You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 14

July 13 ▪ July 14 ▪ July 15 ▪ 

342 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Saypulla Absaidov Soviet Union Wrestling 1958
2 Amy Acuff United States Athletics 1975
3 Alexis Ahlgren Sweden Athletics 1887 1969
4 Pekka Alanen Finland Wrestling 1945
5 Nazirdin Alikbekov Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1966
6 Igor Andreyev Russia Tennis 1983
7 Vladimir Andreyev Soviet Union Basketball 1945
8 Peter Angerer West Germany Biathlon 1959
9 Erkki Antila Finland Biathlon 1954
10 Yuliya Antipova Soviet Union Luge 1966
11 Jim Armstrong Australia Wrestling 1917 1981
12 Don Arnold Canada Rowing 1935
13 Héctor Avila Dominican Republic Boxing 1972
14 Camille Barbaud France Athletics 1900
15 Pablo Barrios Venezuela Equestrianism 1964
16 Blanca Barrón Mexico Swimming 1934
17 Ľuboš Bartečko Slovakia Ice Hockey 1976
18 Wolfgang Bartels Germany Alpine Skiing 1940 2007
19 Hans Baumann Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1905
20 Nereida Bauta Cuba Gymnastics 1950
21 Wolfgang Behrendt Germany Boxing 1936
22 Michel Belliard France Boxing 1949
23 Vladimir Belousov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1946
24 Franco Bertinetti Italy Fencing 1923 1995
25 Ryszard Białowąs Poland Basketball 1947 2004
26 Toni Biersack Germany Ice Hockey 1927 2007
27 Teddy Billington United States Cycling 1882 1966
28 Erik Bjornsen United States Cross Country Skiing 1991
29 Silvana Blagoeva Bulgaria Biathlon 1972
30 Mélanie Blouin Canada Athletics 1990
31 Giorgio Bocchino Italy Fencing 1913 1995
32 Marcelino Bolívar Venezuela Boxing 1964
33 Francis Bonafede Monaco Shooting 1939
34 Gilles Bosquet France Rowing 1974
35 Bertil Bothén Sweden Sailing 1892 1966
36 George Breed United States Fencing 1876 1956
37 Federica Brignone Italy Alpine Skiing 1990
38 Susan Broome United States Rowing 1959
39 Benjamin Brown United States Art Competitions 1865 1942
40 Judi Brown United States Athletics 1961
41 František Brož Czechoslovakia Athletics 1929
42 Stefan Brykt Sweden Cycling 1964
43 Ella Buchanan United States Art Competitions 1869 1951
44 Yvonne Buschbaum Germany Athletics 1980
45 Marvin Campbell Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
46 Ian Campbell-Gray Great Britain Fencing 1901 1946
47 Roberto Casares Spain Table Tennis 1964
48 Reynaldo Castro Dominican Republic Diving 1961
49 Dante Ceccatelli Italy Wrestling 1895
50 Billy Celeski Australia Football 1985
51 Chen Xianjun China Shooting 1974
52 Séba Chevallier Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1987
53 Barbara Chiu Canada Table Tennis 1964
54 Paul Chocque France Cycling 1910 1949
55 Keith Christiansen United States Ice Hockey 1944
56 Guido Citterio Italy Speed Skating 1931
57 Henri Cockuyt Belgium Athletics 1903 1993
58 Bárbara Comba Argentina Athletics 1987
59 Marie-Joëlle Conjungo Central African Republic Athletics 1975
60 Johnny Cronshey Great Britain Speed Skating 1926 2004
61 Sofia Dara Greece Swimming 1963
62 Jack Davies Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2009
63 Edson de Araújo Junior Brazil Sailing 1969
64 Luigi De Manincor Italy Sailing 1910 1986
65 Luís de Meneses Portugal Equestrianism 1902 1978
66 Felipe Delgado Ecuador Swimming 1973
67 Wallace Diestelmeyer Canada Figure Skating 1926 1999
68 Dominique Diezi Switzerland Swimming 1977
69 Josi dos Santos Brazil Freestyle Skiing 1984
70 Stanislav Drastich Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1954
71 Doreen Dredge Canada Athletics 1931
72 Joe Dronzek United States Canoeing 1940
73 Renate du Plessis South Africa Swimming 1981
74 Ede Dunai Hungary Football 1949
75 Gérard Durand-Poudret France Cross Country Skiing 1959
76 Arnold Dyrdahl Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1973
77 Rafael Egusquiza Spain Hockey 1935
78 Saleh El-Ali Syria Athletics 1956
79 Mamdooh El-Attar Egypt Rowing 1926
80 Mohamed Ali El-Dahan Syria Boxing 1960
81 Keith Elder Canada Shooting 1940
82 Ottorino Enzo Italy Rowing 1926
83 Erdene-Ochiryn Ochirsüren Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1985
84 Ramona Farcău Romania Handball 1979
85 Rossella Fiamingo Italy Fencing 1991
86 Jim Fifer United States Rowing 1930 1986
87 Thomas Flemming East Germany Swimming 1967
88 Dirk Fortuin Netherlands Rowing 1901 1986
89 Luigi Fratangelo Australia Weightlifting 1958
90 Mircea Frăţică Romania Judo 1957
91 Oscar Friede United States Tug-Of-War 1881 1943
92 Joey Frost Great Britain Boxing 1960
93 Paula Fryer Great Britain Athletics 1969
94 Olga Fyodorova-Stulneva Russia Bobsleigh, Athletics 1983
95 Hafida Gadi-Richard France Athletics 1974
96 Jorge Gambra Chile Table Tennis 1963
97 Roberto Gandolfi Italy Water Polo 1956
98 Travis Ganong United States Alpine Skiing 1988
99 Burkhard Gantenbein Switzerland Handball 1912 2007
100 Jazy Garcia Guam Cycling 1967
101 Hilda Gaxiola Mexico Beach Volleyball 1972
102 Artūrs Gedvillo Latvia Athletics 1904 1983
103 Wilfried Geeroms Belgium Athletics 1941 1999
104 Kostas Georgakopoulos Greece Athletics 1963
105 Ned Gerard United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1956
106 Marius Gherman Romania Gymnastics 1967
107 Dmitry Golovastov Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1971
108 José Gomes Portugal Judo 1954
109 Henri Goosen France Diving 1926
110 Gunnar Göransson Sweden Cycling 1933 2012
111 Angelika Grieser West Germany Swimming 1959
112 Friedrich Gruber Austria Sailing 1968
113 Durval Guimarães Brazil Shooting 1935
114 Jodha Gurung Nepal Athletics 1954
115 Paul Haba Guinea Athletics 1959
116 Peter Hardcastle Australia Rowing 1978
117 Matti Harju Finland Ice Hockey 1943
118 Jenny Harß Germany Ice Hockey 1987
119 Bridgitte Hartley South Africa Canoeing 1983
120 Kamal Ali Hassan Egypt Diving 1924 1984
121 Matti Hautamäki Finland Ski Jumping 1981
122 Sayed Ali Akbar Haydari Iran Wrestling 1941
123 Tommy Haynes United States Athletics 1952
124 Michael Hennig East Germany Weightlifting 1955
125 Imre Hennyei Hungary Fencing 1913 2007
126 Mannie Heymans Namibia Cycling 1971
127 Saša Hiršzon Croatia Tennis 1972
128 Kristof Hopp Germany Badminton 1978
129 Irma Hopper United States Fencing 1890 1963
130 Hwang Seon-Hong South Korea Football 1968
131 Kazuyuki Hyodo Japan Sailing 1964
132 Mayumi Inoue Japan Softball 1970
133 Ion Ioniţă Romania Cycling 1928
134 Jeff Isaacson United States Curling 1983
135 Anatoly Isayev Soviet Union Football 1932
136 Miroslav Jančich Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1968
137 Andrzej Jańczy Poland Ice Hockey 1954
138 Adil Jelloul Morocco Cycling 1982
139 László Jeszenszky Hungary Athletics 1927 2003
140 Bill Jewell United States Canoeing 1941
141 Fredrik Johansson Sweden Ski Jumping 1974
142 Nigel Johnson Great Britain Swimming 1953
143 Wally Jones United States Basketball 1926 2014
144 Washington Jones United States Boxing 1925 1987
145 Fritz Joost Switzerland Cycling 1954
146 Tavakalo Kailes Vanuatu Athletics 1973
147 Masae Kasai Japan Volleyball 1933 2013
148 Zoltán Kecskés Hungary Weightlifting 1974
149 Mano Ketenzhiev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1963
150 Kim Chun-Hui South Korea Athletics 1963
151 Kim Chun-Hwa North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1974
152 Kim Du-Hyeon South Korea Football 1982
153 Kim Gi-Hun South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1967
154 Mark Kingsland Australia Cycling 1970
155 Tsvetelina Kirilova Bulgaria Athletics 1977
156 Nils Klein Sweden Shooting 1878 1936
157 Harina Kohere New Zealand Hockey 1953
158 Küllo Kõiv Estonia Wrestling 1972 1998
159 Ernst Königsgarten Austria Fencing 1880 1942
160 Roman Krech Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1989
161 Matthías Kristjánsson Iceland Cross Country Skiing 1924 1998
162 Petr Krol Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1965
163 Nikolay Kulyomin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
164 Boris Kuznetsov Soviet Union Football 1928 1999
165 Raúl Landini Argentina Boxing 1909 1988
166 Renee Laravie United States Swimming 1959
167 Joseph Lartey Ghana Boxing 1938
168 Leonardo Lavalle Mexico Tennis 1967
169 Law Hon Pak Hong Kong Boxing 1939
170 Li Jinlan China Swimming 1967
171 Li Shuang China Hockey 1978
172 Lim Kui-Aon Chinese Taipei Sailing 1956
173 Krzysztof Lipiński Poland Luge 1984
174 Lotti Lobsiger-Schibli Switzerland Art Competitions 1912 1975
175 Eero Lohi Finland Modern Pentathlon 1927
176 Jelena Lolović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Alpine Skiing 1981
177 Tom Lough United States Modern Pentathlon 1942
178 Jujie Luan China, Canada Fencing 1958
179 Alphons Magg Switzerland Art Competitions 1891 1967
180 Andrea Magi Italy Boxing 1966
181 Marcello Malagoli Italy Baseball 1973
182 Gyula Mándi Hungary Football 1899 1969
183 Jari Mantila Finland Nordic Combined 1971
184 Ruggero Maregatti Italy Athletics 1905 1963
185 Gareth Marriott Great Britain Canoeing 1970
186 Damir Martin Croatia Rowing 1988
187 Francesco Martino Italy Gymnastics 1900 1965
188 Marlene Mathews-Willard Australia Athletics 1934
189 Miroslav Matiaško Slovakia Biathlon 1982
190 Mary Mazzio United States Rowing 1961
191 Martijn Meeuwis Netherlands Baseball 1982
192 Jochen Mehrdorf West Germany Equestrianism 1940
193 Tadesse Mekonnen Ethiopia Cycling 1958
194 Anett Mészáros Hungary Judo 1987
195 Maurizio Milanetto Italy Gymnastics 1953
196 Min Ryong South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1982
197 Anna Mirtova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1992
198 Nataliya Mishkutyonok Unified Team, Russia Figure Skating 1970
199 Ivana Moulisová Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1953
200 Mun Jun South Korea Speed Skating 1982
201 Christián Muñoz Chile Shooting 1959
202 Jörg Münzner Austria Equestrianism 1960
203 Olli Muotka Finland Ski Jumping 1988
204 Vyacheslav Muravyov Kazakhstan Athletics 1982
205 Maria Musso Italy Athletics 1931
206 Halil Mutlu Turkey Weightlifting 1973
207 Kenny Mwansa Zambia Boxing 1949
208 József Nagy Hungary Boxing 1953
209 Leo Najera Philippines Swimming 1971
210 Philipp Naruhn Germany Rowing 1983
211 Bianca Netzler Samoa Cycling 1974
212 Ng Wei Hong Kong Badminton 1981
213 Vladimir Nikitin Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1959
214 Toyokazu Nomura Japan Judo 1949
215 Bertil Norberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1910 1995
216 Odette Ntahomvukiye Burundi Judo 1994
217 Mathias Ntawulikura Rwanda Athletics 1964
218 Taveuni Ofisa Samoa Weightlifting 1964
219 Evangelos Oikonomakos Greece Boxing 1945
220 Jenny Olsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1979 2012
221 Antonio Ortega Spain Handball 1971
222 Oleksandr P'iatnytsia Ukraine Athletics 1985
223 Jun Papa Philippines Basketball 1945 2005
224 Park Heung-Min South Korea Boxing 1978
225 Olena Pastushenko Ukraine Athletics 1979
226 Aleksandr Pavlovsky Soviet Union Fencing 1936 1977
227 Olaf Peters West Germany Weightlifting 1964
228 Pavel Pevný Czechoslovakia Rowing 1958
229 Nicolai Philipsen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1949
230 Spyros Pinas Greece Luge 1973 2009
231 Maurice Piot France Fencing 1912 1996
232 Cristian Poglajen Argentina Volleyball 1989
233 Heorhiy Pohosov Soviet Union, Unified Team Fencing 1960
234 Dave Power Australia Athletics 1928 2014
235 Hipólito Pozo Ecuador Cycling 1941
236 Adele Price Australia Diving 1935
237 Said Rachidi Morocco Boxing 1986
238 Antti Rajamäki Finland Athletics 1952
239 Renzo Ranuzzi Italy Basketball 1924 2014
240 Clemens Rapp Germany Swimming 1989
241 Jørgen Rasmussen Denmark Football 1945
242 Diane Ratnik Canada Volleyball 1962
243 Axel Rauschenbach Germany Figure Skating 1967
244 Andrew Rawlin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1960
245 Ross Rebagliati Canada Snowboarding 1971
246 Mario Recordón Chile Athletics 1922 1994
247 László Réczi Hungary Wrestling 1947
248 Len Richardson South Africa Athletics 1881 1955
249 Ute Richter East Germany Athletics 1958
250 Estela Riley Panama Judo 1969
251 Horia Roman Romania Bobsleigh 1894
252 John Root United States Art Competitions 1887 1963
253 Michael Rotich Kenya Athletics 1978
254 Ivana Rožman Macedonia Athletics 1989
255 Paola Ruggieri Venezuela Swimming 1961
256 Piotr Rysiukiewicz Poland Athletics 1974
257 Carl Ryves Australia Sailing 1940
258 Javier Sabriá Spain Rowing 1964
259 Jaroslav Sakala Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1969
260 Piet Salomons Netherlands Water Polo 1924 1948
261 Fabio Santamaria Cuba Wrestling 1925
262 Atanas Sapundzhiev Bulgaria Boxing 1950
263 Michelle Sawatzky Canada Volleyball 1970
264 Niels Schibbye Denmark Sailing 1910 1989
265 Herbert Seeberger West Germany Shooting 1949
266 Roy Sharma Singapore Hockey 1933
267 Ganna Shelekh Ukraine Athletics 1993
268 Aleksandr Shidlovsky Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
269 Vitaliy Shumbarets Ukraine Ski Jumping 1983
270 Mauro Simonetti Italy Cycling 1948 1986
271 Rhona Simpson Great Britain Hockey 1972
272 Kenia Sinclair Jamaica Athletics 1980
273 Heike Singer East Germany Canoeing 1964
274 Paul Sjöberg Finland Sailing 1897 1978
275 Siniša Skelin Croatia Rowing 1974
276 Rafał Smoliński Poland Rowing 1977
277 Mircea Socolescu Romania Bobsleigh 1902 1993
278 Leif Solheim Norway Ice Hockey 1932
279 Prema Maya Sonir India Hockey 1961
280 Annie Speirs Great Britain Swimming 1889 1926
281 Ivanas Stapovičius Lithuania Boxing 1980
282 Potito Starace Italy Tennis 1981
283 Władysław Stecyk Poland Wrestling 1951
284 Willie Steele United States Athletics 1923 1989
285 Andrzej Stępień Poland Athletics 1953
286 Josef Straka, Sr. Czechoslovakia Rowing 1904 1976
287 Kirsten Strange-Campbell Denmark Swimming 1944
288 Jérémy Stravius France Swimming 1988
289 Smith Streeter United States Roque 1844 1930
290 Mike Stulce United States Athletics 1969
291 Kalevi Suoniemi Finland Gymnastics 1931 2010
292 Robin Szolkowy Germany Figure Skating 1979
293 Tai Beng Hai Malaysia Hockey 1965
294 Tan Liangde China Diving 1965
295 Tan Thuan Heng Malaysia Swimming 1948
296 Anna Luisa Tanzini Italy Gymnastics 1914
297 Gabriel Tătaru Romania Bobsleigh 1977
298 Axel Teichmann Germany Cross Country Skiing 1979
299 Maider Tellería Spain Hockey 1973
300 Taro Teshima Japan Rowing 1912
301 Orsolya Tompa Hungary Swimming 1991
302 Herold Truffer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1936
303 Nikoleta Tsagari Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
304 Giorgos Tziallas Greece Rowing 1987
305 Yordenis Ugás Cuba Boxing 1986
306 Paiboon Unyapo Thailand Football 1948
307 Eugen Uuemaa Estonia Athletics 1903 1941
308 Valerio Vallania Argentina Athletics 1906 1998
309 Reggy Van De Putte Belgium Hockey 1915
310 Joeri van Dijk Netherlands Sailing 1983
311 Dirk Jan van Hameren Netherlands Cycling 1965
312 Gert Jan van Woudenberg Netherlands Rowing 1951
313 Asimina Vanakara Greece Athletics 1979
314 Ambruse Vanzekin Nigeria Football 1986
315 Livia Väresmaa Finland Sailing 1975
316 Tamás Varga Hungary Water Polo 1975
317 Ralston Varlack British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
318 Aimo Vartiainen Finland Alpine Skiing 1927
319 Teodoro Vega Mexico Athletics 1976
320 Jaime Velásquez Mexico Equestrianism 1962
321 Carlos Velázquez Argentina Modern Pentathlon 1925
322 Tjaša Vozel Slovenia Swimming 1994
323 Rudolf Vrána Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1910 1983
324 Ted Wachtmeister Sweden Rowing 1892 1975
325 Wang Wenjing China Gymnastics 1973
326 Harry Watson Canada Ice Hockey 1898 1957
327 Fritz Weinzinger Austria Athletics 1890
328 Heinz Weis West Germany, Germany Athletics 1963
329 Cornelis Wellens Belgium Hockey 1905
330 Hans Wilhelmsson Sweden Speed Skating 1936 2004
331 Marilyn Wilson Australia Swimming 1943
332 Shelby Wilson United States Wrestling 1937
333 Willem Winkelman Netherlands Athletics 1887 1990
334 Sadako Yamamoto Japan Athletics 1915
335 Iryna Yanovych Ukraine Cycling 1976
336 Yi Shanjun China Wrestling 1977
337 Giulio Zardo Canada Bobsleigh 1980
338 Pēteris Zeltiņš Soviet Union Athletics 1914 1994
339 Vladimir Zharov Soviet Union Rowing 1949
340 Vladimir Zografski Bulgaria Ski Jumping 1993
341 Viktor Zsitva Hungary Ice Hockey 1939
342 Kateryna Zubkova Ukraine Swimming 1988