Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on July 10

Olympic Athletes Born on July 10

July 9 ▪ July 10 ▪ July 11 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nabil Abdul Tahlak United Arab Emirates Shooting 1957
2 Atallah Abdullah Iraq Weightlifting 1960
3 Morais Abreu Angola Beach Volleyball 1968
4 Sam Acquah Ghana Football 1943
5 Lies Aengenendt Netherlands Athletics 1907 1988
6 Benedicta Ajudua Nigeria Athletics 1980
7 Ibrahim Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Football 1975
8 Khalid Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Table Tennis 1975
9 Abdullah Al-Joud Saudi Arabia Athletics 1975
10 Waleed Al-Mohamed Abdulmuhsin Kuwait Rowing 1961
11 Carlos Albert Mexico Football 1943
12 Chemmy Alcott Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1982
13 Tilahun Alemayehu Ethiopia Cycling 1962
14 Şeref Alemdar Turkey Basketball 1917
15 Syed Mushtaq Ali India Hockey 1942 2010
16 Sara Álvarez Spain Judo 1975
17 Roberto Amadio Italy Cycling 1963
18 Juan Amat Spain Hockey 1946
19 Angela Anderes Switzerland Figure Skating 1919
20 Joanne Andraca France Swimming 1988
21 Angel Angelov Bulgaria Boxing 1948
22 Henri Anspach Belgium Fencing 1882 1979
23 Vicente Arsenal Philippines Boxing 1948
24 Dimitra Asilian Greece Water Polo 1972
25 Dina Aspandiyarova Kazakhstan, Australia Shooting 1976
26 Rayna Atanasova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1944
27 Isabell Bachor Germany Football 1983
28 Reto Badrutt Switzerland Ski Jumping 1908
29 Peter Bakonyi Canada Fencing 1933
30 Sally Barkow United States Sailing 1980
31 Kinga Barsi Hungary Alpine Skiing 1976
32 Heinrich Bartosch Austria Shooting 1869
33 Lesley Beck Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
34 Nuria Belchi Spain Gymnastics 1973
35 Helmut Bellingrodt Colombia Shooting 1949
36 Pavel Benc Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1963
37 Debbie Bengtson Canada Swimming 1957
38 Dante Benvenuti Argentina Cycling 1925 2012
39 Ragnar Bergstedt Sweden Rowing 1889 1987
40 Sander Berk Netherlands Triathlon 1979
41 Armand Biniakounou Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1961
42 János Bódy Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1932
43 Vladimir Bortsov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1974
44 Michael Botticelli United States Figure Skating 1959
45 Hassiba Boulmerka Algeria Athletics 1968
46 Rhonda Brady United States Athletics 1959
47 Christine Brinker-Wenzel Germany Shooting 1981
48 Nejc Brodar Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1982
49 Andrea Bruce Jamaica Athletics 1955
50 Franz Brunner Austria Wrestling 1931
51 Aubrey Bryce Guyana Cycling 1949
52 Sergey Bulygin Soviet Union Biathlon 1963
53 Leonid Buriak Soviet Union Football 1953
54 Don Cacas Australia Wrestling 1930
55 Rıfat Çalışkan Turkey Cycling 1940
56 Kiki Caron France Swimming 1948
57 Lutz Caspers West Germany Athletics 1943
58 Chai Hon Yam Singapore Hockey 1928
59 Menon Chandrasekhar India Football 1936
60 Andrés Charadia Argentina Athletics 1966
61 Shota Chochishvili Soviet Union Judo 1950 2009
62 Bud Clark Canada Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1910 1975
63 Éric Claudon France Biathlon 1961
64 Lindy Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1953
65 Marius Cocioran Romania Athletics 1983
66 Phil Coleman United States Athletics 1931
67 Aileen Convery Ireland Swimming 1969
68 Astrid Crabo Sweden Badminton 1971
69 Maddy Crippen United States Swimming 1980
70 Sonny Cullen Ireland Cycling 1934 1999
71 Monica Dahl Namibia Swimming 1975
72 David Dawnay Great Britain Polo 1903 1971
73 Steffen Deibler Germany Swimming 1987
74 Kada Delić Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1965
75 Léonce Deprez France Football 1927
76 Mohamed Diakité Guinea Athletics 1958
77 Viggo Dibbern Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1982
78 David Doyle Australia Rowing 1961
79 Miguel Elizondo Mexico Athletics, Bobsleigh 1968
80 Eom Yeong-Seop South Korea Cycling 1964
81 Erivelto Brazil Football 1954
82 Oscar Escandón Colombia Boxing 1984
83 Izumi Eto Japan Canoeing 1935
84 László Fábián Hungary Canoeing 1936
85 Moustafa Fahim Egypt Boxing 1925
86 Mohamed Fayad Syria Weightlifting 1967
87 Bruce Featherston Australia Swimming 1952
88 Fong Seow Jit Malaya Swimming 1942
89 Adam Foote Canada Ice Hockey 1971
90 Gé Fortgens Netherlands Football 1887 1957
91 Willie Foster Great Britain Swimming 1890 1963
92 Hugh Fraser Canada Athletics 1952
93 Daniel Friberg Sweden Speed Skating 1986
94 Oscar Fuentes Argentina Equestrianism 1954
95 Gennady Galkin Soviet Union Diving 1934 1985
96 Daniel Gallery United States Wrestling 1901 1977
97 Anna Gavrilenko Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
98 Donald Geary United States Ice Hockey 1926
99 Jens Glücklich Germany Cycling 1966
100 Yury Golovshchikov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1963
101 Freddy González Venezuela Athletics 1977
102 Sergey Gorbunov Unified Team Volleyball 1970
103 Ed Graves United States Rowing 1897 1986
104 Lou Gregory United States Athletics 1902 1989
105 Peter Gschnitzer Italy Luge 1953
106 Şükrü Gülesin Turkey Football 1922 1977
107 August Güttinger Switzerland Gymnastics 1892 1970
108 Rudolf Haidegger Austria Athletics 1923 1987
109 Jessica Hammerl Germany Ice Hockey 1988
110 Alois Hannecker West Germany Athletics 1961
111 Basil Hansen Australia Ice Hockey 1926
112 Julius Hansen Denmark Shooting 1896 1989
113 Toshiko Haruoka Japan Swimming 1959
114 Wally Hayward South Africa Athletics 1908 2006
115 Craig Heap Great Britain Gymnastics 1973
116 Rolf Herings Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940
117 Jules Herremans Belgium Athletics 1904 1974
118 Thea Hochleitner Austria Alpine Skiing 1925 2012
119 Les Hódi Hungary, Australia Basketball 1934
120 Burckhardt Hoppe East Germany Shooting 1946
121 Mika Hoshino Japan Table Tennis 1965
122 Mariette Houle Canada Handball 1954
123 Huang Geng China Athletics 1970
124 Huang I-Chien Chinese Taipei Shooting 1957
125 Huang Yunlong China Basketball 1960
126 Michael Hunter United States Boxing 1988
127 Antti Huusari Finland Athletics 1898 1973
128 Enrique Inostroza Chile Athletics 1921
129 Anita Irarrazábal Chile Alpine Skiing 1982
130 Naseer Ismail Maldives Athletics 1974
131 Albert Isola France Athletics 1898 1991
132 Iker Iturbe Spain Basketball 1976
133 Jansen Brazil Football 1927
134 Milla Jauho Finland Cross Country Skiing 1975
135 Mogens Jeppesen Denmark Handball 1953
136 Pam Jiles United States Athletics 1955
137 Graham Johnston South Africa Swimming 1930
138 Antti Juntumaa Finland Boxing 1959
139 Mehmet Serhat Karadağ Turkey Wrestling 1956
140 Henryk Kasperczak Poland Football 1946
141 Nikita Katsalapov Russia Figure Skating 1991
142 Aynur Kerey Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1984
143 Doug Kern United States Sailing 1963
144 Devender Khandwal India Rowing 1986
145 Yelena Khudashova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1965
146 Kim Seong-Jun South Korea Shooting 1968
147 Kim Sin-Yeong South Korea Badminton 1975
148 Silvan Kindle Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1936
149 Jos Kirpes Luxembourg Football 1906 1976
150 Kristina Kliukevičiūtė Lithuania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
151 Sean Knight Barbados Boxing 1969
152 Irina Konstantinova Bulgaria Sailing 1976
153 Jo Koppang Norway Luge 1988
154 Petar Kovachev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
155 Antonín Kramerius Czechoslovakia Football 1939
156 Frédéric Kuhn France Athletics 1968
157 Jana Kulhavá Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1964
158 Valentin Kulyov Soviet Union Handball 1948
159 Pavel Kuznetsov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1961
160 Éve Lamoureux Canada Synchronized Swimming 1987
161 Martin Laurendeau Canada Tennis 1964
162 Lee Ji-Yeong South Korea Swimming 1989
163 Lee Myeong-Su South Korea Weightlifting 1957
164 Lee Taek-Geun South Korea Baseball 1980
165 Annika Lemström Finland Sailing 1964
166 Natalia Leśniak Poland Archery 1991
167 Li Gyong-Hui North Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
168 Charles Lim Singapore Sailing 1973
169 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk Russia Gymnastics 1983
170 Thierry Louvet France Rowing 1962
171 Nino Luarsabishvili-Uchadze Georgia Shooting 1965
172 Louise Lyons Ireland Equestrianism 1976
173 Giuseppe Maddaloni Italy Judo 1976
174 Sam Magee United States Rowing 1983
175 Varvara Magnisali Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
176 Bongani Wonderboy Mahlangu South Africa Boxing 1979
177 Pyotr Makarchuk Russia Bobsleigh 1972
178 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
179 Esperanza Márquez Spain Rowing 1973
180 Oliver Martin United States Cycling 1946
181 Roberto Martínez Uruguay Boxing 1938
182 António Martins Portugal Shooting 1930
183 Richard Masters Bermuda Sailing 1927
184 Lajos Máté Hungary Alpine Skiing 1928
185 Veronika Mayerhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1992
186 Maria McCambridge Ireland Athletics 1975
187 Herb McKenley Jamaica Athletics 1922 2007
188 Oliver McQuaid Ireland Cycling 1954
189 Blaž Medvešek Slovenia Swimming 1980
190 Viktor Melnikov Soviet Union Rowing 1944
191 Nicolas Mercado Colombia Weightlifting 1960
192 Elisaveta Mileva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1934
193 Kathryn Mitchell Australia Athletics 1982
194 Nikolaos Mitrou Greece Football 1984
195 Christiane Mitterwallner Austria Alpine Skiing 1974
196 Jorge Molina Argentina Rowing 1956
197 William Moloney United States Athletics 1876 1915
198 Simeon Monev Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1957
199 Mitar Mrkela Yugoslavia Football 1965
200 Zafar Ahmed Muhammad Pakistan Shooting 1913
201 Marcel Müller Germany Ice Hockey 1988
202 Virgil Munteanu Romania Wrestling 1988
203 Paul Nash Jamaica Swimming 1943
204 Kimurgor Ngeny Kenya Athletics 1951
205 Muhammad Niaz-Din Pakistan Wrestling 1940
206 Lasse Nielsen Denmark Canoeing 1984
207 Petar Nikolov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
208 Traian Niţescu Romania Bobsleigh 1903
209 Andrea Nuyt Netherlands Speed Skating 1974
210 Danny O'Brien Ireland Boxing 1939 2001
211 Tommy O'Hare United States Short Track Speed Skating 1977
212 Ulli Öhlböck Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1948
213 Tsutomu Okabori Japan Cycling 1957
214 Katsuo Okazaki Japan Athletics 1897 1965
215 Amy Oliver Great Britain Archery 1987
216 Mohamed Ahmed Osman Egypt Wrestling 1920
217 Adam Ostrowski Poland Wrestling 1945
218 Thomas Owens Australia Sailing 1938
219 Héctor Páez Colombia Cycling 1982
220 Park Ju-Yeong South Korea Football 1985
221 Park Seong-Tae South Korea Shooting 1927
222 Ana Paval Romania Wrestling 1983
223 Jordi Payá Spain Water Polo 1963
224 Tereza Pecková Czech Republic Basketball 1987
225 Wilfried Peeters Belgium Cycling 1964
226 Víctor Hugo Peña Colombia Cycling 1974
227 António Pereira Portugal Athletics 1975
228 Frank Pérez Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1964
229 Gaby Pérez Peru Volleyball 1968
230 Yunior Pérez Cuba Rowing 1981
231 Davis Phinney United States Cycling 1959
232 Luc Pillot France Sailing 1959
233 Jennifer Plass Germany Hockey 1985
234 Alexander Ploner Italy Alpine Skiing 1978
235 Arvi Pohjanpää Finland Gymnastics 1887 1959
236 Manfred Preußger Germany Athletics 1932
237 Harry Prowell Guyana Athletics 1936 2000
238 Salah Qoqaïche Morocco Athletics 1967
239 Larry Questad United States Athletics 1943
240 Vasco Ramires, Sr. Portugal Equestrianism 1939
241 János Rehus-Uzor Hungary Weightlifting 1946
242 Siegfried Reischieß Germany Basketball 1909 1982
243 Ken Richmond Great Britain Wrestling 1926 2006
244 Max Rieger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
245 Natacha Rigobert Mauritius Beach Volleyball 1980
246 Val Roberts Australia Gymnastics 1938
247 Irvine Robertson Canada Rowing 1882 1956
248 Conrad Rochat Switzerland Ski Jumping 1927
249 Ronaldo Brazil Football 1962
250 Jon Root United States Volleyball 1964
251 Matt Rose Canada Swimming 1981
252 Christina Roslyng Denmark Handball 1978
253 Elena Runggaldier Italy Ski Jumping 1990
254 Gregory Russell Canada Volleyball 1951
255 Sergey Ryabev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
256 Heinz Sames Germany Speed Skating 1911
257 Marianna Sastin Hungary Wrestling 1983
258 Tito Sawe Kenya Athletics 1960 2002
259 Svetlana Saykina Russia Athletics 1985
260 Hugo Scherzer United States Art Competitions 1886 1940
261 Gratia, Baroness Schimmelpenninck van der Oye Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912 2012
262 Katrin Schröder East Germany Rowing 1967
263 Ines Schulz East Germany Athletics 1965
264 Colin Sephton Great Britain Shooting 1945
265 Rashid Sharafetdinov Soviet Union Athletics 1943 2012
266 Leon Shore United States Fencing 1892 1942
267 Dana Shrader United States Swimming 1956
268 Sergey Shundikov Belarus Judo 1981
269 Constanze Siering Germany Rowing 1991
270 Lucimara Silva Brazil Athletics 1985
271 Tarlochan Singh Chana Kenya Hockey 1949
272 Baljit Singh Kharab India Shooting 1956
273 Bernard Skinner Canada Sailing 1930
274 Silva Smedberg Denmark Rowing 1891 1967
275 Hakon Solem Norway Sailing 1908 1993
276 Chitra Soman India Athletics 1983
277 Jimmy Stewart Canada Basketball 1910 1990
278 Beáta Storczer Hungary Gymnastics 1969
279 Su Rifeng China Hockey 1978
280 Vladimir Sukharev Soviet Union Athletics 1924 1997
281 Nils Svärd Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1908 2001
282 Katarzyna Szafrańska Poland Alpine Skiing 1965
283 Wenche Sørum Norway Athletics 1951
284 Kiyotaka Takabayashi Japan Speed Skating 1928
285 Donatella Talpo-Schiavon Italy Swimming 1957
286 Shinichi Terano Japan Athletics 1979
287 Ute Thimm West Germany Athletics 1958
288 Edgardo Toetti Italy Athletics 1910 1968
289 Gösta Törner Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1971
290 András Törő Hungary, United States Canoeing 1940
291 Jondon Trevena United States Speed Skating 1972
292 Tommy Troelsen Denmark Football 1940
293 Lotti Tschanz Switzerland Archery 1933
294 David Turcotte Canada Basketball 1965
295 Emeka Udechuku Great Britain Athletics 1979
296 Kiyoshi Uematsu Spain Judo 1978
297 Tobias Unger Germany Athletics 1979
298 Edmond Van Herck Belgium Rowing 1913 2007
299 Anastasiya Veremeyenko Belarus Basketball 1987
300 Annmari Viljanmaa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1973
301 Clarence Vinson United States Boxing 1978
302 Sarah Walker New Zealand Cycling 1988
303 Dennis Wallace Jamaica Athletics 1962
304 Murray Waxman Canada Basketball 1925
305 Tycho Weißgerber West Germany Fencing 1952
306 Geoff Williamson Australia Rowing 1923 2009
307 Yang C. K. Chinese Taipei Athletics 1933 2007
308 Yu Bong-Hyeong South Korea Fencing 1970
309 Yun Yong-Ho South Korea Rowing 1965
310 Domingo Zaldúa Spain Football 1903 1980
311 Natalia Zamora Mexico Shooting 1987
312 Jaime Zelaya Honduras Athletics 1965
313 Zhang Xiaoqiong China Athletics 1966
314 Zhu Ling China Volleyball 1957