Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  > Athletes Born on June 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on June 30

June 29 ▪ June 30 ▪ July 1 ▪ 

324 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Andrey Abduvaliyev Unified Team, Uzbekistan Athletics 1966
2 Kiyoshi Adachi Japan Athletics 1914
3 Aboukar Hassan Adani Somalia Athletics 1968
4 Jean-Luc Adorno Monaco Swimming 1961
5 Kim Alletson Canada Figure Skating 1958
6 Ahmed Fouad Aly Egypt Weightlifting 1961
7 Jules Amez-Droz Switzerland Fencing 1921 2012
8 Eva Andersson Sweden Swimming 1957
9 Mezzi Andreossi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1897 1958
10 Alberto Andressen Junior Portugal Shooting 1897
11 Ellen Angelina Indonesia Badminton 1976
12 Brendan Ashby Zimbabwe Swimming 1980
13 Muhammad Ashraf-Din Pakistan Wrestling 1934
14 Valentina Atanaskovski Yugoslavia Shooting 1963
15 Mohamed Atmani Morocco Boxing 1937
16 Stéphane Azambre France Cross Country Skiing 1969
17 Abzal Azhgaliyev Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1992
18 David Baan Netherlands Boxing 1908 1984
19 Courtney Babcock Canada Athletics 1972
20 Marin Bachvarov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1947
21 Bae Jae-Hyo South Korea Baseball 1974
22 John Baguley Australia Athletics 1940
23 Bak Wol-Ja North Korea Speed Skating 1944
24 Lajos Balthazár Hungary Fencing 1921 1995
25 Eduard Balúch Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1971
26 Ottavio Barbieri Italy Football 1899 1949
27 Volker Beck East Germany Athletics 1956
28 Ray Beckman United States Football 1925 2011
29 Tina Bell-Kake New Zealand Hockey 1967
30 Allan Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1955
31 Richard Benyon Great Britain Gymnastics 1964
32 Cheryl Bernard Canada Curling 1966
33 Kwaku Boateng Canada Athletics 1974
34 Patrik Bodén Sweden Athletics 1967
35 Bela Bodnar United States Cross Country Skiing 1952
36 Bob Boeser United States Ice Hockey 1927 1995
37 Tanya Bogomilova-Dangalakova Bulgaria Swimming 1964
38 Bruno Bongongo Central African Republic Boxing 1985
39 Henk Bouwman Netherlands Hockey 1926 1995
40 Hans Jørgen Boye Denmark Rowing 1942
41 Jane Bredin-Gregory Great Britain Equestrianism 1959 2011
42 Peter Brennan United States Bobsleigh 1942
43 Dominic Brindle Great Britain Gymnastics 1976
44 Olha Bryzhina Soviet Union, Unified Team Athletics 1963
45 Vladimir Bulatov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 1976
46 Michael Bultheel Belgium Athletics 1986
47 Ron Burak Canada Rowing 1953
48 Antonio Calebotta Italy Basketball 1930 2002
49 Sandra Cam Belgium Swimming 1972
50 Anais Caradeux France Freestyle Skiing 1990
51 Paula Carballido Spain Swimming 1979
52 Massimo Cartasegna Italy Athletics 1885 1964
53 Pat Caruso Canada Hockey 1963
54 Daniela Castellani Italy Softball 1975
55 Roberto Castrillo Cuba Shooting 1941
56 Magnus Cato Sweden Handball 1967
57 Richard Cavanaugh United States Luge 1948
58 Susanne Ceder Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
59 Farouk Chanchoun Iraq Boxing 1955
60 Émmanuel Charlot France Water Polo 1966
61 Sylvain Chavanel France Cycling 1979
62 Chen Kue-Sen Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1947
63 Sunil Chhabra Kenya Hockey 1957
64 Chi Jia Han Hong Kong Swimming 1970
65 Zeno Colò Italy Alpine Skiing 1920 1993
66 Pier Angelo Conti-Manzini Italy Rowing 1946 2003
67 Brad Cooper Bahamas Athletics 1957
68 Bernie Cotton Great Britain Hockey 1948
69 Tomás Couve Chile Equestrianism 1972
70 Julian Creus Great Britain Weightlifting 1917 1992
71 Morgan Crooks Canada Rowing 1976
72 Janka Čulíková Slovakia Ice Hockey 1987
73 Vic d'Arcy Great Britain Athletics 1887 1961
74 Alun Davies Cayman Islands Sailing 1963
75 Henri de Saint Germain France Fencing 1878 1951
76 Buck Deadrich United States Wrestling 1945 2012
77 Ron Dekker Netherlands Swimming 1966
78 Dmytro Dem'ianiuk Ukraine Athletics 1983
79 Vincenzo Di Palma Italy Rowing 1970
80 Lorena Diaconescu Romania Swimming 1979
81 Jacqueline Dieudonné France Gymnastics 1933
82 Michel Dion Canada Shooting 1959
83 Binta Zahra Diop Senegal Swimming 1990
84 Corine Dorland Netherlands Cycling 1973
85 Roberto Durão Portugal Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1959
86 Frits Eijken Netherlands Rowing 1893 1978
87 Þórey Edda Elísdóttir Iceland Athletics 1977
88 Albert Eloy France Football 1927 2008
89 Arne Ervig Norway Canoeing 1940
90 Olly Flynn Great Britain Athletics 1950
91 Dag Fornæss Norway Speed Skating 1948
92 Karl Friesen West Germany, Germany Ice Hockey 1958
93 Diego Garavito Colombia Cycling 1972
94 Rita Garay Puerto Rico Swimming 1971
95 Tathiana Garbin Italy Tennis 1977
96 Mark Garner Australia Athletics 1969
97 Valentino Gasparella Italy Cycling 1935
98 Seid Gayaplé Chad Athletics 1967
99 Alex Genest Canada Athletics 1986
100 Juan Gesualdi Argentina Equestrianism 1929
101 Ignacio Gili Argentina Cycling 1971
102 Léon Gingembre France Cycling 1875 1928
103 Marek Gniewkowski Poland Fencing 1965
104 Craig Green Australia Wrestling 1964
105 Steve Griffiths Jamaica Athletics 1964
106 Félix Grimonprez France Hockey 1910 1940
107 Peter Grütter Switzerland Figure Skating 1942
108 Piotr Gutman Poland Boxing 1941
109 Heybətulla Hacəliyev Azerbaijan Boxing 1991
110 George Hague United States Rowing 1915 1989
111 Ato Hand United States Judo 1975
112 Otis Harris United States Athletics 1982
113 Don Head Canada Ice Hockey 1933
114 Chris Heberle Australia Cross Country Skiing 1965
115 Paul Hempel Germany Athletics 1890 1950
116 Georges Hernalsteens Belgium Equestrianism 1937
117 Vânia Hernandes Brazil Basketball 1963
118 Michal Horváth Czech Republic Rowing 1987
119 Tomomi Hosoda Japan Swimming 1971
120 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick United States Athletics 1967
121 Andrew Hugessen Canada Sailing 1926 2008
122 Jane Hughes Canada Swimming 1948
123 Dmitry Ipatov Russia Ski Jumping 1984
124 Patrick Ivuti Kenya Athletics 1978
125 Riley Janes Canada Swimming 1980
126 Allan Jay Great Britain Fencing 1931
127 Gonzalo Jiménez Spain Water Polo 1902 1992
128 Marie Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1963
129 António Jonet Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1927 2007
130 Boro Jović Yugoslavia Volleyball 1954
131 Lucjan Józefowicz Poland Cycling 1935
132 Moussa Kagambega Burkina Faso Boxing 1965
133 Pavel Kazankov Soviet Union Athletics 1926
134 Jack Keane United States Fencing 1928
135 Giavriella Khatzidamianou Cyprus Sailing 1986
136 Yumi Kida Japan Swimming 1985
137 Kim Myong-Sik North Korea Weightlifting 1969
138 Norbert Kindlmann West Germany Rowing 1944
139 Asbel Kiprop Kenya Athletics 1989
140 Karl Koch Germany Cycling 1910 1944
141 Anna Kondrashova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1965
142 Shiori Koseki Japan Softball 1972
143 Yu Koshikawa Japan Volleyball 1984
144 Kateryna Kostenko Ukraine Figure Skating 1984
145 Dieter Kottysch West Germany Boxing 1943
146 Lukáš Kožienka Slovakia Bobsleigh 1989
147 Alanna Kraus Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1977
148 Laurie Kreiner Canada Alpine Skiing 1954
149 Frank Krick United States Canoeing 1910 1982
150 Stefán Kristjánsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1924 1990
151 Gustav Krojer Austria Athletics 1885 1945
152 Franz Kröwerath Germany Rowing 1880 1945
153 Nadia Krüger Switzerland Swimming 1968
154 Sergey Kucheryanu Russia Athletics 1985
155 Cees Kurpershoek Netherlands Sailing 1943
156 Vladimir Kuznetsov Soviet Union Water Polo 1937
157 Merja Lahtinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1968
158 Joona Laukka Finland Cycling 1972
159 Jemal le Grand Aruba Swimming 1994
160 Lee Sang-Hui South Korea Shooting 1970
161 Kashi Leuchs New Zealand Cycling 1978
162 Li Shaotang China Basketball 1914
163 Shelly Liddelow Australia Hockey 1984
164 Marc Litaudon France Athletics 1926
165 Bryan Lomas Malaysia Diving 1990
166 Oiva Lommi Finland Rowing 1922 2000
167 Juan Manuel López Puerto Rico Boxing 1983
168 Beatrix Loughran United States Figure Skating 1900 1975
169 Nelson Lucas Seychelles Athletics 1979
170 Karoliina Lundahl Finland Athletics, Weightlifting 1968
171 James MacDougall Canada Hockey 1944
172 Rishat Mansurov Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1969
173 Annik Marguet Switzerland Shooting 1981
174 Kornél Marosvári Hungary Shooting 1943
175 Ann Marsh United States Fencing 1971
176 Glenn Marsland Australia Basketball 1947
177 Étienne Martinetti Switzerland Wrestling 1940 2002
178 Carmen Marton Australia Taekwondo 1986
179 Frank Masley United States Luge 1960
180 Yelena Mazovka Belarus Athletics 1967
181 Andrzej Małysiak Poland Ice Hockey 1957
182 Frank McCabe United States Basketball 1927
183 Wayne McCarney Australia Cycling 1966
184 Dave McMullin United States Hockey 1908 1995
185 Bruce Medd Canada Gymnastics 1953
186 Erik Mellbin Sweden Sailing 1901 1955
187 Roger-Philippe Menu France Swimming 1948 2013
188 Barbara Mettler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1971
189 Mitja Mežnar Slovenia Ski Jumping 1988
190 Miroslav Michalek Slovakia Ice Hockey 1965
191 Billy Mills United States Athletics 1938
192 Freddie Morgan South Africa Shooting 1893 1980
193 Barbara Moriggl Italy Cross Country Skiing 1982
194 Božena Moserová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1926
195 Nadezhda Muravyova Russia Handball 1980
196 Agripa Mwausegha Malawi Athletics 1956
197 Ibibongo Nduita Congo (Kinshasa) Boxing 1962
198 Gyula Németi Hungary Wrestling 1921 1970
199 Maino Neri Italy Football 1924 1995
200 Paul Newallo Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1963
201 Cyprian Ngidi South Africa Canoeing 1983
202 Nguyễn Văn Phan South Vietnam Swimming 1929
203 Jerzy Nieć Poland Wrestling 1964
204 Patrick Nilan Australia Hockey 1941
205 Kazuo Noda Japan Swimming 1908
206 Hideo Nonaka Japan Shooting 1956
207 Michel Nowak France Judo 1962
208 Reijo Nykänen Finland Wrestling 1930
209 Carl-Olof Nylén Sweden Tennis 1892 1978
210 William O'Donnell Great Britain Swimming 1942
211 Johan Olin Finland Wrestling 1883 1928
212 Jai Tapu Opetaia Australia Boxing 1995
213 Ivo Orlandi Venezuela Shooting 1923
214 Per-Olof Östrand Sweden Swimming 1930 1980
215 Anaïs Oyembo Gabon Athletics 1980
216 Cristiano Rogério Pães Brazil Bobsleigh 1974
217 Sergey Panov Unified Team, Russia Basketball 1970
218 Dénes Pataky Hungary Figure Skating 1916 1987
219 Merete Pedersen Denmark Football 1973
220 Vladimir Petrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1947
221 Michael Phelps United States Swimming 1985
222 Keba Phipps United States Volleyball 1969
223 Andrzej Piekoszewski Poland Luge 1950
224 Janine Pietsch Germany Swimming 1982
225 Francesco Pigozzo Italy Rowing 1950
226 Valery Pisarev Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1979
227 Astrid Plank Italy Alpine Skiing 1971
228 Jaroslav Plíhal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936 1997
229 Luis Porozo Ecuador Boxing 1990
230 Gretchen Quintana Cuba Athletics 1984
231 August Rajala Finland Wrestling 1891 1957
232 Tsepo Ramonene Lesotho Athletics 1991
233 Patrick Rastner Italy Luge 1993
234 Kathy Read Great Britain Swimming 1969
235 Peter Reiter Austria Judo 1960
236 Stuart Rendell Australia Athletics 1972
237 Silke Renk East Germany, Germany Athletics 1967
238 Roberto Ribaud Italy Athletics 1961
239 Mitch Richmond United States Basketball 1965
240 Claudio Rivalta Italy Football 1978
241 Javier Rivara Argentina Alpine Skiing 1970
242 Luther Roberts United States Shooting 1902 1972
243 Kjell Rodian Denmark Cycling 1942 2007
244 Jesús Rodríguez Cuba Wrestling 1967
245 Uta Rohländer Germany Athletics 1969
246 Nadezhda Roshchina Soviet Union Rowing 1954
247 Nadia Röthlisberger Switzerland Curling 1972
248 Mike Rothwell United States Sailing 1953
249 Karolina Sadalska Poland Canoeing 1981
250 Olga Samulenkova Russia Rowing 1978
251 Francisco Sánchez Spain Wrestling 1979
252 Julius Sang Kenya Athletics 1946 2004
253 Sho Sasaki Japan Badminton 1982
254 Gaynan Saydkhuzhin Soviet Union Cycling 1937
255 Magdalena Schmidt East Germany Gymnastics 1949
256 Jenny Schuverer Panama Shooting 1973
257 Paige Selenski United States Hockey 1990
258 Hezekiel Sepeng South Africa Athletics 1974
259 Leith Shankland South Africa Swimming 1991
260 Aleksandr Shelkovnikov Soviet Union Sailing 1937 2011
261 Nicole Sifuentes Canada Athletics 1986
262 Youssouf Simpara Mali Athletics 1979
263 Katarzyna Skowrońska Poland Volleyball 1983
264 Pavel Sokol Czechoslovakia Rowing 1969
265 Alexander Specker Switzerland Shooting 1918
266 Barbora Špotáková Czech Republic Athletics 1981
267 Tom Stalker Great Britain Boxing 1984
268 Kurt Stein United States Ski Jumping 1970
269 Atli Steinarsson Iceland Swimming 1929
270 Erna Steinberg Germany Athletics 1911 2001
271 Anthony Stirrat Great Britain Cycling 1970
272 Kris Stookey United States Sailing 1969
273 Etienne Stott Great Britain Canoeing 1979
274 Archie Strimel United States Football 1918 1990
275 Mojmír Stuchlík Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1930
276 Natasha Sturges Australia, Great Britain Sailing 1975
277 Luděk Štyks Czechoslovakia Cycling 1961
278 Sandro Sukno Croatia Water Polo 1990
279 Karl Suneson Sweden Sailing 1975
280 Lars Svensson Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 1999
281 Armand Swartenbroecks Belgium Football 1892 1980
282 Pál Szalay Hungary Athletics 1892
283 Ildegarda Taffra Italy Cross Country Skiing 1934
284 Ruiwu Tan Croatia Table Tennis 1983
285 Tan Ying China Water Polo 1987
286 Artur Tavkazakhov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
287 Marja Tennivaara Finland Athletics 1967
288 Franklin Tenorio Ecuador Athletics 1969
289 Irina Terentjeva Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1984
290 Clive Terrelonge Jamaica Athletics 1969
291 Guy Thibault Canada Speed Skating 1964
292 Rocco Travella Switzerland Cycling 1967
293 Max Trepp Switzerland Athletics 1924
294 Tatyana Troina Belarus Basketball 1981
295 Yves Tronc France Shooting 1960
296 Evi Tsanga Greece Swimming 1987
297 Jack Turnbull United States Hockey 1910 1944
298 Erika Ulrich Switzerland Archery 1943
299 Luny Unold Switzerland Figure Skating 1920
300 Lars Vågberg Norway Curling 1967
301 Edgardo Vaghi Italy Bobsleigh 1915
302 Birger Var Norway Rowing 1893 1970
303 Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva Bulgaria Athletics 1952
304 Ruslan Veliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1975
305 Mirko Vičević Yugoslavia, Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1968
306 Renate Vogel East Germany Swimming 1955
307 Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher Germany Equestrianism 1880 1945
308 Irina Vorobyova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1958
309 Nelli Voronkova Belarus Athletics 1972
310 Torsten Wadman Sweden Biathlon 1947
311 Jörg Walter East Germany Swimming 1957
312 Dean Ward Great Britain Bobsleigh 1963
313 Alexander Welter Brazil Sailing 1953
314 Donnalee Wennerstrom United States Swimming 1960
315 Bernadette Wicki Switzerland Rowing 1968
316 Tord Wiksten Sweden Biathlon 1971
317 Wassana Winatho Thailand Athletics 1980
318 David Wise United States Freestyle Skiing 1990
319 Vasily Yakusha Soviet Union Rowing 1958
320 Basilisa Ygnalaga Philippines Archery 1967
321 Volker Zerbe Germany Handball 1968
322 Julie Zetlin United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
323 Petra Zublasing Italy Shooting 1989
324 Fernando Zylberberg Argentina Hockey 1977