You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on July 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on July 10

July 9 ▪ July 10 ▪ July 11 ▪ 

318 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Nabil Abdul Tahlak United Arab Emirates Shooting 1957
2 Atallah Abdullah Iraq Weightlifting 1960
3 Morais Abreu Angola Beach Volleyball 1968
4 Sam Acquah Ghana Football 1943
5 Lies Aengenendt Netherlands Athletics 1907 1988
6 Benedicta Ajudua Nigeria Athletics 1980
7 Ibrahim Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Football 1975
8 Khalid Al-Harbi Saudi Arabia Table Tennis 1975
9 Abdullah Al-Joud Saudi Arabia Athletics 1975
10 Waleed Al-Mohamed Abdulmuhsin Kuwait Rowing 1961
11 Carlos Albert Mexico Football 1943
12 Chemmy Alcott Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1982
13 Tilahun Alemayehu Ethiopia Cycling 1962
14 Şeref Alemdar Turkey Basketball 1917
15 Syed Mushtaq Ali India Hockey 1942 2010
16 Sara Álvarez Spain Judo 1975
17 Roberto Amadio Italy Cycling 1963
18 Juan Amat Spain Hockey 1946
19 Angela Anderes Switzerland Figure Skating 1919
20 Joanne Andraca France Swimming 1988
21 Angel Angelov Bulgaria Boxing 1948
22 Henri Anspach Belgium Fencing 1882 1979
23 Vicente Arsenal Philippines Boxing 1948
24 Dimitra Asilian Greece Water Polo 1972
25 Dina Aspandiyarova Kazakhstan, Australia Shooting 1976
26 Rayna Atanasova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1944
27 Isabell Bachor Germany Football 1983
28 Reto Badrutt Switzerland Ski Jumping 1908
29 Peter Bakonyi Canada Fencing 1933
30 Sally Barkow United States Sailing 1980
31 Kinga Barsi Hungary Alpine Skiing 1976
32 Heinrich Bartosch Austria Shooting 1869
33 Lesley Beck Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
34 Nuria Belchi Spain Gymnastics 1973
35 Helmut Bellingrodt Colombia Shooting 1949
36 Pavel Benc Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1963
37 Debbie Bengtson Canada Swimming 1957
38 Dante Benvenuti Argentina Cycling 1925 2012
39 Ragnar Bergstedt Sweden Rowing 1889 1987
40 Sander Berk Netherlands Triathlon 1979
41 Armand Biniakounou Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1961
42 János Bódy Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1932
43 Vladimir Bortsov Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1974
44 Michael Botticelli United States Figure Skating 1959
45 Hassiba Boulmerka Algeria Athletics 1968
46 Rhonda Brady United States Athletics 1959
47 Christine Brinker-Wenzel Germany Shooting 1981
48 Nejc Brodar Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1982
49 Andrea Bruce Jamaica Athletics 1955
50 Franz Brunner Austria Wrestling 1931 2014
51 Aubrey Bryce Guyana Cycling 1949
52 Sergey Bulygin Soviet Union Biathlon 1963
53 Leonid Buriak Soviet Union Football 1953
54 Don Cacas Australia Wrestling 1930
55 Rıfat Çalışkan Turkey Cycling 1940
56 Kiki Caron France Swimming 1948
57 Lutz Caspers West Germany Athletics 1943
58 Chai Hon Yam Singapore Hockey 1928
59 Menon Chandrasekhar India Football 1936
60 Andrés Charadia Argentina Athletics 1966
61 Shota Chochishvili Soviet Union Judo 1950 2009
62 Bud Clark Canada Cross Country Skiing, Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1910 1975
63 Éric Claudon France Biathlon 1961
64 Lindy Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1953
65 Marius Cocioran Romania Athletics 1983
66 Phil Coleman United States Athletics 1931
67 Aileen Convery Ireland Swimming 1969
68 Astrid Crabo Sweden Badminton 1971
69 Maddy Crippen United States Swimming 1980
70 Sonny Cullen Ireland Cycling 1934 1999
71 Monica Dahl Namibia Swimming 1975
72 David Dawnay Great Britain Polo 1903 1971
73 Steffen Deibler Germany Swimming 1987
74 Kada Delić Bosnia and Herzegovina Athletics 1965
75 Léonce Deprez France Football 1927
76 Mohamed Diakité Guinea Athletics 1958
77 Viggo Dibbern Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1982
78 David Doyle Australia Rowing 1961
79 Miguel Elizondo Mexico Athletics, Bobsleigh 1968
80 Eom Yeong-Seop South Korea Cycling 1964
81 Erivelto Brazil Football 1954
82 Oscar Escandón Colombia Boxing 1984
83 Izumi Eto Japan Canoeing 1935
84 László Fábián Hungary Canoeing 1936
85 Moustafa Fahim Egypt Boxing 1925
86 Mohamed Fayad Syria Weightlifting 1967
87 Bruce Featherston Australia Swimming 1952
88 Fong Seow Jit Malaya Swimming 1942
89 Adam Foote Canada Ice Hockey 1971
90 Gé Fortgens Netherlands Football 1887 1957
91 Willie Foster Great Britain Swimming 1890 1963
92 John Foulkes Canada Tennis 1872 1948
93 Hugh Fraser Canada Athletics 1952
94 Daniel Friberg Sweden Speed Skating 1986
95 Oscar Fuentes Argentina Equestrianism 1954
96 Gennady Galkin Soviet Union Diving 1934 1985
97 Daniel Gallery United States Wrestling 1901 1977
98 Anna Gavrilenko Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
99 Donald Geary United States Ice Hockey 1926
100 Jens Glücklich Germany Cycling 1966
101 Yury Golovshchikov Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1963
102 Freddy González Venezuela Athletics 1977
103 Sergey Gorbunov Unified Team Volleyball 1970
104 Ed Graves United States Rowing 1897 1986
105 Lou Gregory United States Athletics 1902 1989
106 Peter Gschnitzer Italy Luge 1953
107 Şükrü Gülesin Turkey Football 1922 1977
108 August Güttinger Switzerland Gymnastics 1892 1970
109 Rudolf Haidegger Austria Athletics 1923 1987
110 Jessica Hammerl Germany Ice Hockey 1988
111 Alois Hannecker West Germany Athletics 1961
112 Basil Hansen Australia Ice Hockey 1926 2015
113 Julius Hansen Denmark Shooting 1896 1989
114 Toshiko Haruoka Japan Swimming 1959
115 Wally Hayward South Africa Athletics 1908 2006
116 Craig Heap Great Britain Gymnastics 1973
117 Rolf Herings Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940
118 Jules Herremans Belgium Athletics 1904 1974
119 Thea Hochleitner Austria Alpine Skiing 1925 2012
120 Les Hódi Hungary, Australia Basketball 1934
121 Burckhardt Hoppe East Germany Shooting 1946
122 Mika Hoshino Japan Table Tennis 1965
123 Mariette Houle Canada Handball 1954
124 Huang Geng China Athletics 1970
125 Huang I-Chien Chinese Taipei Shooting 1957
126 Huang Yunlong China Basketball 1960
127 Michael Hunter United States Boxing 1988
128 Antti Huusari Finland Athletics 1898 1973
129 Enrique Inostroza Chile Athletics 1921
130 Anita Irarrazábal Chile Alpine Skiing 1982
131 Naseer Ismail Maldives Athletics 1974
132 Albert Isola France Athletics 1898 1991
133 Iker Iturbe Spain Basketball 1976
134 Jansen Brazil Football 1927
135 Milla Jauho Finland Cross Country Skiing 1975
136 Mogens Jeppesen Denmark Handball 1953
137 Pam Jiles United States Athletics 1955
138 Graham Johnston South Africa Swimming 1930
139 Antti Juntumaa Finland Boxing 1959
140 Mehmet Serhat Karadağ Turkey Wrestling 1956
141 Henryk Kasperczak Poland Football 1946
142 Nikita Katsalapov Russia Figure Skating 1991
143 Aynur Kerey Kazakhstan Synchronized Swimming 1984
144 Doug Kern United States Sailing 1963
145 Devender Khandwal India Rowing 1986
146 Yelena Khudashova Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1965
147 Kim Seong-Jun South Korea Shooting 1968
148 Kim Sin-Yeong South Korea Badminton 1975
149 Silvan Kindle Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1936
150 Jos Kirpes Luxembourg Football 1906 1976
151 Kristina Kliukevičiūtė Lithuania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
152 Sean Knight Barbados Boxing 1969
153 Irina Konstantinova Bulgaria Sailing 1976
154 Jo Koppang Norway Luge 1988
155 Petar Kovachev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
156 Antonín Kramerius Czechoslovakia Football 1939
157 Frédéric Kuhn France Athletics 1968
158 Jana Kulhavá Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1964
159 Valentin Kulyov Soviet Union Handball 1948
160 Pavel Kuznetsov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1961
161 Éve Lamoureux Canada Synchronized Swimming 1987
162 Martin Laurendeau Canada Tennis 1964
163 Lee Ji-Yeong South Korea Swimming 1989
164 Lee Myeong-Su South Korea Weightlifting 1957
165 Lee Taek-Geun South Korea Baseball 1980
166 Annika Lemström Finland Sailing 1964
167 Natalia Leśniak Poland Archery 1991
168 Li Gyong-Hui North Korea Rhythmic Gymnastics 1972
169 Charles Lim Singapore Sailing 1973
170 Yekaterina Lobaznyuk Russia Gymnastics 1983
171 Thierry Louvet France Rowing 1962
172 Nino Luarsabishvili-Uchadze Georgia Shooting 1965
173 Louise Lyons Ireland Equestrianism 1976
174 Giuseppe Maddaloni Italy Judo 1976
175 Sam Magee United States Rowing 1983
176 Varvara Magnisali Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
177 Bongani Wonderboy Mahlangu South Africa Boxing 1979
178 Pyotr Makarchuk Russia Bobsleigh 1972
179 Alina Maksymenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
180 Esperanza Márquez Spain Rowing 1973
181 Butch Martin United States Cycling 1946
182 Roberto Martínez Uruguay Boxing 1938
183 António Martins Portugal Shooting 1930
184 Richard Masters Bermuda Sailing 1927
185 Lajos Máté Hungary Alpine Skiing 1928
186 Veronika Mayerhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1992
187 Maria McCambridge Ireland Athletics 1975
188 Herb McKenley Jamaica Athletics 1922 2007
189 Oliver McQuaid Ireland Cycling 1954
190 Blaž Medvešek Slovenia Swimming 1980
191 Viktor Melnikov Soviet Union Rowing 1944
192 Nicolas Mercado Colombia Weightlifting 1960
193 Elisaveta Mileva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1934
194 Kathryn Mitchell Australia Athletics 1982
195 Nikolaos Mitrou Greece Football 1984
196 Christiane Mitterwallner Austria Alpine Skiing 1974
197 Jorge Molina Argentina Rowing 1956
198 William Moloney United States Athletics 1876 1915
199 Simeon Monev Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1957
200 Mitar Mrkela Yugoslavia Football 1965
201 Zafar Ahmed Muhammad Pakistan Shooting 1913
202 Marcel Müller Germany Ice Hockey 1988
203 Virgil Munteanu Romania Wrestling 1988
204 Paul Nash Jamaica Swimming 1943
205 Theron Newell United States Art Competitions 1916 1993
206 Kimurgor Ngeny Kenya Athletics 1951
207 Muhammad Niaz-Din Pakistan Wrestling 1940
208 Lasse Nielsen Denmark Canoeing 1984
209 Petar Nikolov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1922
210 Traian Niţescu Romania Bobsleigh 1903
211 Andrea Nuyt Netherlands Speed Skating 1974
212 Danny O'Brien Ireland Boxing 1939 2001
213 Tommy O'Hare United States Short Track Speed Skating 1977
214 Ulli Öhlböck Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1948
215 Tsutomu Okabori Japan Cycling 1957
216 Katsuo Okazaki Japan Athletics 1897 1965
217 Amy Oliver Great Britain Archery 1987
218 Mohamed Ahmed Osman Egypt Wrestling 1920
219 Adam Ostrowski Poland Wrestling 1945
220 Thomas Owens Australia Sailing 1938
221 Héctor Páez Colombia Cycling 1982
222 Park Ju-Yeong South Korea Football 1985
223 Park Seong-Tae South Korea Shooting 1927
224 Ana Paval Romania Wrestling 1983
225 Jordi Payá Spain Water Polo 1963
226 Tereza Pecková Czech Republic Basketball 1987
227 Wilfried Peeters Belgium Cycling 1964
228 Víctor Hugo Peña Colombia Cycling 1974
229 António Pereira Portugal Athletics 1975
230 Frank Pérez Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1964
231 Gaby Pérez Peru Volleyball 1968
232 Yunior Pérez Cuba Rowing 1981
233 Davis Phinney United States Cycling 1959
234 Luc Pillot France Sailing 1959
235 Jennifer Plass Germany Hockey 1985
236 Alexander Ploner Italy Alpine Skiing 1978
237 Arvi Pohjanpää Finland Gymnastics 1887 1959
238 Manfred Preußger Germany Athletics 1932
239 Harry Prowell Guyana Athletics 1936 2000
240 Salah Qoqaïche Morocco Athletics 1967
241 Larry Questad United States Athletics 1943
242 Vasco Ramires, Sr. Portugal Equestrianism 1939 2012
243 János Rehus-Uzor Hungary Weightlifting 1946
244 Siegfried Reischies Germany Basketball 1909 1982
245 Ken Richmond Great Britain Wrestling 1926 2006
246 Max Rieger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
247 Natacha Rigobert Mauritius Beach Volleyball 1980
248 Val Roberts Australia Gymnastics 1938
249 Irvine Robertson Canada Rowing 1882 1956
250 Conrad Rochat Switzerland Ski Jumping 1927
251 Ronaldo Brazil Football 1962
252 Jon Root United States Volleyball 1964
253 Matt Rose Canada Swimming 1981
254 Christina Roslyng Denmark Handball 1978
255 Elena Runggaldier Italy Ski Jumping 1990
256 Gregory Russell Canada Volleyball 1951
257 Sergey Ryabev Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
258 Heinz Sames Germany Speed Skating 1911
259 Marianna Sastin Hungary Wrestling 1983
260 Tito Sawe Kenya Athletics 1960 2002
261 Svetlana Saykina Russia Athletics 1985
262 Hugo Scherzer United States Art Competitions 1889 1940
263 Gratia, Baroness Schimmelpenninck van der Oye Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1912 2012
264 Katrin Schröder East Germany Rowing 1967
265 Ines Schulz East Germany Athletics 1965
266 Jack Schumacher Switzerland Art Competitions 1906
267 Colin Sephton Great Britain Shooting 1945
268 Rashid Sharafetdinov Soviet Union Athletics 1943 2012
269 Leon Shore United States Fencing 1892 1942
270 Dana Shrader United States Swimming 1956
271 Sergey Shundikov Belarus Judo 1981
272 Constanze Siering Germany Rowing 1991
273 Lucimara Silva Brazil Athletics 1985
274 Tarlochan Singh Chana Kenya Hockey 1949
275 Baljit Singh Kharab India Shooting 1956
276 Bernard Skinner Canada Sailing 1930
277 Silva Smedberg Denmark Rowing 1891 1967
278 Hakon Solem Norway Sailing 1908 1993
279 Chitra Soman India Athletics 1983
280 Jimmy Stewart Canada Basketball 1910 1990
281 Beáta Storczer Hungary Gymnastics 1969
282 Su Rifeng China Hockey 1978
283 Vladimir Sukharev Soviet Union Athletics 1924 1997
284 Nils Svärd Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1908 2001
285 Katarzyna Szafrańska Poland Alpine Skiing 1965
286 Wenche Sørum Norway Athletics 1951
287 Kiyotaka Takabayashi Japan Speed Skating 1928
288 Donatella Talpo-Schiavon Italy Swimming 1957
289 Shinichi Terano Japan Athletics 1979
290 Ute Thimm West Germany Athletics 1958
291 Edgardo Toetti Italy Athletics 1910 1968
292 Gösta Törner Sweden Gymnastics 1895 1971
293 Svante Törnvall Chile Water Polo 1916 2004
294 András Törő Hungary, United States Canoeing 1940
295 Jondon Trevena United States Speed Skating 1972
296 Tommy Troelsen Denmark Football 1940
297 Lotti Tschanz Switzerland Archery 1933
298 David Turcotte Canada Basketball 1965
299 Emeka Udechuku Great Britain Athletics 1979
300 Kiyoshi Uematsu Spain Judo 1978
301 Tobias Unger Germany Athletics 1979
302 Edmond Van Herck Belgium Rowing 1913 2007
303 Anastasiya Veremeyenko Belarus Basketball 1987
304 Annmari Viljanmaa Finland Cross Country Skiing 1973
305 Clarence Vinson United States Boxing 1978
306 Sarah Walker New Zealand Cycling 1988
307 Dennis Wallace Jamaica Athletics 1962
308 Murray Waxman Canada Basketball 1925
309 Tycho Weißgerber West Germany Fencing 1952
310 Geoff Williamson Australia Rowing 1923 2009
311 Yang C. K. Chinese Taipei Athletics 1933 2007
312 Yu Bong-Hyeong South Korea Fencing 1970
313 Yun Yong-Ho South Korea Rowing 1965
314 Domingo Zaldúa Spain Football 1903 1980
315 Natalia Zamora Mexico Shooting 1987
316 Jaime Zelaya Honduras Athletics 1965
317 Zhang Xiaoqiong China Athletics 1966
318 Zhu Ling China Volleyball 1957