembourg Gymnastics 1911 1984
58 Sheila Clayton Great Britain Swimming 1951
59 Pierre Angelo Collura Finland Sailing 1989
60 Sabrina Comberlato Italy Softball 1969
61 Brad Cooper Australia Swimming 1954
62 Linda Cooper United States Diving 1944
63 Pierre Coquelin de Lisle France Shooting 1900 1980
64 Martin Cross Great Britain Rowing 1957
65 Edvandro Cruz Brazil Cycling 1978
66 Denis Cussen Ireland Athletics 1901 1980
67 Małgorzata Czajczyńska Poland Canoeing 1981
68 Emma Dahlström Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1992
69 Nischan Daimer Germany Athletics 1967
70 Toni Damigella United States Luge 1966
71 John de Wet Zimbabwe Judo 1954
72 Rudolf Degermark Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1960
73 André Dehertoghe Belgium Athletics 1941
74 Sergey Demagin Belarus Ice Hockey 1986
75 Cornelis den Held Netherlands Athletics 1883 1962
76 Laurent Didier Luxembourg Cycling 1984
77 Mintou Doucoure Mali Football 1982
78 Bernard Drubay France Sailing 1948
79 Charles Drueding United States Rowing 1913 1970
80 Teresa Edwards United States Basketball 1964
81 Gerrit Eijsker Netherlands Athletics 1901 1969
82 Naima El-Rhouati Morocco Gymnastics 1976
83 Gösta Eriksson Sweden Rowing 1900 1970
84 José Luis Falcón Spain Athletics 1938
85 Saša Farič Slovenia Freestyle Skiing 1984
86 Mariya Filatova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1961
87 Friedrich Fischer Austria Athletics 1908
88 Guy Fordham Great Britain Hockey 1975
89 Oleg Fotin Soviet Union Swimming 1945
90 Vyacheslav Fursov Soviet Union Athletics 1954
91 Ernest Gal Romania Rowing 1950
92 Gang Yeong-Seo South Korea Alpine Skiing 1997
93 Tamás Gáspár Hungary Wrestling 1960
94 Liliana Geneş Romania Rowing 1967
95 Gia Georgia Beach Volleyball 1976
96 Michael Gier Switzerland Rowing 1967
97 Vincent Gomgadja Central African Republic Cycling 1960
98 William Gosling Great Britain Football 1869 1952
99 Keith Gough Ireland Judo 1969
100 Melville Gould Canada Sailing 1930
101 Jean Graul Switzerland Sailing 1924
102 Ilie Greavu Romania Football 1937 2007
103 Robin Hahn Canada Equestrianism 1933
104 Josef Hahnenkamp Austria Shooting 1962
105 Jay Hakkinen United States Biathlon 1977
106 Gyula Halasy Hungary Shooting 1891 1970
107 Brutus Hamilton United States Athletics 1900 1970
108 Han Jeong-Guk South Korea Football 1971
109 Nobuo Hattori Japan Basketball 1947
110 Wilhelm Hawlik Austria Water Polo 1909
111 Stanley Hayer Czech Republic, Canada Alpine Skiing, Freestyle Skiing 1973
112 Modiradilo Healer Botswana Boxing 1970
113 Jan-Henrik Heinrich Germany Shooting 1963
114 Tiit Helmja Soviet Union Rowing 1945
115 Christine Herbst East Germany Swimming 1957
116 Jobst Hirscht West Germany Athletics 1948
117 Charlie Hoag United States Basketball 1931 2012
118 Hermann Höfer Germany Football 1934 1996
119 Caroline Bonde Holm Denmark Athletics 1990
120 Victor Hopkins United States Cycling 1904 1969
121 Rejmon Horo Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1970
122 Khaled Houcine Tunisia Canoeing 1990
123 Beata Hołub Poland Athletics 1967
124 Philip Hubble Great Britain Swimming 1960
125 Wolfgang Hunger West Germany, Germany Sailing 1960
126 Ekene Ibekwe Nigeria Basketball 1985
127 Juma Ikangaa Tanzania Athletics 1957
128 Jesús Iradier Spain Basketball 1949
129 Rudolph James Guyana Weightlifting 1945
130 Norbert Jaskot Poland Fencing 1971
131 Erik Jazet Netherlands Hockey 1971
132 Jeong Do-Hun South Korea Boxing 1932
133 Jiang Ying China Volleyball 1963
134 Tom Johansen Norway Ice Hockey 1967
135 Roland Johansson Sweden Boxing 1930 2005
136 Óskar Jónsson Iceland Athletics 1925
137 Richard Juma Kenya Athletics 1945
138 Reika Kakiiwa Japan Badminton 1989
139 Alois Kaňkovský Czech Republic Cycling 1983
140 László Karaffa Hungary Athletics 1964
141 Dimitri Karbanenko France Gymnastics 1973
142 Wojciech Karkusiewicz Poland Shooting 1963
143 Ron Karnaugh United States Swimming 1966
144 Carlos Kenny Argentina Hockey 1950
145 Gerhard Kerschbaumer Italy Cycling 1991
146 Natalia Khatzigiannidou Greece Football 1979
147 Irina Khmelevskaya Soviet Union Canoeing 1968
148 Slobodan Kićović Yugoslavia Swimming 1941
149 Kim Jin-Su South Korea Speed Skating 1976
150 Kenji Kimura Japan Volleyball 1945
151 Dorota Klencz Poland Gymnastics 1955
152 İlknur Kobaş Turkey Judo 1977
153 Frits Koen Netherlands Fencing 1876 1932
154 Willy Kohlmey Germany Athletics 1881 1953
155 Jörgen Kolni Sweden Sailing 1946
156 Lukáš Konečný Czech Republic Boxing 1978
157 Kong Hye-Ok North Korea Football 1983
158 Roelof Koops Netherlands Speed Skating 1909 2008
159 Torin Koos United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
160 Jakub Kovář Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1988
161 Hansi Kreische East Germany Football 1947
162 Marina Kuzina Russia Basketball 1985
163 Bruno Lafranchi Switzerland Athletics 1955
164 Olavi Latsa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1929 1988
165 Lee So-Yeon South Korea Judo 1981
166 Lee Won-Hui South Korea Judo 1981
167 Li Changyu China Speed Skating 1983
168 Lien Yu-Hui Chinese Taipei Tennis 1970
169 Jud Logan United States Athletics 1959
170 Thomas Losonczy United States Fencing 1953
171 Jocelyn Lovell Canada Cycling 1950
172 Narcyz Maciaszczyk Poland Hockey 1929 1985
173 Valdemaras Mačiulskis Lithuania Rowing 1966
174 Lars Jørgen Madsen Denmark Shooting 1871 1925
175 Alexandre Majorov Sweden Figure Skating 1991
176 Eisa Majrashi Saudi Arabia Judo 1986
177 Xavier Malisse Belgium Tennis 1980
178 Chingiz Mamedov Kyrgyzstan Judo 1989
179 Melrose Mansaray Sierra Leone Athletics 1972
180 Osvaldo Mariño Uruguay Water Polo 1923 2007
181 Marguerite Martel France Athletics 1924
182 Estuardo Masías Peru Rowing 1940
183 Vicente Matute Venezuela Boxing 1932
184 Nikos Mavrommatis Greece Shooting 1980
185 John Maxey Great Britain Rowing 1958
186 Carey May Ireland Athletics 1959
187 Janete Mayal Brazil Athletics 1963
188 Marco Mayr Switzerland Athletics 1960
189 Alex McEwan Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1977
190 Samantha McGlone Canada Triathlon 1979
191 Kate McNicol Great Britain Rowing 1961
192 Frank Meissner United States Cycling 1894 1966
193 Argentina Menis Romania Athletics 1948
194 Heinz Mertel West Germany Shooting 1936
195 Yoshihisa Miyaji Japan Weightlifting 1973
196 Mo Huilan China Gymnastics 1979
197 Diana Mocanu Romania Swimming 1984
198 Predrag Momirović Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1977
199 Meg Montão Brazil Handball 1971
200 Vladimir Morozov Soviet Union Canoeing 1952
201 Juana Mosquera Colombia Athletics 1950
202 Sander Mulder Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1969
203 Wolfgang Müller West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1955
204 John Murphy United States Swimming 1953
205 Zsolt Németh Hungary Fencing 1963
206 Neto Brazil Football 1989
207 Harold Newhart United States Gymnastics 1903 1977
208 Soini Nikkinen Finland Athletics 1923 2012
209 Cathy O'Brien United States Athletics 1967
210 Yoshiaki Oiwa Japan Equestrianism 1976
211 Kozeki Okada Japan Equestrianism 1886
212 Billy Olson United States Athletics 1958
213 Miguel Ortego Spain Hockey 1964
214 Sandy Osei-Agyemang Ghana Athletics 1949
215 Miyu Otsuka Japan Swimming 1994
216 Hans Henrik Palm Denmark Boxing 1956
217 Aron Pálmarsson Iceland Handball 1990
218 Rafael Palomar Mexico Basketball 1951
219 Pang Wei China Shooting 1986
220 Laurens Pannecoucke Belgium Canoeing 1988
221 María Concepción Paredes Spain Athletics 1970
222 Park Hyeon-Ha South Korea Synchronized Swimming 1989
223 Park Seok-Jin South Korea Baseball 1972
224 Mariya Paseka Russia Gymnastics 1995
225 Ladislav Patráš Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1967
226 Harry Peeters Belgium Rowing 1920
227 Frédéric Perez France Handball 1961
228 Jørgen Fryd Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1925 1988
229 Katrin Petersmann West Germany Rowing 1967
230 Bernard Petitbois France Athletics 1954
231 Jón Pétursson Iceland Athletics 1936 2003
232 Jean Pichette Canada Speed Skating 1963
233 Jerzy Pietrzak Poland Shooting 1962
234 Juan Bautista Pina Argentina Athletics 1907
235 Darya Pishchalnikova Russia Athletics 1985
236 Michael Plumb United States Rowing 1954
237 Mika Polku Finland Athletics 1975
238 Dumitru Răducanu Romania Rowing 1967
239 Fatma Rashed Egypt Rowing 1984
240 Renan Brazil Volleyball 1960
241 Yolanda Reynoso Mexico Volleyball 1946
242 Walid Rezk Egypt Water Polo 1974
243 Mauro Ribeiro Brazil Cycling 1964
244 Mildred Richardson Great Britain Figure Skating 1893 1987
245 Karen Robertson Hong Kong Swimming 1961
246 Rhona Robertson New Zealand Badminton 1970
247 Khadevis Robinson United States Athletics 1976
248 María Rodríguez Mexico Volleyball 1946
249 Antigoni Roumbesi Greece Water Polo 1983
250 Natalia Roumbina Cyprus Swimming 1984
251 Henk Rouwé Netherlands Rowing 1946
252 Thomas Saisi Kenya Athletics 1945
253 Savvas Saritzoglou Greece Athletics 1971
254 Luca Sartori Italy Rowing 1971
255 Akira Sato Japan Ski Jumping 1964
256 Barbara Sattler Austria Canoeing 1948
257 Bruno Saunier France Ice Hockey 1963
258 Elke Schall-Wosik Germany Table Tennis 1973
259 Bob Schoutsen Netherlands Swimming 1951
260 Diego Schweizer Argentina Alpine Skiing 1938
261 Ghalia Sebti Morocco Alpine Skiing 1968
262 John Sem Papua New Guinea Boxing 1973
263 Sergey Sergin Kazakhstan Canoeing 1976
264 Dmitry Shabanov Russia Sailing 1964
265 Bilisuma Shugi Gelassa Bahrain Athletics 1989
266 Silvia Siefert East Germany Handball 1953
267 Pierre Siegenthaler Switzerland Sailing 1938
268 Jimmy Sierra Colombia Athletics 1949
269 Aphthar Singh Piara Malaysia Hockey 1973
270 Tara Singh Sindhu Malaysia Hockey 1943
271 Irv Small United States Ice Hockey 1891 1955
272 Dmitry Smirnov Russia Weightlifting 1973
273 Willie Smith South Africa Boxing 1904 1955
274 Lini Söhnchen Germany Diving 1897
275 Sergio Sorrentino Italy Sailing 1924
276 Eve Soto Puerto Rico Softball 1967
277 Vince Spadea United States Tennis 1974
278 Cissie Stewart Great Britain Swimming 1911 2008
279 John Storey New Zealand Rowing 1987
280 Tim Storm Canada Rowing 1956
281 Svetoslav Stoyanov Bulgaria, France Badminton 1976
282 Mariya Stoyanova Bulgaria Basketball 1947
283 Anwer Sultan India Shooting 1962
284 Saad Surour United Arab Emirates Football 1990
285 Viktor Suslin Soviet Union Rowing 1944
286 Alena Svobodová Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
287 Ildikó Szabó-Erdélyi Hungary Athletics 1955
288 István Szentirmay Hungary Swimming 1949
289 Zuzanna Szwed Poland Figure Skating 1977
290 Mestawat Tadesse Ethiopia Athletics 1985
291 Péter Tamtom Hungary Weightlifting 1976
292 Hikaru Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1972
293 Dailin Taset Cuba Rowing 1978
294 Emily Thomas Australia Snowboarding 1973
295 Bill Thompson United States Rowing 1908 1956
296 Antti Ticklén Finland Cross Country Skiing 1958
297 Sugar Todd United States Speed Skating 1990
298 Makoto Tomizawa Japan Sailing 1984
299 Jordi Torres Andorra Alpine Skiing 1964
300 William Tritschler United States Gymnastics 1873 1939
301 Fyodor Tyutin Russia Ice Hockey 1983
302 Chima Ugwu Nigeria Athletics 1973
303 Pentti Uusihauta Finland Athletics 1921 2009
304 Eligio Valentino Italy Canoeing 1925
305 Zdeněk Vaněk Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
306 Annick Vaxelaire-Pierrel France Cross Country Skiing 1974
307 Rune Velta Norway Ski Jumping 1989
308 Tiago Venâncio Portugal Swimming 1987
309 David Vera Spain Sailing 1970
310 Moritz von Groddeck Germany Rowing 1936 2011
311 Igor Vrablic Canada Football 1965
312 Liudmyla Vypyrailo Ukraine Cycling 1979
313 Wang Jong-She Chinese Taipei Judo 1949
314 Romy Weiß-Scherberger Germany Fencing 1935
315 Joachim Werner Germany Rowing 1939
316 Val Winter Australia Fencing 1943
317 Sándor Wladár Hungary Swimming 1963
318 Xie Lihua China Athletics 1965
319 Ramadan Yasser Egypt Boxing 1980
320 Yoshiaki Yatsu Japan Wrestling 1956
321 Antonina Yefremova Ukraine Athletics 1981
322 Johanna Ylinen Finland Judo 1984
323 Kunio Yonehara Japan Water Polo 1941
324 Mario-Oscar Zachrisson Guatemala Shooting 1952
325 Zhang Hanlan China Basketball 1979
326 Zhou Haibin China Football 1985
327 Nataliya Zhukova Russia Cross Country Skiing 1992
328 Franz Zinner Germany Weightlifting 1902 1979
329 Đặng Thị Tèo Vietnam Athletics 1968