Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 13

July 12 ▪ July 13 ▪ July 14 ▪ 

315 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Roosevelt Abdulgafur Philippines Swimming 1944
2 Piroska Abos Spain Cross Country Skiing 1962
3 Georg Ackermann Germany Athletics 1972
4 Ulrika Ågren Sweden Handball 1987
5 Fiorella Aíta Peru Volleyball 1977
6 Rolf Åkerfelt Finland Canoeing 1941
7 Eliana Aleixo Brazil Volleyball 1954
8 Oleg Aleksandrov Soviet Union Rowing 1937
9 Alphonse Allaert Belgium Archery 1875
10 Rose Mary Almanza Cuba Athletics 1992
11 Pedro Amat Spain Hockey 1940
12 Hjalmar Andersson Sweden Athletics 1889 1971
13 Helmut Anschütz Germany Fencing 1932
14 Vladimir Antakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1957
15 Alexandra Araujo Italy Water Polo 1972
16 Jack Babashoff United States Swimming 1955
17 Concepción Badillo Spain Swimming 1986
18 Ubaldesco Baldi Italy Shooting 1944 1991
19 Wabanko Banko Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1960
20 Alexej Baumgärtner Germany Speed Skating 1988
21 Zauresh Baybusinova Kazakhstan Shooting 1970
22 Wawrzyniec Bazarnik Poland Boxing 1927 1977
23 Ewan Beaton Canada Judo 1969
24 Ben Beer United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1972
25 Craig Bellamy Great Britain Football 1979
26 Hamouda Ben Massaoud Tunisia Volleyball 1945
27 Øivind Berg Norway Ice Hockey 1946
28 Kristoffer Berntsson Sweden Figure Skating 1982
29 Kristof Beyens Belgium Athletics 1983
30 Sonja Bilgeri West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1964
31 Kai Bjorn Canada Sailing 1968
32 Jack Bobridge Australia Cycling 1989
33 Nadiya Bodrova Ukraine Athletics 1961
34 Oscar Bonini Argentina Rowing 1959
35 Francine Boulay-Parizeau Canada Handball 1953
36 Michel Bouquet France Equestrianism 1951
37 Mackenzie Boyd-Clowes Canada Ski Jumping 1991
38 Wilhelm Braun Germany Cross Country Skiing 1897 1969
39 Scott Brodie Canada Rowing 1971
40 Ferruccio Bruni Italy Athletics 1899 1971
41 Frédéric-Albert Bruynseels Belgium Sailing 1888 1959
42 Andreas Bube Denmark Athletics 1987
43 Ovidiu Buidoso Romania Gymnastics 1987
44 Pedro Camus Spain Football 1955
45 Arne Carlsson Sweden Gymnastics 1924 2011
46 Bohumil Cepák Czechoslovakia Handball 1951
47 Lino Cerati Italy Shooting 1938
48 André Chavet France Basketball 1930 2005
49 Chen Yung-Chi Chinese Taipei Baseball 1983
50 Cheng Chi-Sen Chinese Taipei Shooting 1926
51 Traian Cihărean Romania Weightlifting 1969
52 Natalia Clovis United States Fencing 1943
53 Philippe Collin Belgium Hockey 1946
54 Leo Cortsen Denmark Wrestling 1930
55 Frank Courtney Canada Rowing 1906 1944
56 Duane Cousins Australia Athletics 1973
57 Tracy Cox-Smyth Zimbabwe Diving 1966
58 Sándor Cséfay Hungary Handball 1904 1994
59 Denis Cunningham Hong Kong Fencing 1950
60 Svobodka Damyanova Bulgaria Athletics 1955
61 Branko Dangubić Yugoslavia Athletics 1922 2002
62 John Danielsen Denmark Football 1939
63 Siriro Darasuriyong Thailand Athletics 1984
64 Jan de Blécourt Netherlands Shooting 1860 1925
65 Henri, Baron de Castex France Shooting 1854
66 Gustavo de Lima Portugal Sailing 1977
67 Bela De Nagy United States Fencing 1893 1945
68 Pieter de Villiers South Africa Athletics 1982
69 Peppie de Windt Aruba Athletics 1983
70 Mark Delaney Great Britain Canoeing 1964
71 Ricardo Delgado Mexico Boxing 1947
72 Emanuele, Count Di Pralormo Italy Equestrianism 1887 1960
73 Iuri Diachk'ovi Soviet Union Athletics 1940
74 George DiCarlo United States Swimming 1963
75 Herbert Dijkstra Netherlands Speed Skating 1966
76 Rod Dixon New Zealand Athletics 1950
77 João Franco do Vale Portugal Water Polo 1930
78 Roman Dostál Czech Republic Biathlon 1970
79 Charlotte Dujardin Great Britain Equestrianism 1985
80 Édouard Dupiré France Athletics 1904 1968
81 Mokdad El-Yamine Algeria Taekwondo 1986
82 Chris Ennis, Jr. United States Canoeing 1976
83 Edgar Espinoza Venezuela Shooting 1928
84 Elke Felten Germany Canoeing 1943
85 Bernadett Ferling Hungary Handball 1977
86 Helena Fibingerová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1949
87 Rod Figueroa Puerto Rico Wrestling 1966
88 Nikola Filipov Bulgaria Judo 1965
89 Jean Fournel Canada Canoeing 1956 1997
90 Alberto Francini San Marino Judo 1958
91 Des Fretwell Great Britain Cycling 1955
92 Leonel Gabriel Uruguay Water Polo 1919 2005
93 Deirdre Gallagher Ireland Athletics 1974
94 Ganbatyn Jargalanchuluun Mongolia Short Track Speed Skating 1986
95 Narzal García Philippines Judo 1946
96 Jesús Gatell Spain Luge 1943
97 Hipólito Gil Argentina Sailing 1905 1998
98 Jesmond Giordemaina Malta Wrestling 1966
99 Lien Gisolf Netherlands Athletics 1910 1993
100 Richard Groenendaal Netherlands Cycling 1971
101 Alfonso Grullart Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1967
102 Bruno Guse Germany Boxing 1939
103 Monika Gyorgy Romania Cross Country Skiing 1982
104 Olle Hallberg Sweden Athletics 1903 1996
105 Raili Halttu Finland Athletics 1909 2006
106 Paul Hammer Luxembourg Athletics 1900 1978
107 Alf Hansen Norway Rowing 1948
108 Roger Hansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
109 Peter Haselhurst Australia Hockey 1957
110 Patrik Hasler Switzerland Snowboarding 1965
111 Horacio Hasse Guatemala Football 1945
112 Gavin Hassett Canada Rowing 1973
113 Alfred Healey Great Britain Athletics 1879 1960
114 Jorge Henão Venezuela Swimming 1962
115 Enrique Hernández Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1945
116 Gabriel Hernández Dominican Republic Boxing 1973 2001
117 Pascal Hervé France Cycling 1964
118 Gerhard Hetz Germany Swimming 1942 2012
119 César Hines Costa Rica Football 1958
120 Egbert Hirschfelder Germany, West Germany Rowing 1942
121 Thomas Hochstrasser Switzerland Cycling 1976
122 Mike Holthaus West Germany Swimming 1950
123 Zəlimxan Hüseynov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1981
124 Joshua Ikhaghomi Nigeria Swimming 1975
125 Simion Ismailciuc Romania Canoeing 1930 1986
126 Ward Janssens Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1982
127 Anders Järryd Sweden Tennis 1961
128 Robert Jehle Switzerland Handball 1952 1988
129 Grit Jensen-Naumann East Germany, Germany Volleyball 1966
130 Jeon In-Su South Korea Archery 1965
131 Jeong Seul-Gi South Korea Swimming 1988
132 Jeong Yeong-Ho South Korea Wrestling 1982
133 Zigmas Jukna Soviet Union Rowing 1935 1980
134 Akakios Kakiasvili Unified Team, Greece Weightlifting 1969
135 Emma Kanerva Finland Equestrianism 1985
136 Agi Kasoumi Greece Shooting 1966
137 Kátia Brazil Volleyball 1973
138 Akiko Kawase Japan Synchronized Swimming 1971
139 Sandra Kazíková Czech Republic Swimming 1976
140 Marko Kemppainen Finland Shooting 1976
141 Norbert Keßlau West Germany Rowing 1962
142 Yakup Kiliç Turkey Boxing 1986
143 Kim Gi-Hui South Korea Football 1989
144 Kim Yu-Hyeon South Korea Boxing 1961
145 Trell Kimmons United States Athletics 1985
146 Martin Kirketerp Denmark Sailing 1982
147 Hansjörg Knauthe East Germany Biathlon 1944
148 Yelena Komarova Azerbaijan Wrestling 1985
149 Ágnes Kovács Hungary Swimming 1981
150 Klára Křížová Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1989
151 Georges Krotoff France Athletics 1906
152 Igor Kshinin Russia Boxing 1972
153 Philippe Lab Switzerland Weightlifting 1941
154 Albert Langereis Netherlands Shooting 1888 1966
155 Osvaldo Lara Cuba Athletics 1955
156 Arnfinn Larsen Norway Rowing 1930
157 Bent Larsen Denmark Handball 1954
158 Rex Lassam Great Britain Swimming 1896 1983
159 Shmuel Laviv-Lubin Israel Shooting 1923
160 Monica Lăzăruţ Romania Cross Country Skiing 1977
161 Richard Leman Great Britain Hockey 1959
162 Harry Lempio Germany Boxing 1932
163 Ionel Leţcaie Romania Canoeing 1961
164 Jorge Lima Angola Swimming 1967
165 Andreas Lind Denmark Canoeing 1922 1982
166 Véronique Linster Luxembourg Athletics 1968
167 Liu Xiang China Athletics 1983
168 Peter Lönn Sweden Football 1961
169 Francisco López Spain Handball 1949
170 Chip Lubsen United States Rowing 1955
171 Risto Luukkonen Finland Boxing 1931 1967
172 Luvsanlkhündeviin Otgonbayar Mongolia Athletics 1982
173 Charles Lyon United States Sailing 1915 1987
174 Christopher Madzokere Zimbabwe Athletics 1954
175 Hans Maier Germany Rowing 1909 1943
176 Fabio Mangilli Italy Equestrianism 1911 1986
177 Hans Märchy Switzerland Bobsleigh 1955
178 Cathy Marino-Geers United States Canoeing 1957
179 Isidro Martín Spain Rowing 1959
180 Enrique Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1930
181 Elise Matthysen Belgium Swimming 1992
182 Hammy McMillan Great Britain Curling 1963
183 Julio Medina Chile Boxing 1948
184 Fleur Mellor Australia Athletics 1936
185 Frederico Melo Portugal Sailing 1987
186 Odette Meuter Belgium Shooting 1938
187 Trudi Meyer Germany Gymnastics 1914 1999
188 Zdenek Mezl Canada Ski Jumping 1948
189 Michael Miao Chinese Taipei Swimming 1963
190 Bill Michaels United States Boxing 1876 1934
191 Larisa Mikhaylova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1981
192 Bob Minton United States Bobsleigh 1904 1974
193 Tomohiro Miyoshi Japan Swimming 1970
194 Carl Monssen Norway Rowing 1921 1992
195 Marioara Munteanu Romania Weightlifting 1978
196 Sofiya Muratova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1929 2006
197 Mohamed Muruli Uganda Boxing 1947
198 Jonni Myyrä Finland Athletics 1892 1955
199 Pavel Nabokikh Russia Freestyle Skiing 1989
200 Masashi Nagara Japan Fencing 1977
201 Michael Nassoro Tanzania Boxing 1956
202 Mehmet Reşat Nayir Turkey Football 1911 1991
203 Petra Nerger Germany Swimming 1945
204 Ib Nielsen Denmark Fencing 1919 1994
205 Noboyuki Nishi Japan Freestyle Skiing 1985
206 Wiesława Noskiewicz Poland Gymnastics 1911 1991
207 Ferenc Novák Hungary Canoeing 1969
208 Josef Nüsser Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1931
209 Johanna Olofsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1991
210 Neriman Özsoy Turkey Volleyball 1988
211 Eugenio Pagnini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1905 1993
212 Airinė Palšytė Lithuania Athletics 1992
213 Craig Parnham Great Britain Hockey 1973
214 Vladimir Pchenikin Belarus Fencing 1970
215 Joseph Pecchia France Shooting 1889 1974
216 John Hugo Pedersen Norway Fencing 1961
217 Snježana Pejčić Croatia Shooting 1982
218 Anders Petersen Denmark Shooting 1876 1968
219 Eugen Petrache Romania Rowing 1945
220 Dhira Phiphobmongkol Thailand Athletics 1934
221 Héctor Pineda Argentina Football 1975
222 Andrzej Pluciński Poland Basketball 1915 1963
223 Franc Podlesek Yugoslavia Wrestling 1952
224 Vinko Polončič Yugoslavia Cycling 1957
225 Caroline Poussier Andorra Alpine Skiing 1976
226 Tommy Proffitt Great Britain Boxing 1927
227 Libuše Průšová Czech Republic Tennis 1979
228 Ineta Radēviča Latvia Athletics 1981
229 Joel Ramqvist Sweden Canoeing 1909 2001
230 Ian Reed Australia Athletics 1927
231 Branislav Regec Slovakia Luge 1985
232 Ren Ye China Hockey 1986
233 Astrid Retzke Germany Athletics 1973
234 Ernie Riedel United States Canoeing 1901 1983
235 Werner Rittberger Germany Figure Skating 1891 1975
236 Carmelo Robledo Argentina Boxing 1912
237 Alejandro Rodríguez Chile Table Tennis 1978
238 Vitaliy Romanenko Soviet Union Shooting 1926 2010
239 Antoni Rosołowicz Poland Rowing 1933
240 Lou Rosselli United States Wrestling 1970
241 Brian Ryckeman Belgium Swimming 1984
242 Yrjö Saarela Finland Wrestling 1882 1951
243 Julio César Sagasta Argentina Equestrianism 1914
244 Lajos Sántha Hungary Gymnastics 1915 1992
245 Mirat Sarsembayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1986
246 Ivan Satrapa Czechoslovakia Handball 1946
247 Galina Savitskaya Soviet Union Basketball 1961
248 Juan Scassino Uruguay Boxing 1953
249 Ernst Schala Austria Hockey 1916
250 Frans-Albert Schartau Sweden Shooting 1877 1943
251 Andreas Scheuerpflug Germany Beach Volleyball 1967
252 Michael Schiffner East Germany Cycling 1949
253 Rudolf Schmid Switzerland Bobsleigh 1945
254 Arnd Schmitt West Germany, Germany Fencing 1965
255 Walter Sehr Austria Bobsleigh 1904
256 Kurt Seidl Austria Sailing 1947
257 José Sena Portugal Athletics 1955
258 Stephen Shellans, Jr. United States Rowing 1960
259 Shen Bao-Ni Chinese Taipei Swimming 1954
260 Kunie Shishikura Japan Volleyball 1946
261 Harry Simon United States Shooting 1873 1932
262 Igor Sitnikov Kazakhstan Swimming 1979
263 Jozef Škandík Czechoslovakia Handball 1963
264 Jan Smeekens Netherlands Weightlifting 1920 1980
265 Seppe Smits Belgium Snowboarding 1991
266 Sebastian Solevåg Norway Alpine Skiing 1991
267 Joel Sotelo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
268 Joelma Sousa Brazil Athletics 1984
269 José Carlos Souza Filho Brazil Swimming 1971
270 Raúl Spank Germany Athletics 1988
271 Carlo Speroni Italy Athletics 1895 1969
272 Steven Spurrier Great Britain Art Competitions 1878 1961
273 Rolf Streuli Switzerland Rowing 1931
274 Tamás Sudár Hungary Ski Jumping 1941
275 Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl Norway Speed Skating 1942 1977
276 Radoslav Suslekov Bulgaria Boxing 1974
277 Christian Svendsen Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1959
278 Yutaka Takagi Japan Sailing 1960
279 Scott Talbot-Cameron New Zealand Swimming 1981
280 Ruslan Taramov Soviet Union Boxing 1965
281 Walter Tardáguila Uruguay Cycling 1943
282 Jenny Tate Australia Swimming 1960
283 Martin Tichý Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
284 Andrej Tiwontschik Germany Athletics 1970
285 Ladislav Toman Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1934
286 Masahiko Tomouchi Japan Judo 1977
287 Petar Trifonov Bulgaria Diving 1972
288 Viktor Tsybulenko Soviet Union Athletics 1930 2013
289 Ivan Tukhtachov Russia Athletics 1989
290 Davyd Tyshler Soviet Union Fencing 1927 2014
291 Shigeaki Ushijima Japan Luge 1977
292 Reinaldo Valiente Cuba Boxing 1958
293 Eddy Van Butsele Belgium Athletics 1947
294 Olivia Vivian Australia Gymnastics 1989
295 Sören von Rönne Germany Equestrianism 1962
296 Carol-Ann Warner Great Britain Figure Skating 1945
297 Alexander Wassa Indonesia Boxing 1963
298 Silvia Weissteiner Italy Athletics 1979
299 Susanne Wetteskog Sweden Diving 1958
300 Tara Whitten Canada Cycling 1980
301 Jacqueline Wiles United States Alpine Skiing 1992
302 Bruce Wilhelm United States Weightlifting 1945
303 Benno Wiss Switzerland Cycling 1962
304 Mirosław Wodzyński Poland Athletics 1951
305 Albert Wolff United States Fencing 1906 1989
306 Roman Wrocławski Poland Wrestling 1955
307 Amiri Yadav Nepal Athletics 1959
308 Yang Ying China Table Tennis 1977
309 Vera Yeremenko Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1983
310 Tarek Zaki Riadh Egypt Shooting 1960
311 Nezhdet Zalev Bulgaria Wrestling 1937
312 Yevgeny Zhilyayev Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
313 Suzanne Zimmerman United States Swimming 1925
314 Tone Đurišič Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1961
315 Stanisław Łukaszczyk Poland Biathlon 1944