Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 7

Olympic Athletes Born on June 7

June 6 ▪ June 7 ▪ June 8 ▪ 

331 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gerry Adams Australia Fencing 1962
2 Mirabella Akhunu Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
3 Naeem Amjad Pakistan Hockey 1965
4 Vitaly Anosov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1977
5 Apostolos Antonopoulos Greece Swimming 1983
6 Jésus Arenzana France Wrestling 1918 2011
7 Tobias Arwidson Sweden Biathlon 1988
8 Lars-Göran Åslund Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1945
9 Armin Assinger Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
10 Alina Astafei Romania, Germany Athletics 1969
11 Abbos Atayev Uzbekistan Boxing 1986
12 Badmaanyambuugiin Bat-Erdene Mongolia Judo 1964
13 Bae Gi-Ung South Korea Boxing 1974
14 Keld Bak Denmark Football 1944
15 Ronald Barak United States Gymnastics 1943
16 Mariano Barbaresi Italy Boxing 1895 1928
17 Paolo Barelli Italy Swimming 1954
18 Polona Batagelj Slovenia Cycling 1989
19 Getuli Bayo Tanzania Athletics 1980
20 Antonia Becherer West Germany Figure Skating 1963
21 Ferdinand Becherer West Germany Figure Skating 1963
22 Oli Beckingsale Great Britain Cycling 1976
23 Gennady Belyakov Unified Team, Russia Luge 1968
24 Franco Benedini Italy Canoeing 1978
25 Igor Berezutsky Russia Swimming 1984
26 John Bergman United States Weightlifting 1962
27 Mahesh Bhupathi India Tennis 1974
28 Reinhard Blechert West Germany Swimming 1947
29 Elsy Blom-Wirz Belgium Art Competitions 1915 1985
30 Paweł Borkowski Poland Rowing 1959
31 Johan Brolenius Sweden Alpine Skiing 1977
32 Margaret Fitzhugh Browne United States Art Competitions 1884 1972
33 Ian Bruce Canada Sailing 1933
34 Frieke Buys Netherlands Swimming 1954
35 Carlo Calzà Italy Speed Skating 1931
36 Jean-Claude Cameroun Cameroon Judo 1973
37 Logan Campbell New Zealand Taekwondo 1986
38 Stéphane Canet France Beach Volleyball 1971
39 Inger Carlsen Denmark Swimming 1918 1988
40 Marco Casanova Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1976
41 Roberto Casey Dominican Republic Baseball 1963
42 Luis Casíllas Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1905
43 John Cassidy Canada Speed Skating 1952
44 Jason Caswell Canada Shooting 1974
45 Nehomar Cermeño Venezuela Boxing 1979
46 Carmen Chalá Ecuador Judo 1966
47 Liliana Chalá Ecuador Athletics 1955
48 Garnet Charwat Nicaragua Swimming 1967
49 Chen Luyun China Basketball 1977
50 Chen Weiqiang China Weightlifting 1958
51 Nina Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1964
52 Herbert Cohen United States Fencing 1940
53 Romeo Collina Italy Water Polo 1953
54 Luís Costa Angola Basketball 1978
55 Marco Cribari Switzerland Athletics 1985
56 Jean-Marie D'Haese Belgium Canoeing 1949
57 Ronaldo da Costa Brazil Athletics 1970
58 Talaat Dahshan Egypt Boxing 1943
59 Vincenzo Damiata Italy Canoeing 1963
60 Svetlana Dašić-Kitić Yugoslavia Handball 1960
61 Charles David Malaysia Hockey 1968
62 Pierre de Maupeou d'Ableiges France Equestrianism 1910 1996
63 Luis del Cerro Spain Shooting 1924
64 Alfredo Del Francia Italy Fencing 1944 2006
65 Norman Dello Joio United States Equestrianism 1956
66 Clarence DeMar United States Athletics 1888 1958
67 Pieter Desmet Belgium Athletics 1983
68 David Diaz United States Boxing 1976
69 Slobodan Dijaković Yugoslavia Swimming 1947
70 Basri Dirimlili Turkey Football 1929 1999
71 Robert Dover United States Equestrianism 1956
72 Bill Dupree United States Bobsleigh 1909 1955
73 Marie-Pierre Duros France Athletics 1967
74 Kurt Ehrmann Germany Football 1922 2013
75 Marta Ejarque Spain Hockey 1986
76 Lachlan Elmer Australia Hockey 1969
77 Petra Elsterová Czech Republic Snowboarding 1973
78 Juanita Feldhahn Australia Cycling 1973
79 Fernando Fernandes Portugal Athletics 1920
80 Jesús Fernández Spain Handball 1962
81 Santiago Ferrando Peru Athletics 1928
82 Jean-Noël Ferrari France Fencing 1974
83 Stanislav Filimonov Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1979
84 Robert Foley Ghana Football 1946
85 Eric Fonoimoana United States Beach Volleyball 1969
86 Alleyne Francique Grenada Athletics 1976
87 Paulo Frischknecht Portugal Swimming 1961
88 Petros Galaktopoulos Greece Wrestling 1945
89 Romeo Galán Argentina Athletics 1933
90 Marta Gambella Italy Softball 1974
91 Karyn Garossino Canada Figure Skating 1965
92 Rodney Garossino Canada Figure Skating 1963
93 Helmut Gerlach West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1937
94 Hatem Ghoula Tunisia Athletics 1973
95 Ted Gibson Canada Rowing 1962
96 Jessica Gillarduzzi Italy Bobsleigh 1980
97 Vanessa Giunchi Italy Figure Skating 1980
98 Petar Godev Bulgaria Canoeing 1969
99 Horst Goeldel-Bronikoven Germany Shooting 1883
100 Henry Goode United States Hockey 1918 2000
101 Carlota Gooden Panama Athletics 1936
102 Kamen Goranov Bulgaria Wrestling 1948
103 Gillis Grafström Sweden Figure Skating 1893 1938
104 Andy Grant Saint Vincent Athletics 1984
105 Carlos Grave Portugal Equestrianism 1958
106 Sophia Griebel Germany Skeleton 1990
107 Florian Grzechowiak Poland Basketball 1914 1972
108 Gwon Sang-Won South Korea Swimming 1969
109 James Hamilton New Zealand Snowboarding 1989
110 Han Gi-Beom South Korea Basketball 1964
111 Marjatta Hara Finland Swimming 1951
112 Anne Hare New Zealand Athletics 1964
113 Cornelia Harrington United States Speed Skating 1943
114 Jim Hartung United States Gymnastics 1960
115 Russ Henshaw Australia Freestyle Skiing 1990
116 Denise Hinrichs Germany Athletics 1987
117 Klaus Hirche East Germany Ice Hockey 1939
118 Pavel Holubář Czech Republic Canoeing 1970
119 Aarne Honkavaara Finland Ice Hockey 1924
120 Hu Huiren China Hockey 1977
121 Rachel Hunter Canada Equestrianism 1969
122 Allen Iverson United States Basketball 1975
123 Stephen Jenness New Zealand Hockey 1990
124 Niels Jensen Denmark Sailing 1939
125 Lennart Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1941 2010
126 Jade Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1980
127 Milan Jurčina Slovakia Ice Hockey 1983
128 Lefteris Kakiousis Greece Basketball 1968
129 Willy Kalombo Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1968
130 Naoko Kamata Japan Sailing 1983
131 Urho Karhumäki Finland Art Competitions 1891 1947
132 Peter Kesting Australia Cycling 1955
133 Claude Kietzman South Africa Rowing 1918 1989
134 Kim Dong-Gyu South Korea Equestrianism 1925
135 Kim Song-Soon North Korea Speed Skating 1940
136 Matyáš Klang Czech Republic Rowing 1991
137 Roelof Klein Netherlands Rowing 1877 1960
138 Bill Koch United States Cross Country Skiing 1955
139 Carolyn Koch United States Shooting 1967
140 Pertti Koivulahti Finland Ice Hockey 1951
141 Rika Komazawa Japan Hockey 1982
142 Lyudmila Konovalova Russia Basketball 1968
143 Viktor Kostyuchonok Belarus Ice Hockey 1979
144 Anna Kournikova Russia Tennis 1981
145 Judit Kovács Hungary Athletics 1969
146 Andrey Kovalenko Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1970
147 Grzegorz Kozdrański Poland Diving 1976
148 Julia Krass United States Freestyle Skiing 1997
149 Tatyana Kraynova Soviet Union Volleyball 1967
150 Kuan Chia-Hsien Chinese Taipei Swimming 1985
151 Kanji Kubo Japan Shooting 1938
152 Yevgeniya Kutsepalova Belarus Biathlon 1978
153 Vincent Lafko Czechoslovakia Handball 1945 2012
154 Pál Lakatos Hungary Boxing 1968
155 Jacques Lataste France Fencing 1922
156 Helena Blach Lavrsen Denmark Curling 1963
157 Janice Lawrence United States Basketball 1962
158 Lee Dong-Su South Korea Badminton 1974
159 Susan Lee Australia Rowing 1966
160 Unni Lehn Norway Football 1977
161 Miren León Spain Judo 1975
162 Svetlana Leshukova Unified Team, Russia Swimming 1974
163 Randy Lewis United States Wrestling 1959
164 Cláudio Lima Brazil Water Polo 1948
165 Karl Lindblom Sweden Athletics 1892 1969
166 Elizabeth Line Great Britain Gymnastics 1985
167 Attilio Lombard Italy Cross Country Skiing 1944
168 Germán Lux Argentina Football 1982
169 Robert Lycke Belgium Hockey 1937
170 Tomás MacCormik Argentina Hockey 1978
171 Ramazan Magomedov Belarus Boxing 1985
172 Yekaterina Makarova Russia Tennis 1988
173 Roberto Maldonado Puerto Rico Fencing 1936
174 Elisabeth Mandaba Central African Republic Athletics 1989
175 Milka Maneva Bulgaria Weightlifting 1985
176 Zuhair Elia Mansour Iraq Weightlifting 1940
177 Ruber Marín Colombia Cycling 1968
178 Jürgen Maune East Germany Volleyball 1947
179 Piotr Małachowski Poland Athletics 1983
180 David McComb Canada Luge 1946
181 Alicia McCormack Australia Water Polo 1983
182 Chris McDermott Great Britain Handball 1989
183 Adam McLeish Great Britain Snowboarding 1979
184 Ian McLoughlin Zambia Boxing 1944
185 Bengt Melin Sweden Sailing 1917 2007
186 Rolando Mendoza Nicaragua Athletics 1939
187 Meng Gang China Shooting 1968
188 Eduard Mikhan Belarus Athletics 1989
189 Dimitrios Mikhas Greece Athletics 1958
190 Piotr Mikuła Poland Hockey 1976
191 Garrett Miller United States Rowing 1977
192 Paulo Henrique Miyashiro Brazil Triathlon 1976
193 Mike Modano United States Ice Hockey 1970
194 Rashid Mokhrani Algeria Handball 1960
195 Darshan Mondal India Gymnastics 1940
196 Melissa Moore Australia Athletics 1968
197 Nuria Moreno Spain Hockey 1975
198 Jean-Pierre Moris Luxembourg Swimming 1903 1985
199 Charlie Morris Australia Athletics 1926
200 Ed Moses United States Swimming 1980
201 Alois Müller Austria Football 1890
202 Aurélie Muller France Swimming 1990
203 Craig Muller Australia Rowing 1961
204 Kerstin Müller Germany Rowing 1969
205 Seiichiro Nakagawa Japan Cycling 1979
206 José Navarro United States Boxing 1981
207 Petr Němec Czechoslovakia Football 1957
208 John Joe Nevin Ireland Boxing 1989
209 Lorenz Nieberl Germany Bobsleigh 1919 1968
210 Hébert Núñez Uruguay Basketball 1956
211 Mohamed Nurmufid Indonesia Beach Volleyball 1969
212 Kai Nürnberger Germany Basketball 1966
213 Andrew O'Connor United States Art Competitions 1874 1941
214 Colin Oates Great Britain Judo 1983
215 Karim Olowu Nigeria Athletics 1924
216 Ole Olsen Denmark Shooting 1869 1944
217 Ryszard Olszewski Poland Basketball 1932
218 Oleh Omelchuk Ukraine Shooting 1983
219 Tibor Oross Hungary Handball 1959 1998
220 Marko Oštir Slovenia Handball 1977
221 Peter Páleš Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Canoeing 1967
222 Ülker Pamir Turkey Alpine Skiing 1913
223 Park Sam-Ryong South Korea Volleyball 1968
224 Giacomo Pastorino Italy Water Polo 1980
225 Bartłomiej Pawełczak Poland Rowing 1982
226 Daniel Payne Canada Wrestling 1966
227 Petter Mørland Pedersen Norway Sailing 1984
228 Christa Perathoner Italy Biathlon 1987
229 José Miguel Pérez Puerto Rico Fencing 1938
230 Andreas Petermann East Germany Cycling 1957
231 Aelin Peterson United States Cross Country Skiing 1974
232 Edmunds Pīlāgs Soviet Union Athletics 1927 1995
233 Ştefan Pinciuc Moldova Swimming 1985
234 Vladyslav Piskunov Ukraine Athletics 1978
235 Thor Porko Finland Cycling 1905 1977
236 Dipna Lim Prasad Singapore Athletics 1991
237 Sonja Prétôt Switzerland Athletics 1931
238 Volodymyr Pulnikov Ukraine Cycling 1965
239 Randy Ragan Canada Football 1959
240 Juha Rannikko Finland Shooting 1954
241 Vuk Rađenović Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Bobsleigh 1983
242 Andris Reinholds Latvia Rowing 1971
243 Carlos Ribas Brazil Equestrianism 1973
244 Brian Richardson United States Bobsleigh 1955
245 Rudolf Riedl Austria Speed Skating 1907
246 Curtis Robb Great Britain Athletics 1972
247 Jay Robinson United States Wrestling 1946
248 Berni Rodríguez Spain Basketball 1980
249 Patrick Rolland France Ice Hockey 1979
250 Bill Ronald Australia Fencing 1949
251 Kurt Rötzer Austria Athletics 1921 1984
252 Włodzimierz Różański Poland Hockey 1938 2006
253 Onesimo Rufino Dominican Republic Wrestling 1947
254 Wiesława Ryłko Poland Hockey 1957
255 Robert Saari United States Water Polo 1948
256 José Carlos Sáez Spain Rowing 1961
257 Miki Saito Japan Swimming 1968
258 Nathalia Sánchez Colombia Gymnastics 1992
259 Gunnar Sandborg Norway Rowing 1927
260 Anton Schär Switzerland Boxing 1942
261 Markus Schiegl Austria Luge 1975
262 Armand Schiele France Alpine Skiing 1967
263 Alberto Schieppati Italy Alpine Skiing 1981
264 Allison Schmitt United States Swimming 1990
265 Markus Schurch Switzerland Sailing 1908
266 Robert Schwartz South Africa Water Polo 1939
267 Eric Sekwalor Great Britain Bobsleigh 1964
268 Remo Sele Liechtenstein Shooting 1948
269 Olga Seleznyova Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1975
270 Barbara Selkridge Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1971
271 Aya Shimokozuru Japan Football 1982
272 Federica Silva San Marino Alpine Skiing 1996
273 Siow Yi Ting Malaysia Swimming 1984
274 Sergey Sivko Soviet Union Boxing 1940 1966
275 Helen Slatter Great Britain Swimming 1970
276 Cédric Sorhaindo France Handball 1984
277 Nataliya Sorokina Russia Swimming 1976
278 Jules Steichen Luxembourg Boxing 1902 1977
279 Luke Henri Steyn Zimbabwe Alpine Skiing 1993
280 Paul Sturzenegger Switzerland Football 1902 1970
281 Frank Sullivan Canada Ice Hockey 1917 2007
282 Ole Sverre Norway Art Competitions 1865 1952
283 Lajos Szentgáli Hungary Athletics 1932 2005
284 Mario Tabio Cuba Rowing 1942
285 Yasutaka Tashiro Japan Cycling 1974
286 Herbert Taylor United States Swimming, Water Polo 1892 1965
287 Martin Teffer Netherlands Volleyball 1965
288 Imilsis Téllez Cuba Volleyball 1959
289 Gregor Terdić Slovenia Canoeing 1977
290 Nick Theodorou Greece Baseball 1975
291 Richard Thompson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
292 Ernest Thorne Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1887 1968
293 Vera Thulin Sweden Swimming 1893 1974
294 Marta Tibor Serbia Canoeing 1983
295 Göran Titus Sweden Swimming 1967
296 Verner Toivonen Finland Athletics 1908 2004
297 Manuel Torrente Argentina Fencing 1908
298 Juan Torruella, Sr. Puerto Rico Sailing 1933
299 Noémi Tóth Italy Water Polo 1976
300 Gareth Trayner Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1980
301 Michelle Tremelling Australia Archery 1969
302 Franco Trincavelli Italy Rowing 1935 1983
303 Svetlana Trunova Russia Skeleton 1983
304 Liana Tsot'adze Soviet Union Diving 1961
305 Geza Tumbas Yugoslavia Boxing 1957
306 Esmeral Tunçluer Turkey Basketball 1980
307 Renato Tupan Brazil Handball 1979
308 Joshua Utanga Cook Islands Canoeing 1988
309 Arie van de Bunt Netherlands Water Polo 1969
310 Anne-Laure Viard France Canoeing 1981
311 Gus Voerg United States Rowing 1870 1944
312 Jaap Voigt Netherlands Hockey 1941
313 Ramón Volcan Venezuela Swimming 1956
314 Maarika Võsu Estonia Fencing 1972
315 Ante Vrčić Yugoslavia Rowing 1934
316 Ian Watson Australia Basketball 1949
317 Clifton Webb New Zealand Sailing 1978
318 Richard Weinberger Canada Swimming 1990
319 Maree White Australia Basketball 1960
320 Bob Wilmot Australia Sailing 1962
321 John Wood Canada Canoeing 1950 2013
322 Ian Woods Great Britain Biathlon 1966
323 Percy Wyld Great Britain Cycling 1907 1972
324 Eri Yanetani Japan Snowboarding 1984
325 Ivan Yankov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
326 Roberto Yburan Philippines Basketball 1935
327 William Yount United States Athletics 1899 1972
328 Ervin Zádor Hungary Water Polo 1935 2012
329 Robert Zawada Poland Handball 1944
330 Anton Zwerina Austria Weightlifting 1900 1973
331 Dalibor Ðurđić Serbia and Montenegro Bobsleigh 1975