Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 12

Olympic Athletes Born on July 12

July 11 ▪ July 12 ▪ July 13 ▪ 

327 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Zarinah Abdullah Singapore Badminton 1971
2 Sharath Kamal Achanta India Table Tennis 1982
3 Judi Adams United States Archery 1959
4 Peter Aeschlimann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1946
5 Charlie Akers United States Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1939
6 Abdul Azim Al-Aliwat Saudi Arabia Athletics 1967
7 Georg Albertsen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1961
8 Erica Alfridi Italy Athletics 1967
9 Natasha Alleyne Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1969
10 Alfreds Alslēbens Russia Athletics 1892
11 Norm Alvis United States Cycling 1963
12 Christophe Andanson France Wrestling 1957
13 Steve Anderhub Switzerland Bobsleigh 1970
14 Espen Andersen Norway Nordic Combined 1961
15 Frédérique Andrianaivo Madagascar Athletics 1948
16 Ao Tegen China Judo 1975
17 Gabriele Askamp West Germany Swimming 1955
18 Winifred Austen Great Britain Art Competitions 1876 1964
19 Sayed Khwaja Aziz-ud-Din India Football 1930 1998
20 Adrian Bachmann Switzerland Canoeing 1976
21 Mariano Baracetti Argentina Beach Volleyball 1974
22 Viktor Barinov Soviet Union Rowing 1938
23 Yarelis Barrios Cuba Athletics 1983
24 Edy Baumann Switzerland Cycling 1914 1993
25 Miroslav Baumruk Czechoslovakia Basketball 1926
26 Anthony Beks New Zealand Swimming 1967
27 Tibor Benedek Hungary Water Polo 1972
28 Renata Bianchi Italy Gymnastics 1926 1966
29 Tullio Biscuola Italy Athletics 1899 1963
30 Robbert Blaisse Netherlands Rowing 1900 1959
31 René Blanchard France Ice Hockey 1947
32 Svetlana Bogdanova Unified Team Handball 1964
33 Non Boonjumnong Thailand Boxing 1982
34 Carl Borack United States Fencing 1947
35 George Borba Israel Football 1944
36 Dan Boyle Canada Ice Hockey 1976
37 Ben Bright New Zealand Triathlon 1974
38 Laurence Brize France Shooting 1976
39 Valeriu Caceanov Soviet Union Athletics 1954
40 Ernest Cadine France Weightlifting 1893 1978
41 Carola Calello Argentina Alpine Skiing 1977
42 Manuel Campos Portugal Gymnastics 1981
43 Sergio Caprari Italy Boxing 1932
44 Razzo Carroll United States Football 1909 1999
45 Joël Casamayor Cuba Boxing 1971
46 Francisco Castro Puerto Rico Athletics 1923
47 Petre Ceapura Romania Rowing 1942
48 Alison Cerutti Brazil Beach Volleyball 1985
49 Tom Charlton United States Rowing 1934
50 Shalva Chikhladze Soviet Union Wrestling 1912 1997
51 Mark Chittenden Great Britain Judo 1956
52 Suzana Ćirić Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1969
53 Pierre Clavé France Equestrianism 1887
54 Saúl Cofiño Spain Gymnastics 1978
55 Daryl Cohen Australia Weightlifting 1935
56 Brian Collyer Canada Water Polo 1961
57 Alex Cooper Bermuda Sailing 1942
58 Humbert Craig Ireland Art Competitions 1877 1944
59 Reggie Crist United States Alpine Skiing 1968
60 Nádia Cruz Angola Swimming 1975
61 Dominique Damiani France Cycling 1953
62 Robert Davidson Australia Fencing 1958
63 Otis Davis United States Athletics 1932
64 Leo De Crignis Italy Ski Jumping 1952
65 Kazuya Deguchi Japan Wrestling 1966
66 Andrés Díaz Spain Athletics 1969
67 Gottfried Dittrich Austria Rowing 1938
68 Rodger Doner Canada Wrestling 1938
69 Thomas Dürr Liechtenstein Bobsleigh 1978
70 Uwe Eisenreich West Germany Bobsleigh 1958
71 Ahmed El-Sayed Egypt Judo 1971
72 Gisela Ellenberger West Germany Athletics 1950
73 Hermann Erhart Austria Ice Hockey 1943
74 Peter Eriksson Sweden Ice Hockey 1965
75 Beatrice Fenton United States Art Competitions 1887 1983
76 Juan Fernández El Salvador Football 1941
77 Zbyněk Fiala Czechoslovakia Cycling 1964
78 Christl Filippovits Austria Swimming 1944
79 Ernest Fischer United States Wrestling 1930
80 Aurel Foiciuc Romania Alpine Skiing 1967
81 Emilio Fontanella Italy Rowing 1881
82 Nathalie Fortain France Athletics 1969
83 Leopoldo Fossati Argentina Shooting 1948
84 Robert Foster Jamaica Athletics 1970
85 Diederik Foubert Belgium Cycling 1961
86 Jean Frain de la Gaulayrie France Sailing 1918 1980
87 Giorgio Frinolli Puzzilli Italy Athletics 1970
88 Helen Frith Australia Athletics 1939
89 Katrine Fruelund Denmark Handball 1978
90 Etsuji Fujita Japan Water Polo 1961
91 Liliana Gafencu Romania Rowing 1975
92 Claudio Galli Italy Volleyball 1965
93 Jeff Galloway United States Athletics 1945
94 Jessica García Puerto Rico Judo 1980
95 Stavros Giannopoulos Greece Water Polo 1961
96 Francisco Gibert Spain Water Polo 1900 1979
97 Guillaume Gille France Handball 1976
98 Mary Glen-Haig Great Britain Fencing 1918
99 Scott Goldblatt United States Swimming 1979
100 Jen Goldsack United States Rowing 1982
101 João Gomes Portugal Fencing 1975
102 Guy Goosen Zimbabwe Swimming 1959
103 Pyotr Gornushko Soviet Union Equestrianism 1953
104 Marek Gorzelniak Poland Weightlifting 1968
105 Enrique Granados Spain Water Polo 1898 1953
106 Libania Grenot Italy Athletics 1983
107 Gert Grigoleit United States Canoeing 1927
108 Dusan Grozaj West Germany Swimming 1955 1984
109 Gu Yu China Boxing 1983
110 Pavel Gurkin Russia Shooting 1966
111 Yuriy Haiduk Ukraine Luge 1985
112 Ham Deog-Won South Korea Wrestling 1961
113 Eugen Haugland Norway Athletics 1912 1990
114 Neil Hawgood Australia Hockey 1962
115 David Henríquez Chile Football 1977
116 Yrjö Hietanen Finland Canoeing 1927 2011
117 Tetiana Hlushchenko Soviet Union Handball 1956
118 Brent Hollamby New Zealand Wrestling 1964
119 Noor Holsboer Netherlands Hockey 1967
120 Michael Horgan Ireland Cycling 1934
121 István Horváth Hungary Athletics 1910 1976
122 Věra Hrubá Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1920 2003
123 Halyna Hrzhybovska Soviet Union Figure Skating 1951
124 Alois Hudec Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1908 1997
125 Fabiane Hukuda Brazil Judo 1981
126 Patricia Huntingford Australia Swimming 1940
127 Paul Hurley United States Ice Hockey 1945
128 Yasuo Ikoma Japan Handball 1955
129 Muhammad Iqbal Pakistan Athletics 1927
130 Dave Irwin Canada Alpine Skiing 1954
131 Kyoko Ishida Japan Volleyball 1960
132 Anna Janoušková Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1965
133 László Jánovszki Hungary Handball 1953
134 Jeong Gwang-Su South Korea Rowing 1968
135 Jo Hyeong-Won South Korea Equestrianism 1936
136 Irwi Johansson Sweden Swimming 1954
137 Scott Johnson United States Gymnastics 1961
138 Stein Jorgensen United States Canoeing 1962
139 Otto Jung Argentina Alpine Skiing 1930
140 Oto Jurģis Latvia Athletics 1904 1973
141 Werner Kaessmann West Germany Hockey 1947
142 Hideaki Kamei Japan Fencing 1949
143 Beata Kamuda Poland Rowing 1960
144 Vadim Kaptur Belarus Diving 1987
145 Dmitry Kazarlyga Kazakhstan Figure Skating 1971
146 Khristos Khiotis Greece Athletics 1932
147 Ioannis Khrysokhoou Greece Rowing 1934
148 Mariya Kichukova Bulgaria Canoeing 1972
149 Tara Kirk United States Swimming 1982
150 August Kiuru Finland Cross Country Skiing 1922 2009
151 Marina Klyuchnikova Soviet Union Swimming 1959
152 Hilary Knight United States Ice Hockey 1989
153 Shah Kohli India Judo 1976
154 Janne Kolling Denmark Handball 1968
155 Aikaterini Kotroni Greece Shooting 1963
156 Katina Kramos Greece Softball 1972
157 Cassidy Krug United States Diving 1985
158 Alex Kupprion Germany Snowboarding 1978
159 Vyacheslav Kutuzin Unified Team Canoeing 1973
160 Bill LaRochelle Canada Athletics 1926 2011
161 Ingrid Larsen Denmark Diving 1912 1997
162 Simone Laudehr Germany Football 1986
163 Russ Lavale Australia Table Tennis 1974
164 Rudolph Lewis South Africa Cycling 1887 1933
165 Li Lan China Handball 1961
166 Liang Xiling China Rowing 1971
167 Celedonio Lima Argentina Boxing 1940
168 Elena Little-Allen Great Britain Shooting 1972
169 María López Spain Hockey 1984
170 Ma Xiaojun China Ice Hockey 1978
171 John MacGilchrist United States Art Competitions 1893 1977
172 George Maina Kinianjui Kenya Boxing 1974
173 Nače Majčen Slovenia Swimming 1968
174 Muhammad Naqi Mallick Pakistan Cycling 1928
175 Kifrik Mardikian Syria Football 1960
176 Thor Martinsen Norway Ice Hockey 1945
177 Eli Matheson Australia Hockey 1983
178 Anna Matiyenko Russia Volleyball 1981
179 Faidon Matthaiou Greece Rowing, Basketball 1924 2011
180 Larry McCormick United States Ice Hockey 1890 1961
181 Ralph Mecredy Great Britain Cycling 1888 1968
182 Helga Mees Germany, West Germany Fencing 1937 2014
183 Wieger Mensonides Netherlands Swimming 1938
184 Ewald Menzl Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1908
185 Obinna Metu Nigeria Athletics 1988
186 Michal Michalík Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1980
187 Andrey Mikhnevich Belarus Athletics 1976
188 Larrissa Miller Australia Gymnastics 1992
189 Emilie Moberg Norway Cycling 1991
190 Valter Monteiro Angola Basketball 1973
191 Rafael Montero Chile Cycling 1913
192 Juan Luis Mora Spain Football 1973
193 Juan Morales Cuba Athletics 1948
194 Amrou Moustafa Egypt Boxing 1972
195 Hasbi Muhamad Indonesia Weightlifting 1992
196 Eridadi Mukwanga Uganda Boxing 1943 1998
197 Bettina Müller Austria Athletics 1973
198 David Muntaner Spain Cycling 1983
199 Ismail Mustafov Bulgaria Boxing 1960
200 Zoran Mustur Yugoslavia Water Polo 1953
201 Na Yubo China Hockey 1981
202 Leigh-Ann Naidoo South Africa Beach Volleyball 1976
203 Orlando Nannini Argentina Fencing 1930
204 Stephen Netburn United States Fencing 1943
205 Andrew Nicholson New Zealand Short Track Speed Skating, Speed Skating 1970
206 Takeichi, Baron Nishi Japan Equestrianism 1902 1945
207 Yoshino Nishide Japan Diving 1955
208 Jo Novita Indonesia Badminton 1980
209 Sakiko Nozawa Japan Gymnastics 1961
210 Slavko Obadov Yugoslavia Judo 1948
211 Emil Ochyra Poland Fencing 1936 1980
212 Célestin Oliver France Football 1930 2011
213 Joseph Organ United States Athletics 1891 1966
214 Timon Oyebami Nigeria Athletics 1943
215 Rommel Pacheco Mexico Diving 1986
216 Javier Padilla Mexico Shooting 1930
217 Minna Painilainen-Soon Finland Athletics 1964
218 Tasos Papanastasiou Greece Water Polo 1964
219 Monique Pelletier United States Alpine Skiing 1969
220 Ken Pereira Canada Hockey 1973
221 Valerio Perentin Italy Rowing 1909 1998
222 Belén Pérez Argentina Fencing 1985
223 Georgios Perrakis Greece Sailing 1946
224 Leif Persson Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1968
225 Niels Petersen Denmark Gymnastics 1885 1961
226 Michel Pietracupa Canada Weightlifting 1959
227 Martin Pike Great Britain Athletics 1920 1997
228 Liam Pitchford Great Britain Table Tennis 1993
229 Catherine Plewinski France Swimming 1968
230 Władysław Podgórski Poland Cross Country Skiing 1956 1976
231 Alexandru Popa Romania Canoeing 1968
232 Celestina Popa Romania Gymnastics 1970
233 Edward Potts Great Britain Gymnastics 1881 1944
234 Fabián Puerta Colombia Cycling 1991
235 Abdul Rashid Qambrani Pakistan Boxing 1975
236 Jean-Claude Rabbath Lebanon Athletics 1977
237 Fiona Ramage New Zealand Cycling 1978
238 Boris Razinsky Soviet Union Football 1933 2012
239 Julia Reinprecht United States Hockey 1991
240 Jean Renard Belgium Boxing 1932
241 Conrad Karl Röderer Switzerland Shooting 1868 1928
242 Janis Rodmanis Chile Rowing 1950
243 Neomia Rogers United States Athletics 1940
244 Esmond Roney Great Britain Sailing 1907 1979
245 Claudina Rossel Andorra Alpine Skiing 1969
246 Priscilla Ruddle Australia Volleyball 1976
247 Julia Sakara Zimbabwe Athletics 1969
248 Aleksandr Sannikov Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1971
249 Marie-Claude Savard-Gagnon Canada Figure Skating 1972
250 Herbert Scholl Germany Sailing 1925
251 Mayumi Seguchi-Ohkutsu Japan Curling 1968
252 Ronaldo Senfft Brazil Sailing 1954
253 Angelique Seriese Netherlands Judo 1968
254 Lidiya Sharamovich Bulgaria Athletics 1937
255 Lajos Simó Hungary Handball 1943
256 Dharan Singh Dahiya India Wrestling 1967
257 Ioan Snep Romania Rowing 1966
258 Giorgio Sobrero Italy Athletics 1930
259 Nikolay Solovyov Soviet Union Wrestling 1931 2007
260 John Somers Great Britain Shooting 1874 1942
261 Son Gap-Do South Korea Wrestling 1960
262 Jaroslav Soukup Czech Republic Biathlon 1982
263 Henry Souza Hong Kong Shooting 1921 1975
264 John Souza United States Football 1920 2012
265 Abdou Mamadou Sow Senegal Athletics 1947
266 Bill Stapleton United States Swimming 1965
267 Hermann Stiegholzer Austria Art Competitions 1894 1982
268 Frank Stubbs, Jr. United States Ice Hockey 1909 1993
269 Bruny Surin Canada Athletics 1967
270 Emil Hegle Svendsen Norway Biathlon 1985
271 Laszlo Szapáry Austria Shooting 1910 1998
272 Ripszima Székely Hungary Swimming 1936
273 Jesús Taboada Argentina Fencing 1940
274 Lee Talbott United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War, Wrestling 1887 1954
275 Saburo Tanamachi Japan Sailing 1931
276 Albertine Thackwell Great Britain Archery 1863 1944
277 Glen Thomson New Zealand Cycling 1973
278 Plamen Timchev Bulgaria Cycling 1951
279 Vladimir Timoshinin Soviet Union, Russia Diving 1970
280 Jon Tiomkin United States Fencing 1979
281 Péter Tóth Hungary Fencing 1882 1967
282 Jaleleddine Touati Tunisia Handball 1982
283 Danai Tsatsou Greece Equestrianism 1980
284 MJ Tumbridge Bermuda Equestrianism 1964
285 Larisa Udodova Unified Team, Uzbekistan Freestyle Skiing 1973
286 Eduard Uvíra Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1961
287 Juha Väätäinen Finland Athletics 1941
288 Jesse Valdez United States Boxing 1947
289 František Valošek Czechoslovakia Football 1937
290 Marleen van der Velden Netherlands Rowing 1970
291 Meike van Driel Netherlands Rowing 1972
292 Jan van Gooswilligen Netherlands Hockey 1935 2008
293 Fernand Vandernotte France Rowing 1902 1990
294 Birsel Vardarlı Turkey Basketball 1984
295 Luis Varela Venezuela Wrestling 1972
296 Fleetwood Varley Great Britain Shooting 1862 1936
297 Yanier Velázquez Cuba Modern Pentathlon 1987
298 Marco Venturini Italy Shooting 1960
299 Antonio Vila-Coro Spain Water Polo 1895 1977
300 Koji Wakasa Japan Ice Hockey 1953
301 Abdul Baser Wasiqi Afghanistan Athletics 1975
302 Isaac Westergren Sweden Athletics 1875 1950
303 Eny Widiowati Indonesia Badminton 1980
304 Jordyn Wieber United States Gymnastics 1995
305 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén Sweden Equestrianism 1967
306 Andrae Williams Bahamas Athletics 1983
307 Clyde Wilson Bermuda Cycling 1959
308 Red Wiseman Canada Basketball 1913 1993
309 William Withers United States Golf 1864 1933
310 Bevan Worcester Australia Sailing 1925 1969
311 Thierry Wouters Belgium Swimming 1979
312 Xiao Junfeng China Gymnastics 1979
313 Xu Mengtao China Freestyle Skiing 1990
314 Mikhail Yakovlev Russia Football 1893 1942
315 Alla Yakovleva Soviet Union Cycling 1963
316 Yurina Yamada Japan Ski Jumping 1996
317 Kristi Yamaguchi United States Figure Skating 1971
318 Takahiro Yamamoto Japan Volleyball 1978
319 Yu Jin-Seon South Korea Tennis 1962
320 Yung Yim King Hong Kong Fencing 1959
321 Mike Zadick United States Wrestling 1976
322 Stella Zakharova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1963
323 Kristaps Zaļupe Latvia Canoeing 1976
324 Clayton Zane Australia Football 1977
325 Peter Zobl-Wessely Austria Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1949
326 Ryszard Żugaj Poland Swimming 1957
327 Emily Zurrer Canada Football 1987